Event Info  ~  Premium  ~  Event EntriesRunning Order

Event Results

North Dakota Sporting Spaniel Club Fall Sept 2019 Cocker Field Trial

Saturday September 14, 2019 (AM)(Event# : 2019506406)
AND
Sunday September 15, 2019 (AM)(Event# : 2019506406)


Open All-Age-AM Saturday September 14, 2019
Entered (23)
Started (22)
FLIGHT NUMBER CALLNAME DOG OWNER/CO-OWNER HANDLER RESULTS
14 Nugget Oahe Golden Nugget Dameron Davis Tom Ness 1st
12 Sage Lil Prairie Times A Wastin William Connor William Connor(A) 2nd
21 Abbi FC Absolute's Abra Cadabra Jennifer Murray Tyler Mowder 3rd
20 Izzie Absolute's Little Rocket Izza Belle Michelle Alstad John Alstad 4th
1 Maverick Absolute's Top Gun Maverick Jaimee Troyer Tyler Mowder
2 Clare FENLOCH STARLING OF OAHE George Tate Tom Ness
3 Jack FC Absolute's You Don't Know Jack Jennifer Murray Tyler Mowder
4 Cuba Absolute's Havana SH Sue Wilson/Alan Wilson Alan Wilson/Sue Wilson(A)
5 Spiff Absolute’s Hey Mister Spaceman Bruce Britton Tyler Mowder
6 Rooney Yuba Gold Bug Terry Lewis Terry Lewis/Terry Lewis
7 Berkley Rivers Edge SH Tyler Mowder Tyler Mowder()
8 Zoey Absolute's Zoey Belle Rocket Dog Michelle Alstad John Alstad/Michelle Alstad()
9 Woody Countryways Gold MH WDX CD RA CA BCAT UCGC DN TKA Robyn Baumann Robyn Baumann(A)
10 Brulee J-MARS Creme de la Creme Marjorie Schultz Marge Schultz/Josh Blaisdale
11 Regan Juggernaut's Section 35 Regan Tyler Mowder Ralph Mowder/Tyler Mowder()
13 Gunner Absolute's Prairie Oak Pride Patrick Knipp Tyler Mowder
15 Noush FC Warrener's Yuba Diamond Babaghanoush Joseph Samaha Tyler Mowder
16 Tug Oahe Whirlwind SH Aileen Garrick Shane Garrick(A)
17 Bakken FC Absolute Strike it Rich MH Jacqueline Lovette/Stacy Brown Jacqueline Lovette(A) Scratch
18 Smoke Metro's Blowing Smoke Kevin Gaddie Kevin Gaddie(A)
19 Churro FC AFC Absolute's Siempre el Mejor Churro MH Bruce Britton Tyler Mowder
22 Lockie Darttwood's Lockhart Chris Dartt John Dartt/Chris Dartt(P)
23 Java Absolute's Special Blend WDX JH Jacqueline Lovette/Stacy Brown Tyler Mowder/Jacqueline Lovette(A)




Puppy-AM Saturday September 14, 2019
Entered (5)
Started (4)
FLIGHT NUMBER CALLNAME DOG OWNER/CO-OWNER HANDLER RESULTS
1 Molly Otter Creek's Unsinkable Molly Brown Frank Brown Tyler Mowder
2 GiGi GiGi's All About Love Aaron Olson Tyler Mowder
3 Montana Prairiewind Montana Tom Ness Tom Ness(P) Scratch
4 Riot Quailmoor Quiet Riot Dan Murray Tyler Mowder
5 Pinot Absolute's Favorite Pinot Noir Joseph Samaha Tyler Mowder




Amateur All-Age-AM Sunday September 15, 2019
Entered (16)
Started (15)
FLIGHT NUMBER CALLNAME DOG OWNER/CO-OWNER HANDLER RESULTS
16 Cuba Absolute's Havana SH Sue Wilson/Alan Wilson Alan Wilson 1st
12 Churro FC AFC Absolute's Siempre el Mejor Churro MH Bruce Britton Bruce Britton(A) 2nd
3 Zoey Absolute's Zoey Belle Rocket Dog Michelle Alstad John Alstad 3rd
13 Lucy FC Salem Farm's Lucy SH Josh Blaisdell Josh Blaisdell(A) 4th
1 Lenny FC Salem Farm's Lenny SH Josh Blaisdell Josh Blaisdell(A)
2 Spiff Absolute’s Hey Mister Spaceman Bruce Britton Bruce Britton(A)
4 Java Absolute's Special Blend WDX JH Jacqueline Lovette/Stacy Brown Stacy Brown/Jacqueline Lovette(A)
5 Tug Oahe Whirlwind SH Aileen Garrick Shane Garrick(A)
6 Shandy Fallen Wing's Leinie's Summer Shandy Kevin Gaddie Kevin Gaddie(A)
7 Brulee J-MARS Creme de la Creme Marjorie Schultz Marge Schultz/Josh Blaisdale
8 Rooney Yuba Gold Bug Terry Lewis Terry Lewis/Terry Lewis
9 Woody Countryways Gold MH WDX CD RA CA BCAT UCGC DN TKA Robyn Baumann Robyn Baumann(A)
10 Trixie Absolute's Tricky Dilemma SH Russ Pool Russ Pool(A)
11 Quinn Lachlan's Fearghus Flush JH Gwendolyn Lappin Gwendolyn Lappin/Brian Lappin
14 Bakken FC Absolute Strike it Rich MH Jacqueline Lovette/Stacy Brown Jacqueline Lovette(A)/Stacy Brown
15 Izzie Absolute's Little Rocket Izza Belle Michelle Alstad John Alstad/Michelle Alstad








2019 HuntSecretary.com | Website Design by: Cross Creek Web Design | Privacy Policy