Event Info  ~  Premium  ~  Event Entries

Event Results

Ludwig, Ernst & Berg Properties

APLA

Saturday August 22, 2020 (AM)
AND
Sunday August 23, 2020 (AM)


Master-AM Saturday August 22, 2020 (19)
FLIGHT NUMBER CALLNAME DOG OWNER HANDLER RESULTS
3 Kane 3.5X GMPR HR Master Brody's Raising Kane Jerry Rausch Dale Swiderski Pass
4 Tilly 3.5X GMPR Black Beauty's Lady Matilda Emily Frazier Ryan Pasman Pass
7 Kody 2X GMPR HRCH UH Frogvilles Black Ice Kodiak Kyle Wildschut Kyle Wildschut Pass
8 Cash APR CVK’s Baumers All In With Cash Mike Baumgarn Mike Baumgarn Pass
10 Makwa APR Makwa of RiversWild Retrievers Catherine Burch Ryan Pasman Pass
12 Roxie HRK'S Big Erie Roxie Norman TILLMAN Norman TILLMAN Pass
14 Jett 3.5X GMPR High Octane Keeping It Lean Bryce Sombke Bryce Sombke Pass
15 Coal MPR CGs Clean Burning Coal Cameron Green Cameron Green Pass
18 Wrigley APR High Calibers Cubs Wrigley John Kurth Andy Schoeberl Pass
19 Ace CVK Rock Chalk Aces High Bryce Sombke Bryce Sombke Pass
1 Enzo SHR Kenai's Dandy Dude JH Robert Murray Bryan Sombke Fail
5 Jax 3X GMPR Fatcity's Son of Anarchy Daniel Mead Bryan Sombke Fail
6 Lilly BIRCHCRK COWBOY TIGR LILLY MAC JH Troy Swanson Troy Swanson Fail
9 Yuma APR High Caliber Yuma's Gold John Kurth III Andy Schoeberl Fail
11 Onyx APR Big Vistas Dark Side Of The Moon Deborah Munger Bryan Sombke Fail
13 ARTIE CPR HR MODERN DAY DRIFTER ARTOIS OF PBG Charles Oke Dale Swiderski Fail
16 KODA APR CRUZ'S MAGIC KODA Shell Hodgson Shell Hodgson Fail
17 Gator APR Iowa Pointing Labs Raider's Gator 0 0 Ryan Pasman Fail
20 Taya Tatanka Bluffs Taya of TGK Aaron Stover Andy Schoeberl Fail
2 Grizzi IOWA POINTING LABS MUDDY WATER GRIZZI David Keith Merritt Andy Schoeberl Scratch




Advanced-AM Saturday August 22, 2020 (4)
FLIGHT NUMBER CALLNAME DOG OWNER HANDLER RESULTS
2 Croft RedStorm’s Tomb Raider of Black Ice Retrievers Luke Davis Ryan Pasman Pass
3 Cowboy The Blast's Red Ryder Mike Vaughn Justin Vandehey Pass
4 JOULE BPK'S LOCO TAILGATER JOULE Dave Elbert RYAN PASMAN Pass
1 Koda CPR HR King Of Duck Acquisition "KODA" Robert Oliver Dale Swiderski Fail




Certification-AM Saturday August 22, 2020 (5)
FLIGHT NUMBER CALLNAME DOG OWNER HANDLER RESULTS
2 Halo RiversWild Retrievers Broken "Halo" Catherine Burch Ryan Pasman Pass
3 Thunder Thunderstruck on the 45th Parallel Mike Sauer Dale Swiderski Pass
4 Fire Mackinaw Valley's Black Ice Fight Fire With Fire Johnathon zeigler Johnathon zeigler Pass
5 SIERRA DA-KODA HIGH SIERRA Shell Hodgson Shell Hodgson Pass
1 ZULU DA-KODA HIGH SIERRA'S ZULU Shell Hodgson Shell Hodgson Fail




Master-AM Sunday August 23, 2020 (20)
FLIGHT NUMBER CALLNAME DOG OWNER HANDLER RESULTS
2 Onyx APR Big Vistas Dark Side Of The Moon Deborah Munger Bryan Sombke Pass
4 Lilly BIRCHCRK COWBOY TIGR LILLY MAC JH Troy Swanson Troy Swanson Pass
5 Croft RedStorm’s Tomb Raider of Black Ice Retrievers Luke Davis Ryan Pasman Pass
6 Kody 2X GMPR HRCH UH Frogvilles Black Ice Kodiak Kyle Wildschut Kyle Wildschut Pass
7 Ace CVK Rock Chalk Aces High Bryce Sombke Bryce Sombke Pass
8 Roxie HRK'S Big Erie Roxie Norman TILLMAN Norman TILLMAN Pass
9 JOULE BPK'S LOCO TAILGATER JOULE Dave Elbert RYAN PASMAN Pass
10 ARTIE CPR HR MODERN DAY DRIFTER ARTOIS OF PBG Charles Oke Dale Swiderski Pass
12 Kane 3.5X GMPR HR Master Brody's Raising Kane Jerry Rausch Dale Swiderski Pass
13 Makwa APR Makwa of RiversWild Retrievers Catherine Burch Ryan Pasman Pass
14 Coal MPR CGs Clean Burning Coal Cameron Green Cameron Green Pass
17 KODA APR CRUZ'S MAGIC KODA Shell Hodgson Shell Hodgson Pass
18 Yuma APR High Caliber Yuma's Gold John Kurth III Andy Schoeberl Pass
20 Enzo SHR Kenai's Dandy Dude JH Robert Murray Bryan Sombke Pass
1 Gator APR Iowa Pointing Labs Raider's Gator 0 0 Ryan Pasman Fail
11 Jax 3X GMPR Fatcity's Son of Anarchy Daniel Mead Bryan Sombke Fail
15 Cash APR CVK’s Baumers All In With Cash Mike Baumgarn Mike Baumgarn Fail
16 Wrigley APR High Calibers Cubs Wrigley John Kurth Andy Schoeberl Fail
3 Koda CPR HR King Of Duck Acquisition "KODA" Robert Oliver Dale Swiderski Moved Up
19 Tilly 3.5X GMPR Black Beauty's Lady Matilda Emily Frazier Ryan Pasman Scratch




Advanced-AM Sunday August 23, 2020 (1)
FLIGHT NUMBER CALLNAME DOG OWNER HANDLER RESULTS
1 Cowboy The Blast's Red Ryder Mike Vaughn Justin Vandehey Pass
2 Koda King of Duck Acquisition "Koda" Robert Oliver Dale Swiderski Pass




Certification-AM Sunday August 23, 2020 (6)
FLIGHT NUMBER CALLNAME DOG OWNER HANDLER RESULTS
3 Thunder Thunderstruck on the 45th Parallel Mike Sauer Dale Swiderski Pass
5 Halo RiversWild Retrievers Broken "Halo" Catherine Burch Ryan Pasman Pass
6 ZULU DA-KODA HIGH SIERRA'S ZULU Shell Hodgson Shell Hodgson Pass
1 Fire Mackinaw Valley's Black Ice Fight Fire With Fire Johnathon zeigler Johnathon zeigler Fail
2 SIERRA DA-KODA HIGH SIERRA Shell Hodgson Shell Hodgson Fail
4 Jet Ruger's Red Jet 0 0 Mike Neely Fail








2019 HuntSecretary.com | Website Design by: Cross Creek Web Design | Privacy Policy