Event Info  ~  Premium  ~  Event EntriesRunning Order

Event Results

Maryland Sporting Dog Association Spaniel Hunt Test Sept 2022

Saturday September 17, 2022 (AM)(Event# : 2022441909)
AND
Sunday September 18, 2022 (AM)(Event# : 2022441910)


Junior-AM Saturday September 17, 2022
Entered (14)
Started (13)
FLIGHT NUMBER CALLNAME DOG OWNER/CO-OWNER HANDLER RESULTS
3 Toria Lycinan It Had To Be You WC JH D. Alexandra Childers/Cynthia Williams Debra Childers(A) Pass
6 Ember South Bays Where There’s Smoke There’s Fire Carl Schwenker Barbara Bobrowich(P) Pass
9 Jubal Ironstone Jubal Lee Mark Yacobucci Mark Yacobucci(A) Pass
10 Cayla Shogun White Cahill Alexandra Adams/James Rudershausen Alexandra Adams(A) Pass
11 Brixton Fallen Wing’s London Boy Charly Teller Charly Teller(A) Pass
13 Cider Mt. Ararat Little Sorrel MH Gaby Buck Gaby Buck(A) Pass
1 Daisy Baggenstoss Smokin' Daisy Andy Baggenstoss Barbara Bobrowich NQ
2 Hampden LouterCreek Brand New Man Jason Halmo/Angie Louter Jason Halmo(A) NQ
4 Timmy Shogun Timmy's Tail to Tell "Timmy" Thomas Ford Thomas Ford(A) NQ
5 Isla Gettysburg’s Isla View Catherine Glen Catherine Glen(A) NQ
7 Percy CH Jazzin’s Grape Warrior Perseus RN CGC Kenneth Harringer/Betsy Harringer Kenneth Harringer NQ
8 Hope Darby's Queen of DeNile Sharon Spellman Sharon Spellman(A) NQ
12 Max South Bays Top Gun Tank Jacquelin DeAngelo/Carl Schwenker Barbara Bobrowich NQ
14 Huey GCH CH Gunpowder’s A Message From The Sea, RN, BN, BCAT Roseanna Bennett Roseanna Bennett Scratch




Senior-AM Saturday September 17, 2022
Entered (15)
Started (14)
FLIGHT NUMBER CALLNAME DOG OWNER/CO-OWNER HANDLER RESULTS
4 Britches Fast Tracks Hot Pants Joanne Sweeney Joanne Sweeney() Pass
6 Stoney Rowansgaard Tangawizi Dale Soper Dale Soper Pass
7 Angel Top Gun Beekauz She's Heaven In My Eyes JH Jacquelin DeAngelo Barbara Bobrowich Pass
10 Gigi Farmington Valley’s Lucky Gigi Sally Follansbee Sally Follansbee(A) Pass
12 Liam Fionbharr of Turtlewood Bruce Golden Bruce Golden Pass
13 Max Dut-Chesse Maximus Senex Principatus JH Mark Yacobucci Mark Yacobucci(A) Pass
14 Elsa St Leonard's Vision of Elsa JH Bret Hassel Bret Hassel(A) Pass
1 Fidget Cerunnos Molotov Cocktail CGC AX AXJ TKA RATS DE Casey Keller Casey Keller(A) NQ
2 Gus CH Jazzin's First of Five Augustus BN RA CGC TKN WDX JH Betsy Harringer/Ken Harringer Betsy Harringer(A) NQ
3 Dahlia Malloy Saracen Irish Traveller At Madrigal JHU Heidi Currier Ferris/Grafton G Teller Heidi Currier Ferris NQ
8 Nib CH Hollow Creek's Little Bit of Cocoa TKN Sandra Ziemski Sandra Ziemski(A) NQ
9 Sarge Victory's Staff Sergeant CD BCAT Steve Surprenant/Betsy Surprenant Steve Surprenant(A) NQ
11 Bruno Horst Bruno von Hillside UD BN RAE BCAT DJ DN CGC WCX CCA VC SH Kenneth Harringer/Betsy Harringer Kenneth Harringer NQ
15 Henry Spicy Cheddar Biscuit Daniel Rudershausen Daniel Rudershausen NQ
5 Nimmy DBLTaps Nohea Golden Pecan JH Jeffrey Koch Jeffrey Koch Scratch




Master-AM Saturday September 17, 2022
Entered (8)
Started (8)
FLIGHT NUMBER CALLNAME DOG OWNER/CO-OWNER HANDLER RESULTS
7 Emma Victory's "M" CDX RE SH MHU BCAT CGCA TKP WCX Steve Surprenant/Betsy Surprenant Steve Surprenant(A) Pass
8 Husker Pocotaligo's Go Big Red MHA Brian Schmidt Brian Schmidt Pass
1 Captain Morgan Top Guns Captain Morgan SH Carl Schwenker Carl Schwenker NQ
2 Storm Triple Ridge Storm Chaser SH Jeff Coppes Jeff Coppes() NQ
3 Venture Palmettos New Adventure Sue Myers Sue Myers(A) NQ
4 Brie Carrington's Barefoot Contessa SHU Helene Huffer/Dianne Hopper Helene Huffer(A) NQ
5 Whimsy CT Dragonstar's Spot of Whimsy SH Mary Lyde Esposito Mary Lyde Esposito NQ
6 Sting GCH TopGun Beekauz It's Time To Buzz The Tower MH JHR BN RN Jacquelin DeAngelo Barbara Bobrowich NQ




Junior-AM Sunday September 18, 2022
Entered (10)
Started (10)
FLIGHT NUMBER CALLNAME DOG OWNER/CO-OWNER HANDLER RESULTS
2 Ember South Bays Where There’s Smoke There’s Fire Carl Schwenker Barbara Bobrowich(P) Pass
3 Cider Mt. Ararat Little Sorrel MH Gaby Buck Gaby Buck(A) Pass
4 Hope Darby's Queen of DeNile Sharon Spellman Sharon Spellman(A) Pass
6 Max South Bays Top Gun Tank Jacquelin DeAngelo/Carl Schwenker Barbara Bobrowich Pass
9 Hampden LouterCreek Brand New Man Jason Halmo/Angie Louter Jason Halmo(A) Pass
10 Daisy Baggenstoss Smokin' Daisy Andy Baggenstoss Barbara Bobrowich Pass
11 Jubal Ironstone Jubal Lee Mark Yacobucci Mark Yacobucci(A) Pass
1 Timmy Shogun Timmy's Tail to Tell "Timmy" Thomas Ford Thomas Ford(A) NQ
5 Huey GCH CH Gunpowder’s A Message From The Sea, RN, BN, BCAT Roseanna Bennett Roseanna Bennett NQ
7 Percy CH Jazzin’s Grape Warrior Perseus RN CGC Kenneth Harringer/Betsy Harringer Kenneth Harringer NQ




Senior-AM Sunday September 18, 2022
Entered (16)
Started (15)
FLIGHT NUMBER CALLNAME DOG OWNER/CO-OWNER HANDLER RESULTS
1 Nib CH Hollow Creek's Little Bit of Cocoa TKN Sandra Ziemski Sandra Ziemski(A) Pass
3 Sarge Victory's Staff Sergeant CD BCAT Steve Surprenant/Betsy Surprenant Steve Surprenant(A) Pass
6 Zane Mason Dixon's Zane Steve Smith Steve Smith(A) Pass
7 Coda Mcd's I'm Into Something Good RN WD CGCA TKN BCAT SH Lori Miller Lori Miller Pass
9 Max Dut-Chesse Maximus Senex Principatus JH Mark Yacobucci Mark Yacobucci(A) Pass
10 Bruno Horst Bruno von Hillside UD BN RAE BCAT DJ DN CGC WCX CCA VC SH Kenneth Harringer/Betsy Harringer Kenneth Harringer Pass
11 Gigi Farmington Valley’s Lucky Gigi Sally Follansbee Sally Follansbee(A) Pass
12 Fidget Cerunnos Molotov Cocktail CGC AX AXJ TKA RATS DE Casey Keller Casey Keller(A) Pass
14 Cayla Shogun White Cahill Alexandra Adams/James Rudershausen Alexandra Adams(A) Pass
15 Angel Top Gun Beekauz She's Heaven In My Eyes JH Jacquelin DeAngelo Barbara Bobrowich Pass
2 Gus CH Jazzin's First of Five Augustus BN RA CGC TKN WDX JH Betsy Harringer/Ken Harringer Betsy Harringer(A) NQ
4 Britches Fast Tracks Hot Pants Joanne Sweeney Joanne Sweeney() NQ
8 Brixton Fallen Wing’s London Boy Charly Teller Charly Teller(A) NQ
8 Dahlia Malloy Saracen Irish Traveller At Madrigal JHU Heidi Currier Ferris/Grafton G Teller Heidi Currier Ferris NQ
13 Stoney Rowansgaard Tangawizi Dale Soper Dale Soper NQ
5 Nimmy DBLTaps Nohea Golden Pecan JH Jeffrey Koch Jeffrey Koch Scratch




Master-AM Sunday September 18, 2022
Entered (8)
Started (7)
FLIGHT NUMBER CALLNAME DOG OWNER/CO-OWNER HANDLER RESULTS
2 Emma Victory's "M" CDX RE SH MHU BCAT CGCA TKP WCX Steve Surprenant/Betsy Surprenant Steve Surprenant(A) Pass
5 Sting GCH TopGun Beekauz It's Time To Buzz The Tower MH JHR BN RN Jacquelin DeAngelo Barbara Bobrowich Pass
8 Husker Pocotaligo's Go Big Red MHA Brian Schmidt Brian Schmidt Pass
1 Brie Carrington's Barefoot Contessa SHU Helene Huffer/Dianne Hopper Helene Huffer(A) NQ
3 Venture Palmettos New Adventure Sue Myers Sue Myers(A) NQ
4 Whimsy CT Dragonstar's Spot of Whimsy SH Mary Lyde Esposito Mary Lyde Esposito NQ
7 Captain Morgan Top Guns Captain Morgan SH Carl Schwenker Carl Schwenker NQ
6 Storm Triple Ridge Storm Chaser SH Jeff Coppes Jeff Coppes() Scratch








2019 HuntSecretary.com | Website Design by: Cross Creek Web Design | Privacy Policy