Event Info  ~  Premium  ~  Event Entries

Event Results

Hidden Pines HRA, Hereford Ranch, WY

APLA

Saturday September 2, 2017 (AM)
AND
Sunday September 3, 2017 (AM)


Master-AM Saturday September 2, 2017 (24)
FLIGHT NUMBER CALLNAME DOG OWNER HANDLER RESULTS
1 Jazzy CPR HR Battlemtn's Rippin' Jazzmine JH Melissa Liesenfeld-VanCleave Melissa Liesenfeld-VanCleave Pass
2 Tucker Tucker's Reign of Seafield Thomas McCoy Julie Knutson Pass
3 Keno MPR SHR Sandhills Keno's Luck Terry Huddle Fred Lysinger Pass
4 Duke APR HR KB'S He's Got Swagger "The Duke" JH Kevin Eskam Kevin Eskam Pass
5 Tank 2.5X GMPR Medicine Beau's Tank SH Jeff Riggs Charles Fred Lysinger Pass
6 SAVAGE CPR BEARPOINT'S REIGN OF THE SAVAGE Dale and Brenda Merritt Brenda Merritt Pass
8 Blue CC's Gunbarrel Blue Christopher Hammond Julie Knutson Pass
10 Garth MPR Dare to Dance the Tide Garth of Bearpoint Ryan Ordway Ryan Ordway Pass
11 Jack 2X GMPR RLK's Consuming Fire Jack Chris Garramone Chris Garramone Pass
12 Blue 2X GMPR HR Colorado's A Dog Named Blue D. Barry Westerman Barry Westerman Pass
13 Dakota Bearpoint's Dakota Michael Barber Julie Knutson Pass
14 Raven 3.5X GMPR HRCH Medicine Beau's Raven SH Charles Fred Lysinger Charles Fred Lysinger Pass
15 Daisey 3.5X GMPR HRCH Battlemtn's Daisey Duke Kevin VanCleave Melissa Liesenfeld-Vancleave Pass
17 Job 2X GMPR Medicine Beau's Job Nancy Rompa Vic Rompa Pass
18 Stryker Stryker of Bearpoint Steve Krasovich Steve Krasovich Pass
19 Kutya 2X GMPR TDK'S Madar Kutya SH Nancy Rompa Nancy Rompa Pass
20 Champ 2.5X GMPR HR Medicine Beau's Bronco SH Charles Fred Lysinger Charles Fred Lysinger Pass
22 Breeze Frosty Breeze of Lockdown Lab Don Banducci Julie Knutson Pass
23 Tripp Bandu's Tripp of Lockdown Labs Don Banducci Don Banducci Pass
24 Timber 2X GMPR Top Points' Lil Miss Timber of KBK Mike Stallman Mike Stallman Pass
25 Tug High Altitude River Tug John Edmonds John Edmonds Pass
7 Oak 1.5X GMPR Advantage Annie Oakley SH francis owens francis owens Fail
9 Butte CPR HPK's Stormy Butte Of Summit JH Peter Shattuck Peter Shattuck Fail
16 Yankee CPR SHR Advantage of Yankee francis owens Francis Owens Fail
21 Kate 1.5X GMPR Top Points' Cover Model KATE Mike Stallman Mike Stallman Scratch




Advanced-AM Saturday September 2, 2017 (1)
FLIGHT NUMBER CALLNAME DOG OWNER HANDLER RESULTS
1 Cade Link's Cade of Bearpoint Nancy Jurkoshek Nancy Jurkoshek Pass




Certification-AM Saturday September 2, 2017 (18)
FLIGHT NUMBER CALLNAME DOG OWNER HANDLER RESULTS
1 Etta Cashman's Etta Place Dale Josh Dale Josh Pass
2 TITAN BEARPOINT'S RETURN OF THE TITAN'S Dale and Brenda Merritt Dale and Brenda Merritt Pass
3 Gracie UTAH'S ELITE WEST COAST RAVEN GRACIE Mark Sommer Tyce Erickson Pass
5 Thor Battlemtn's Bring'n the Hammer Melissa Liesenfeld-VanCleave Melissa Liesenfeld-VanCleave Pass
6 Luke Bearpoint's Kuhl Hand Luke Steven Vela Steven Vela Pass
7 Pearl SHR Advantage of Pearl Hart francis owens francis owens Pass
8 Koda Iowa Pointing Labs Huddle's Koda Terry Huddle Fred Lysinger Pass
9 DUTCHESS THE DUTCHESS OF BEARPOINT Dale and Brenda Merritt Dale Merritt Pass
10 Molly Littlevalley's Antler Mtn's Miss Molly JH Preston Alberts Tyce Erickson Pass
11 Cricket Boomer's Crow Creek Cricket Lynne Boomgaarden Fred Lysinger Pass
15 Bella Carter's Bella of Zig Zags JH Chad Jensen Tyce Erickson Pass
17 SONIC BEARPOINT'S SONIC BOOM HEARD AROUND THE WORLD Dale and Brenda Merritt Brenda Merritt Pass
19 Teally Utah's Eye to the Sky Teally Tyce Erickson Tyce Erickson Pass
20 Bonnie Advantsa Bonnie Parker Sean Fabela Francis Owens Pass
13 Terzah HR BDC SM CH KB'S Warrior Princess JH Barbara Eskam Kevin Eskam Fail
14 Max ADVANTAGE MAXWELL SMART Rachel Walker FRANCIS OWENS Fail
16 Trump Great American Trump Thomas Lundgren Charles Fred Lysinger Fail
18 Walter Sir Walter of Thompson Territory Terry Thompson Terry Thompson Fail
4 BITSY BEARPOINT'S HAS ALL THE BITS AND PIECES OF CASHMAN Dale and Brenda Merritt Brenda Merritt Scratch
12 Rose SHR Advantage of Rose Dunn francis owens francis owens Scratch




Master-AM Sunday September 3, 2017 (19)
FLIGHT NUMBER CALLNAME DOG OWNER HANDLER RESULTS
1 Job 2X GMPR Medicine Beau's Job Nancy Rompa Vic Rompa Pass
2 Keno MPR SHR Sandhills Keno's Luck Terry Huddle Fred Lysinger Pass
4 Garth MPR Dare to Dance the Tide Garth of Bearpoint Ryan Ordway Ryan Ordway Pass
6 Dakota Bearpoint's Dakota Michael Barber Julie Knutson Pass
7 Breeze Frosty Breeze of Lockdown Lab Don Banducci Julie Knutson Pass
9 Stryker Stryker of Bearpoint Steve Krasovich Steve Krasovich Pass
10 SAVAGE CPR BEARPOINT'S REIGN OF THE SAVAGE Dale and Brenda Merritt Brenda Merritt Pass
11 Blue 2X GMPR HR Colorado's A Dog Named Blue D. Barry Westerman Barry Westerman Pass
12 Jack 2X GMPR RLK's Consuming Fire Jack Chris Garramone Chris Garramone Pass
15 Blue CC's Gunbarrel Blue Christopher Hammond Julie Knutson Pass
16 Tucker Tucker's Reign of Seafield Thomas McCoy Julie Knutson Pass
17 Tripp Bandu's Tripp of Lockdown Labs Don Banducci Don Banducci Pass
19 Tank 2.5X GMPR Medicine Beau's Tank SH Jeff Riggs Charles Fred Lysinger Pass
20 Tug High Altitude River Tug John Edmonds John Edmonds Pass
22 Cade Link's Cade of Bearpoint Nancy Jurkoshek Nancy Jurkoshek Pass
3 Kutya 2X GMPR TDK'S Madar Kutya SH Nancy Rompa Nancy Rompa Fail
5 Jazzy CPR HR Battlemtn's Rippin' Jazzmine JH Melissa Liesenfeld-VanCleave Melissa Liesenfeld-VanCleave Fail
8 Timber 2X GMPR Top Points' Lil Miss Timber of KBK Mike Stallman Mike Stallman Fail
13 Champ 2.5X GMPR HR Medicine Beau's Bronco SH Charles Fred Lysinger Charles Fred Lysinger Fail
14 Duke APR HR KB'S He's Got Swagger "The Duke" JH Kevin Eskam Kevin Eskam Fail
21 Thor Battlemtn's Bring'n the Hammer Kevin Vancleave Kevin Vancleave Fail
18 Kate 1.5X GMPR Top Points' Cover Model KATE Mike Stallman Mike Stallman Scratch




Advanced-AM Sunday September 3, 2017 (1)
FLIGHT NUMBER CALLNAME DOG OWNER HANDLER RESULTS
1 Bella Carter's Bella of Zig Zags JH Chad Jensen Tyce Erickson Pass








2019 HuntSecretary.com | Website Design by: Cross Creek Web Design | Privacy Policy