Event Info  ~  Premium  ~  Event Entries

Event Results

Gateway Retrievers Fall 2019 Hunt Test

United Kennel Club Regular Licensed Hunt

Saturday October 5, 2019 (AM)
AND
Sunday October 6, 2019 (AM)


Finished-AM Saturday October 5, 2019 (57)
FLIGHT NUMBER CALLNAME DOG OWNER HANDLER RESULTS
A 1 Micco HRCH DJK's Vega's Chief Trigr MH David James David James Pass
A 7 Kodiak Spud's Kodiak Kid Jeffrey Becker David James Pass
A 8 Ellie Ky Top Gun's Hot Country Girl Michael Coomes Michael Coomes Pass
A 10 Keggar HRCH Muddy Waters Party at Mike's Rick Waddle Rick Waddle Pass
A 11 Faith Grindstone’s Livin On A Prayer WC JH Pam Haahr Pam Haahr Pass
A 12 Faith HR Rock Creek's Old Faithful Ed Huey Ed Huey Pass
A 13 Lena HR Muddy Waters Flirt'n with the Horne Sheryl Waddle Rick Waddle Pass
A 14 Macey HR Grindstone's Amazing Grace BN CD WCX MH Pam Haahr Pam Haahr Pass
A 16 Quinn HR MW I'm A Soul Sister Too Rick Waddle Rick Waddle Pass
A 17 Finn HR Valentine's With Finnegan I Begin Again WCX, UIC, NJP, NAP SH Jan Winner Jan Winner Pass
A 21 Hattie M C's Hop'n the Apple Fell Close Mike Carosello Mike Carosello Pass
A 24 Lumpy Chestnut hills icebreaker Robert Thompson Mike Carosello Pass
A 25 Gauge HR 12 Gauge Cocked Locked and Loaded JH Stephanie Shinneman Jon Shinneman Pass
A 26 Candy Life's Like A Box Of Chocolate Stuart Garland Stuart Garland Pass
A 29 Athena BWD'S Fight Like A Girl Stephanie Schroeder Stuart Garland Pass
A 30 Avery's Ready Yeti Timothy Houk Pass
A 31 Yeti Amy Rising John Gassner Pass
A 3 Ryder HRCH UH CPR Seabrier's Midnight Rider CGC SH Jeff Abplanalp Jeff Abplanalp Fail
A 4 Raksha HR CCK's Gauges's DJK's Raksha Kaya James David James Fail
A 5 Sable Ky Top Gun's Sensational Sable Michael Coomes Michael Coomes Fail
A 6 Moses HR Seabrier's Parting of the Seas Moses JH Jeff Abplanalp Jeff Abplanalp Fail
A 9 Sioux HR BWD'S LATTE'S BRAVE SIOUX Stephanie Schroeder Stephanie Schroeder Fail
A 18 Rigel HR UH Rigel's Sirius Golden Knight David Rasmussen David Rasmussen Fail
A 19 Mia HR Runs Creek Float Mia Loan Klint Hawkins Rick Waddle Fail
A 20 Sage Dixon's white river super sage Loren Dixon Loren Dixon Fail
A 22 Beau HR BEAU DRAKE OWENS Clay Owens Clay Owens Fail
A 23 Rose Niki's Rouge River Rose William Novak William Novak Fail
A 27 Teak M C's Built to Weather any Storm Mike Carosello Mike Carosello Fail
A 28 Wick HR DC's Lightin' It Up Wick Brian Toebben Brian Toebben Fail
A 2 Chance HRCH UH CPR Jerry Last Chance MH Jerry Daprile Jerry Daprile Scratch
A 15 Shadow HR Owad’s Guardian Shadow Matthew Owad Matthew Owad Scratch
B 8 Rocco HRCH UH Rocco Of Costa Art Costa Dan Ihrke Pass
B 10 Hank RFC's Red River Snapshot Edward Baley Gigi Strauss Pass
B 14 Zeus HR Birdwood God Of Thunder Kyle Aufdengarten Dan Ihrke Pass
B 19 GUAGE BLIND FAITH'S GUAGE Michael Masters Michael Masters Pass
B 20 Micah HRCH UH RFC's Foretold Prophecy of Micah SH Gigi Strauss Gigi Strauss Pass
B 21 Leine HRCH Brandywines Summer Shandy MHR Phil Hinchman Phil Hinchman Pass
B 25 Reese Maplehills Les' Running Reese Doug Steinhoff Doug Steinhoff Pass
B 27 Bama Taken by Storms Roll Tide Dave Hurley Mitch Hainsfuther Pass
B 28 Levi HRCH RFC's Levi's Truth Be Told SH Brian Dieckgraefe Brian Dieckgraefe Pass
B 1 QUICKIN surefire weebee Quick Beverly Weaver Beverly Weaver Fail
B 2 Maddie Paul's Madison gary paul gary paul Fail
B 3 Max Lone Oaks Sir Maxwell Don Collins Don Collins Fail
B 4 Weego surefire weego zoom zoom JH Beverly Weaver Beverly Weaver Fail
B 5 Riot HR Wind Wagons M47 Jeff Crable Marion Crable Fail
B 6 Westen HR CH Foxvale's Burn Notice CD RA NA WCX VCX SH Susan Norras Susan Norras Fail
B 7 Zoom SureFire Turn Me Loose Zoom MH Beverly Weaver Beverly Weaver Fail
B 9 JAGGER HR BRANDYWINES MDNT RAMBLER JAGGER Ryan Betz Ryan Betz Fail
B 11 Benelli HR UH Benelli Of Senachwine Theodore Verdun Dan Ihrke Fail
B 12 Gracie HR Taylor's Chocolate Angel of Grace Brandon Taylor Brandon Taylor Fail
B 13 Vashti HRCH UH RFC's Dilemma of Vashti SH Gigi Strauss Gigi Strauss Fail
B 16 Rachel HRCH UH RFC's Adonai's Gift of Rachel SH Gigi Strauss Gigi Strauss Fail
B 17 Gunner HR Jones Gunner VI Gary Jones Dan Ihrke Fail
B 18 Zeke HRCH RFC's Call To Live It Well SH Brian Dieckgraefe Brian Dieckgraefe Fail
B 22 Lassiter HR NORTHCUTTS DARK RIDER Ty Northcutt Ty Northcutt Fail
B 23 Leah HR RFC's Leah Will Be Sweet SH Gigi Strauss Gigi Strauss Fail
B 24 Ale Brandywines Leines Pale Ale Phil Hinchman Phil Hinchman Fail
B 26 Elle HR UH RFC's Beautiful Offering JH Gigi Strauss Gigi Strauss Fail
B 29 Wind Wagon's Sin City Marian Crable Fail
B 15 Yeti Avery's Ready Yeti Timothy Houk Timothy Houk Scratch




Seasoned-AM Saturday October 5, 2019 (29)
FLIGHT NUMBER CALLNAME DOG OWNER HANDLER RESULTS
1 Hunter Tarpley's Hunter Allen Tarpley Dan Ihrke Pass
5 Chill SureFire Keep It Going Chill Beverly Weaver Beverly Weaver Pass
6 Piper J's Piper Rose Wayd Jansen Mike Carosello Pass
12 Cooper Buffalo Creek's Cooper Savanna Kuhn Ben Kuhn Pass
15 Caper SHR CH Caliber's Cause for Alarm JH Rod Forth Rod Forth Pass
16 Weezy White Oak's Weezy Greg Heely Mitch Hainsfurther Pass
18 Koa SHR Springvale's Run A Muck WCX SH Kathy Houchins Kathy Houchins Pass
26 Finnigan Songdog Muirburn CDX JH Brian Abrell Brian Abrell Pass
28 Maggie The Break's Miss Maggie Derek Dirnberger Jeff Sweeney Pass
29 Jhetta SHR BOYTES JHETTA Colt Boyte Ty Northcutt Pass
31 Chris's Lucky Pride Ember Christopher Morse Mitch Hainsfurther Pass
32 Wounded Ducks Movin on Next Jeff Sweeny Pass
2 Ramsey Brandywines Ariels Cash Reserve Phil Hinchman Phil Hinchman Fail
3 Cy Wing Magic Cypress Contender Chuck Shell Stuart Garland Fail
7 Bella Bella Rose Griffin Clark Griffin Joe Rabbitt Fail
8 Beckett SHR CH Honeyrun's My Literary Muse WCI JH Susan Norras Susan Norras Fail
9 Kaylee Whites Kaylee Bob White Mike Carosello Fail
10 Bear Taylor’s Chocolate Gunner Bear Brandon Taylor Brandon Taylor Fail
13 Annie SHR Shaw's Go Gett'Em Annie WD Kenneth Shaw Kenneth Shaw Fail
14 MyTee Smokingold Strong is the New Pretty Jeannie Greenlee Jeannie Greenlee Fail
19 Bryce UCD Ariell Force of Nature at Aureo AX OAJ CDX RAE TDX OF WCX JH Neida Heusinkvelt Neida Heusinkvelt Fail
20 Bentley Copperbirch Liberty Lady Kelum Fecht Kelum Fecht Fail
21 Jimmy HR C.R. Jimmy Dreams CDX PCD BN RA TD JH Susan Steffey Susan Steffey Fail
22 LINDY SHR MACH2 PACH2 UCD Aureo I Fly Solo VCD3 UDX RAE XFP WCX SH Neida Heusinkvelt Neida Heusinkvelt Fail
23 Boone SHR Boone Rovski Ryan Austin Ryan Austin Fail
24 Gunner James’ Gunner II Jordan James Clay Owens Fail
25 Piper Piper Primed and Ready Adam Hilkenkamp Adam Hilkenkamp Fail
27 Jolene Northcutts Country Queen Ty Northcutt Ty Northcutt Fail
30 Willy's Northern Lights Ralph Samples Stu Garland Fail
4 Ava Ava Muddy Water Retriever Scott Kerley Rick Waddle Scratch
11 Lottie Surefire Smokingold Hit the Jackpot JH Jeannie Greenlee Jeannie Greenlee Scratch
17 Hope SHR Heartland's Coulters Run Hope Sherry Jones David K. Jones Scratch




Started-AM Saturday October 5, 2019 (15)
FLIGHT NUMBER CALLNAME DOG OWNER HANDLER RESULTS
1 Anca 3 Ring Bianca of Hella Josh Cochran Josh Cochran Pass
2 Rahab RFC's Rahab Justified By Faith Gigi Strauss Gigi Strauss Pass
3 Carina 3 Ring Elegant Keel of Argo Josh Cochran Josh Cochran Pass
4 Louie Springvale's Wet Your Whistle Kathy Houchins Kathy Houchins Pass
5 Lucy Wolf Den's APB On Lucille Ball Colette Wolfe Dickmeyer Josh Cochran Pass
6 Sugar She's My Sweet Baby Girl Carey Austin Jr Ryan Austin Pass
7 Pearl 3 Ring Pearl Josh Cochran Josh Cochran Pass
8 Blazer Moore.s Marvels Blazin Her Way Ryan Brady Ryan Brady Pass
11 Vega 3X GMPR Blackjack's 3 Ring Vega SH Josh Cochran Josh Cochran Pass
12 Ridge Kendrick's White Oak Ridge Chris Kendrick Chris Kendrick Pass
14 Bella MMPK BELLATRIX MIDNIGHT RUN David Champion David Champion Pass
15 Rukus RAINFOREST RUKUS Jim Ferree Jim Ferree Pass
16 Simpson's Lilly Jeff Sweeney Pass
18 Wind Wagon Izzy Jeff Krantz TJ Greer Pass
21 Strykers True Religion Jeff Joynt TJ Greer Pass
22 Devil Went Down to Georgia Kirk Pellhum Pass
23 Smoking Gold Sunshine in a Bag Jeannie Greenlee Pass
25 Huelsman's Oakley Chase Cobeut John Gassner Pass
27 C Sharp Kissing Cousin Cathy Sharp John Gassner Pass
28 Mercy Reed Montgomery John Gassner Pass
9 Thalia 3 Ring Huntress of Artemis Josh Cochran Josh Cochran Fail
13 Blackjack Bonham's Blackjack Jim Ferree Jim Ferree Fail
20 Spinnakers Bosco Jeff Boone TJ Greer Fail
10 Shooter Wing Haven’s Point of Impact Paul Patterson Paul Patterson Scratch
17 Born to Boogie Nick Fiderius Scratch




Finished-AM Sunday October 6, 2019 (56)
FLIGHT NUMBER CALLNAME DOG OWNER HANDLER RESULTS
A 1 Micco HRCH DJK's Vega's Chief Trigr MH David James David James Pass
A 5 Sable Ky Top Gun's Sensational Sable Michael Coomes Michael Coomes Pass
A 10 Keggar HRCH Muddy Waters Party at Mike's Rick Waddle Rick Waddle Pass
A 11 Faith Grindstone’s Livin On A Prayer WC JH Pam Haahr Pam Haahr Pass
A 13 Lena HR Muddy Waters Flirt'n with the Horne Sheryl Waddle Rick Waddle Pass
A 14 Macey HR Grindstone's Amazing Grace BN CD WCX MH Pam Haahr Pam Haahr Pass
A 16 Quinn HR MW I'm A Soul Sister Too Rick Waddle Rick Waddle Pass
A 17 Finn HR Valentine's With Finnegan I Begin Again WCX, UIC, NJP, NAP SH Jan Winner Jan Winner Pass
A 24 Lumpy Chestnut hills icebreaker Robert Thompson Mike Carosello Pass
A 25 Gauge HR 12 Gauge Cocked Locked and Loaded JH Stephanie Shinneman Jon Shinneman Pass
A 26 Candy Life's Like A Box Of Chocolate Stuart Garland Stuart Garland Pass
A 28 Wick DC's Lightin' It Up Wick Brian Toebben Brian Toebben Pass
A 30 Avery's Ready Yeti Tim Houk David James Pass
A 32 Waylon's Ginny Ben Huels Pass
A 3 Ryder HRCH UH CPR Seabrier's Midnight Rider CGC SH Jeff Abplanalp Jeff Abplanalp Fail
A 4 Raksha HR CCK's Gauges's DJK's Raksha Kaya James David James Fail
A 6 Moses HR Seabrier's Parting of the Seas Moses JH Jeff Abplanalp Jeff Abplanalp Fail
A 7 Kodiak Spud's Kodiak Kid Jeffrey Becker David James Fail
A 8 Ellie Ky Top Gun's Hot Country Girl Michael Coomes Michael Coomes Fail
A 9 Sioux HR BWD'S LATTE'S BRAVE SIOUX Stephanie Schroeder Stephanie Schroeder Fail
A 18 Rigel HR UH Rigel's Sirius Golden Knight David Rasmussen David Rasmussen Fail
A 19 Mia HR Runs Creek Float Mia Loan Klint Hawkins Rick Waddle Fail
A 20 Sage Dixon's white river super sage Loren Dixon Loren Dixon Fail
A 21 Hattie M C's Hop'n the Apple Fell Close Mike Carosello Mike Carosello Fail
A 22 Beau HR BEAU DRAKE OWENS Clay Owens Clay Owens Fail
A 23 Rose Niki's Rouge River Rose William Novak William Novak Fail
A 27 Teak M C's Built to Weather any Storm Mike Carosello Mike Carosello Fail
A 29 Athena BWD'S Fight Like A Girl Stephanie Schroeder Stuart Garland Fail
A 31 Yeti John Gassner Fail
A 2 Chance HRCH UH CPR Jerry Last Chance MH Jerry Daprile Jerry Daprile Scratch
A 12 Cree HR Wounded ducks spicy creole SH Jeff Sweeney Jeff Sweeney Scratch
A 15 Shadow HR Owad’s Guardian Shadow Matthew Owad Matthew Owad Scratch
B 1 QUICKIN surefire weebee Quick Beverly Weaver Beverly Weaver Pass
B 3 Max Lone Oaks Sir Maxwell Don Collins Don Collins Pass
B 7 Zoom SureFire Turn Me Loose Zoom MH Beverly Weaver Beverly Weaver Pass
B 8 Rocco HRCH UH Rocco Of Costa Art Costa Dan Ihrke Pass
B 9 JAGGER HR BRANDYWINES MDNT RAMBLER JAGGER Ryan Betz Ryan Betz Pass
B 10 Hank RFC's Red River Snapshot Edward Baley Gigi Strauss Pass
B 11 Benelli HR UH Benelli Of Senachwine Theodore Verdun Dan Ihrke Pass
B 12 Gracie HR Taylor's Chocolate Angel of Grace Brandon Taylor Brandon Taylor Pass
B 14 Zeus HR Birdwood God Of Thunder Kyle Aufdengarten Dan Ihrke Pass
B 16 Diesel Otter Creeks Diesel Roll N Coal Ryan Waltz Ryan Waltz Pass
B 18 Daisy HR SMSD Antler Crazed Hollandaise SH Sam McSpadden Mike McSpadden Pass
B 19 King HRCH Macomo's King of Fall Todd Shylanski Todd Shylanski Pass
B 20 Bama Taken by Storms Roll Tide Dave Hurley Ryan Waltz Pass
B 21 Leine HRCH Brandywines Summer Shandy MHR Phil Hinchman Phil Hinchman Pass
B 22 Lassiter HR NORTHCUTTS DARK RIDER Ty Northcutt Ty Northcutt Pass
B 24 Ale Brandywines Leines Pale Ale Phil Hinchman Phil Hinchman Pass
B 25 Reese Maplehills Les' Running Reese Doug Steinhoff Doug Steinhoff Pass
B 26 Elle HR UH RFC's Beautiful Offering JH Gigi Strauss Gigi Strauss Pass
B 27 Otis HR UH TTF Leacaz Archer's Otis arron morehouse arron morehouse Pass
B 29 Rising Phoenix of Gundog Success Dan Ihrke Pass
B 2 Maddie Paul's Madison gary paul gary paul Fail
B 4 Weego surefire weego zoom zoom JH Beverly Weaver Beverly Weaver Fail
B 5 Riot HR Wind Wagons M47 Jeff Crable Marion Crable Fail
B 6 Westen HR CH Foxvale's Burn Notice CD RA NA WCX VCX SH Susan Norras Susan Norras Fail
B 13 Belle HR Coolwater's Blue Belle Bottoms SH Sam McSpadden Mike McSpadden Fail
B 17 Gunner HR Jones Gunner VI Gary Jones Dan Ihrke Fail
B 23 Leah HR RFC's Leah Will Be Sweet SH Gigi Strauss Gigi Strauss Fail
B 28 Wind Wagons Sin City TJ Greer Fail
B 30 Great Lakes the Deliverer TJ Greer Fail
B 15 Yeti Avery's Ready Yeti Timothy Houk Timothy Houk Scratch




Seasoned-AM Sunday October 6, 2019 (30)
FLIGHT NUMBER CALLNAME DOG OWNER HANDLER RESULTS
1 Hunter Tarpley's Hunter Allen Tarpley Dan Ihrke Pass
5 Chill SureFire Keep It Going Chill Beverly Weaver Beverly Weaver Pass
6 Piper J's Piper Rose Wayd Jansen Mike Carosello Pass
9 Kaylee Whites Kaylee Bob White Mike Carosello Pass
18 Koa SHR Springvale's Run A Muck WCX SH Kathy Houchins Kathy Houchins Pass
19 Bryce UCD Ariell Force of Nature at Aureo AX OAJ CDX RAE TDX OF WCX JH Neida Heusinkvelt Neida Heusinkvelt Pass
24 Gunner James’ Gunner II Jordan James Clay Owens Pass
28 Maggie The Break's Miss Maggie Derek Dirnberger Jeff Sweeney Pass
29 Jhetta SHR BOYTES JHETTA Colt Boyte Ty Northcutt Pass
31 Chris's Lucky Pride Ember Christopher Morse Mitch Hainsfurther Pass
32 Wounded Ducks Movin on Next Jeff Sweeny Pass
2 Ramsey Brandywines Ariels Cash Reserve Phil Hinchman Phil Hinchman Fail
3 Cy Wing Magic Cypress Contender Chuck Shell Stuart Garland Fail
7 Bella Bella Rose Griffin Clark Griffin Joe Rabbitt Fail
8 Beckett SHR CH Honeyrun's My Literary Muse WCI JH Susan Norras Susan Norras Fail
10 Bear Taylor’s Chocolate Gunner Bear Brandon Taylor Brandon Taylor Fail
12 Cooper Buffalo Creek's Cooper Savanna Kuhn Ben Kuhn Fail
13 Annie SHR Shaw's Go Gett'Em Annie WD Kenneth Shaw Kenneth Shaw Fail
14 MyTee Smokingold Strong is the New Pretty Jeannie Greenlee Jeannie Greenlee Fail
15 Caper SHR CH Caliber's Cause for Alarm JH Rod Forth Rod Forth Fail
16 Tigger SHR Tigger Major Will Major Stuart Garland Fail
20 Bentley Copperbirch Liberty Lady Kelum Fecht Kelum Fecht Fail
21 Jimmy HR C.R. Jimmy Dreams CDX PCD BN RA TD JH Susan Steffey Susan Steffey Fail
22 LINDY SHR MACH2 PACH2 UCD Aureo I Fly Solo VCD3 UDX RAE XFP WCX SH Neida Heusinkvelt Neida Heusinkvelt Fail
23 Boone SHR Boone Rovski Ryan Austin Ryan Austin Fail
25 Piper Piper Primed and Ready Adam Hilkenkamp Adam Hilkenkamp Fail
26 Finnigan Songdog Muirburn CDX JH Brian Abrell Brian Abrell Fail
27 Jolene Northcutts Country Queen Ty Northcutt Ty Northcutt Fail
30 Willy Willy's Northern Lights BDL Ralph Samples Ralph Samples Fail
4 Ava Ava Muddy Water Retriever Scott Kerley Rick Waddle Scratch
11 Lottie Surefire Smokingold Hit the Jackpot JH Jeannie Greenlee Jeannie Greenlee Scratch
17 Hope SHR Heartland's Coulters Run Hope Sherry Jones David K. Jones Scratch




Started-AM Sunday October 6, 2019 (15)
FLIGHT NUMBER CALLNAME DOG OWNER HANDLER RESULTS
1 Anca 3 Ring Bianca of Hella Josh Cochran Josh Cochran Pass
2 Rahab RFC's Rahab Justified By Faith Gigi Strauss Gigi Strauss Pass
3 Carina 3 Ring Elegant Keel of Argo Josh Cochran Josh Cochran Pass
4 Louie Springvale's Wet Your Whistle Kathy Houchins Kathy Houchins Pass
5 Lucy Wolf Den's APB On Lucille Ball Colette Wolfe Dickmeyer 5160 Lower Peterson Rd Josh Cochran Pass
6 Sugar She's My Sweet Baby Girl Carey Austin Jr Ryan Austin Pass
7 Ready HRCH Windy Ridge Rock'n on Go Matt Wiedemann Quinn Wiedemann Pass
8 Blazer Moore.s Marvels Blazin Her Way Ryan Brady Ryan Brady Pass
9 Thalia 3 Ring Huntress of Artemis Josh Cochran Josh Cochran Pass
11 Vega 3X GMPR Blackjack's 3 Ring Vega SH Josh Cochran Josh Cochran Pass
12 Ridge Kendrick's White Oak Ridge Chris Kendrick Chris Kendrick Pass
14 Bella MMPK BELLATRIX MIDNIGHT RUN David Champion David Champion Pass
15 Rukus RAINFOREST RUKUS Jim Ferree Jim Ferree Pass
16 Simpson's Lilly Jeff Sweeney Pass
17 Born to Boogie Nick Fiderius Pass
18 Wind Wagon Izzy Jeff Krantz TJ Greer Pass
20 Spinnakers Bosco Jeff Boone TJ Greer Pass
21 Strykers True Religion Jeff Joynt TJ Greer Pass
22 Smokingold Sunshine in a Bag Jeannie Greenlee Pass
23 C Sharp Kissin Cousin Cathy Sharp John Gassner Pass
19 Wind Wagons Reds Ryan Kelly TJ Greer Fail
26 Hank I'm No Gentleman Greg Jovanoic Fail
10 Shooter Wing Haven’s Point of Impact Paul Patterson Paul Patterson Scratch
13 Blackjack Bonham's Blackjack Jim Ferree Jim Ferree Scratch
25 Raven Carrie Thompson Ben Huels Scratch








2019 HuntSecretary.com | Website Design by: Cross Creek Web Design | Privacy Policy