Event Info  ~  Premium  ~  Event EntriesRunning Order

Event Results

Central Wisconsin Cocker Spaniel Field Trial September 7 & 8, 2019

Saturday September 7, 2019 (AM)(Event# : 2019614404)
AND
Sunday September 8, 2019 (AM)(Event# : 2019614405)


Open All-Age-AM Saturday September 7, 2019
Entered (26)
Started (24)
FLIGHT NUMBER CALLNAME DOG OWNER/CO-OWNER HANDLER RESULTS
20 Eddie FC Stonewalker Eduardo SH Kim Wiley/Bethann Wiley Kim Wiley 1st
14 Finley Windy Acres Bluffview Finley John Kriegl/Mark Schinderle John Kriegl 2nd
26 Caya Laurel Woods Hot Lil Pepper David Barto David Barto(A) 3rd
10 Hopper FC Fallen Wing's Hillcountry Hopper SH Kim Wiley/Bethann Wiley Kim Wiley 4th
1 Darby Green Gable’s Skies The Limit Jaelee Schwartz Jeff Schwartz
2 Frost Abitt Of A Northern Whirlwyn Kaye Bennett Jason Givens(P)
3 Carlos FC AFC DBLTAPS Carlitos Marrón MH Paul Mommaerts Paul Mommaerts(A)/Julie Naylor
4 Breeze NAFC FC AFC Juggernaut Cool Breeze Jordan Horak Jordan Horak()
5 Cada FC DarttWood's Cicada SH Chris Dartt Chris Dartt(A)
6 Raven Tiptop Chyknell Raven Stephen Collins Stephen Collins(A)
7 Churro FC AFC Absolute's Siempre el Mejor Churro MH Bruce Britton Bruce Britton(A)/Daniel Murray
8 Bailey Biltmore's Black Dimond Bryan Miller Jason Givens(P)
9 Clay Rock River's Green and Gold Proud SH Jagen Schwartz Jeff Schwartz
11 Tank Riveroll Woodchuck Julie Naylor/Paul Mommaerts Paul Mommaerts(A)/Julie Naylor
12 Indy Indy Boy of Salt Creek John Stunkard Jr Jordan Horak/Jack Stunkard
13 Cody AFC Oahe Commander Cody MH Corrine Lucas/Fred Lucas Fred Lucas(A)
15 Toots DarttWood's Tootsey's on a Roll Chris Dartt Chris Dartt(A)
16 Ginger FC Fallen Wings Ginger Scott Fitzgerald Jason Givens(P)
17 Clea Fallen Wings Queen of Egypt MH Deb Strohl Jeff Schwartz(P)
18 Winchester FC AFC Shogun's Hunting Star Winchester MHA Vickie Dahlk Vickie Dahlk(A)
19 Auggie Rock Rivers Muddy Paws of Gus & Gable MH Todd Mayer Jerry Mayer(A)/Jeff Schwartz
21 Spiff Absolute’s Hey Mister Spaceman Bruce Britton Bruce Britton(A)/Daniel Murray
22 Gandy Hurricane Gandy of Juggernaut Jordan Horak Jordan Horak()
23 Evalyn Fallen Wings Cairo's Spitfire Deb Strohl Jeff Schwartz
24 Tod Juggernaut Tod Jon Solberg Jason Givens(P)
25 Thorn AFC Featherwood Blackthorn SH OA OAJ Amy Edstrom Brett Edstrom(A)




Amateur All-Age-AM Saturday September 7, 2019
Entered (16)
Started (15)
FLIGHT NUMBER CALLNAME DOG OWNER/CO-OWNER HANDLER RESULTS
12 Oakley Windy Acres Polar Oakley Joseph Kriegl/Mark Schinderle Joe Kriegl 1st
13 Spiff Absolute’s Hey Mister Spaceman Bruce Britton Bruce Britton(A) 2nd
4 Cairo NFC FC Warrener's Chuck-Will's Widow MH Deb Strohl Deb Strohl 3rd
1 Briar FC-AFC Piasa Creeks Briar Patch Ray Takmajian Ray Takmajian(A) 4th
2 Nel Windy acres ninja nel Mark Schinderle Mark Schinderle(A)/Derrick Schinderle
3 Churro FC AFC Absolute's Siempre el Mejor Churro MH Bruce Britton Bruce Britton(A)
5 Mattie Prairie Marsh Second Chance JH Jerry Mayer Jerry Mayer(A)
6 Blondie Doorcreek Macadamia Kelly Ramacier/Jim Ramacier Kelly Ramacier(A)
7 Wren Timsgarry Wren Kathy Harris Kathy Harris
8 Chloe Green Gable’s fearless wonder Mark Schinderle/John Kriegl Mark Schinderle(A)/John Kriegl
9 Raven FTAW Rabbitridge Raven Julie Naylor/Paul Mommaerts Julie Naylor(A)/Paul Mommaerts
10 Cedric FC-AFC Stonewalker Cedric SH Kim Wiley/Bethann Wiley Bethann Wiley
11 Sage Piasa Creeks Scarborough Fair SH Ray Takmajian Ray Takmajian(A)
14 Spark Windy acre spark Jake Schinderle/Mark Schinderle Mark Schinderle(A)/Derrick Schinderle
15 Dude Breaking Dawn's My Rifle, My Pony, And Me Joe Worsham Joe Worsham(A)
16 Sunny Doorcreek Eclipse Chuck Nelson Chuck Nelson(A)




Puppy-AM Saturday September 7, 2019
Entered (3)
Started (3)
FLIGHT NUMBER CALLNAME DOG OWNER/CO-OWNER HANDLER RESULTS
3 Ryder Somerset's Midnight Ryder Frank Italia Jason Givens(P) 1st
1 Sadie Sadie Mae Bruorton Davis Bruorton Jordan Horak() 2nd
2 Thor Windy Acres Keeler's Special K Kelly Ramacier/Jim Ramacier Kim Wiley(P) 3rd




Open All-Age-AM Sunday September 8, 2019
Entered (28)
Started (27)
FLIGHT NUMBER CALLNAME DOG OWNER/CO-OWNER HANDLER RESULTS
11 Thorn AFC Featherwood Blackthorn SH OA OAJ Amy Edstrom Brett Edstrom(A) 1st
1 Bailey Biltmore's Black Dimond Bryan Miller Jason Givens(P) 2nd
19 Hopper FC Fallen Wing's Hillcountry Hopper SH Kim Wiley/Bethann Wiley Kim Wiley 3rd
5 Eddie FC Stonewalker Eduardo SH Kim Wiley/Bethann Wiley Kim Wiley 4th
2 Darby Green Gable’s Skies The Limit Jaelee Schwartz Jeff Schwartz
3 Frost Abitt Of A Northern Whirlwyn Kaye Bennett Jason Givens(P)
4 Auggie Rock Rivers Muddy Paws of Gus & Gable MH Todd Mayer Jerry Mayer(A)/Jeff Schwartz
6 Cada FC DarttWood's Cicada SH Chris Dartt Chris Dartt(A)
7 Tulip Nohea Black Tulip SH Danae Steele/Jane Zank Jane Zank(A)
8 Spiff Absolute’s Hey Mister Spaceman Bruce Britton Bruce Britton(A)/Daniel Murray
9 Rocky FC Juggernaut Rockin' the Field MH Jordan Horak Jordan Horak()
10 Evalyn Fallen Wings Cairo's Spitfire Deb Strohl Jeff Schwartz
12 Fire Arbuspowers Starman Julie Naylor/Paul Mommaerts Paul Mommaerts(A)/Julie Naylor
13 Ryder Somerset's Midnight Ryder Frank Italia Jason Givens(P)
14 Nikki Nohea Darling Nikki TD Danae Steele Danae Steele(A)
15 Ginger FC Fallen Wings Ginger Scott Fitzgerald Jason Givens(P)
16 Lockie Darttwood's Lockhart Chris Dartt Chris Dartt(A)
17 Finley Windy Acres Bluffview Finley John Kriegl/Mark Schinderle John Kriegl/Mark Schinderle(A)
18 Clay Rock River's Green and Gold Proud SH Jagen Schwartz Jeff Schwartz
20 Churro FC AFC Absolute's Siempre el Mejor Churro MH Bruce Britton Bruce Britton(A)/Daniel Murray
21 Raven Tiptop Chyknell Raven Stephen Collins Stephen Collins(A)
22 Carlos FC AFC DBLTAPS Carlitos Marrón MH Paul Mommaerts Paul Mommaerts(A)/Julie Naylor
23 Tod Juggernaut Tod Jon Solberg Jason Givens(P)
24 Caya Laurel Woods Hot Lil Pepper David Barto David Barto(A)
25 Indy Indy Boy of Salt Creek John Stunkard Jr Jordan Horak/Jack Stunkard
26 Clea Fallen Wings Queen of Egypt MH Deb Strohl Jeff Schwartz(P)
27 Winchester FC AFC Shogun's Hunting Star Winchester MHA Vickie Dahlk Vickie Dahlk(A)
28 Tangle Nohea Tangle Blue TD Danae Steele Danae Steele(A)




Amateur All-Age-AM Sunday September 8, 2019
Entered (17)
Started (16)
FLIGHT NUMBER CALLNAME DOG OWNER/CO-OWNER HANDLER RESULTS
14 Churro FC AFC Absolute's Siempre el Mejor Churro MH Bruce Britton Bruce Britton(A) 1st
15 Nel Windy acres ninja nel Mark Schinderle Mark Schinderle(A) 2nd
6 Cairo NFC FC Warrener's Chuck-Will's Widow MH Deb Strohl Deb Strohl 3rd
2 Boom Saracen Warhammer Serena Horak Serena Horak(A) 4th
1 Spark Windy acre spark Jake Schinderle/Mark Schinderle Mark Schinderle(A)/Derrick Schinderle
3 Oakley Windy Acres Polar Oakley Joseph Kriegl/Mark Schinderle Joe Kriegl/Mark Schinderle(A)
4 Spiff Absolute’s Hey Mister Spaceman Bruce Britton Bruce Britton(A)
5 Dude Breaking Dawn's My Rifle, My Pony, And Me Joe Worsham Joe Worsham(A)
7 Wren Timsgarry Wren Kathy Harris Kathy Harris
8 Cedric FC-AFC Stonewalker Cedric SH Kim Wiley/Bethann Wiley Bethann Wiley
9 Chloe Green Gable’s fearless wonder Mark Schinderle/John Kriegl Mark Schinderle(A)/John Kriegl
10 Sunny Doorcreek Eclipse Chuck Nelson Chuck Nelson(A)
11 Buster Baraboo Valley Buster Tim Miller Tim Miller
12 Maple Piasa Creek Red Maple MH Danae Steele Jane Zank(A)
13 Blondie Doorcreek Macadamia Kelly Ramacier/Jim Ramacier Kelly Ramacier(A)
16 Raven FTAW Rabbitridge Raven Julie Naylor/Paul Mommaerts Julie Naylor(A)/Paul Mommaerts
17 Mattie Prairie Marsh Second Chance JH Jerry Mayer Jerry Mayer(A)/Jeff Schwartz








2019 HuntSecretary.com | Website Design by: Cross Creek Web Design | Privacy Policy