Event Info  ~  Premium  ~  Event Entries

Event Results

K&L Kennels, Higginsville

APLA

Friday May 12, 2017 (AM)
AND
Saturday May 13, 2017 (AM)
AND
Sunday May 14, 2017 (AM)


Certification-AM Friday May 12, 2017 (11)
FLIGHT NUMBER CALLNAME DOG OWNER HANDLER RESULTS
1 Kane Kane's Tribute Jeff Maes Mike Lettau Pass
2 Paddy HPK.s Paddington Bear Jeffrey Bloss Mike Lettau Pass
3 Scout Porter's Girl Scout of Rock Hard Pointing Labs Jacob Krouse Justin Poore Pass
4 SADIE BLACKJACK WINSTON'S SADIE BUG Keith Rather MIKE LETTAU Pass
5 Andi 3 Ring Andromeda Josh Cochran Mike Letteau Pass
7 Jazz Lanoue's Smokin Hot Jazzy Girl Kevin Lanoue Mike Lettau Pass
8 Suri 3 Ring Cynosura Josh Cochran Mike Letteau Pass
9 Glen GRIZ AND VAL'S "TUB FULL O'Scotch" Robert Chapman Robert Chapman Pass
10 harley ozarks benaiah woods harley dog Gregory Nickel mike k l kennels Pass
11 Dakota Niemann's Dakota Scott Niemann Scott Niemann Pass
6 Finch NCK's Sage Fast Pitch Finch of SLR Justin Poore Justin Poore Fail
WALK-UPS/MOVE UPS/ADDITION TO EVENT AFTER CLOSE BY CLUB
FLIGHT NUMBER CALLNAME DOG OWNER HANDLER RESULTS
12 Teddy Tatanka Bluffs 1901 Throwback Ray Sweetman Mike Lettau Fail




Master-AM Saturday May 13, 2017 (21)
FLIGHT NUMBER CALLNAME DOG OWNER HANDLER RESULTS
3 Dakota Bearpoint's Dakota Michael Barber Julie Knutson Pass
4 Tank CPR Sweet Whislin Southern Tank Mackayla Minden Jason Minden Pass
5 Raven Ultimates Raven soaring with the Northstars Nick Rizzardo Troy Benson Pass
6 Remi 2.5X GMPR Lanoue's Little Miss 410 Remington SH Kevin Lanoue Mike Lettau Pass
7 Stryker Stryker of Bearpoint Steve Krasovich Steve Krasovich Pass
9 Teddy 2X GMPR Tiger Mtn's Edward Bear SH Jeffrey Bloss Mike Lettau Pass
11 KUBA CPR MAYS MONTANA KID KUBA Ron Sharkey Troy Benson Pass
14 CHAMP MPR MARTIN'S RISKY STORMIN TROOPER MH Doug Martin Doug Martin Pass
15 MAX SLR SLIDERS BLACK MAX SH Greg Ennis Andy Schoeberl Pass
16 Stella Ravin's Blackjack Stella Bella Jeff Ports Mike Letteau Pass
18 Ole Cooperstown Ole Eric Morken Troy Benson Pass
20 Thunder Blackjack's Mighty Hot Thunder Jeff Ports Mike Letteau Pass
1 HANK TGK'S THE CAPTN'S BLEU ALE Justin Kurtzer MIKE LATTEAU Fail
2 Jake CPR Wing Magic's Sante Fe Jake MH Lance Flowers Andy Schoeberl Fail
8 Jack GMPR RLK's Consuming Fire Jack Chris Garramone Chris Garramone Fail
10 Tucker Tucker's Reign of Seafield Thomas McCoy Julie Knutson Fail
12 Rosie 1.5X GMPR CPR Sweet Whislin Heritage Rose Mackenzie Minden Mike Lettau Fail
13 Garth MPR Dare to Dance the Tide Garth of Bearpoint Ryan Ordway Ryan Ordway Fail
17 Breeze Frosty Breeze of Lockdown Lab Don Banducci Julie Knutson Fail
19 Tori CPR Queen Tori of Sycamore Valley Steve Bryant Brice Romero Fail
21 Charlee APR Prairie Pts. Across The Border Ms. Charlee Dave Macek Mitchell Macek Fail
WALK-UPS/MOVE UPS/ADDITION TO EVENT AFTER CLOSE BY CLUB
FLIGHT NUMBER CALLNAME DOG OWNER HANDLER RESULTS
22 Zuma Baier's Mighty Paw Patrol Zuma Dave Macek Mitchell Macek Fail




Advanced-AM Saturday May 13, 2017 (2)
FLIGHT NUMBER CALLNAME DOG OWNER HANDLER RESULTS
1 Scout CPR Scout of Campbell's clan Thomas Stephenson Thomas Stephenson Pass
2 Grady CPR HPK Grady Manning Bobby Manning Mike Lettau Fail




Certification-AM Saturday May 13, 2017 (24)
FLIGHT NUMBER CALLNAME DOG OWNER HANDLER RESULTS
1 Skeeter North Lakes Swing'n and Sting'n Steve Silbernagel Andy Schoeberl Pass
3 Reba Perkins Corner It's Your Call Will Wassink Andy Schoeberl Pass
4 Sage North Lakes Twisted Prairie Sage Steve Silbernagel Andy Schoeberl Pass
7 Dolly Perkins Corner Parton Me I'm Dolly Will Wassink Andy Schoeberl Pass
8 Rudy Tiger MTN Rudy Banion Robin Banion Robin Banion Pass
9 Bo High Calibers Bo Knows Birds Matt Faulk Andy Schoeberl Pass
11 Gibbs Perkins Corner Lets Do It Right Will Wassink Andy Schoeberl Pass
12 Boo Boo of Campbell"s Clan Thomas Stephenson Thomas Stephenson Pass
13 Cooper C and C's Curious Cooper Tim Heier Tim Heier Pass
15 Rockz Rockz Get UR Gun Brad & Shelly White Andy Schoeberl Pass
17 Remi Dakota Prairie Lady Remmington   Andy Schoeberl Pass
18 Rambo Perkins Corner Ramblin' Man Will Wassink Andy Schoeberl Pass
19 Willie Perkins Corner Boxcar Willie Will Wassink Andy Schoeberl Pass
21 Gauge Sandman's Golden Buddy Gene Sander Andy Schoeberl Pass
22 Ryker Wilkman's High Caliber Ryker Mike Wilke Andy Schoeberl Pass
24 River The Rivers Edge Of SLR Jason King Andy Schoeberl Pass
2 Willow FHL's Hot Coco Willow of SWK JH Brandon Hart Brandon Hart Fail
5 TESS THE CPTN'S SHADOW OF SLR Greg Ennis Andy Schoeberl Fail
6 Sassy Berger's Sassy Girl Keith Berger Keith Berger Fail
10 Ellie Rainwater's FHL Eloquent Ellie JH Brandon Hart Brandon Hart Fail
14 Brandi D&R PRINCESS BRANDI Rick & Dawn LaVergne Rick LaVergne Fail
16 Lucy Single Shot Lucy rick schier rick schier Fail
20 Sage Frickie's Sage Craig Fricke Andy Schoeberl Fail
23 Demi Triple M Demi Melissa Corbett Andy Schoeberl Fail
WALK-UPS/MOVE UPS/ADDITION TO EVENT AFTER CLOSE BY CLUB
FLIGHT NUMBER CALLNAME DOG OWNER HANDLER RESULTS
25 Finch NCK'S Sage Fast Pitch Finch of SLF Justin Poore Justin Poore Pass
26 Teddy Tatanka Bluffs 1901 Throwback Ray Sweetman MIke Lettau Pass
27 Sally HPK's Sally Justin McGill Justin McGill Pass




Master-AM Sunday May 14, 2017 (22)
FLIGHT NUMBER CALLNAME DOG OWNER HANDLER RESULTS
3 Dakota Bearpoint's Dakota Michael Barber Julie Knutson Pass
4 Stryker Stryker of Bearpoint Steve Krasovich Steve Krasovich Pass
5 Jake CPR Wing Magic's Sante Fe Jake MH Lance Flowers Andy Schoeberl Pass
6 Tank CPR Sweet Whislin Southern Tank Mackayla Minden Jason Minden Pass
7 Remi 2.5X GMPR Lanoue's Little Miss 410 Remington SH Kevin Lanoue Mike Lettau Pass
9 PEAK 3.5X GMPR Bristol's PEAK Eden John Eden John Eden Pass
12 Ole Cooperstown Ole Eric Morken Troy Benson Pass
16 Rosie 1.5X GMPR CPR Sweet Whislin Heritage Rose Mackenzie Minden Mike Lettau Pass
18 MAX SLR SLIDERS BLACK MAX SH Greg Ennis Andy Schoeberl Pass
21 KUBA CPR MAYS MONTANA KID KUBA Ron Sharkey Troy Benson Pass
1 Jack GMPR RLK's Consuming Fire Jack Chris Garramone Chris Garramone Fail
2 Thunder Blackjack's Mighty Hot Thunder Jeff Ports Mike Letteau Fail
8 Garth MPR Dare to Dance the Tide Garth of Bearpoint Ryan Ordway Ryan Ordway Fail
10 CHAMP MPR MARTIN'S RISKY STORMIN TROOPER MH Doug Martin Doug Martin Fail
11 Teddy 2X GMPR Tiger Mtn's Edward Bear SH Jeffrey Bloss Mike Lettau Fail
13 Breeze Frosty Breeze of Lockdown Lab Don Banducci Don Banducci Fail
14 HANK TGK'S THE CAPTN'S BLEU ALE Justin Kurtzer MIKE LATTEAU Fail
15 Tucker Tucker's Reign of Seafield Thomas McCoy Julie Knutson Fail
17 Raven Ultimates Raven soaring with the Northstars Nick Rizzardo Troy Benson Fail
19 Stella Ravin's Blackjack Stella Bella Jeff Ports Mike Letteau Fail
20 Tori CPR Queen Tori of Sycamore Valley Steve Bryant Brice Romero Fail
22 Charlee APR Prairie Pts. Across The Border Ms. Charlee Dave Macek Mitchell Macek Fail




Advanced-AM Sunday May 14, 2017 (0)
no entries yet
WALK-UPS/MOVE UPS/ADDITION TO EVENT AFTER CLOSE BY CLUB
FLIGHT NUMBER CALLNAME DOG OWNER HANDLER RESULTS
1 HPK's Grady Manning Bobby Manning MIke Lettau Pass




Certification-AM Sunday May 14, 2017 (1)
FLIGHT NUMBER CALLNAME DOG OWNER HANDLER RESULTS
1 Smoke Bisogno's smoke Joseph Bisogno Joseph Bisogno Pass
WALK-UPS/MOVE UPS/ADDITION TO EVENT AFTER CLOSE BY CLUB
FLIGHT NUMBER CALLNAME DOG OWNER HANDLER RESULTS
2 Frickies Sage Craig Fricke Andy S Fail
3 The Captains Shadow of SLR Greg Ennis Andy S Fail








2014 HuntSecretary.com | Website Design by: Cross Creek Web Design | Privacy Policy