Event Info  ~  Premium  ~  Event Entries

Event Results

Knutson Property

APLA

Friday April 28, 2017 (AM)
AND
Saturday April 29, 2017 (AM)
AND
Sunday April 30, 2017 (AM)


Certification-AM Friday April 28, 2017 (23)
FLIGHT NUMBER CALLNAME DOG OWNER HANDLER RESULTS
3 BREEZE SCOUTS QUEEN B. OF SLR Greg Ennis BRICE ROMERO Pass
4 Breeze Frosty Breeze of Lockdown Lab Don Banducci Don Banducci Pass
5 Cash Henry Cash Kuhn of BearPoint Bradley Kuhn Dale Merritt Pass
6 Tug High Altitude River Tug John Edmonds John Edmonds Pass
7 Trout Bailey's "Trout" of Bearpoint James Folgedalen James Folgedalen Pass
10 STELLA BEARPOINT'S STELLA IV DALE MERRITT Dale Merritt Pass
11 Jazzy Battlemtn's Rippin' Jazzmine JH Melissa Liesenfeld-VanCleave Kevin Vancleave Pass
12 JAX FATCITY'S SON OF ANARCHY Zach Campbell Zach Campbell Pass
13 Dakota Bearpoint's Dakota Michael Barber Julie Knutson Pass
14 LIBBY BEARPOINT'S PURSUIT OF LIBERTY Dale and Brenda Merritt Dale Merritt Pass
15 jack Robbins A Shot of Gentleman Jack SH Ronny Robbins Ronny Robbins Pass
16 ZEUS FATCITY'S ASTRAPIOS OF MARBLE MTN Zach Campbell Zach Campbell Pass
17 River Bearpoint's Skeena River Joe Currier Joe Currier Pass
19 MALLARD STK'S SKY FULL OF MALLARDS STEPHEN MOORE JULIE KNUTSON Pass
20 Turner TIGER MTN'S TURN AND BURN Zach Campbell Zach Campbell Pass
22 Royal Robbins A Shot of Crown Royal Ronny Robbins Ronny Robbins Pass
1 KATIE BEARPOINT'S DAKOTA KATIE DALE MERRITT Dale Merritt Fail
2 Kane I'm Just Raising Kane Kurt A. Heggerston Julie Knutson Fail
8 Gin Robbins A Shot of Gin Ronny Robbins Ronny Robbins Fail
9 Dixie Wells Dixie JH Josh Wells Josh Wells Fail
18 Raz Robbins A Shot of Razberita Ronny Robbins Ronny Robbins Fail
21 Jay Jazztime LL's Mr Cool Jay QAA Larry Calvert Larry Calvert Fail
23 Maggie Bearpoint's 357 Magnum Mitch Mastrobuono Julie Knutson Fail




Master-AM Saturday April 29, 2017 (25)
FLIGHT NUMBER CALLNAME DOG OWNER HANDLER RESULTS
1 Tori CPR Queen Tori of Sycamore Valley Steve Bryant Brice Romero Pass
2 Jack 3X GMPR Black Jack Advantage SH Rick Korf Francis Owens Pass
3 Dillon GMPR STK's Marshall Dillon Lily Lo Lily Lo Pass
4 Stryker Stryker of Bearpoint Steve Krasovich Steve Krasovich Pass
5 Frosty MPR Texas Pointing Labs Classic Frosted Glass Mary Ann Byerly Matt Byerly Pass
6 Job 1.5X GMPR Medicine Beau's Job Nancy Rompa Vic Rompa Pass
7 Hersh MPR HR Advantage of Hershey francis owens Francis Owens Francis Owens Pass
9 Tucker Tucker's Reign of Seafield Thomas McCoy Julie Knutson Pass
10 Kutya 1.5X GMPR TDK'S Madar Kutya SH Nancy Rompa Nancy Rompa Pass
11 Daisey 2.5X GMPR HR Battlemtn's Daisey Duke Kevin VanCleave Melissa Liesenfeld-Vancleave Pass
12 Blue GMPR HR Colorado's A Dog Named Blue D. Barry Westerman Barry Westerman Pass
13 Raven 2.5X GMPR HRCH Medicine Beau's Raven SH Charles Fred Lysinger Charles Fred Lysinger Pass
14 Timber GMPR Top Points' Lil Miss Timber of KBK Mike Stallman Mike Stallman Pass
15 Garth APR Dare to Dance the Tide Garth of Bearpoint Ryan Ordway Ryan Ordway Pass
17 Champ GMPR HR Medicine Beau's Bronco Charles Fred Lysinger Charles Fred Lysinger Pass
19 Willow 2.5X GMPR Black Ice's 2XIce Wheatridge Willow MH scott olson scott olson Pass
21 PEAK Bristol's PEAK Eden John Eden John Eden Pass
22 Kate MPR Top Points' Cover Model KATE Mike Stallman Mike Stallman Pass
23 Jazz 2.5X GMPR HR Colorado's All That Jazz D. Barry Westerman Fred Lysinger Pass
25 Tripp Bandu's Tripp of Lockdown Labs Don Banducci Don Banducci Pass
8 Keno SHR Sandhills Keno's Luck Terry Huddle Fred Lysinger Fail
16 Jack MPR RLK's Consuming Fire Jack Chris Garramone Chris Garramone Fail
18 Jazzy Battlemtn's Rippin' Jazzmine JH Melissa Liesenfeld-VanCleave Kevin Vancleave Fail
24 Dakota Bearpoint's Dakota Michael Barber Julie Knutson Fail
20 Jay Jazztime LL's Mr Cool Jay QAA Larry Calvert Larry Calvert
WALK-UPS/MOVE UPS/ADDITION TO EVENT AFTER CLOSE BY CLUB
FLIGHT NUMBER CALLNAME DOG OWNER HANDLER RESULTS
26 Blue CC's Gunbarrel Blue Chris Hammond Julie Knutson Pass
27 Breeze Frosty Breeze of Lockdown Lab Don Banducci Julie Knutson Pass




Advanced-AM Saturday April 29, 2017 (3)
FLIGHT NUMBER CALLNAME DOG OWNER HANDLER RESULTS
1 Cade Link's Cade of Bearpoint Nancy Jurkoshek Nancy Jurkoshek Fail
3 Tug High Altitude River Tug John Edmonds John Edmonds Fail
2 Dixie Wells Dixie JH Josh Wells Josh Wells




Certification-AM Saturday April 29, 2017 (2)
FLIGHT NUMBER CALLNAME DOG OWNER HANDLER RESULTS
1 Laser Cal's Laser of Bearpoint Jim Blecha Jim Blecha Fail
2 Teller Top Points Teller What Kendra Gregory Kendra Gregory Fail
WALK-UPS/MOVE UPS/ADDITION TO EVENT AFTER CLOSE BY CLUB
FLIGHT NUMBER CALLNAME DOG OWNER HANDLER RESULTS
3 Jay Jazztime LL's Mr Cool Jay QAA Larry Calvert Larry Calvert Pass
4 Maggie Bearpoint's 357 Magnum Mitch Mastrobuono Julie Knutson Pass
5 Dixie Wells Dixie JH Josh Wells Josh Wells Pass
6 Kane I'm Just Raising Kane Kurt A. Heggerston Julie Knutson Fail




Master-AM Sunday April 30, 2017 (22)
FLIGHT NUMBER CALLNAME DOG OWNER HANDLER RESULTS
1 Blue GMPR HR Colorado's A Dog Named Blue D. Barry Westerman Barry Westerman Pass
2 Kate MPR Top Points' Cover Model KATE Mike Stallman Mike Stallman Pass
3 Keno SHR Sandhills Keno's Luck Terry Huddle Fred Lysinger Pass
4 Stryker Stryker of Bearpoint Steve Krasovich Steve Krasovich Pass
7 Timber GMPR Top Points' Lil Miss Timber of KBK Mike Stallman Mike Stallman Pass
8 Jazz 2.5X GMPR HR Colorado's All That Jazz D. Barry Westerman Fred Lysinger Pass
9 Dillon GMPR STK's Marshall Dillon Lily Lo Lily Lo Pass
12 Dakota Bearpoint's Dakota Michael Barber Julie Knutson Pass
13 Raven 2.5X GMPR HRCH Medicine Beau's Raven SH Charles Fred Lysinger Charles Fred Lysinger Pass
14 Daisey 2.5X GMPR HR Battlemtn's Daisey Duke Kevin VanCleave Melissa Liesenfeld-Vancleave Pass
15 PEAK Bristol's PEAK Eden John Eden John Eden Pass
17 Jack 3X GMPR Black Jack Advantage SH Rick Korf Francis Owens Pass
18 Jack MPR RLK's Consuming Fire Jack Chris Garramone Chris Garramone Pass
19 Champ GMPR HR Medicine Beau's Bronco Charles Fred Lysinger Charles Fred Lysinger Pass
20 Willow 2.5X GMPR Black Ice's 2XIce Wheatridge Willow MH scott olson scott olson Pass
22 Tucker Tucker's Reign of Seafield Thomas McCoy Julie Knutson Pass
5 Frosty MPR Texas Pointing Labs Classic Frosted Glass Mary Ann Byerly Matt Byerly Fail
6 Jay Jazztime LL's Mr Cool Jay QAA Larry Calvert Larry Calvert Fail
10 Tori CPR Queen Tori of Sycamore Valley Steve Bryant Brice Romero Fail
11 Garth APR Dare to Dance the Tide Garth of Bearpoint Ryan Ordway Ryan Ordway Fail
16 Jazzy Battlemtn's Rippin' Jazzmine JH Melissa Liesenfeld-VanCleave Kevin Vancleave Fail
21 Hersh MPR HR Advantage of Hershey francis owens Francis Owens Francis Owens Fail
WALK-UPS/MOVE UPS/ADDITION TO EVENT AFTER CLOSE BY CLUB
FLIGHT NUMBER CALLNAME DOG OWNER HANDLER RESULTS
23 Blue CC's Gunbarrel Blue Chris Hammond Julie Knutson Pass
24 Breeze Frosty Breeze of Lockdown Lab Don Banducci Julie Knutson Pass








2014 HuntSecretary.com | Website Design by: Cross Creek Web Design | Privacy Policy