Event Info  ~  Premium  ~  Event Entries

Event Results

NEWGDC Spring NAHRA Test 2021

Licensed NAHRA Hunting Retriever Field Test

Saturday May 1, 2021 (AM)
AND
Sunday May 2, 2021 (AM)


Senior-AM Saturday May 1, 2021 (9)
FLIGHT NUMBER CALLNAME DOG OWNER HANDLER RESULTS
1 Gracie MHR Josie's Pal Gracie from Rattlinridge SH Steve Dal Porto Steve Dal Porto Pass
2 Elf MHR WR Lewcol's Arwen Tedd Snodgrass Tedd Snodgrass Pass
4 Brody MHR I HRCH Rocking Hunter Black Fog SH Scott Rae Scott Rae Pass
6 Toby WR Rhumbline's Dram of Tobermory WR SR Alan Black Alan Black Pass
7 GLORY GMHR Killarney's Morning Glory John Gilbert John Gilbert Pass
8 Twoey MOONSTONES Grade "A" Cut of Hammy II William McKnight Jon Gravning Pass
9 Indie WR Fire And Ice Indigo Sky Ron Stahl Ron Stahl Pass
3 SI WR WILDFIRE SUNDANCE'S UNCLE SI Loyd Rentfro Loyd Rentfro Fail
5 Logan MHR Maroco Hollow Trail bob boeh bob boeh Fail




Intermediate-AM Saturday May 1, 2021 (3)
FLIGHT NUMBER CALLNAME DOG OWNER HANDLER RESULTS
1 Reuben Blackburns Reuben J Cogburn Bryan McNaghten Bryan McNaghten Pass
2 Ashley Rivendell's Springtime Ashley Paul Pommerening Paul Pommerening Pass
3 Roxxy HR Dusk Lane Taznabbys Foxxy Roxxy Jeff Backstrom Jeff Backstrom Pass




Started-AM Saturday May 1, 2021 (5)
FLIGHT NUMBER CALLNAME DOG OWNER HANDLER RESULTS
1 Fancy Wildfire Sundance Miss Fancy Pants Loyd Rentfro Loyd Rentfro Pass
2 Abby Rhumbline’s Dram of Aberfeldy Alan Black Alan Black Pass
3 Laila Rivendell’s Laila of the Mountain Paul Pommerening Paul Pommerening Pass
4 Skeet Skylark's Let Sparks Fly Jean Gravning Jean Gravning Pass
5 Islay Rhumbline's Caol Ila of Islay Carol Black Carol Black Pass




Hunter-AM Saturday May 1, 2021 (3)
FLIGHT NUMBER CALLNAME DOG OWNER HANDLER RESULTS
1 Tucker SR Brody's All Tuckered Out Scott Rae Scott Rae Fail
2 Morgann SR Raintree Legacy Forever Lady Morgann Margaret Wachsman Margaret Wachsman Fail
3 Jess Dickey's Lady Jessica Kevin Dickey Kevin Dickey Fail




Senior-AM Sunday May 2, 2021 (8)
FLIGHT NUMBER CALLNAME DOG OWNER HANDLER RESULTS
1 Indie WR Fire And Ice Indigo Sky Ron Stahl Ron Stahl Pass
2 Gracie MHR Josie's Pal Gracie from Rattlinridge SH Steve Dal Porto Steve Dal Porto Pass
3 Toby WR Rhumbline's Dram of Tobermory WR SR Alan Black Alan Black Pass
8 GLORY GMHR Killarney's Morning Glory John Gilbert John Gilbert Pass
4 Logan MHR Maroco Hollow Trail bob boeh bob boeh Fail
5 Twoey MOONSTONES Grade "A" Cut of Hammy II William McKnight Jon Gravning Fail
6 Roxxy HR Dusk Lane Taznabbys Foxxy Roxxy Jeff Backstrom Jeff Backstrom Fail
7 SI WR WILDFIRE SUNDANCE'S UNCLE SI Loyd Rentfro Loyd Rentfro Fail




Intermediate-AM Sunday May 2, 2021 (3)
FLIGHT NUMBER CALLNAME DOG OWNER HANDLER RESULTS
1 Reuben Blackburns Reuben J Cogburn Bryan McNaghten Bryan McNaghten Pass
2 chief SR SHR stoneybrook`s river chief JH dave steinbach dave steinbach Fail
3 Roxxy HR Dusk Lane Taznabbys Foxxy Roxxy Jeff Backstrom Jeff Backstrom Fail




Hunter-AM Sunday May 2, 2021 (2)
FLIGHT NUMBER CALLNAME DOG OWNER HANDLER RESULTS
1 Jess Dickey's Lady Jessica Kevin Dickey Kevin Dickey Pass
2 Morgann SR Raintree Legacy Forever Lady Morgann Margaret Wachsman Margaret Wachsman Pass




Started-AM Sunday May 2, 2021 (5)
FLIGHT NUMBER CALLNAME DOG OWNER HANDLER RESULTS
1 Islay Rhumbline's Caol Ila of Islay Carol Black Carol Black Pass
2 Skeet Skylark's Let Sparks Fly Jean Gravning Jean Gravning Pass
4 Abby Rhumbline’s Dram of Aberfeldy Alan Black Alan Black Pass
3 Fancy Wildfire Sundance Miss Fancy Pants Loyd Rentfro Loyd Rentfro Fail
5 Laila Rivendell’s Laila of the Mountain Paul Pommerening Ron Stahl Fail








2019 HuntSecretary.com | Website Design by: Cross Creek Web Design | Privacy Policy