Event Info  ~  Premium  ~  Event Entries

Event Results

WESTERN COLORADO HRC - 2020 HUNT TEST (NO WALK-UP'S!)

United Kennel Club Regular Licensed Hunt

Saturday July 18, 2020 (AM)
AND
Sunday July 19, 2020 (AM)


Finished-AM Saturday July 18, 2020 (55)
FLIGHT NUMBER CALLNAME DOG OWNER HANDLER RESULTS
A 1 Ticket GRHRCH Flatlander's I Can't Drive 55 MH Austen Lovell Corey Smith Pass
A 2 Maggs HRCH UH UVR's Mighty Mouse MH Bill Schaefer Bill Schaefer Pass
A 3 Sochi HRCH Whiskey Raiders Sochi Bear MH Sharon Hatch Grant Hatch Pass
A 5 River Allen Creeks Raging River J.L. Larson Bill Schaefer Pass
A 7 Jet HR NGD's Roughwater Express MH Pamela Spears Corey Smith Pass
A 10 Chloe HRCH Sam's J Jumping In Clover MH Melissa Page Jeb Johnson Pass
A 11 Decker HRCH UH Del Rio's Caballo Packs Alot MH Harley Metz Harley Metz Pass
A 13 Law ChaoticRetriever TwistedOutlaw Jeb Johnson Grant Hatch Pass
A 14 Donut HRCH Wolf Creek’s Coco with Sprinkles Orie Mathews Orie Mathews Pass
A 15 Bleu HRCH Bella's Smokey Bleu Jeff Holley Steve Riggins Pass
A 17 Cookie HR Wolf Creek's GiveMeSomeofThat Orie Mathews Orie Mathews Pass
A 18 Jessie HRCH Cecil's Smokey Cinnamon Roux Misty/Jeff Holley Steve Riggins Pass
A 22 Diesel HRCH DeBocks Blacked Out Duramax MH Adam DeBock Adam DeBock Pass
A 24 Layla HR HUNTFIELD'S LAYLA HOLLIE Ron Lewis Steve Riggins Pass
A 25 Natty HRCH Ice Cold Natty MH Adam Debock Adam Debock Pass
A 27 Cash Make It Rain On The Bayou David Rish Steve Riggins Pass
A 29 Deacon HRCH Back Row Baptist MH Corey Smith Corey Smith Pass
A 30 Tessa HR Devil's Dirty Little Secret MH David Leach Corey Smith Pass
A 4 Flash HRCH Long Lake's Low Flashpoint MH QA2 Justin Hinze Corey Smith Fail
A 6 Valor HR Big Cottonwood's Ultimate Sacrifice Grant Hatch Grant Hatch Fail
A 9 Amie HRCH UH Wattensaw's Prairie Almond John Borchert John Borchert Fail
A 12 MAXX HRCH ATP MADD MAXX of Pride Neal Juneau Steve Riggins Fail
A 19 Laser Cal's Laser of Bearpoint Jim Blecha Jim Blecha Fail
A 20 BluB HRCH Gator Point's Kosmic Blues Janet Kimbrough Orie Mathews Fail
A 21 Tucker SHR Douget's Tucker Scott Douget Steve Riggins Fail
A 23 Rosebud MiJan's Strong Like Bull Mike Woodbury Orie Mathews Fail
A 26 Ellie HR Duck Coves Little Miss Ellie Connie Starling Orie Mathews Fail
A 28 Reed HMR's East Bound and Down Corey Smith Corey Smith Fail
A 31 Ranger Killian's Night Ranger James Killian Corey Smith Fail
A 8 Mia HRCH UH Roaring Fork's Smokeshow Derek Torinus Derek Torinus Void
A 16 Jet Jet Black and Jealous Steve Huebsch Steve Huebsch Void
B 1 Hank GRHRCH UH Almosta's King of the Hill MH Kevin Mansfield Kevin Mansfield Pass
B 2 Kellan HRCH UH Drol'Odhar Kellan nam Cumoran MH Mary McNeese Mary McNeese Pass
B 3 Tug HRCH 4X GMPR High Altitude River Tug MH John Edmonds John Edmonds Pass
B 5 Tango HR Brooksides Tango Unchained Dillon Nicholas Dillon Nicholas Pass
B 6 Ultra HR Brookside’s Avian Ultra Steve Nicholas Steve Nicholas Pass
B 7 Bleu HRCH SquealerBrake EspritDeBanchory MH Mary Anne Sayer CURTISS LINDSAY Pass
B 10 Gauge HRCH Syler's Gauge MH Lindsay Syler CURTISS LINDSAY Pass
B 12 Amos HRCH UH Amos Moses of Goldstrike Lee Ann/David Heldt David Heldt Pass
B 16 Mr. Bristol HRCH UH 4X GMPR Mister Bristol Eden Bearpoint MH John Eden John Eden Pass
B 17 Hunter HRCH 4X GMPR BDC CH KB'S Hunters Dream SH Kevin Eskam Kevin Eskam Pass
B 18 Rowdy HRCH Syler's Rowdy MH Lindsay Syler CURTISS LINDSAY Pass
B 23 Ash Ashdown of Rockstar Dumas MH Lindsay Syler CURTISS LINDSAY Pass
B 26 Duke Duke Jody Anderson CURTISS LINDSAY Pass
B 28 RUBBLE HR PROFIELDS RUBBLE ON THE DOUBLE Lee Markowski Lee Markowski Pass
B 4 Nugget HRCH Profield's Gold Rush Maggie Mansfield Kevin Mansfield Fail
B 9 Cooper HR Rapid Creek Retrievers -Cooper Bruce Balbier Steve Nicholas Fail
B 11 GUNNER HR BLAZING GUNNER HANTS Tom Hants Tom Hants Fail
B 13 Jeep HRCH Jeep Rubicon With A Hemi MH Mark Bonial CURTISS LINDSAY Fail
B 14 Case 2.5X GMPR Case of Wine Under the Shade Tree Kevin Eskam Kevin Eskam Fail
B 15 Ranger HRCH Eli's Warrior Toy Solider MH Josh Lincecum CURTISS LINDSAY Fail
B 19 Beque (Beck) UH Tuck's Brookside De Beque Alan Goff Alan Goff Fail
B 20 Gunner HR Lindsay's NO 9 In The Shotgun MH CURTISS LINDSAY CURTISS LINDSAY Fail
B 21 Bones HRCH Watercolor Sweet Umber Bones Rea McLaughlin Jim McLaughlin Fail
B 22 Betsy Cold War Patriot Betsy SH Charlie Trask Charlie Trask Fail
B 24 Blue HR Wasatch's True Blue SH Mark Powell DVM Mark Powell DVM Fail
B 25 Ming HRCH UH APR Duckdawgs the Milkyway Ming He' tom waskosky tom waskosky Fail
B 27 Leia HRCH DJ's The Force Awakens David Marsteller John Edmonds Fail
B 29 Jet Jet Black and Jealous Steve Huebsch Steve Huebsch Fail
B 30 Mia HRCH UH Roaring Fork's Smokeshow Derek Torinus Derek Torinus Fail
B 8 Hawk Outlaw Hawkeye Keith Kautz Keith Kautz Scratch




Seasoned-AM Saturday July 18, 2020 (25)
FLIGHT NUMBER CALLNAME DOG OWNER HANDLER RESULTS
1 Bayou Perret's Bayou Noir JT Perret CURTISS LINDSAY Pass
2 Danni Dove Creek's Little Dark Horse JH Brett Predmore Brett Predmore Pass
3 Bruiser Bruiser Robert Authement CURTISS LINDSAY Pass
5 SKY SHR REMY SWEET SKY JH Kim Bourgeois CURTISS LINDSAY Pass
6 Lilly Wasatch's Lillian Grace SH Mark Powell DVM Mark Powell DVM Pass
8 Jett Triple 7 Fast Mover Jett JT Poe Steve Riggins Pass
9 Penny Backwater Dreams Worth Every $ 0 0 Orie Mathews Pass
10 Kota Jazzmine's Blue Dakota Prairie James Sharp James Sharp Pass
11 Sage Southern Star Sage Clark Robert Clark Orie Mathews Pass
12 Bison Bristol’s Mighty Tatonka Eden John Eden John Eden Pass
14 Bodie 8 Ball Bodie of BearPoint Rudy Krupka Rudy Krupka Pass
15 Huck I'm Your Huckleberry Robert Clarke Steve Nicholas Pass
16 Moseley LC's Master Moseley Lance Cue Lance Cue Pass
17 Cody Cody Stephen Collins Steve Nicholas Pass
18 Nelson Shasta Stonewill Nelson SH Chip Brazelton Chip Brazelton Pass
19 Panzer Panzer XIII Andre Ulrych Steve Nicholas Pass
21 Triply Triply Travis and Savannah Fagan Steve Nicholas Pass
22 Diesel SHR Weller's Black Cloud Power Surge JH Robert Weller Bill Schaefer Pass
24 Brennan SHR Drol'Odhar Brennan Caith JH Mary McNeese Mary McNeese Pass
25 Harley Miss B's Gnarly Harley JH Chad Yamane Bill Schaefer Pass
26 Ginger Ginger Fire Spice John Strong Corey Smith Pass
7 Charley Arizona Top Gun Lady Warrior Rick Reeter Orie Mathews Fail
13 Huck Huck Lee Smith Steve Nicholas Fail
20 Jedi Heads Up One With The Force JH Jillian Peters Jillian Peters Fail
27 Bru Laurelwood Bombay Bowers Bru Eric McHugh Corey Smith Fail
4 Libby SHR Take A Risk On Sweet Liberty Jane Kerr Jane Kerr Scratch
23 Remi SHR RCR Redline Remi Bruce Balbier Steve Nicholas Scratch




Started-AM Saturday July 18, 2020 (31)
FLIGHT NUMBER CALLNAME DOG OWNER HANDLER RESULTS
1 Bear Bear 0 0 Steve Riggins Pass
2 Sage HR Hills Ivory Sage JH SH Jay Hill Jay Hill Pass
3 Bear Black Watermark's Brown Bear Cole Peck Bill Schaefer Pass
4 Colt Dove Creek's Smoke Wagon Express Brett Predmore Brett Predmore Pass
5 Chunk Muller's White Chocolate Chunk JH Dan Mueller Bill Schaefer Pass
6 Sadie Sadie Luna Bean Eicchorns Fracelroy Mike Frazier Mike Frazier Pass
7 Drake Double Diamond Black Watermark Mason Downs Bill Schaefer Pass
9 Tag Watermark's Blackwater Spartan Todd Kirkham Bill Schaefer Pass
11 Yotie High Desert's Top Grade Coyote Bill Schaefer Bill Schaefer Pass
12 Sky Rippin It Up On The Mesa Travis Hyde Travis Hyde Pass
13 Basin CPR Bristol's Mystical Basin Of Summit Peter Shattuck Peter Shattuck Pass
14 Thief Taps Two Timing Thief Andrew Jackson Andrew Jackson Pass
15 Butte MPR HPK's Stormy Butte Of Summit SH Peter Shattuck Peter Shattuck Pass
16 Kimber DeBocks Smooth With Deadly Accuracy Adam DeBock Adam DeBock Pass
17 Woody Woody Ryan Reynolds Kayden Flores Pass
18 Frankie SHR John's Franklin SH Bette Thompson Bette Thompson Pass
19 Trig Trig Joseph Smith Kayden Flores Pass
20 Tazzie Hollyridge Tazzie Mae Bette Thompson Bill Thompson Pass
21 Belle Belle Chris Flores Kayden Flores Pass
23 Kash Kash James Richard Kayden Flores Pass
24 Micky RCR's Mighty Micky Cade Cyphers Cade Cyphers Pass
26 Ruby Pistol Pack'n Ruby Ann Craig Tysse Steve Nicholas Pass
27 Drake Broadwater's Strikin it rich Logan Broadwater Logan Broadwater Pass
28 Bomber GRHRCH UH High Desert Waterfowl's Bomber MH Bill Schaefer Bill Schaefer Pass
29 HoneyBunny Stings Sweet Nectar of Gator Point Janet Kimbrough Orie Mathews Pass
30 Punkin Goldstrikes Pumpkin Pie Faron Eddy Faron Eddy Pass
31 Shelvy Shelvy Randy Brown Orie Mathews Pass
32 Goose Killian's Kick Into High Gear Steve Killian Corey Smith Pass
33 Jack Brandywine Palmeto Old No. 7 Justin Gawey Corey Smith Pass
10 Missy GJ's Mississippi Blues Travis Hyde Travis Hyde Fail
22 Tuck OCL's All Tuckered Out Tuck Preston Ogburn Preston Ogburn Fail
8 Ida Clinetops Grand Masa Bandida Hamilton Wallace Ham Wallace Scratch
25 Rhea Rhea Young Kyle Young Kayden Flores Scratch




Finished-AM Sunday July 19, 2020 (53)
FLIGHT NUMBER CALLNAME DOG OWNER HANDLER RESULTS
A 1 Hank GRHRCH UH Almosta's King of the Hill MH Kevin Mansfield Kevin Mansfield Pass
A 3 Tug HRCH 4X GMPR High Altitude River Tug MH John Edmonds John Edmonds Pass
A 4 Nugget HRCH Profield's Gold Rush Maggie Mansfield Kevin Mansfield Pass
A 7 Bleu HRCH SquealerBrake EspritDeBanchory MH Mary Anne Sayer CURTISS LINDSAY Pass
A 10 Gauge HRCH Syler's Gauge MH Lindsay Syler CURTISS LINDSAY Pass
A 12 LOUIS HRCH Louis of Loveland MH Mike Schwan Mike Schwan Pass
A 15 Ranger HRCH Eli's Warrior Toy Solider MH Josh Lincecum CURTISS LINDSAY Pass
A 17 Hunter HRCH 4X GMPR BDC CH KB'S Hunters Dream SH Kevin Eskam Kevin Eskam Pass
A 18 Rowdy HRCH Syler's Rowdy MH Lindsay Syler CURTISS LINDSAY Pass
A 23 Ash Ashdown of Rockstar Dumas MH Lindsay Syler CURTISS LINDSAY Pass
A 25 Ming HRCH UH APR Duckdawgs the Milkyway Ming He' tom waskosky tom waskosky Pass
A 28 Mia HRCH UH Roaring Fork's Smokeshow Derek Torinus Derek Torinus Pass
A 2 Chance HRCH UH SkyRiver's Semper Chance of Wildhorn MH Kathy & Keith Winch Keith Winch Fail
A 5 Tango HR Brooksides Tango Unchained Dillon Nicholas Dillon Nicholas Fail
A 6 Ultra HR Brookside’s Avian Ultra Steve Nicholas Steve Nicholas Fail
A 9 Cooper HR Rapid Creek Retrievers -Cooper Bruce Balbier Steve Nicholas Fail
A 11 Breeze HR Duckdawg's Shootin the Breeze Erik Brekke Erik Brekke Fail
A 14 Case 2.5X GMPR Case of Wine Under the Shade Tree Kevin Eskam Kevin Eskam Fail
A 16 Mr. Bristol HRCH UH 4X GMPR Mister Bristol Eden Bearpoint MH John Eden John Eden Fail
A 19 Beque (Beck) UH Tuck's Brookside De Beque Alan Goff Alan Goff Fail
A 20 Gunner HR Lindsay's NO 9 In The Shotgun MH CURTISS LINDSAY CURTISS LINDSAY Fail
A 21 Lilly Wasatch's Lillian Grace SH Mark Powell DVM Mark Powell DVM Fail
A 22 Betsy Cold War Patriot Betsy SH Charlie Trask Charlie Trask Fail
A 24 Blue HR Wasatch's True Blue SH Mark Powell DVM Mark Powell DVM Fail
A 26 Duke Duke Jody Anderson CURTISS LINDSAY Fail
A 27 Jet Jet Black and Jealous Steve Huebsch Steve Huebsch Fail
A 8 Hawk Outlaw Hawkeye Keith Kautz Keith Kautz Scratch
A 13 Jeep HRCH Jeep Rubicon With A Hemi MH Mark Bonial CURTISS LINDSAY Scratch
B 1 Ticket GRHRCH Flatlander's I Can't Drive 55 MH Austen Lovell Corey Smith Pass
B 2 Maggs HRCH UH UVR's Mighty Mouse MH Bill Schaefer Bill Schaefer Pass
B 5 River Allen Creeks Raging River J.L. Larson Bill Schaefer Pass
B 7 Jet HR NGD's Roughwater Express MH Pamela Spears Corey Smith Pass
B 9 Mojo HRCH UH Sheep Creek Mojo Mike Brockman Mike Brockman Pass
B 10 Chloe HRCH Sam's J Jumping In Clover MH Melissa Page Corey Smith Pass
B 11 Decker HRCH UH Del Rio's Caballo Packs Alot MH Harley Metz Harley Metz Pass
B 12 MAXX HRCH ATP MADD MAXX of Pride Neal Juneau Steve Riggins Pass
B 13 Law ChaoticRetriever TwistedOutlaw Jeb Johnson Grant Hatch Pass
B 15 Bleu HRCH Bella's Smokey Bleu Jeff Holley Steve Riggins Pass
B 18 Jessie HRCH Cecil's Smokey Cinnamon Roux Misty/Jeff Holley Steve Riggins Pass
B 19 Laser Cal's Laser of Bearpoint Jim Blecha Jim Blecha Pass
B 22 Diesel HRCH DeBocks Blacked Out Duramax MH Adam DeBock Adam DeBock Pass
B 24 Layla HR HUNTFIELD'S LAYLA HOLLIE Ron Lewis Steve Riggins Pass
B 25 Natty HRCH Ice Cold Natty MH Adam Debock Adam Debock Pass
B 26 Ellie HR Duck Coves Little Miss Ellie Connie Starling Orie Mathews Pass
B 27 Cash Make It Rain On The Bayou David Rish Steve Riggins Pass
B 28 Reed HMR's East Bound and Down Corey Smith Corey Smith Pass
B 29 Deacon HRCH Back Row Baptist MH Corey Smith Corey Smith Pass
B 30 Tessa HR Devil's Dirty Little Secret MH David Leach Corey Smith Pass
B 3 Sochi HRCH Whiskey Raiders Sochi Bear MH Sharon Hatch Grant Hatch Fail
B 4 Flash HRCH Long Lake's Low Flashpoint MH QA2 Justin Hinze Corey Smith Fail
B 6 Valor HR Big Cottonwood's Ultimate Sacrifice Grant Hatch Grant Hatch Fail
B 14 Donut HRCH Wolf Creek’s Coco with Sprinkles Orie Mathews Orie Mathews Fail
B 17 Cookie HR Wolf Creek's GiveMeSomeofThat Orie Mathews Orie Mathews Fail
B 20 BluB HRCH Gator Point's Kosmic Blues Janet Kimbrough Orie Mathews Fail
B 21 Tucker SHR Douget's Tucker Scott Douget Steve Riggins Fail
B 23 Rosebud MiJan's Strong Like Bull 0 0 Orie Mathews Fail
B 31 Ranger Killian's Night Ranger James Killian Corey Smith Fail
B 8 Mia HRCH UH Roaring Fork's Smokeshow Derek Torinus Derek Torinus Void
B 16 Jet Jet Black and Jealous Steve Huebsch Steve Huebsch Void




Seasoned-AM Sunday July 19, 2020 (25)
FLIGHT NUMBER CALLNAME DOG OWNER HANDLER RESULTS
1 Bayou Perret's Bayou Noir JT Perret CURTISS LINDSAY Pass
2 Danni Dove Creek's Little Dark Horse JH Brett Predmore Brett Predmore Pass
3 Bruiser Bruiser Robert Authement CURTISS LINDSAY Pass
5 SKY SHR REMY SWEET SKY JH Kim Bourgeois CURTISS LINDSAY Pass
6 HoneyBunny Stings Sweet Nectar of Gator Point Janet Kimbrough Orie Mathews Pass
7 Charley Arizona Top Gun Lady Warrior 0 0 Orie Mathews Pass
9 Penny Backwater Dreams Worth Every $ 0 0 Orie Mathews Pass
10 Kota Jazzmine's Blue Dakota Prairie James Sharp James Sharp Pass
11 Sage Southern Star Sage Clark Robert Clark Orie Mathews Pass
13 Huck Huck Lee Smith Steve Nicholas Pass
14 Bodie 8 Ball Bodie of BearPoint Rudy Krupka Rudy Krupka Pass
15 Huck I'm Your Huckleberry Robert Clarke Steve Nicholas Pass
16 Moseley LC's Master Moseley Lance Cue Lance Cue Pass
17 Cody Cody Stephen Collins Steve Nicholas Pass
18 Nelson Shasta Stonewill Nelson SH Chip Brazelton Chip Brazelton Pass
19 Panzer Panzer XIII Andre Ulrych Steve Nicholas Pass
20 Jedi Heads Up One With The Force JH Jillian Peters Jillian Peters Pass
21 Triply Triply Travis and Savannah Fagan Steve Nicholas Pass
22 Diesel SHR Weller's Black Cloud Power Surge JH Robert Weller Bill Schaefer Pass
25 Harley Miss B's Gnarly Harley JH Chad Yamane Bill Schaefer Pass
26 Ginger Ginger Fire Spice John Strong Corey Smith Pass
27 Bru Laurelwood Bombay Bowers Bru Eric McHugh Corey Smith Pass
8 Jett Triple 7 Fast Mover Jett JT Poe Steve Riggins Fail
12 Bison Bristol’s Mighty Tatonka Eden John Eden John Eden Fail
24 Shelvy Shelvy Randy Brown Orie Mathews Fail
4 Libby SHR Take A Risk On Sweet Liberty Jane Kerr Jane Kerr Scratch
23 Remi SHR RCR Redline Remi Bruce Balbier Steve Nicholas Scratch




Started-AM Sunday July 19, 2020 (27)
FLIGHT NUMBER CALLNAME DOG OWNER HANDLER RESULTS
1 Bear Bear 0 0 Steve Riggins Pass
2 Sage HR Hills Ivory Sage JH SH Jay Hill Jay Hill Pass
3 Bear Black Watermark's Brown Bear Cole Peck Bill Schaefer Pass
4 Colt Dove Creek's Smoke Wagon Express Brett Predmore Brett Predmore Pass
5 Chunk Muller's White Chocolate Chunk JH Dan Mueller Bill Schaefer Pass
7 Drake Double Diamond Black Watermark Mason Downs Bill Schaefer Pass
9 Tag Watermark's Blackwater Spartan Todd Kirkham Bill Schaefer Pass
11 Yotie High Desert's Top Grade Coyote Bill Schaefer Bill Schaefer Pass
12 Sky Rippin It Up On The Mesa Travis Hyde Travis Hyde Pass
13 Basin CPR Bristol's Mystical Basin Of Summit Peter Shattuck Peter Shattuck Pass
14 Thief Taps Two Timing Thief Andrew Jackson Andrew Jackson Pass
15 Butte MPR HPK's Stormy Butte Of Summit SH Peter Shattuck Peter Shattuck Pass
16 Kimber DeBocks Smooth With Deadly Accuracy Adam DeBock Adam DeBock Pass
17 Woody Woody Ryan Reynolds Kayden Flores Pass
18 Frankie SHR John's Franklin SH Bette Thompson Bette Thompson Pass
19 Trig Trig Joseph Smith Kayden Flores Pass
21 Belle Belle Chris Flores Kayden Flores Pass
23 Kash Kash James Richard Kayden Flores Pass
24 Micky RCR's Mighty Micky Cade Cyphers Cade Cyphers Pass
26 Ruby Pistol Pack'n Ruby Ann Craig Tysse Steve Nicholas Pass
27 Drake Broadwater's Strikin it rich Logan Broadwater Logan Broadwater Pass
6 Sadie Sadie Luna Bean Eicchorns Fracelroy Mike Frazier Mike Frazier Fail
10 Missy GJ's Mississippi Blues Travis Hyde Travis Hyde Fail
20 Tazzie Hollyridge Tazzie Mae Bette Thompson Bill Thompson Fail
22 Tuck OCL's All Tuckered Out Tuck Preston Ogburn Preston Ogburn Fail
28 Goose Killian's Kick Into High Gear Steve Killian Corey Smith Fail
29 Jack Brandywine Palmeto Old No. 7 Justin Gawey Corey Smith Fail
8 Ida Clinetops Grand Masa Bandida Hamilton Wallace Ham Wallace Scratch
25 Rhea Rhea Young Kyle Young Kayden Flores Scratch








2019 HuntSecretary.com | Website Design by: Cross Creek Web Design | Privacy Policy