Event Info  ~  Premium  ~  Event Entries

Event Results

Spokane Bird Dog Assoc. Spring 2021

Licensed NAHRA Hunting Retriever Field Test

Saturday May 8, 2021 (AM)
AND
Sunday May 9, 2021 (AM)


Senior-AM Saturday May 8, 2021 (9)
FLIGHT NUMBER CALLNAME DOG OWNER HANDLER RESULTS
2 Indie WR Fire And Ice Indigo Sky Ron Stahl Ron Stahl Pass
3 Logan MHR Maroco Hollow Trail bob boeh bob boeh Pass
4 Brody MHR I HRCH Rocking Hunter Black Fog SH Scott Rae Scott Rae Pass
7 Love MHR The Sagacious Flaming Heart QAA JFTR Harry Williams Harry Williams Pass
9 Twoey MOONSTONES Grade "A" Cut of Hammy II William McKnight Jon Gravning Pass
1 SI WR WILDFIRE SUNDANCE'S UNCLE SI Loyd Rentfro Loyd Rentfro Fail
5 GLORY GMHR Killarney's Morning Glory John Gilbert John Gilbert Fail
6 Gracie MHR Josie's Pal Gracie from Rattlinridge SH Steve Dal Porto Steve Dal Porto Fail
8 Toby WR Rhumbline's Dram of Tobermory WR SR Alan Black Alan Black Fail




Intermediate-AM Saturday May 8, 2021 (7)
FLIGHT NUMBER CALLNAME DOG OWNER HANDLER RESULTS
3 Ashley Rivendell's Springtime Ashley Paul Pommerening Paul Pommerening Pass
5 Roxxy HR Dusk Lane Taznabbys Foxxy Roxxy Jeff Backstrom Jeff Backstrom Pass
6 chief SR SHR stoneybrook`s river chief JH dave steinbach dave steinbach Pass
7 Scout Ravenswood Rough Rider Scout Cheryl Ozbirn Cheryl Ozbirn Pass
1 Faith The Sagacious Virtue Harry Williams Harry Williams Fail
2 Abby Rhumbline’s Dram of Aberfeldy Alan Black Alan Black Fail
4 Reuben Blackburns Reuben J Cogburn Bryan McNaghten Bryan McNaghten Fail




Started-AM Saturday May 8, 2021 (5)
FLIGHT NUMBER CALLNAME DOG OWNER HANDLER RESULTS
1 Laila Rivendell’s Laila of the Mountain Paul Pommerening Paul Pommerening Pass
2 Dexter PointdexterofSkyRiver Travis Denton Travis Denton Pass
3 Islay Rhumbline's Caol Ila of Islay Carol Black Carol Black Pass
4 Skeet Skylark's Let Sparks Fly Jean Gravning Jean Gravning Pass
5 Fancy Wildfire Sundance Miss Fancy Pants Loyd Rentfro Loyd Rentfro Pass




Hunter-AM Saturday May 8, 2021 (2)
FLIGHT NUMBER CALLNAME DOG OWNER HANDLER RESULTS
1 Morgann SR Raintree Legacy Forever Lady Morgann Margaret Wachsman Margaret Wachsman Fail
2 Tucker SR Brody's All Tuckered Out Scott Rae Scott Rae Fail




Senior-AM Sunday May 9, 2021 (11)
FLIGHT NUMBER CALLNAME DOG OWNER HANDLER RESULTS
1 Love MHR The Sagacious Flaming Heart QAA JFTR Harry Williams Harry Williams Pass
3 Toby WR Rhumbline's Dram of Tobermory WR SR Alan Black Alan Black Pass
5 Indie WR Fire And Ice Indigo Sky Ron Stahl Ron Stahl Pass
8 Logan MHR Maroco Hollow Trail bob boeh bob boeh Pass
9 Elf MHR WR Lewcol's Arwen Tedd Snodgrass Tedd Snodgrass Pass
11 Gracie MHR Josie's Pal Gracie from Rattlinridge SH Steve Dal Porto Steve Dal Porto Pass
2 SI WR WILDFIRE SUNDANCE'S UNCLE SI Loyd Rentfro Loyd Rentfro Fail
4 Twoey MOONSTONES Grade "A" Cut of Hammy II William McKnight Jon Gravning Fail
6 Sprout GMHR North Country's Tater Tot Rick Steenhoven Rick Steenhoven Fail
10 Brody MHR I HRCH Rocking Hunter Black Fog SH Scott Rae Scott Rae Fail
7 Roxxy HR Dusk Lane Taznabbys Foxxy Roxxy Jeff Backstrom Jeff Backstrom Scratch




Intermediate-AM Sunday May 9, 2021 (7)
FLIGHT NUMBER CALLNAME DOG OWNER HANDLER RESULTS
4 Abby Rhumbline’s Dram of Aberfeldy Alan Black Alan Black Pass
6 Faith The Sagacious Virtue Harry Williams Harry Williams Pass
1 Scout Ravenswood Rough Rider Scout Cheryl Ozbirn Cheryl Ozbirn Fail
2 Ashley Rivendell's Springtime Ashley Paul Pommerening Paul Pommerening Fail
3 chief SR SHR stoneybrook`s river chief JH dave steinbach dave steinbach Fail
5 Reuben Blackburns Reuben J Cogburn Bryan McNaghten Bryan McNaghten Fail
7 Roxxy HR Dusk Lane Taznabbys Foxxy Roxxy Jeff Backstrom Jeff Backstrom Fail




Hunter-AM Sunday May 9, 2021 (2)
FLIGHT NUMBER CALLNAME DOG OWNER HANDLER RESULTS
1 Morgann SR Raintree Legacy Forever Lady Morgann Margaret Wachsman Margaret Wachsman Fail
2 Tucker SR Brody's All Tuckered Out Scott Rae Scott Rae Fail




Started-AM Sunday May 9, 2021 (7)
FLIGHT NUMBER CALLNAME DOG OWNER HANDLER RESULTS
1 Laila Rivendell’s Laila of the Mountain Paul Pommerening Paul Pommerening Pass
2 Strider SHR MISTY MTNS Strider Ranger from the North JH Bennett Ellington Bennett Ellington Pass
3 Islay Rhumbline's Caol Ila of Islay Carol Black Carol Black Pass
5 Fancy Wildfire Sundance Miss Fancy Pants Loyd Rentfro Loyd Rentfro Pass
7 Brandy SHR MISTY MTNS Sunrise on the Brandywine JH Bennett Ellington Bennett Ellington Pass
4 Skeet Skylark's Let Sparks Fly Jean Gravning Jean Gravning Fail
6 Dexter PointdexterofSkyRiver Travis Denton Travis Denton Fail








2019 HuntSecretary.com | Website Design by: Cross Creek Web Design | Privacy Policy