Event Info  ~  Premium  ~  Event Entries

Event Results

Platte Valley HRC 2020 Fall Hunt Test (NO WALK UP'S!)

United Kennel Club Regular Licensed Hunt

Saturday August 8, 2020 (AM)
AND
Sunday August 9, 2020 (AM)


Finished-AM Saturday August 8, 2020 (50)
FLIGHT NUMBER CALLNAME DOG OWNER HANDLER RESULTS
A 1 Avery GRHRCHX4 Hunter Edge's Top Choc Avery MH Brandon McWilliams Dane Johnson Pass
A 2 LOUIS HRCH Louis of Loveland MH Mike Schwan Mike Schwan Pass
A 3 Trip Takin it down memory lane Joe Shadden Dane Johnson Pass
A 5 Jack HRCH Apex' Football Star Dane Johnson Dane Johnson Pass
A 6 Mojo HRCH UH Sheep Creek Mojo Mike Brockman Mike Brockman Pass
A 7 Hunter HRCH 4X GMPR BDC CH KB'S Hunters Dream SH Kevin Eskam Kevin Eskam Pass
A 8 Click HRCH I agree 2 terms and conditions MH Calvin and Sherri Keys Dane Johnson Pass
A 10 Diva HRCH Seasides Some Like It Hot Calvin and Sherri Keys Dane Johnson Pass
A 11 Case 2.5X GMPR Case of Wine Under the Shade Tree Kevin Eskam Kevin Eskam Pass
A 15 Bones SHR Bones Jerimiah Donaldson Dane Johnson Pass
A 16 Anna SHR MPR Battlemtn's Annabelle Of The Western Skies Melissa Liesenfeld-VanCleave Melissa Liesenfeld-VanCleave Pass
A 17 Beque (Beck) HR UH Tuck's Brookside De Beque Alan Goff Alan Goff Pass
A 18 Pitch HR New Era’s Bringing the Heat Travis Bock Dane Johnson Pass
A 20 Ripley HR APR South Platte's Cool Customer Jim May Jim May Pass
A 23 Ellie HRCH UH Massey Creek's Mallard Menace SH Brad Hjelm Brad Hjelm Pass
A 24 River Allen Creeks Raging River J.L. Larson Bill Schaefer Pass
A 9 Beau HRCH 4X GMPR KB'S They Call Me Beau SH Kevin Eskam Kevin Eskam Fail
A 12 JHETT BATTLEMTN'S JAZZTIME'S JHETTIN EXPRESS Charlie Johnson CHARLIE JOHNSON Fail
A 13 Millie HR Rocks Mile A Minute Jet Thompson Dane Johnson Fail
A 14 Lilly HR Wasatch's Lillian Grace SH Mark Powell DVM Mark Powell DVM Fail
A 19 Deuce HR Duck Dawgs Fagler Deuce JH Kyle Fagler Kyle Fagler Fail
A 21 Blue HR Wasatch's True Blue SH Mark Powell DVM Mark Powell DVM Fail
A 25 Jenny HRCH UH Sunshine's Jenny Sue SH Brad Hjelm Brad Hjelm Fail
A 4 Whiskey Wildrose Special Blend Whiskey Harold Christiansen Harold Christiansen Scratch
A 22 Cooper Uinta's Go Deep Cooper Jason Thompson Jason Thompson Void
B 1 RUBBLE HR PROFIELDS RUBBLE ON THE DOUBLE Lee Markowski Lee Markowski Pass
B 3 Amos HRCH UH Amos Moses of Goldstrike Lee Ann/David Heldt David Heldt Pass
B 7 Breeze HR Duckdawg's Shootin the Breeze Erik Brekke Erik Brekke Pass
B 8 Ming HRCH UH APR Duckdawgs the Milkyway Ming He' tom waskosky tom waskosky Pass
B 9 Duke Quests Legacy of Duke MH Grant Anderson Larry Heil Pass
B 10 Reba HR Huntmasters lil Downtown Redhead Kathleen Roll Kathleen Roll Pass
B 11 Betsy Cold War Patriot Betsy SH Charlie Trask Charlie Trask Pass
B 12 Skye CPR Quest's Black Skye MH Grant Anderson Larry Heil Pass
B 16 Kona HR Huntmasters Morning Brew Kathleen Roll Kathleen Roll Pass
B 18 Ike Rainwaters Isaac Larry Heil Larry Heil Pass
B 19 Law Chaotic Retrievers Twisted Outlaw MH Jeb Johnson Jeb Johnson Pass
B 20 Cash HRCH Cashin' It All In For Fin MH Jason Pflasterer Jason Pflasterer Pass
B 22 Shaker HR Honey's Dancin' For A Dollar Jason Pflasterer Jason Pflasterer Pass
B 23 Laser Cal's Laser of Bearpoint Jim Blecha Jim Blecha Pass
B 24 Hawk HR Outlaw Hawkeye Keith Kautz Keith Kautz Pass
B 25 Otter HR Tartan Black Watch MH Kathi Streeter Kathi Streeter Pass
B 26 Cooper Uninta's Go Deep Cooper Jeb Johnson Pass
B 5 Cody HR UH DF's Colorado Storm'n Cody SH Dan Feighert Dan Feighert Fail
B 14 Bodie 8 Ball Bodie of BearPoint Rudy Krupka Rudy Krupka Fail
B 15 Bear Lake Carol Anne Bear SH Eddie Bohn Larry Heil Fail
B 17 Rainy SHR Zaniri's Rainin' Bits and Pieces, JH Joe Crabill Joe Crabill Fail
B 21 Arrow SHR Weeping Willow's Arrow Sandra Allen Sandra Allen Fail
B 2 Ultra HR Brookside’s Avian Ultra Steve Nicholas Steve Nicholas Scratch
B 4 Tango HR Brooksides Tango Unchained Dillon Nicholas Dillon Nicholas Scratch
B 6 Cooper HR HR Rapid Creek Retrievers Cooper Bruce Balbier Steve Nicholas Scratch
B 13 Flame HR Huntmasters Fire in the Hole Katheen Roll Kathleen Roll Scratch




Seasoned-AM Saturday August 8, 2020 (25)
FLIGHT NUMBER CALLNAME DOG OWNER HANDLER RESULTS
2 Sage HR Hills Ivory Sage JH SH Jay Hill Jay Hill Pass
3 Murphy Murphy Derek McDaniels Kyle Fagler Pass
5 Kota Jazzmine's Blue Dakota Prairie James Sharp James Sharp Pass
7 Star SHR In Town They Call Me Morning Star Jason Arnold Kyle Fagler Pass
8 Tater SHR Hickory Ridge Rippin Dirt Travis Bock Dane Johnson Pass
13 Hope SHR CPR Battlemtn's A River Runs Through Hope Kevin VanCleave Melissa Liesenfeld-VanCleave Pass
14 Bang Wynwood Nitro TKN WCX Bruce Evashevski Bruce Evashevski Pass
15 Jedi Heads Up One With The Force JH Jillian Peters Jillian Peters Pass
16 Danni Dove Creek's Little Dark Horse JH Brett Predmore Brett Predmore Pass
18 Jenny SHR Justamere Jenny Wren SH Earl Bradshaw Earl Bradshaw Pass
20 Quattro Gooselore’s Foreplay Shawn Kohl Dane Johnson Pass
24 Honey PCR’s Body Like a back road Andrew Schlueter Dane Johnson Pass
25 Josh Blue River’s Joshua Chuck Schone Chuck Schone Pass
26 Dotty's White Webbed Feather Chad Rausch Dane Johnson Pass
28 Trigger Jeremiah Donaldson Pass
10 Ace APR Sandhills Aces Are High Terry Huddle Melissa Liesenfeld-VanCleave Fail
12 Creek HR Purbarn Believe in Chasehil RA JH WC JH Nancy Ego Nancy Ego Fail
19 Callie SHR CPR KB'S Bold Bird Slayer Callie Barbara Eskam Barbara Eskam Fail
21 Leah SHR KB'S Princess Leah of Northstar Kevin Eskam Kevin Eskam Fail
22 Lou In Lu of Time Broc Sandy Dane Johnson Fail
23 Harley SHR CPR KB'S Smokin" Harley Kevin Eskam Barbara Eskam Fail
27 Lincoln Creeks Rockin the Boat Justin Hinze Jeb Johnson Fail
1 Panzer Panzer XIII Andre Ulrych Steve Nicholas Scratch
4 Cody Cody Stephen Collins Steve Nicholas Scratch
6 Triply Triply Travis and Savannah Fagan Steve Nicholas Scratch
9 Huck Holiday’s Huckleberry III Lee Smith Steve Nicholas Scratch
11 Huck I'm Your Huckleberry Robert Clarke Steve Nicholas Scratch
17 JOHNNIE ASH'S AWESOME SAUCE JH Darrin Riley Darrin Riley Scratch




Started-AM Saturday August 8, 2020 (39)
FLIGHT NUMBER CALLNAME DOG OWNER HANDLER RESULTS
1 Punkin Goldstrikes Pumpkin Pie Faron Eddy Faron Eddy Pass
2 Charlie Charlie Jason Salsberry Kyle Fagler Pass
3 OSKIE Rambo's Wild Wyo Pick-Six Nate Demander Nate Demander Pass
4 Conley Conley Jeremy Lowry Kyle Fagler Pass
6 Ella Ella Mick Maidens Kyle Fagler Pass
7 Lucy Belle Lucy From Whom The Belle Tolls Matt Patterson Matt Patterson Pass
8 Grit Grit JR Faulkner Kyle Fagler Pass
9 Sky Rippin It Up On The Mesa Travis Hyde Travis Hyde Pass
10 Henry Henry Ryan Diehl Kyle Fagler Pass
12 Norah Norah Ryan Diehl Kyle Fagler Pass
14 Rip Rip JR Faulkner Kyle Fagler Pass
15 Splash Justamere Super Soaker Marcia Talon Marcia Talon Pass
16 Spank GCR Triggering Reeds Dude Spank Kyle Fagler Kyle Fagler Pass
17 Gabriel KB'S Jenny's Blazin' Gabriel Barbara Eskam Barbara Eskam Pass
18 Trixie HARDSCRABBLES MY LEAN BUNS Jason Arnold Kyle Fagler Pass
19 Pepper KB'S Little Hot Pepper JH Kevin Eskam Kevin Eskam Pass
20 Deacon Bud's High Plains Deacon Todd Whelan Melissa Liesenfeld Vancleave Pass
22 Brownie Browning Ginger Cinnamon Smokey Hill John Brady Melissa Liesenfeld-VanCleave Pass
23 Scotch Lynwood's Balmoral Nancy Ego Nancy Ego Pass
24 Chewie T Squared Rockerin Nedicine Beau Chewbacca Thomas Tolkacz Melissa Liesenfeld-VanCleave Pass
25 OAKLEY STK GATOR'S LITTLE SURE SHOT Wes Dillon Wes Dillon Pass
26 Hank Sir Richard of Westminster Mike Kuetemann Mike Kuetemann Pass
27 Remi Remington Lane Williams Lane Williams Pass
28 Jax Jax Tim Hoops Nate Stahl Pass
29 Colt Dove Creek's Smoke Wagon Express Brett Predmore Brett Predmore Pass
30 Archie Archie Alan Sorenson Nate Stahl Pass
31 Avery Crook's Avery Rae Steve Crook Steve Crook Pass
32 Luna Luna Dane Johnson Nate Stahl Pass
33 Shiloh Platte Valleys Chicken on a chain Dallas Keith Dallas Keith Pass
34 Rye Rye Matt Stricklin Nate Stahl Pass
35 Tuck OCL's All Tuckered Out Tuck Preston Ogburn Preston Ogburn Pass
36 Val Golden Plains Winter’s Song Of Fire And Ice Jacqueline Schepler Nate Stahl Pass
37 Jolie JKL’s Never Gettin Over Jolie Jeremy Lowry Jeremy Lowry Pass
38 Skylar Sweet Talkin Skylar Tom Urban Tom Urban Pass
39 Traveler Springcreek Oaks Rocky Mtn High JH Kay Walker Kay Walker Pass
40 Remi Remi Montana Loundagin Pass
5 Sadie Sadie Luna Bean Eicchorns Fracelroy Mike Frazier Mike Frazier Fail
11 Missy GJ's Mississippi Blues Travis Hyde Travis Hyde Fail
13 Sketch Justamere Etch-A-Sketch Marcia Talon Marcia Talon Fail
21 Bruiser Huntmasters Tazs RePete Bruiser Carlton Robinson Trey Oakley Fail




Finished-AM Sunday August 9, 2020 (50)
FLIGHT NUMBER CALLNAME DOG OWNER HANDLER RESULTS
A 1 Avery GRHRCHX4 Hunter Edge's Top Choc Avery MH Brandon McWilliams Dane Johnson Pass
A 2 Pickett HRCH UH Woody Creek's Prairie Pickett Willie Ratliff Willie Ratliff Pass
A 5 Jack HRCH Apex' Football Star Dane Johnson Dane Johnson Pass
A 6 Mojo HRCH UH Sheep Creek Mojo Mike Brockman Mike Brockman Pass
A 7 Hunter HRCH 4X GMPR BDC CH KB'S Hunters Dream SH Kevin Eskam Kevin Eskam Pass
A 8 Click HRCH I agree 2 terms and conditions MH Calvin and Sherri Keys Dane Johnson Pass
A 9 Beau HRCH 4X GMPR KB'S They Call Me Beau SH Kevin Eskam Kevin Eskam Pass
A 10 Diva HRCH Seasides Some Like It Hot Calvin and Sherri Keys Dane Johnson Pass
A 13 Millie HR Rocks Mile A Minute Jet Thompson Dane Johnson Pass
A 14 Lilly HR Wasatch's Lillian Grace SH Mark Powell DVM Mark Powell DVM Pass
A 15 Bones SHR Bones Jerimiah Donaldson Dane Johnson Pass
A 17 Beque (Beck) HR UH Tuck's Brookside De Beque Alan Goff Alan Goff Pass
A 20 Ripley HR APR South Platte's Cool Customer Jim May Jim May Pass
A 23 Ellie HRCH UH Massey Creek's Mallard Menace SH Brad Hjelm Brad Hjelm Pass
A 24 River Allen Creeks Raging River J.L. Larson Bill Schaefer Pass
A 3 Trip Takin it down memory lane Joe Shadden Dane Johnson Fail
A 11 Case 2.5X GMPR Case of Wine Under the Shade Tree Kevin Eskam Kevin Eskam Fail
A 12 JHETT BATTLEMTN'S JAZZTIME'S JHETTIN EXPRESS Charlie Johnson CHARLIE JOHNSON Fail
A 16 Anna SHR MPR Battlemtn's Annabelle Of The Western Skies Melissa Liesenfeld-VanCleave Melissa Liesenfeld-VanCleave Fail
A 18 Pitch HR New Era’s Bringing the Heat Travis Bock Dane Johnson Fail
A 19 Deuce HR Duck Dawgs Fagler Deuce JH Kyle Fagler Kyle Fagler Fail
A 21 Blue HR Wasatch's True Blue SH Mark Powell DVM Mark Powell DVM Fail
A 25 GUNNER HR BLAZING GUNNER HANTS Tom Hants Tom Hants Fail
A 4 Whiskey Wildrose Special Blend Whiskey Harold Christiansen Harold Christiansen Scratch
A 22 Cooper Uinta's Go Deep Cooper Jason Thompson Jason Thompson Void
B 1 Chloe HRCH Sam's J Jumping In Clover MH Melissa Page Jeb Johnson Pass
B 3 Kellan HRCH UH Drol'Odhar Kellan nam Cumoran MH Mary McNeese Mary McNeese Pass
B 5 Otter HR Tartan Black Watch MH Kathi Streeter Kathi Streeter Pass
B 7 Barron CH Tulemist Barron Michael Servi Michael Servi Pass
B 8 Hawk HR Outlaw Hawkeye Keith Kautz Keith Kautz Pass
B 9 Duke Quests Legacy of Duke MH Grant Anderson Larry Heil Pass
B 12 Skye CPR Quest's Black Skye MH Grant Anderson Larry Heil Pass
B 17 Rainy SHR Zaniri's Rainin' Bits and Pieces, JH Joe Crabill Joe Crabill Pass
B 19 Law Chaotic Retrievers Twisted Outlaw MH Jeb Johnson Jeb Johnson Pass
B 20 Cash HRCH Cashin' It All In For Fin MH Jason Pflasterer Jason Pflasterer Pass
B 22 Shaker HR Honey's Dancin' For A Dollar Jason Pflasterer Jason Pflasterer Pass
B 25 Shaker HRCH Blue Shadow's Skake 'em Up MH Nora Barth Jeb Johnson Pass
B 26 Cooper Uninta's Go Deep Cooper Jasom Thompson Jeb Johnson Pass
B 10 Reba HR Huntmasters lil Downtown Redhead Kathleen Roll Kathleen Roll Fail
B 11 Betsy Cold War Patriot Betsy SH Charlie Trask Charlie Trask Fail
B 14 Bodie 8 Ball Bodie of BearPoint Rudy Krupka Rudy Krupka Fail
B 15 Bear Lake Carol Anne Bear SH Eddie Bohn Larry Heil Fail
B 16 Kona HR Huntmasters Morning Brew Kathleen Roll Kathleen Roll Fail
B 18 Ike Rainwaters Isaac Larry Heil Larry Heil Fail
B 21 Arrow SHR Weeping Willow's Arrow Sandra Allen Sandra Allen Fail
B 23 Laser Cal's Laser of Bearpoint Jim Blecha Jim Blecha Fail
B 24 Jet HR NGD's Roughwater Express MH Pamela Spears Jeb Johnson Fail
B 2 Ultra HR Brookside’s Avian Ultra Steve Nicholas Steve Nicholas Scratch
B 4 Tango HR Brooksides Tango Unchained Dillon Nicholas Dillon Nicholas Scratch
B 6 Cooper HR HR Rapid Creek Retrievers Cooper Bruce Balbier Steve Nicholas Scratch
B 13 Flame HR Huntmasters Fire in the Hole Katheen Roll Kathleen Roll Scratch




Seasoned-AM Sunday August 9, 2020 (25)
FLIGHT NUMBER CALLNAME DOG OWNER HANDLER RESULTS
2 Sage HR Hills Ivory Sage JH SH Jay Hill Jay Hill Pass
3 Murphy Murphy Derek McDaniels Kyle Fagler Pass
5 Kota Jazzmine's Blue Dakota Prairie James Sharp James Sharp Pass
8 Tater SHR Hickory Ridge Rippin Dirt Travis Bock Dane Johnson Pass
13 Hope SHR CPR Battlemtn's A River Runs Through Hope Kevin VanCleave Melissa Liesenfeld-VanCleave Pass
14 Bang Wynwood Nitro TKN WCX Bruce Evashevski Bruce Evashevski Pass
15 Jedi Heads Up One With The Force JH Jillian Peters Jillian Peters Pass
16 Danni Dove Creek's Little Dark Horse JH Brett Predmore Brett Predmore Pass
20 Quattro Gooselore’s Foreplay Shawn Kohl Dane Johnson Pass
22 Lou In Lu of Time Broc Sandy Nate Stahl Pass
23 Harley SHR CPR KB'S Smokin" Harley Kevin Eskam Barbara Eskam Pass
24 Honey PCR’s Body Like a back road Andrew Schlueter Dane Johnson Pass
25 Dottie SHR Dotty’s White Webbed Feather Chad and Penny Rausch Dane Johnson Pass
26 Remi Remi Montana Loundagin Pass
27 Lincoln Creeks Rockin the Boat Justin Hinze Jeb Johnson Pass
28 Trigger Jeremiah Donaldson Pass
7 Star SHR In Town They Call Me Morning Star Jason Arnold Kyle Fagler Fail
10 Ace APR Sandhills Aces Are High Terry Huddle Melissa Liesenfeld-VanCleave Fail
12 Creek HR Purbarn Believe in Chasehil RA JH WC JH Nancy Ego Nancy Ego Fail
18 Brennan SHR Drol'Odhar Brennan Caith JH Mary McNeese Mary McNeese Fail
19 Callie SHR CPR KB'S Bold Bird Slayer Callie Barbara Eskam Barbara Eskam Fail
21 Leah SHR KB'S Princess Leah of Northstar Kevin Eskam Kevin Eskam Fail
1 Panzer Panzer XIII Andre Ulrych Steve Nicholas Scratch
4 Cody Cody Stephen Collins Steve Nicholas Scratch
6 Triply Triply Travis and Savannah Fagan Steve Nicholas Scratch
9 Huck Holiday’s Huckleberry III Lee Smith Steve Nicholas Scratch
11 Huck I'm Your Huckleberry Robert Clarke Steve Nicholas Scratch
17 JOHNNIE ASH'S AWESOME SAUCE JH Darrin Riley Darrin Riley Scratch




Started-AM Sunday August 9, 2020 (37)
FLIGHT NUMBER CALLNAME DOG OWNER HANDLER RESULTS
2 Charlie Charlie Jason Salsberry Kyle Fagler Pass
3 OSKIE Rambo's Wild Wyo Pick-Six Nate Demander Nate Demander Pass
4 Conley Conley Jeremy Lowry Kyle Fagler Pass
6 Ella Ella Mick Maidens Kyle Fagler Pass
7 Lucy Belle Lucy From Whom The Belle Tolls Matt Patterson Matt Patterson Pass
8 Grit Grit JR Faulkner Kyle Fagler Pass
9 Sky Rippin It Up On The Mesa Travis Hyde Travis Hyde Pass
10 Henry Henry Ryan Diehl Kyle Fagler Pass
12 Norah Norah Ryan Diehl Kyle Fagler Pass
14 Rip Rip JR Faulkner Kyle Fagler Pass
15 Splash Justamere Super Soaker Marcia Talon Marcia Talon Pass
16 Spank GCR Triggering Reeds Dude Spank Kyle Fagler Kyle Fagler Pass
19 Pepper KB'S Little Hot Pepper JH Kevin Eskam Kevin Eskam Pass
20 Deacon Bud's High Plains Deacon Todd Whelan Melissa Liesenfeld Vancleave Pass
22 Brownie Browning Ginger Cinnamon Smokey Hill John Brady Melissa Liesenfeld-VanCleave Pass
23 Scotch Lynwood's Balmoral Nancy Ego Nancy Ego Pass
25 OAKLEY STK GATOR'S LITTLE SURE SHOT Wes Dillon Wes Dillon Pass
27 Remi Remington Lane Williams Lane Williams Pass
28 Jax Jax Tim Hoops Nate Stahl Pass
29 Colt Dove Creek's Smoke Wagon Express Brett Predmore Brett Predmore Pass
30 Archie Archie Alan Sorenson Nate Stahl Pass
32 Luna Luna Dane Johnson Nate Stahl Pass
34 Rye Rye Matt Stricklin Nate Stahl Pass
36 Val Golden Plains Winter’s Song Of Fire And Ice Jacqueline Schepler Nate Stahl Pass
37 Jolie JKL’s Never Gettin Over Jolie Jeremy Lowry Jeremy Lowry Pass
1 Apollo LEOBART'S MAN ON THE MOON KENNETH LAFONTE Bryan LaFonte Fail
11 Missy GJ's Mississippi Blues Travis Hyde Travis Hyde Fail
13 Sketch Justamere Etch-A-Sketch Marcia Talon Marcia Talon Fail
17 Gabriel KB'S Jenny's Blazin' Gabriel Barbara Eskam Barbara Eskam Fail
18 Trixie HARDSCRABBLES MY LEAN BUNS Jason Arnold Kyle Fagler Fail
21 Bruiser Huntmasters Tazs RePete Bruiser Carlton Robinson Trey Oakley Fail
24 Chewie T Squared Rockerin Nedicine Beau Chewbacca Thomas Tolkacz Melissa Liesenfeld-VanCleave Fail
26 Hank Sir Richard of Westminster Mike Kuetemann Mike Kuetemann Fail
31 Avery Crook's Avery Rae Steve Crook Steve Crook Fail
35 Tuck OCL's All Tuckered Out Tuck Preston Ogburn Preston Ogburn Fail
5 Sadie Sadie Luna Bean Eicchorns Fracelroy Mike Frazier Mike Frazier Scratch
33 Fischer Quartermoon Checkmate Nick Hantge Nick Hantge Scratch








2019 HuntSecretary.com | Website Design by: Cross Creek Web Design | Privacy Policy