Event Info  ~  Premium  ~  Event Entries

Event Results

Key City HRC 2020 hunt test

United Kennel Club Regular Licensed Hunt

Saturday August 15, 2020 (AM)
AND
Sunday August 16, 2020 (AM)


Finished-AM Saturday August 15, 2020 (59)
FLIGHT NUMBER CALLNAME DOG OWNER HANDLER RESULTS
A 1 Ammo GRHRCH UH Missouris Locked-N-Loaded Ammo MH Eric Teson Eric Teson Pass
A 2 COOPER HRCH UH High Times Dutchmans CopperCooper MH Chad Miller Chad Miller Pass
A 3 Angel SHR She's A Devil in Disguise Patty Munson Patty Munson Pass
A 8 Gonzo Dutchman's Cazador de Gansos Chad Miller Chad Miller Pass
A 11 Ryder HR Ryder Muddy River Anthony Wakeland Anthony Wakeland Pass
A 13 COSTA HR KESS'S ROYAL FLUSH Jacob Schmitt Jacob Schmitt Pass
A 14 Karma GRHRCHX3 Sandy Creeks Karma MH Stuart Garland Stuart Garland Pass
A 15 Trix HRCH Spring Prairies Trix R 4 Kids MH Dennis Maass Dennis Maass Pass
A 18 Gypsy Dairylands Crazy Little Gypsy Girl Kyle Hensen Dennis Maass Pass
A 20 Grizz HR UH Rapparees Mountain Man Sean Gallagher Sean Gallagher Pass
A 21 Sassy HRCH Criquetpas Lil Miss Sassy Earl Dillow Dennis Maass Pass
A 22 Gucci Hardcore’s Sharp Dressed Man A.G. SHAW A.G. SHAW Pass
A 23 Hattie HRCH Sandy Creeks Hat Trick Stuart Garland Stuart Garland Pass
A 24 Storm HR Prairie Storm"S Black Cloud Jim Wolfgram Jim Wolfgram Pass
A 27 Cricket Big Spirit’s Crazy Cricket Mark Gulick Mark Gulick Pass
A 28 Tank HRCH Soggy Acres Sherman’s March Jeff Fuller A.G. SHAW Pass
A 4 Cody Tricky Code Breaker Eric Teson Eric Teson Fail
A 5 Cracker LILHAMMERS RED HOT FIRECRACKER DAN FEISTHAMMEL Chad Miller Fail
A 6 Bella Bella Rose Griffin Clark Griffin Joe Rabbitt Fail
A 9 Girdy Starkeepers Birdy Girdy Janie hoctel Janie hoctel Fail
A 12 Grit Starkeepers True Grit Janie hoctel Janie hoctel Fail
A 16 Ace HRCH Soggy Acres Red Baron MH Jeff Fuller A.G. SHAW Fail
A 17 Faith HR HR Rock Creek's Old Faithful Ed Huey Ed Huey Fail
A 19 Barrett Soggy Acres Barrett 50 Calliber Johanna Cira A.G. SHAW Fail
A 26 Creek HR Preacher's Muddy Water Creek David Bishop Stuart Garland Fail
A 7 Hope HRCH Fallen Oak's High Hopes MH Eric Teson Teson Scratch
A 10 Puck Show-Me’s we won the cup Eric Teson Eric Teson Scratch
A 25 Nike HR Hardcores Goddess Of Victory A.G. SHAW A.G. SHAW Scratch
A 29 Tigger HR Tigger Major Will Major Stuart Garland Scratch
B 1 Teddy GRHRCH 2X GMPR Cooperstowns Splendid Splinter of Blazing Red MH Justin VanDeHey Justin VanDeHey Pass
B 2 Archie Top Hat Bob Alexander Britton Alexander Britton Pass
B 3 Bracken HRCH UH Wildrose Brac-Ken MH Dana Williams Dana Williams Pass
B 4 Pippa HR Beiley’s Big Easy Princess Mike Lacopo Mike Lacopo Pass
B 5 Ripple HRCH Apache's Ripple in Still Water Alexander Britton Alexander Britton Pass
B 6 Nash HRCH Schulte's Shootin' The Triple SH Marc Schulte Carolyn Elam Pass
B 7 Cody Cody Dreamcatcher bob west keith pauli Pass
B 8 Crook HR Lester’s Crook of Hearts Jesse Lester Jesse Lester Pass
B 9 Si HRCH UH Blazing Red's Happy Happy Si MH Timothy Bach Carolyn Elam Pass
B 10 Katie HRCH TTF CRAIGHORN KATIE BARTHEDOOR Randy Rick Dawn Rick Pass
B 11 Lexi HRCH UH Will She Be Dee’s Ruby Red Lexus MH Robert Sherwood Robert Sherwood Pass
B 13 Jagger HRCH UH PVS Roxstar MH QA2 Kyle Hensen Lee Bilke Pass
B 14 Breeze Maggie’s Call Me The Breeze Robert Sherwood Robert Sherwood Pass
B 15 Lizzie HRCH Blazing Lizzie Moore carolyn elam carolyn elam Pass
B 16 Poppet HR Keep to the Code's Fair Maiden Jeff Brezee Jeff Brezee Pass
B 17 Sly FowlCo’s Dont hate the player Josh Teff Jake Stinson Pass
B 18 Chili HRCH Southforks Blazingredhot Chili carolyn elam carolyn elam Pass
B 19 Raylan HR UH Klema's Raylan the Enforcer WDS MH Jon Klema Jon Klema Pass
B 20 Tink Stinson’s I Tink I Can Jake Stinson Jake Stinson Pass
B 21 Fern SHR Blazing reds Fowlminded Inferno carolyn elam carolyn elam Pass
B 22 Porter Lettergreen Navajo Rob Duehring Rob Duehring Pass
B 23 True Slackwaters Dreams Come True Justin Combs Jake Stinson Pass
B 25 Chester HR Riley’s Chester Chandler MH Brooks Chandler Brooks Chandler Pass
B 26 Cooper Ashers Fire Down Cooper Trampas Stanley Jake Stinson Pass
B 27 Legend SHR Lolo's Flaming American Sniper Timothy Bach Carolyn Elam Pass
B 29 Pard FowlCo’s Big Pard Aaron Seifritz Jake Stinson Pass
B 30 Max SHR Birches Artemis Prime Matthew Rye Carolyn Elam Fail
B 12 Georgia HRCH Certaintys Devil Went 2 Georgia Katherine Taylor-Green Carolyn Elam Scratch
B 24 Magnum Blazing Red Magnum Dawson Gary Dawson carolyn elam Scratch
B 28 Boomer HRCH Magnolia's RW Bodacious Boomer James Caughey James Caughey Scratch




Seasoned-AM Saturday August 15, 2020 (32)
FLIGHT NUMBER CALLNAME DOG OWNER HANDLER RESULTS
1 River Fynns Ragin River Mike Lavengco Jake Stinson Pass
2 Autumn SHR CPR Cooperstown's Fall Classic of Northstar Justin VanDeHey Justin VanDeHey Pass
3 Moxie SHR Mirus’s Old Fashion Moxie Jay Mirus Jake Stinson Pass
4 Fergie SHR CPR Cooperstown's Fergie Jenkins Justin VanDeHey Justin VanDeHey Pass
5 Huck SHR CRH’s Huck Jung-Un Ray Hathaway Jake Stinson Pass
7 Tilly Presswood's Tilly Theo Presswood Jake Stinson Pass
8 Molly SHR CPR Cooperstown's Ignitor Justin VanDeHey Carolyn Elam Pass
9 Stella Stella's Midnite Logger Claire Solis Stuart Garland Pass
11 Winnie Bowen's Aunt Winnie david bowen Mike Bowen Pass
15 Pike Pike Riparian Gooserider Joseph Penrod Joseph Penrod Pass
16 Kona Frymires Kona Steven Frymire Steven Frymire Pass
18 Cody Double Barrel Second Shot Cody Luwana Hobbs Luwana Hobbs Pass
19 Chance Copperidge Meant 2B Hillary Hershey Hillary Hershey Pass
24 Smarty Fourleaf's Valedictorian Juli Bottjen Juli Bottjen Pass
25 Croix SHR Ridgetops Island Boy Joe Howard Joe Howard Pass
27 Duke SHR Kaleb Everettes The Duke Of Saint Albans Kaleb Dull Kaleb Dull Pass
28 SUNNY KING'S IRONMAN Rod King Rod King Pass
29 HARLEE FLK'S HOT ROD HARLEE Eric Teson Pass
30 Axel SHR Nicolay axel blazin triple b charlie nicolay charlie nicolay Pass
31 Max Maximus Arlo Jackson Eric Teson Eric Teson Pass
32 Puck Show-Me’s we won the cup Eric Teson Eric Teson Pass
6 Dug Digger Dug Greg Reesman A.G. SHAW Fail
10 Raina Raina April John Riechmann Joe Rabbitt Fail
14 KAI SHR TANNERS LOCKED N LOADED KAI Tanner Hilton ROD KING Fail
17 Thorben Wind Wagon's Thorben Robert Figge Robert Figge Fail
22 Rye SHR Sand Spring's Whiskey Bent and Hell-Bound JH Robert Copeland Robert Copeland Fail
26 Paul Houtekier's Happy Paul Benjamin Houtekier Benjamin Houtekier Fail
12 Hoss J&L's Lil Hoss Raymond Carter Ray Carter Scratch
13 Flo SHR Dairylands Sprinkles R4 Winners Sean Gallagher Sean Gallagher Scratch
20 Bear Redbranch's Heir to the Coop Jarod Miller Jarod Miller Scratch
21 Lacey Barnes gundogs lacey Clint Barnes Clint Barnes Scratch
23 Bear Taylor’s Chocolate Gunner Bear Brandon Taylor Brandon Taylor Scratch




Started-AM Saturday August 15, 2020 (21)
FLIGHT NUMBER CALLNAME DOG OWNER HANDLER RESULTS
2 Bailey Bailey Davis Brent Davis Carolyn Elam Pass
3 Coral Lilhammers Majestic Sea Rock Lindsey Mutz Dennis Maass Pass
7 Ella Windy Acres Lil Bone N Bella Shane Stover Shane Stover Pass
8 Shiloh Sutton's Sweet Shiloh Brandon Smith Rod King Pass
9 Ruth Wingmans Babe Ruth Sultan of Swat CK Alan marquardt Justin Vandehey Pass
10 Dakota Sand Spring Dakota Pyrchalla Courtney Pyrchalla Courtney Pyrchalla Pass
11 North Zenner’s Etringer’s Northern Light Jena Zenner Justin VanDeHey Pass
12 gunner field of dreams gunning for glory rob nechkash rob nechkash Pass
13 River Tenjum River Mitchell Tenjum Mitchell Tenjum Pass
14 Cash Cash Queen Of Destruction Paul Kaelin Paul Kaelin Pass
15 Hank SR Bauer Hill Hank The Tank Becca Bauer Becca Bauer Pass
16 Hutch Joe's One Shot Over The Limit COLE DUEHRING COLE DUEHRING Pass
17 Yukon Diamond Flush Yukon Chris Sindahl Chris Sindahl Pass
18 Ranger Barn Ridge Ranger Mike File Wyatt Wancket Pass
19 Rosie Down N Dirty Rosie by Erins Edge Scott Leraaen Scott Leraaen Pass
20 Kane Erickson’s Kane Luke Erickson Erickson Pass
21 Coal Sugar Cane's Midnight Coal Richard Randecker Sean Gallagher Pass
1 Blu Lilhammers Nothing But Blue Sky Lindsey Mutz Dennis Maass Fail
4 Joy Bayhill Joy Rising Patricia Downey Patricia Downey Fail
5 Dixie Windy Acres Dixie Belle Shane Stover Shane Stover Fail
6 Gus Libby's Northern Gusto Kid Bruce Warnimont Bruce Warnimont Fail




Finished-AM Sunday August 16, 2020 (59)
FLIGHT NUMBER CALLNAME DOG OWNER HANDLER RESULTS
A 1 Teddy GRHRCH 2X GMPR Cooperstowns Splendid Splinter of Blazing Red MH Justin VanDeHey Justin VanDeHey Pass
A 2 Archie Top Hat Bob Alexander Britton Alexander Britton Pass
A 3 Bracken HRCH UH Wildrose Brac-Ken MH Dana Williams Dana Williams Pass
A 4 Pippa HR Beiley’s Big Easy Princess Mike Lacopo Mike Lacopo Pass
A 5 Ripple HRCH Apache's Ripple in Still Water Alexander Britton Alexander Britton Pass
A 6 Nash HRCH Schulte's Shootin' The Triple SH Marc Schulte Carolyn Elam Pass
A 9 Si HRCH UH Blazing Red's Happy Happy Si MH Timothy Bach Carolyn Elam Pass
A 10 Katie HRCH TTF CRAIGHORN KATIE BARTHEDOOR Randy Rick Dawn Rick Pass
A 13 Jagger HRCH UH PVS Roxstar MH QA2 Kyle Hensen Lee Bilke Pass
A 14 Breeze Maggie’s Call Me The Breeze Robert Sherwood Robert Sherwood Pass
A 15 Lizzie HRCH Blazing Lizzie Moore carolyn elam carolyn elam Pass
A 16 Poppet HR Keep to the Code's Fair Maiden Jeff Brezee Jeff Brezee Pass
A 17 Sly FowlCo’s Dont hate the player Josh Teff Jake Stinson Pass
A 18 Chili HRCH Southforks Blazingredhot Chili carolyn elam carolyn elam Pass
A 19 Raylan HR UH Klema's Raylan the Enforcer WDS MH Jon Klema Jon Klema Pass
A 20 Tink Stinson’s I Tink I Can Jake Stinson Jake Stinson Pass
A 21 Fern SHR Blazing reds Fowlminded Inferno carolyn elam carolyn elam Pass
A 22 Porter Lettergreen Navajo Rob Duehring Rob Duehring Pass
A 25 Chester HR Riley’s Chester Chandler MH Brooks Chandler Brooks Chandler Pass
A 26 Cooper Ashers Fire Down Cooper Trampas Stanley Jake Stinson Pass
A 7 Cody Cody Dreamcatcher bob west keith pauli Fail
A 8 Crook HR Lester’s Crook of Hearts Jesse Lester Jesse Lester Fail
A 23 True Slackwaters Dreams Come True Justin Combs Jake Stinson Fail
A 27 Legend SHR Lolo's Flaming American Sniper Timothy Bach Carolyn Elam Fail
A 29 Pard FowlCo’s Big Pard Aaron Seifritz Jake Stinson Fail
A 30 Max SHR Birches Artemis Prime Matthew Rye Carolyn Elam Fail
A 11 Chili HR Five Alarm Chili Dog Kid Sparky Jeff Hunke Jeff Hunke Scratch
A 12 Georgia HRCH Certaintys Devil Went 2 Georgia Katherine Taylor-Green Carolyn Elam Scratch
A 24 Magnum Blazing Red Magnum Dawson Gary Dawson carolyn elam Scratch
A 28 KAI SHR TANNERS LOCKED N LOADED KAI Tanner Hilton ROD KING Scratch
B 1 Ammo GRHRCH UH Missouris Locked-N-Loaded Ammo MH Eric Teson Eric Teson Pass
B 2 COOPER HRCH UH High Times Dutchmans CopperCooper MH Chad Miller Chad Miller Pass
B 3 Angel SHR She's A Devil in Disguise Patty Munson Patty Munson Pass
B 5 Cracker LILHAMMERS RED HOT FIRECRACKER DAN FEISTHAMMEL Chad Miller Pass
B 8 Gonzo Dutchman's Cazador de Gansos Chad Miller Chad Miller Pass
B 10 Puck Show-Me’s we won the cup Eric Teson Eric Teson Pass
B 11 Ryder HR Ryder Muddy River Anthony Wakeland Anthony Wakeland Pass
B 12 Grit Starkeepers True Grit Janie hoctel Janie hoctel Pass
B 13 COSTA HR KESS'S ROYAL FLUSH Jacob Schmitt Jacob Schmitt Pass
B 14 Karma GRHRCHX3 Sandy Creeks Karma MH Stuart Garland Stuart Garland Pass
B 15 Trix HRCH Spring Prairies Trix R 4 Kids MH Dennis Maass Dennis Maass Pass
B 16 Ace HRCH Soggy Acres Red Baron MH Jeff Fuller A.G. SHAW Pass
B 17 Rebel HRCH Bear Creek's Ebony Rebel King MH Stuart Garland Pass
B 18 Gypsy Dairylands Crazy Little Gypsy Girl Kyle Hensen Dennis Maass Pass
B 21 Sassy HRCH Criquetpas Lil Miss Sassy Earl Dillow Dennis Maass Pass
B 22 Gucci Hardcore’s Sharp Dressed Man A.G. SHAW A.G. SHAW Pass
B 27 Cricket Big Spirit’s Crazy Cricket Mark Gulick Mark Gulick Pass
B 28 Tank HRCH Soggy Acres Sherman’s March Jeff Fuller A.G. SHAW Pass
B 6 Bella Bella Rose Griffin Clark Griffin Joe Rabbitt Fail
B 9 Girdy Starkeepers Birdy Girdy Janie hoctel Janie hoctel Fail
B 19 Barrett Soggy Acres Barrett 50 Calliber Johanna Cira A.G. SHAW Fail
B 20 Grizz HR UH Rapparees Mountain Man Sean Gallagher Sean Gallagher Fail
B 23 Candy HR Life's Like A Box Of Chocolate Stuart Garland Stuart Garland Fail
B 24 Storm HR Prairie Storm"S Black Cloud Jim Wolfgram Jim Wolfgram Fail
B 26 Creek HR Preacher's Muddy Water Creek David Bishop Stuart Garland Fail
B 4 Cody Tricky Code Breaker Eric Teson Eric Teson Scratch
B 7 Hope HRCH Fallen Oak's High Hopes MH Eric Teson Teson Scratch
B 25 Nike HR Hardcores Goddess Of Victory A.G. SHAW A.G. SHAW Scratch
B 29 Tigger HR Tigger Major Will Major Stuart Garland Scratch




Seasoned-AM Sunday August 16, 2020 (28)
FLIGHT NUMBER CALLNAME DOG OWNER HANDLER RESULTS
1 River Fynns Ragin River Mike Lavengco Jake Stinson Pass
3 Moxie SHR Mirus’s Old Fashion Moxie Jay Mirus Jake Stinson Pass
7 Tilly Presswood's Tilly Theo Presswood Jake Stinson Pass
8 Molly SHR CPR Cooperstown's Ignitor Justin VanDeHey Carolyn Elam Pass
9 Stella Stella's Midnite Logger Claire Solis Stuart Garland Pass
10 Raina Raina April John Riechmann Joe Rabbitt Pass
11 Winnie Bowen's Aunt Winnie david bowen Mike Bowen Pass
15 Pike Pike Riparian Gooserider Joseph Penrod Joseph Penrod Pass
17 Thorben Wind Wagon's Thorben Robert Figge Robert Figge Pass
18 Cody Double Barrel Second Shot Cody Luwana Hobbs Luwana Hobbs Pass
24 Smarty Fourleaf's Valedictorian Juli Bottjen Juli Bottjen Pass
26 Paul Houtekier's Happy Paul Benjamin Houtekier Benjamin Houtekier Pass
5 Huck SHR CRH’s Huck Jung-Un Ray Hathaway Jake Stinson Fail
6 Dug Digger Dug Greg Reesman A.G. SHAW Fail
14 KAI SHR TANNERS LOCKED N LOADED KAI Tanner Hilton ROD KING Fail
27 Duke SHR Kaleb Everettes The Duke Of Saint Albans Kaleb Dull Kaleb Dull Fail
28 SUNNY KING'S IRONMAN Rod King Rod King Fail
2 Autumn SHR CPR Cooperstown's Fall Classic of Northstar Justin VanDeHey Justin VanDeHey Scratch
4 Fergie SHR CPR Cooperstown's Fergie Jenkins Justin VanDeHey Justin VanDeHey Scratch
12 Hoss J&L's Lil Hoss Raymond Carter Ray Carter Scratch
13 Flo SHR Dairylands Sprinkles R4 Winners Sean Gallagher Sean Gallagher Scratch
16 Kona Frymires Kona Steven Frymire Steven Frymire Scratch
19 Chance Copperidge Meant 2B Hillary Hershey Hillary Hershey Scratch
20 Bear Redbranch's Heir to the Coop Jarod Miller Jarod Miller Scratch
21 Lacey Barnes gundogs lacey Clint Barnes Clint Barnes Scratch
22 Rye SHR Sand Spring's Whiskey Bent and Hell-Bound JH Robert Copeland Robert Copeland Scratch
23 Bear Taylor’s Chocolate Gunner Bear Brandon Taylor Brandon Taylor Scratch
25 Croix SHR Ridgetops Island Boy Joe Howard Joe Howard Scratch




Started-AM Sunday August 16, 2020 (20)
FLIGHT NUMBER CALLNAME DOG OWNER HANDLER RESULTS
1 Blu Lilhammers Nothing But Blue Sky Lindsey Mutz Dennis Maass Pass
2 Bailey Bailey Davis Brent Davis Carolyn Elam Pass
3 Coral Lilhammers Majestic Sea Rock Lindsey Mutz Dennis Maass Pass
8 Shiloh Sutton's Sweet Shiloh Brandon Smith Rod King Pass
9 Ruth Wingmans Babe Ruth Sultan of Swat CK Alan marquardt Justin Vandehey Pass
10 Dakota Sand Spring Dakota Pyrchalla Courtney Pyrchalla Courtney Pyrchalla Pass
11 North Zenner’s Etringer’s Northern Light Jena Zenner Justin VanDeHey Pass
13 River Tenjum River Mitchell Tenjum Mitchell Tenjum Pass
14 Cash Cash Queen Of Destruction Paul Kaelin Paul Kaelin Pass
15 Hank SR Bauer Hill Hank The Tank Becca Bauer Becca Bauer Pass
16 Hutch Joe's One Shot Over The Limit COLE DUEHRING COLE DUEHRING Pass
17 Yukon Diamond Flush Yukon Chris Sindahl Chris Sindahl Pass
18 Ranger Barn Ridge Ranger Mike File Wyatt Wancket Pass
19 Rosie Down N Dirty Rosie by Erins Edge Scott Leraaen Scott Leraaen Pass
20 Kane Erickson’s Kane Luke Erickson Erickson Pass
5 Dixie Windy Acres Dixie Belle Shane Stover Shane Stover Fail
6 Gus Libby's Northern Gusto Kid Bruce Warnimont Bruce Warnimont Fail
7 Ella Windy Acres Lil Bone N Bella Shane Stover Shane Stover Fail
12 gunner field of dreams gunning for glory rob nechkash rob nechkash Fail
4 Joy Bayhill Joy Rising Patricia Downey Patricia Downey Scratch








2019 HuntSecretary.com | Website Design by: Cross Creek Web Design | Privacy Policy