Event Info  ~  Premium  ~  Event Entries

Event Results

Platte Valley HRC 2019 Spring Hunt Test

United Kennel Club Regular Licensed Hunt

Saturday May 4, 2019 (AM)
AND
Sunday May 5, 2019 (AM)


Finished-AM Saturday May 4, 2019 (43)
FLIGHT NUMBER CALLNAME DOG OWNER HANDLER RESULTS
A 1 Reagan HR Rockerin's Pride of Reagan Justin Bloss Scott Bodamer Pass
A 3 Ellie HR UH Massey Creek's Mallard Menace SH Brad Hjelm Brad Hjelm Pass
A 5 Ming HRCH UH APR Duckdawgs the Milkyway Ming He' tom waskosky tom waskosky Pass
A 6 Jenny HRCH UH Sunshine's Jenny Sue SH Brad Hjelm Brad Hjelm Pass
A 9 Tar HR Camo Creeks Keslar Dirty Cakes Tar Baby Tate Bauersachs David Marsteller Pass
A 12 SONNY HRCH DUCKDAWG'S SONNY SIDE OF DICE Randy Smith Randy Smith Pass
A 15 Kimber PCR's Kimber Locked and Loaded Christopher Puccini Christopher Puccini Pass
A 18 Sarah HRCH Grady's Little Cajun Girl Rich Jenke Rich Jenke Pass
A 19 Sochi HR Whiskey Raiders Sochi Bear Sharon Hatch Grant Hatch Pass
A 20 Dude HRCH Wind Wagons Super Dude Bob Fiss Bob Fiss Pass
A 21 Tug HRCH 3X GMPR High Altitude River Tug John Edmonds John Edmonds Pass
A 2 Whiskey Wildrose Special Blend Whiskey Harold Christiansen Harold Christiansen Fail
A 4 Ace HRCH UH Wildrose Ace of Spades of War Wagon Retrievers Jeremy Raskin Jeremy Raskin Fail
A 7 Jett HR KC's Little Miss Jett John Clark Scott Bodamer Fail
A 11 Yankee SHR MPR Advantage of Yankee francis owens Francis Owens Fail
A 13 Strider HR Topbrass Striding intheShadows Bill Archer Bill Archer Fail
A 14 Mae HR MPR Advantage Mae Kennedy Sean Fabela Sean Fabela Fail
A 17 Garth 4X GMPR Dare to Dance the Tide Garth of Bearpoint Ryan Ordway Ryan Ordway Fail
A 8 Nita HR Fin’s River Bend Sugar Bear Grant Harper Grant Harper Scratch
A 10 Chloe HRCH Sam's J Jumpin in Clover MH Melissa Page Hugh Simpson Scratch
A 16 Rou HRCH Cali’s River Cruisin Rou Grant Harper Grant Harper Scratch
A 22 Eva HR RGD Rushmore's Hellon Wheels Grant Hatch Grant Hatch Scratch
B 2 LOUIS HRCH Louis of Loveland Mike Schwan Mike Schwan Pass
B 3 Deuce HR Duck Dawgs Fagler Deuce JH Kyle Fagler Kyle Fagler Pass
B 4 Breeze HR BDC NC WC CH KB'S Blazin' Wild Fire Breeze JH Barbara Eskam Kevin Eskam Pass
B 5 Decker HRCH Del Rio's Caballo Packs Alot MH Harley Metz Harley Metz Pass
B 6 Breeze HR Duckdawg's Shootin the Breeze Erik Brekke Erik Brekke Pass
B 7 Duke HRCH MPR KB'S He's Got Swagger "The Duke" JH Kevin Eskam Kevin Eskam Pass
B 9 Mia SHR UH Roaring Fork's Smokeshow Derek Torinus Derek Torinus Pass
B 10 Mojo HRCH UH Sheep Creek Mojo Mike Brockman Mike Brockman Pass
B 11 Beau HRCH 4X GMPR KB'S They Call Me Beau SH Kevin Eskam Kevin Eskam Pass
B 12 Cooper HR Cooper Drake Alexander Arnold Jason Arnold Kyle Fagler Pass
B 13 Raider HR GMPR KB Sage's Raider Terry Bridwell Terry Bridwell Pass
B 14 Moose HR Moose Dog Coppa Andrew Coppa Andrew Coppa Pass
B 15 Hunter HRCH 4X GMPR BDC CH KB'S Hunters Dream SH Kevin Eskam Kevin Eskam Pass
B 19 Scout 4X GMPR Bearpoint's Guinness Scout SH Steven Vela Steven Vela Pass
B 20 Drake Black flash gemini Rick Elliott Rick Elliott Pass
B 21 Neo Living in the Matrix James Porter James Porter Pass
B 22 Ruby Poudre River Shady Lady Jim May Pass
B 1 Mr. Bristol HRCH UH 4X GMPR Mister Bristol Eden Bearpoint MH John Eden John Eden Fail
B 8 JHETT BATTLEMTN'S JAZZTIME'S JHETTIN EXPRESS Charlie Johnson CHARLIE JOHNSON Fail
B 16 Wyatt 4X GMPR Wyatt the Swindler of HPK's #1918 SH John Swindle John Swindle Fail
B 17 Cooper Uinta's Go Deep Cooper Jason Thompson Jason Thompson Fail
B 18 Terzah HR BDC SMx3 CH DOY KB'S Warrior Princess JH Barbara Eskam Kevin Eskam Fail




Seasoned-AM Saturday May 4, 2019 (22)
FLIGHT NUMBER CALLNAME DOG OWNER HANDLER RESULTS
1 Leia DJ's The Force Awakens David Marsteller David Marsteller Pass
2 Captain Goose's Captain Call Don Ley Don Ley Pass
3 Bo Dog Bo Jangles Dance MIKE BOEKE MIKE BOEKE Pass
4 Creek SHR Purbarn Believe in Chasehil RN WC JH Nancy Ego Nancy Ego Pass
5 RUBBLE PROFIELDS RUBBLE ON THE DOUBLE Lee Markowski Lee Markowski Pass
6 Ripley South Platte's Cool Customer Jim May Jim May Pass
8 Hawk Outlaw Hawkeye Keith Kautz Keith Kautz Pass
12 Avery SHR Albrecht Farms Avery Ryan Armstrong Ryan Armstrong Pass
13 GUNNER SHR BLAZING GUNNER HANTS Tom Hants Tom Hants Pass
16 Abbey SHR Magnea's Reckless Abandon Kate Pennington Scott Bodamer Pass
17 Rush Profield's Five Mississippi Nate Krizek Randy Smith Pass
18 ECHO SHR LADY ECHO OF GOLDEN PAWS Marjorie A. Covey Marjorie A. Covey Pass
19 BEAU SHR CPR BEAU OF HIGH REGARD ANDY WHITE FRANCIS OWENS Pass
20 JEDDA SHR HUNT IT UP JEDDA KENNY BLACK KENNY BLACK Pass
22 Cooper Wildrose Cooper King James King James King Pass
10 Mini Mini Belle Alex Almaguer Alex Almaguer Fail
11 Blue Wasatch's True Blue JH JH Mark Powell DVM Mark Powell DVM Fail
14 Luke APR Bearpoint's Kuhl Hand Luke Steven Vela Steven Vela Fail
15 Lilly Wasatch's Lillian Grace JH JH Mark Powell DVM Mark Powell DVM Fail
21 Arrow SHR Weeping Willow's Arrow Sandra Allen Sandra Allen Fail
23 Remington Clue Advantage Richard Caner Francis Owen Fail
7 Piper Goose Pied Piper Evan Oswald Evan Oswald Scratch
9 Bonnie SHR APR Advantage's Bonnie Parker Sean Fabela Sean Fabela Scratch




Started-AM Saturday May 4, 2019 (20)
FLIGHT NUMBER CALLNAME DOG OWNER HANDLER RESULTS
2 Rosie Resolute Wasatch's Desert Rosie Mark Powell DVM Mark Powell DVM Pass
3 Harley KB'S Smokin" Harley Kevin Eskam Barbara Eskam Pass
5 Elvisl Elvis Bogrett Kent Bogrett Kent Bogrett Pass
6 DASH HUNT IT UP DASH KENNY BLACK KENNY BLACK Pass
7 Callie KB'S Bold Bird Slayer Callie Barbara Eskam Barbara Eskam Pass
9 Radar Idafab's Onedrdog Radar's Gift Jeffrey Zaruby Jeffrey Zaruby Pass
10 Beque Tuck's Brookside De Beque Alan Goff Alan Goff Pass
11 Leah KB'S Princess Leah of Northstar Kevin Eskam Barbara Eskam Pass
12 Cass Full of Grass Cass Wade Walling Scott Bodamer Pass
13 Miles Skylark Straight No Chaser Richard Hill Rick Hill Pass
14 Ebi Advantage Calamity Jane francis owens francis owens Pass
15 Charlie The Rusty Duck's Cosmic Charlie Ryan Cline Scott Bodamer Pass
18 Lottie Bradleys Buy All The Boots Lindsey Bodamer Scott Bodamer Pass
19 ELAINA LADY ELAINA OF GOLDEN PAWS Marjorie A. Covey Marjorie A. Covey Pass
20 Gus Augustus Lonesometree Metz Nathan Metz Harley Metz Pass
21 Bear Bear Ryan Applegat Pass
22 Chilli BCR's Frost Advisory "Chilli" Grant Hatch Pass
23 Clarke Clarke Dog Coppa Andre Coppa Pass
24 Hudson Hudson Husker of Yellowstone Labs Terri Graham Andrew Coppa Pass
4 Mack Advantage's Mack Long Sean Fabela Sean Fabela Fail
16 KYLA LADY KYLA OF GOLDEN PAWS Marjorie A. Covey Marjorie A. Covey Fail
17 IKE HUNT IT UP IKE CLANTON TAYDEM ZODROW PAISLEY ZODROW Fail
1 Billie Advantage's Billie Frechette Sean Fabela Sean Fabela Scratch
8 Lita Zephyr's Little Quill Wing RN Betty King Betty King Scratch




Finished-AM Sunday May 5, 2019 (40)
FLIGHT NUMBER CALLNAME DOG OWNER HANDLER RESULTS
A 1 Reagan HR Rockerin's Pride of Reagan Justin Bloss Scott Bodamer Pass
A 3 Kellan HRCH UH Drol'Odhar Kellan nam Cumoran MH Mary McNeese Mary McNeese Pass
A 6 Leia DJ's The Force Awakens David Marsteller David Marsteller Pass
A 12 SONNY HRCH DUCKDAWG'S SONNY SIDE OF DICE Randy Smith Randy Smith Pass
A 13 Strider HR Topbrass Striding intheShadows Bill Archer Bill Archer Pass
A 16 Tug HRCH 3X GMPR High Altitude River Tug John Edmonds John Edmonds Pass
A 17 Garth 4X GMPR Dare to Dance the Tide Garth of Bearpoint Ryan Ordway Ryan Ordway Pass
A 18 Sarah HRCH Grady's Little Cajun Girl Rich Jenke Rich Jenke Pass
A 19 Sochi HR Whiskey Raiders Sochi Bear Sharon Hatch Grant Hatch Pass
A 20 Dude HRCH Wind Wagons Super Dude Bob Fiss Bob Fiss Pass
A 21 Cotes Simba Thomas McLaughlin Pass
A 22 Rippling Waters Switchgrass Stampede Michael Servi Pass
A 2 Whiskey Wildrose Special Blend Whiskey Harold Christiansen Harold Christiansen Fail
A 7 Jett HR KC's Little Miss Jett John Clark Scott Bodamer Fail
A 9 Tar HR Camo Creeks Keslar Dirty Cakes Tar Baby Tate Bauersachs David Marsteller Fail
A 11 Yankee SHR MPR Advantage of Yankee francis owens Francis Owens Fail
A 14 Mae HR MPR Advantage Mae Kennedy Sean Fabela Sean Fabela Fail
A 15 Crash HRCH Patton & Shooter's Grandbaby Crash Thomas McGrath Tom McGrath Fail
A 4 Ace HRCH UH Wildrose Ace of Spades of War Wagon Retrievers Jeremy Raskin Jeremy Raskin Scratch
A 5 Sadie HRCH UH Roux's Black Shadow Sadie Joe Olson Joe Olson Scratch
A 8 Eva HR RGD Rushmore's Hellon Wheels Grant Hatch Grant Hatch Scratch
A 10 Chloe HRCH Sam's J Jumpin in Clover MH Melissa Page Melissa Page Scratch
B 1 Mr. Bristol HRCH UH 4X GMPR Mister Bristol Eden Bearpoint MH John Eden John Eden Pass
B 3 Deuce HR Duck Dawgs Fagler Deuce JH Kyle Fagler Kyle Fagler Pass
B 5 Decker HRCH Del Rio's Caballo Packs Alot MH Harley Metz Harley Metz Pass
B 7 Duke HRCH MPR KB'S He's Got Swagger "The Duke" JH Kevin Eskam Kevin Eskam Pass
B 9 Mia SHR UH Roaring Fork's Smokeshow Derek Torinus Derek Torinus Pass
B 10 Mojo HRCH UH Sheep Creek Mojo Mike Brockman Mike Brockman Pass
B 11 Beau HRCH 4X GMPR KB'S They Call Me Beau SH Kevin Eskam Kevin Eskam Pass
B 13 Amos HRCH UH Amos Moses of Goldstrike Lee Ann/David Heldt David Heldt Pass
B 14 Moose HR Moose Dog Coppa Andrew Coppa Andrew Coppa Pass
B 19 Scout 4X GMPR Bearpoint's Guinness Scout SH Steven Vela Steven Vela Pass
B 21 Ruby Powder River Shady Lady Jim May Pass
B 2 Raider HR GMPR KB Sage's Raider Terry Bridwell Terry Bridwell Fail
B 4 Breeze HR BDC NC WC CH KB'S Blazin' Wild Fire Breeze JH Barbara Eskam Kevin Eskam Fail
B 8 JHETT BATTLEMTN'S JAZZTIME'S JHETTIN EXPRESS Charlie Johnson CHARLIE JOHNSON Fail
B 12 Cooper HR Cooper Drake Alexander Arnold Jason Arnold Kyle Fagler Fail
B 15 Hunter HRCH 4X GMPR BDC CH KB'S Hunters Dream SH Kevin Eskam Kevin Eskam Fail
B 17 Cooper Uinta's Go Deep Cooper Jason Thompson Jason Thompson Fail
B 18 Terzah HR BDC SMx3 CH DOY KB'S Warrior Princess JH Barbara Eskam Kevin Eskam Fail
B 20 Finn SHR APR Medicine Beau's Finn Charles Fred Lysinger Charles Fred Lysinger Fail
B 6 Cody HR UH DF's Colorado Storm'n Cody SH Dan Feighert Dan Feighert Scratch
B 16 Neo Living in the Matrix James Porter James Porter Scratch




Seasoned-AM Sunday May 5, 2019 (21)
FLIGHT NUMBER CALLNAME DOG OWNER HANDLER RESULTS
2 Rosie APR Colorado's Black Ice Little Red Rosie Tom Tolkacz Charles Fred Lysinger Pass
3 Bo Dog Bo Jangles Dance MIKE BOEKE MIKE BOEKE Pass
4 Cricket Kyleigh's Cricket James Hood Len Benjamin Pass
5 Elvisl Elvis Bogrett Kent Bogrett Kent Bogrett Pass
6 Ripley South Platte's Cool Customer Jim May Jim May Pass
12 Avery SHR Albrecht Farms Avery Ryan Armstrong Ryan Armstrong Pass
13 Covey Kyleigh's Covey James Hood Len Benjamin Pass
16 Abbey SHR Magnea's Reckless Abandon Kate Pennington Scott Bodamer Pass
17 Rush Profield's Five Mississippi Nate Krizek Randy Smith Pass
18 Cooper Wildrose Cooper King James King James King Pass
23 Remington's Blue Advantage Richard Coner Francis Owen Pass
1 Ranger SHR DuckDawg Danger Green Ranger Bradley Gillispie Bradley Gillispie Fail
10 Mini Mini Belle Alex Almaguer Alex Almaguer Fail
11 Blue Wasatch's True Blue JH JH Mark Powell DVM Mark Powell DVM Fail
14 Luke APR Bearpoint's Kuhl Hand Luke Steven Vela Steven Vela Fail
15 Lilly Wasatch's Lillian Grace JH JH Mark Powell DVM Mark Powell DVM Fail
19 BEAU SHR CPR BEAU OF HIGH REGARD ANDY WHITE FRANCIS OWENS Fail
20 JEDDA SHR HUNT IT UP JEDDA KENNY BLACK KENNY BLACK Fail
22 Bear Bear Ryan Applegate Fail
7 Piper Goose Pied Piper Evan Oswald Evan Oswald Scratch
8 Hawk Outlaw Hawkeye Keith Kautz Keith Kautz Scratch
9 Bonnie SHR APR Advantage's Bonnie Parker Sean Fabela Sean Fabela Scratch
21 Arrow SHR Weeping Willow's Arrow Sandra Allen Sandra Allen Scratch




Started-AM Sunday May 5, 2019 (19)
FLIGHT NUMBER CALLNAME DOG OWNER HANDLER RESULTS
2 Rosie Resolute Wasatch's Desert Rosie Mark Powell DVM Mark Powell DVM Pass
3 Harley KB'S Smokin" Harley Kevin Eskam Barbara Eskam Pass
5 Sam Colorado"s Sammy Beau Jeff Riggs Charles Fred Lysinger Pass
6 DASH HUNT IT UP DASH KENNY BLACK KENNY BLACK Pass
7 Callie KB'S Bold Bird Slayer Callie Barbara Eskam Barbara Eskam Pass
9 Dash DuckDawg Shamrock’s Last Dash Bradley Gillispie Ashley Gillispie Pass
10 Beque Tuck's Brookside De Beque Alan Goff Alan Goff Pass
12 Cass Full of Grass Cass Wade Walling Scott Bodamer Pass
13 Miles Skylark Straight No Chaser Richard Hill Rick Hill Pass
14 Ebi Advantage Calamity Jane francis owens francis owens Pass
15 Charlie The Rusty Duck's Cosmic Charlie Ryan Cline Scott Bodamer Pass
16 Gus Augustus Lonesometree Metz Nathan Metz Harley Metz Pass
17 IKE HUNT IT UP IKE CLANTON TAYDEM ZODROW PAISLEY ZODROW Pass
18 Lottie Bradleys Buy All The Boots Lindsey Bodamer Scott Bodamer Pass
19 Radar Idafab's Onedrdog Radar's Gift Jeffrey Zaruby Jeffrey Zaruby Pass
20 Hap Hunt Master Big N Bay Happiness Carlton Robinson Pass
21 Hudson Hudson Husker of Yellowstone Labs Terri Graham Andrew Coppa Pass
22 Chilli BCR's Frost Advisory "Chilli" Grant Hatch Pass
23 Snuffy Sammies Snuffy Licious Carlton Robinson Pass
25 Sandhills Aces Are High Terry Huddle Fred Lysinger Pass
26 Pepper Pepper Tom McGrath Emma Szymanski Pass
11 Leah KB'S Princess Leah of Northstar Kevin Eskam Barbara Eskam Fail
1 Billie Advantage's Billie Frechette Sean Fabela Sean Fabela Scratch
4 Mack Advantage's Mack Long Sean Fabela Sean Fabela Scratch
8 Lita Zephyr's Little Quill Wing RN Betty King Betty King Scratch
24 Clarke Clarke Dog Coppa Andrew Coppa Scratch








2019 HuntSecretary.com | Website Design by: Cross Creek Web Design | Privacy Policy