Event Info  ~  Premium  ~  Event Entries

Event Results

Platte Valley HRC 2019 Fall Hunt Test

United Kennel Club Regular Licensed Hunt

Saturday August 10, 2019 (AM)
AND
Sunday August 11, 2019 (AM)


Finished-AM Saturday August 10, 2019 (52)
FLIGHT NUMBER CALLNAME DOG OWNER HANDLER RESULTS
A 1 Ruby HRCH 4X GMPR Poudre River Shady Lady Jim May Jim May Pass
A 2 Eva HR RGD Rushmore's Hellon Wheels Grant Hatch Grant Hatch Pass
A 5 Ripley HR CPR South Platte's Cool Customer Jim May Jim May Pass
A 6 Duke HRCH MPR KB'S He's Got Swagger "The Duke" JH Kevin Eskam Barbara Eskam Pass
A 7 Tug HRCH 4X GMPR High Altitude River Tug John Edmonds John Edmonds Pass
A 8 Ming HRCH UH APR Duckdawgs the Milkyway Ming He' tom waskosky tom waskosky Pass
A 9 Beau HRCH 4X GMPR KB'S They Call Me Beau SH Kevin Eskam Barbara Eskam Pass
A 10 Tikka HR APR Battlemtn One Shot Tikka Mallory Brumley Mallory Brumley Pass
A 13 JHETT BATTLEMTN'S JAZZTIME'S JHETTIN EXPRESS Charlie Johnson CHARLIE JOHNSON Pass
A 14 Whiskey Wildrose Special Blend Whiskey Harold Christiansen Harold Christiansen Pass
A 16 Molly HR Big Easy's Brown Sugaroux Mel Traina Mel Traina Pass
A 17 Amos HRCH UH Amos Moses of Goldstrike Lee Ann/David Heldt David Heldt Pass
A 19 Garth HR 4X GMPR Dare to Dance the Tide Garth of Bearpoint Ryan Ordway Ryan Ordway Pass
A 20 Hersh HR GMPR Advantage of Hershey SH francis owens Charity Owens Pass
A 24 Jenny HRCH UH Sunshine's Jenny Sue SH Brad Hjelm Brad Hjelm Pass
A 25 Cooper Uinta's Go Deep Cooper Jason Thompson Jason Thompson Pass
A 26 Yankee SHR MPR Advantage of Yankee francis owens Francis Owens Pass
A 3 Breeze HR BDC NC WC CH KB'S Blazin' Wild Fire Breeze JH Barbara Eskam Barbara Eskam Fail
A 4 Kimber HR PCR's Kimber Locked and Loaded Christopher Puccini Christopher Puccini Fail
A 11 Blue Wasatch's True Blue JH JH Mark Powell DVM Mark Powell DVM Fail
A 12 Hunter HRCH 4X GMPR BDC CH KB'S Hunters Dream SH Kevin Eskam Barbara Eskam Fail
A 15 Terzah HR BDC SMx3 WC CH DOY KB'S Warrior Princess JH Barbara Eskam Barbara Eskam Fail
A 18 Sage HR BDC CH SM NC Grand Lake's Sage Shawn McElroy Shawn McElroy Fail
A 22 Ellie HRCH UH Massey Creek's Mallard Menace SH Brad Hjelm Brad Hjelm Fail
A 23 Remington Remingtons Blue Advantage Richard Carrier Francis Owens Fail
A 27 Thor HR CPR Battlemtn's Bring'n the Hammer Melissa Liesenfield-VanCleave Mallory Brumley Fail
A 21 SONNY HRCH DUCKDAWG'S SONNY SIDE OF DICE Randy Smith Randy Smith Scratch
B 1 Daisy GRHRCHX4 UH Aiming to Please "Daisy" MH Dan Zimanski Dane Johnson Pass
B 2 Pepper HR Platte Valleys Pipin Hot Peppr Mark Morten Mark Morten Pass
B 3 Gillie JK'S Wreck of the S.S. Minnow Edmond O'Brien Dane Johnson Pass
B 4 Dakota 4X GMPR Bearpoint's Dakota MH Michael Barber Michael Barber Pass
B 5 Maddie Codys Controlled Chaos Jet Thompson Dane Johnson Pass
B 7 Jack HRCH Apex' Football Star Dane Johnson Dane Johnson Pass
B 8 Mea HR Double 00 Maddie's Mea Aric Hanson Aric Hanson Pass
B 9 Click HRCH I agree 2 terms and conditions MH Calvin and Sherri Keys Dane Johnson Pass
B 11 Morgan HRCH Duckdawgs Spiced Rum Libby Milroy Dane Johnson Pass
B 12 Rainy SHR Zaniri's Rainin' Bits and Pieces, JH Joe Crabill Joe Crabill Pass
B 13 Stella HRCH The Captains Stellanator Jet Thompson Dane Johnson Pass
B 14 Eli HR Eli's Comin' To Prime Time AWC CD RA MH Kathi Streeter Kathi Streeter Pass
B 15 Hawk HRCH King's Hillside Shadow Steve White Dane Johnson Pass
B 19 Mr. Bristol HRCH UH 4X GMPR Mister Bristol Eden Bearpoint MH John Eden John Eden Pass
B 21 Scout 4X GMPR Bearpoint's Guinness Scout SH Steven Vela Dale Merritt Pass
B 22 Cooper HR Rapid Creek Retrievers -Cooper Bruce Balbier Steve Nicholas Pass
B 26 Otter Tartan Black Watch MH Kathi Streeter Kathi Streeter Pass
B 6 Archer HR Cit n Tas Sterling Archer Joe Citta Mark Morten Fail
B 10 Kona HR Radiks Kona Jeff Radik Mark Morten Fail
B 17 Laser Cal's Laser of Bearpoint Jim Blecha Jim Blecha Fail
B 20 Cooper HRCH Shasta BarrelofLaughs WCX SH Chris Sprout Chris Sprout Fail
B 23 CHIEF 4X GMPR BEARPOINT'S COMMANDER-IN-CHIEF MH Dale and Brenda Merritt Brenda Merritt Fail
B 24 Tango Brooksides Tango Unchained Dillon Nicholas Dillon Nicholas Fail
B 25 SAVAGE 4X GMPR BEARPOINT'S REIGN OF THE SAVAGE Dale and Brenda Merritt Brenda Merritt Fail
B 16 Ace HRCH UH Wildrose Ace of Spades of War Wagon Retrievers Jeremy Raskin Jeremy Raskin Scratch
B 18 Leia DJ's The Force Awakens David Marsteller David Marsteller Scratch




Seasoned-AM Saturday August 10, 2019 (24)
FLIGHT NUMBER CALLNAME DOG OWNER HANDLER RESULTS
2 Jet Brookside's Ramblin' Jet Lauren Anderson Steve Nicholas Pass
3 Chane' CPR Bearpoint's Delightful Chane JH Dale and Brenda Merritt Dale Merritt Pass
4 Ultra Brookside’s Avian Ultra Steve Nicholas Steve Nicholas Pass
5 BRANDI SHR 4X GMPR BEARPOINT'S BUCKIN BRANDI SH Dale and Brenda Merritt Dale Merritt Pass
6 Captain Goose's Captain Call Don Ley Don Ley Pass
7 Jenny SHR Justamere Jenny Wren JH Earl Bradshaw Earl Bradshaw Pass
8 Avery SHR Albrecht Farms Avery Ryan Armstrong Ryan Armstrong Pass
10 Darla SHR Charles Charla Darla JH Earl Bradshaw Earl Bradshaw Pass
11 Cooper Wildrose Cooper King James King James King Pass
13 Juneau Swift Creek's Mystique of the North Ned Cooper Ned Cooper Pass
16 Hawk Outlaw Hawkeye Keith Kautz Keith Kautz Pass
18 Lilly Wasatch's Lillian Grace JH JH Mark Powell DVM Mark Powell DVM Pass
19 Burn Apex Kickn Tires N Liten Fires Dane Johnson Dane Johnson Pass
20 Mini Mini Belle Alex Almaguer Alex Almaguer Pass
21 Crash Crash Steve White Dane Johnson Pass
22 Finn Liberty’s Cause For Joy WC JH Chris Sprout Chris Sprout Pass
23 Harper Flintlock Aught Three Harper Mike Martin Dane Johnson Pass
24 Arrow SHR Weeping Willow's Arrow Sandra Allen Sandra Allen Pass
26 Cash Sir Cash Lindroth Ulf Lindroth Steve Nicholas Pass
1 MATTEA 2.5X GMPR BEARPOINT'S WHERE'VE YOU BEEN MATTEA Dale and Brenda Merritt Dale Merritt Fail
9 BEAU SHR CPR BEAU OF HIGH REGARD ANDY WHITE FRANCIS OWENS Fail
12 Elvisl Elvis Bogrett Kent Bogrett Kent Bogrett Fail
14 quill quill of bearpoint diane blessing edmund hastain Fail
15 Whiskey Voodoos Shot of Whiskey Tim Solms Evan Oswald Fail
25 Skylark Straight No Chaser Richard Hill Richard Hill Fail
17 Pitch New Era’s Bringing the Heat Travis Bock Dane Johnson Scratch




Started-AM Saturday August 10, 2019 (30)
FLIGHT NUMBER CALLNAME DOG OWNER HANDLER RESULTS
1 Birchwood Bodi Tim Gardner Francis Owen Pass
2 BARON CPR HAWK'S RED BARON OF BEARPOINT Dale and Brenda Merritt Dale Merritt Pass
3 AJ RIght on the Money AJ of NCK Jim Kern Jim Kern Pass
4 Buda Buda Kirk Coffee Kevin Mansfield Pass
5 Walter CPR Sir Walter of Thompson Territory Terry Thompson Terry Thompson Pass
6 Charlie Profields Blackwater Magic Louis Olberding Kevin Mansfield Pass
7 Delaney HR Duck Dawg Delaney Cove Bradley Gillispie Ashley Gillispie Pass
9 Áengus Ten Bears Farahs The Quiet Man Bryce Hiigel Bryce Hiigel Pass
10 Dottie Dottie Chad and Penny Rausch Kevin Mansfield Pass
11 Dixie Ready to Run Dixie of NCK Jim Kern Jim Kern Pass
12 Drake Drake Jason Clayton Kevin Mansfield Pass
13 Ranger SHR DuckDawg Danger Green Ranger Bradley Gillispie Ashley Gillispie Pass
14 Hank Hank Seth Deboer Kevin Mansfield Pass
15 Skylar Sweet Talkin Skylar Tom Urban Tom Urban Pass
16 Max Max Dan Mosel Kevin Mansfield Pass
17 Dash SHR DuckDawg Shamrock’s Last Dash Bradley Gillispie Ashley Gillispie Pass
18 Tater Hickory Ridge Rippin Dirt Travis Bock Kevin Mansfield Pass
19 Kiah EGD's Kiah Dulce Preston Enninga Preston Enninga Pass
20 Thor Thor Justin Weber Kevin Mansfield Pass
22 Trip Takin it down memory lane Joe Shadden Kevin Mansfield Pass
24 Bones Bones Jerimiah Donaldson Kevin Mansfield Pass
25 Zeke DUCKDAWGS 2 STARS COLLIDED Bruce Schierwagen Bruce Schierwagen Pass
26 Libby Take A Risk On Sweet Liberty Jane Kerr Jane Kerr Pass
28 Levi CPR M&L's Levi James Mitch Haugen Mitch Haugen Pass
31 Shiloh Shiloh Dallas Keith Dallas Keith Pass
32 Water's Edge She'll Take You There Richard Hill Richard Hill Pass
33 Juel Farbers High Point Indiana Juel Rob and Laurie Farber Rob Farber Pass
34 Pinnacol's Radio Flyer Rick McMurry Rick McMurry Pass
35 Cocoa Cocoa Norvill's Water Doggy Matthew Norville Matthew Norville Pass
36 Bearpoint's Incredible Flame Brittany McCullough Brittany McCullough Pass
21 Traveler Springcreek Oaks Rocky Mtn High JH Kay Walker Kay Walker Fail
29 Pepper KB'S Little Hot Pepper JH Kevin Eskam Barbara Eskam Fail
37 Josie Josie Mary Almguer Mary Almguer Fail
8 Coke PCR’s Thin White Line Andrew Schlueter Kevin Mansfield Scratch
23 ZEB NEVER SUMMER ZEB MARK KRIEG MARK KRIEG Scratch
27 SAM KRIEG NEVERSUMMER SAM MARK KRIEG MARK KRIEG Scratch
30 Rosie Never Summer Rosebud MARK KRIEG MARK KRIEG Scratch




Finished-AM Sunday August 11, 2019 (52)
FLIGHT NUMBER CALLNAME DOG OWNER HANDLER RESULTS
A 1 Ruby HRCH 4X GMPR Poudre River Shady Lady Jim May Jim May Pass
A 2 Kellan HRCH UH Drol'Odhar Kellan nam Cumoran MH Mary McNeese Mary McNeese Pass
A 5 Ripley HR CPR South Platte's Cool Customer Jim May Jim May Pass
A 6 Duke HRCH MPR KB'S He's Got Swagger "The Duke" JH Kevin Eskam Kevin Eskam Pass
A 7 Tug HRCH 4X GMPR High Altitude River Tug John Edmonds John Edmonds Pass
A 9 Beau HRCH 4X GMPR KB'S They Call Me Beau SH Kevin Eskam Kevin Eskam Pass
A 11 Blue Wasatch's True Blue JH JH Mark Powell DVM Mark Powell DVM Pass
A 14 Whiskey Wildrose Special Blend Whiskey Harold Christiansen Harold Christiansen Pass
A 16 Molly HR Big Easy's Brown Sugaroux Mel Traina Mel Traina Pass
A 17 LOUIS HRCH Louis of Loveland Mike Schwan Mike Schwan Pass
A 22 Ellie HRCH UH Massey Creek's Mallard Menace SH Brad Hjelm Brad Hjelm Pass
A 25 Mojo HRCH UH Sheep Creek Mojo Mike Brockman Mike Brockman Pass
A 26 Yankee SHR MPR Advantage of Yankee francis owens Francis Owens Pass
A 27 Blaze KB's Blazin White Thunder Barbara Eskam Barbara Eskam Pass
A 4 Cooper Uinta's Go Deep Cooper Jason Thompson Jason Thompson Fail
A 8 Thor HR CPR Battlemtn's Bring'n the Hammer Melissa Liesenfeld-VanCleave Melissa Liesenfeld-VanCleave Fail
A 10 Tikka HR APR Battlemtn One Shot Tikka Mallory Brumley Mallory Brumley Fail
A 12 Hunter HRCH 4X GMPR BDC CH KB'S Hunters Dream SH Kevin Eskam Kevin Eskam Fail
A 13 JHETT BATTLEMTN'S JAZZTIME'S JHETTIN EXPRESS Charlie Johnson CHARLIE JOHNSON Fail
A 15 Terzah HR BDC SMx3 WC CH DOY KB'S Warrior Princess JH Barbara Eskam Kevin Eskam Fail
A 18 Sky HR Grand Lake's Sky Shawn McElroy Shawn McElroy Fail
A 19 Garth HR 4X GMPR Dare to Dance the Tide Garth of Bearpoint Ryan Ordway Ryan Ordway Fail
A 20 Hersh HR GMPR Advantage of Hershey SH francis owens Charity Owens Fail
A 23 Remington Remingtons Blue Advantage Richard Carrier Francis Owens Fail
A 24 Cooper HRCH Shasta BarrelofLaughs WCX SH Chris Sprout Chris Sprout Fail
A 3 Breeze HR BDC NC WC CH KB'S Blazin' Wild Fire Breeze JH Barbara Eskam Barbara Eskam Scratch
A 21 SONNY HRCH DUCKDAWG'S SONNY SIDE OF DICE Randy Smith Randy Smith Scratch
B 1 Fancy HRCH Summit's Hometown Girl Andrew Schlueter Andrew Schlueter Pass
B 2 Pepper HR Platte Valleys Pipin Hot Peppr Mark Morten Mark Morten Pass
B 3 Gillie JK'S Wreck of the S.S. Minnow Edmond O'Brien Edmond O'Brien Pass
B 4 Dakota 4X GMPR Bearpoint's Dakota MH Michael Barber Michael Barber Pass
B 5 Maddie Codys Controlled Chaos Jet Thompson Dane Johnson Pass
B 6 Archer HR Cit n Tas Sterling Archer Joe Citta Mark Morten Pass
B 7 Jack HRCH Apex' Football Star Dane Johnson Dane Johnson Pass
B 8 Mea HR Double 00 Maddie's Mea Aric Hanson Aric Hanson Pass
B 9 Click HRCH I agree 2 terms and conditions MH Calvin and Sherri Keys Dane Johnson Pass
B 10 Kona HR Radiks Kona Jeff Radik Mark Morten Pass
B 11 Morgan HRCH Duckdawgs Spiced Rum Libby Milroy Dane Johnson Pass
B 12 RUBBLE HR PROFIELDS RUBBLE ON THE DOUBLE Lee Markowski Lee Markowski Pass
B 13 Stella HRCH The Captains Stellanator Jet Thompson Dane Johnson Pass
B 14 Eli HR Eli's Comin' To Prime Time AWC CD RA MH Kathi Streeter Kathi Streeter Pass
B 15 Hawk HRCH King's Hillside Shadow Steve White Dane Johnson Pass
B 21 Scout 4X GMPR Bearpoint's Guinness Scout SH Steven Vela Dale Merritt Pass
B 24 Tango Brooksides Tango Unchained Dillon Nicholas Dillon Nicholas Pass
B 25 SAVAGE 4X GMPR BEARPOINT'S REIGN OF THE SAVAGE Dale and Brenda Merritt Brenda Merritt Pass
B 26 Otter Tartan Black Watch MH Kathi Streeter Kathi Streeter Pass
B 17 Laser Cal's Laser of Bearpoint Jim Blecha Jim Blecha Fail
B 19 Mr. Bristol HRCH UH 4X GMPR Mister Bristol Eden Bearpoint MH John Eden John Eden Fail
B 20 Shine Firemark's Moonshine at Rocky Top RE JH CD Dorothy Plumer Dorothy Plumer Fail
B 22 Cooper HR Rapid Creek Retrievers -Cooper Bruce Balbier Steve Nicholas Fail
B 23 CHIEF 4X GMPR BEARPOINT'S COMMANDER-IN-CHIEF MH Dale and Brenda Merritt Brenda Merritt Fail
B 16 Ace HRCH UH Wildrose Ace of Spades of War Wagon Retrievers Jeremy Raskin Jeremy Raskin Scratch
B 18 Leia DJ's The Force Awakens David Marsteller David Marsteller Scratch




Seasoned-AM Sunday August 11, 2019 (25)
FLIGHT NUMBER CALLNAME DOG OWNER HANDLER RESULTS
1 MATTEA 2.5X GMPR BEARPOINT'S WHERE'VE YOU BEEN MATTEA Dale and Brenda Merritt Dale and Brenda Merritt Pass
2 Jet Brookside's Ramblin' Jet Lauren Anderson Steve Nicholas Pass
3 Chane' CPR Bearpoint's Delightful Chane JH Dale and Brenda Merritt Dale and Brenda Merritt Pass
5 BRANDI SHR 4X GMPR BEARPOINT'S BUCKIN BRANDI SH Dale and Brenda Merritt Dale and Brenda Merritt Pass
6 Brennan SHR Drol'Odhar Brennan Caith JH Mary McNeese Mary McNeese Pass
7 Jenny SHR Justamere Jenny Wren JH Earl Bradshaw Earl Bradshaw Pass
10 Darla SHR Charles Charla Darla JH Earl Bradshaw Earl Bradshaw Pass
18 Lilly Wasatch's Lillian Grace JH JH Mark Powell DVM Mark Powell DVM Pass
19 Burn Apex Kickn Tires N Liten Fires Dane Johnson Dane Johnson Pass
21 Crash Crash Steve White Dane Johnson Pass
23 Harper Flintlock Aught Three Harper Mike Martin Dane Johnson Pass
26 Cash Sir Cash Lindroth Ulf Lindroth Steve Nicholas Pass
4 Ultra Brookside’s Avian Ultra Steve Nicholas Steve Nicholas Fail
9 BEAU SHR CPR BEAU OF HIGH REGARD ANDY WHITE FRANCIS OWENS Fail
11 Cooper Wildrose Cooper King James King James King Fail
12 Elvisl Elvis Bogrett Kent Bogrett Kent Bogrett Fail
13 Juneau Swift Creek's Mystique of the North Ned Cooper Ned Cooper Fail
14 quill quill of bearpoint diane blessing edmund hastain Fail
15 Whiskey Voodoos Shot of Whiskey Tim Solms Evan Oswald Fail
20 Mini Mini Belle Alex Almaguer Alex Almaguer Fail
22 Finn Liberty’s Cause For Joy WC JH Chris Sprout Chris Sprout Fail
24 ECHO SHR LADY ECHO OF GOLDEN PAWS Marjorie A. Covey Marjorie A. Covey Fail
25 ELAINA LADY ELAINA OF GOLDEN PAWS Marjorie A. Covey Marjorie A. Covey Fail
27 Anna Battlemtn's Annabelle of Western Skis Mellissa Liesenfield Melissa Liesenfield Fail
8 Rosie Never Summer Rosebud MARK KRIEG MARK KRIEG Scratch
16 Zeke DUCKDAWGS 2 STARS COLLIDED Bruce Schierwagen Bruce Schierwagen Void
17 Pitch New Era’s Bringing the Heat Travis Bock Dane Johnson Scratch




Started-AM Sunday August 11, 2019 (26)
FLIGHT NUMBER CALLNAME DOG OWNER HANDLER RESULTS
1 Birchwood Bodi Tim Gardner Francis Owen Pass
3 AJ RIght on the Money AJ of NCK Jim Kern Jim Kern Pass
4 Buda Buda Kirk Coffee Kevin Mansfield Pass
5 Walter CPR Sir Walter of Thompson Territory Terry Thompson Terry Thompson Pass
6 Charlie Profields Blackwater Magic Louis Olberding Kevin Mansfield Pass
7 Hap Huntmaster BigNBay Hapalicious Carlton Robinson Carlton Robinson Pass
9 Áengus Ten Bears Farahs The Quiet Man Bryce Hiigel Bryce Hiigel Pass
10 Dottie Dottie Chad and Penny Rausch Kevin Mansfield Pass
11 Dixie Ready to Run Dixie of NCK Jim Kern Jim Kern Pass
12 Drake Drake Jason Clayton Kevin Mansfield Pass
13 Pepper KB'S Little Hot Pepper JH Kevin Eskam Kevin Eskam Pass
14 Hank Hank Seth Deboer Kevin Mansfield Pass
16 Max Max Dan Mosel Kevin Mansfield Pass
18 Tater Hickory Ridge Rippin Dirt Travis Bock Kevin Mansfield Pass
19 Kiah EGD's Kiah Dulce Preston Enninga Preston Enninga Pass
20 Thor Thor Justin Weber Kevin Mansfield Pass
21 Traveler Springcreek Oaks Rocky Mtn High JH Kay Walker Kay Walker Pass
24 Bones Bones Jerimiah Donaldson Kevin Mansfield Pass
26 Libby Take A Risk On Sweet Liberty Jane Kerr Jane Kerr Pass
27 Shiloh Shiloh Dallas Keith Dallas Keith Pass
28 Juel Farbers High Point Indiana Juel Rob and Laurie Farber Rob Farber Pass
29 Shady Slim Shady Chad Thurston Chad Thurston Pass
31 Cocoa Cocoa Norville's Water Doggy Matthew Norville Matthew Norville Pass
34 Annie Tikka's Two Shot Pistol "Annie" Mallory Brumley Gwen Brumley Pass
2 Hope Battlemtn's A River Runs Through Hope Kevin VanCleave Melissa Liesenfeld-VanCleave Fail
15 Skylar Sweet Talkin Skylar Tom Urban Tom Urban Fail
17 Levi CPR M&L's Levi James Mitch Haugen Mitch Haugen Fail
22 Trip Takin it down memory lane Joe Shadden Kevin Mansfield Fail
25 KYLA LADY KYLA OF GOLDEN PAWS Marjorie A. Covey Marjorie A. Covey Fail
30 Josie Josie Alex Amaguer Alex Amaguer Fail
33 Bison Bison John Eden John Eden Fail
8 Coke PCR’s Thin White Line Andrew Schlueter Kevin Mansfield Scratch
23 SAM KRIEG NEVERSUMMER SAM MARK KRIEG MARK KRIEG Scratch
32 Duckdawgs 2 Stars Collided Bruce Schierwagen Bruce Schierwagen Scratch








2019 HuntSecretary.com | Website Design by: Cross Creek Web Design | Privacy Policy