Event Info  ~  Premium  ~  Event Entries

Event Results

Muddy Waters Annual Hunt Test

United Kennel Club Regular Licensed Hunt

Saturday August 6, 2022 (AM)
AND
Sunday August 7, 2022 (AM)


Finished-AM Saturday August 6, 2022 (30)
FLIGHT NUMBER CALLNAME DOG OWNER HANDLER RESULTS
1 SAGE HR SOK'S SAVORY WISDOM Jordan Innis Jordan Innis Pass
3 Bravo 4X GMPR CVK Gettin It Done "Bravo" MH Bryce Sombke Justin VanDeHey Pass
4 Ripple HRCH Apache's Ripple in Still Water Alexander Britton Alexander Britton Pass
5 Bandit HRCH UH D-DAWG'S Hi Rollin' Bandit Roger Davis Roger Davis Pass
6 Bracken HRCH UH Wildrose Brac-Ken MH Dana Williams Dana Williams Pass
8 Remy HRCH UH Field of Dreams Remington on Mark Peter Brown Peter Brown Pass
9 Gypsy GRHRCH UH Georgia's Lil' River Gypsy Debbie Smith Debbie Smith Pass
11 Ace 4X GMPR CVK Rock Chalk Aces High MH Bryce Sombke Justin VanDeHey Pass
13 Becket HR APR Cooperstown Star of the Show Stan Koenig Justin VanDeHey Pass
14 Tallie HR Ariell’s Tillandsia on Air JH Mary Ellen Hardin Mary Ellen Hardin Pass
15 Archie HRCH Top Hat Bob Alexander Britton Alexander Britton Pass
19 Kesha HR CPR Kesha Sky of Ash River Rob Yarroch ROB YARROCH Pass
21 Fire HR Full Throttle's Lazarus Fire JH Jerry Wagner Jerry Wagner Pass
22 Nessie Graywings Backwater Legend Don Silloway Justin vandeHey Pass
23 Autumn HR GMPR Cooperstown's Fall Classic of Northstar Justin VanDeHey Justin VanDeHey Pass
25 Porter HRCH Lettergreen Navajo Rob Duehring Rob Duehring Pass
28 Echo HRCH DDAWG'S Storm Reflection Roger Davis Roger Davis Pass
30 Max HR Thomas' Maximus Ryan Thomas Jake Felkner Pass
31 Haley Vavra's Haley Virginia Chell Adelman Mike Adelman Mike Adelman Pass
32 Ricki Westmarch Garden Party Judy Super Judy Super Pass
34 Nova MS Aurora Nova of Copper Point Tyler Koch Tyler Koch Pass
35 Jagger PVS Roxstar Kyle Hensen Lee Bilke Pass
2 Josie HRCH Li'L Miss Outlaw Josie Wales JH Leonard Gums Leonard Gums Fail
10 North HR Zenner’s Etringer’s Northern Light Jena Zenner Justin VanDeHey Fail
16 Jasmine HR Gold Eagle's River Princess, CDX. SH, TD, WCX Sue Roeske Sue Roeske Fail
27 Hutch HR Joe's One Shot Over The Limit Cole Duehring Cole Duehring Fail
29 Sadie HR Roeske's Sadie, CDX, TD, JH, WC2 JH Sue Roeske Sue Roeske Fail
33 Hailey MS White Arrow of Copper point Tyler Koch Tyler Koch Fail
7 Dixie HR S.O.K.N. Dixie Rebel Tim Guenther Tim Guenther Scratch
12 Reagan HRCH UH Right Wings Integrity MH Dorine Reinert Dorine Reinert Scratch
17 Red Water's Edge Red Sky at Night SH Daniel Phelps Daniel Phelps Scratch
18 Teddy GRHRCH 4X GMPR Cooperstowns Splendid Splinter of Blazing Red MH Justin VanDeHey Justin VanDeHey
20 Tex Hokanson’s Tex Ethan Hokanson Alexander Britton Scratch
24 Nadia HR Li’l Miss Nadia- The Perfect 10 Leonard Gums Leonard Gums Scratch
26 Nova HR Hardcores A Star is Born Larry Andersen Larry Andersen Scratch




Seasoned-AM Saturday August 6, 2022 (14)
FLIGHT NUMBER CALLNAME DOG OWNER HANDLER RESULTS
2 Biff Queensway Back To The Future Biff Richard Milner Richard Milner Pass
3 Julie Willowmount Kameko Alexander Britton Alexander Britton Pass
4 Royal SHR Thunder's Royal Evan Mayer Evan Mayer Pass
5 Baker Mossy Oak's Misty Morning Breeze Jacob Guell Jacob Guell Pass
6 Lucy Got Some Splainin' Sharon Potter Sharon Potter Pass
8 Goose Up north’s goose Jena Zenner Justin Vandehey Pass
9 Zora Astraglen Lakefront Alexander Britton Alexander Britton Pass
11 Tanzen SHR Dairyland’s She Moves Like Jagger Lee Bilke Kyle Hensen Jesse Lester Pass
12 Prince SHR Virala's Prince of Coosa River James Dorangrichia James Dorangrichia Pass
13 Skye SHR Flying High Skye James Lanhardt James Lanhardt Pass
15 Phoenix Willowmount Phoenix Alexander Britton Alexander Britton Pass
18 Play Whistling Straights Power Play Zak Felkner Jake Flekner Pass
19 Axle Nusslock's Axle Jeff Nusslock Jeff Nusslock Pass
1 Sami Tudorose Samantha Slams The Birds JH Gary Scovel Gary Scovel Fail
7 Luna Luna Ajna Bracken Creek Matthew Papke Matthew Papke Fail
10 Blaze J&Ls Blaze of Glory Larry Hinchman Keith Bond Fail
14 Goliath Kelakye's D&K'S Goliath the Red Rocket David Neils David Neils Fail
16 Rumble Ready to Rumble Russ Bachman Russ Bachman Fail
17 Pepper Thomas Pepper Ryan Thomas Jake Felkner Fail
20 Moment In This Moment Jim & Carrie Scaff Carrie Scaff Fail
21 Whip Whip Janean Marti Janean Marti Fail




Started-AM Saturday August 6, 2022 (25)
FLIGHT NUMBER CALLNAME DOG OWNER HANDLER RESULTS
2 Bree J&Ls Northern Breeze Larry Hinchman Matt Jordt Pass
3 Mae River Stone's Maisie Mayhem Evan Mayer Evan Mayer Pass
4 Moose BELONGIA's MOOSE Brendon Belongia Brendon Belongia Pass
5 Trace Cooperstown Smooth As Bourbon Steven Weinberg Steven Weinberg Pass
7 Stella Gold Eagle's Rising Star Matthew Gehri Matthew Gehri Pass
8 Teal Teal Dakota Swanke Dakota Swanke Pass
9 Vito Stonewall Farm Vito Take the Guns and the Cannoli MH Mary Beth Bord Mary Beth Bord Pass
10 Emma Waters Edge Emma Gonna Getchya Julie Miller Julie Miller Pass
11 Roux Wind River's The Rouga Roux Greg Brda Lee Brda Pass
12 Zita Grapevine's Even Keel Sue Roeske Sue Roeske Pass
13 Bohdy Fousek z SakeRed Bohdan Monica Redmond Monica Redmond Pass
15 Reno Gold Eagles Reno Bottoms Showdown Andy Ellingson Andy Ellingson Pass
16 SEDGE GRAYWINGS RUNNING DOWN DREAMS Don Silloway Don Silloway Pass
17 Dasher Lighthouse Santa's Dasher MH Mary Beth Bord Mary Beth Bord Pass
18 Jasper Jasper sarsaparilla dynamite Brad Brandt Brad Brandt Pass
19 Memphis Dbltaps Once In A Blue Moon SH CGCA CGCU WD SPOT-ON Amanda Guell Amanda Guell Pass
20 Finn Finn Thomas Holloway Thomas Holloway Pass
21 Grizzly Gold Eagle's Black River Grizz Monika Luebke Monika Luebke Pass
22 Nattie SP's Natalie Ship 2019 Phillip Fader Phillip Fader Pass
23 Millie J&L's Covey's Happy Camper Scott Harstedt Scott Harstedt Pass
24 Stella Trooper's Shinning Star Jayna Wattkins Tim Kingsfield Pass
25 Lita Ariell’s Winterberry Mary Ellen Hardin Mary Ellen Hardin Pass
26 Buster Hayens Hild Hill Marsh Buster Michael Lane Michael Lane Pass
27 Rue Fourwinds Catching Fire at Great Lakes Ben Mott Ben Mott Pass
28 Remmi Addicted to Quack Matt Sadowski Matt Sadowski Pass
29 Nova KB's nova Runs With Orion Nicholas Hatch Nicholas Hatch Pass
30 Glory Border Country's Glory Be William Schumacher William Schumacher Pass
14 Britt Bournepark Britt Jacob Guell Jacob Guell Fail
1 Buddy Willownount Phoenix Alexander Britton Alexander Britton Scratch
6 Costa Hardcores My Futures So Bright A.G. SHAW Larry Andersen Scratch




Finished-AM Sunday August 7, 2022 (30)
FLIGHT NUMBER CALLNAME DOG OWNER HANDLER RESULTS
1 SAGE HR SOK'S SAVORY WISDOM Jordan Innis Jordan Innis Pass
2 Cooper HR Dairylands Super Cooper SH James Welter James Welter Pass
3 Bravo 4X GMPR CVK Gettin It Done "Bravo" MH Bryce Sombke Justin VanDeHey Pass
4 Ripple HRCH Apache's Ripple in Still Water Alexander Britton Alexander Britton Pass
6 Bracken HRCH UH Wildrose Brac-Ken MH Dana Williams Dana Williams Pass
10 North HR Zenner’s Etringer’s Northern Light Jena Zenner Justin VanDeHey Pass
11 Ace 4X GMPR CVK Rock Chalk Aces High MH Bryce Sombke Justin VanDeHey Pass
13 Becket HR APR Cooperstown Star of the Show Stan Koenig Justin VanDeHey Pass
14 Ricki HR Westmarch Garden Party, UDX, OM, RE, MH, WCX, CCA SH Judy Super Judy Super Pass
15 Archie HRCH Top Hat Bob Alexander Britton Alexander Britton Pass
16 Jagger GRHRCH UH PVS Roxstar MH QA2 Kyle Hensen Lee Bilke Pass
18 Teddy GRHRCH 4X GMPR Cooperstowns Splendid Splinter of Blazing Red MH Justin VanDeHey Justin VanDeHey Pass
22 Nessie Graywings Backwater Legend Don Silloway Justin vandeHey Pass
23 Autumn HR GMPR Cooperstown's Fall Classic of Northstar Justin VanDeHey Justin VanDeHey Pass
25 Porter HRCH Lettergreen Navajo Rob Duehring Rob Duehring Pass
27 Hutch HR Joe's One Shot Over The Limit Cole Duehring Cole Duehring Pass
32 Brecken Brackeniet Tabu Debbie Smith Debbie Smith Pass
5 Bandit HRCH UH D-DAWG'S Hi Rollin' Bandit Roger Davis Roger Davis Fail
7 Tucker HR Tucker the Great Son of Patton Curt Palmer Curt Palmer Fail
8 Remy HRCH UH Field of Dreams Remington on Mark Peter Brown Peter Brown Fail
9 Gypsy GRHRCH UH Georgia's Lil' River Gypsy Debbie Smith Debbie Smith Fail
19 Kesha HR CPR Kesha Sky of Ash River Rob Yarroch ROB YARROCH Fail
21 Fire HR Full Throttle's Lazarus Fire JH Jerry Wagner Jerry Wagner Fail
24 Haley Vavra’s Haley Virginia Chell Adelman Mike Adelman Mike Adelman Fail
28 Echo HRCH DDAWG'S Storm Reflection Roger Davis Roger Davis Fail
29 Hailey HR MS White Arrow of Copper Point Tyler Koch Tyler Koch Fail
30 Max HR Thomas' Maximus Ryan Thomas Jake Felkner Fail
31 Emma MS Aurora Nova of Copper Point Tyler Koch Tyler Koch Fail
12 Reagan HRCH UH Right Wings Integrity MH Dorine Reinert Dorine Reinert Scratch
17 Red Water's Edge Red Sky at Night SH Daniel Phelps Daniel Phelps Scratch
20 Tex Hokanson’s Tex Ethan Hokanson Alexander Britton Scratch
26 Nova HR Hardcores A Star is Born Larry Andersen Larry Andersen Scratch




Seasoned-AM Sunday August 7, 2022 (10)
FLIGHT NUMBER CALLNAME DOG OWNER HANDLER RESULTS
2 Biff Queensway Back To The Future Biff Richard Milner Richard Milner Pass
3 Julie Willowmount Kameko Alexander Britton Alexander Britton Pass
4 Royal SHR Thunder's Royal Evan Mayer Evan Mayer Pass
7 Luna Luna Ajna Bracken Creek Matthew Papke Matthew Papke Pass
8 Goose Up north’s goose Jena Zenner Justin Vandehey Pass
9 Zora Astraglen Lakefront Alexander Britton Alexander Britton Pass
13 Phoenix Willowmount Phoenix Alexander Britton Alexander Britton Pass
14 Tack Riverdogs Hardtack Bruce Ross Justin VanDeHey Pass
1 Sami Tudorose Samantha Slams The Birds JH Gary Scovel Gary Scovel Fail
5 Baker Mossy Oak's Misty Morning Breeze Jacob Guell Jacob Guell Fail
6 Lucy Got Some Splainin' Sharon Potter Sharon Potter Fail
10 Blaze J&Ls Blaze of Glory Larry Hinchman Keith Bond Fail
11 Rumble Ready to Rumble Russ Bachman Russ Bachman Fail
12 Axle Nusslock's Axle Jeff Nusslock Jeff Nusslock Fail
15 Camper Codey's Happy Camper Scott Harstedt Scott Harstedt Fail




Started-AM Sunday August 7, 2022 (22)
FLIGHT NUMBER CALLNAME DOG OWNER HANDLER RESULTS
2 Bree J&Ls Northern Breeze Larry Hinchman Matt Jordt Pass
3 Mae River Stone's Maisie Mayhem Evan Mayer Evan Mayer Pass
4 Moose BELONGIA's MOOSE Brendon Belongia Brendon Belongia Pass
5 Trace Cooperstown Smooth As Bourbon Steven Weinberg Steven Weinberg Pass
7 Stella Gold Eagle's Rising Star Matthew Gehri Matthew Gehri Pass
8 Teal Teal Dakota Swanke Dakota Swanke Pass
9 Vito Stonewall Farm Vito Take the Guns and the Cannoli MH Mary Beth Bord Mary Beth Bord Pass
10 Emma Waters Edge Emma Gonna Getchya Julie Miller Julie Miller Pass
12 Zita Grapevine's Even Keel Sue Roeske Sue Roeske Pass
13 Bohdy Fousek z SakeRed Bohdan Monica Redmond Monica Redmond Pass
14 Britt Bournepark Britt Jacob Guell Jacob Guell Pass
15 Reno Gold Eagles Reno Bottoms Showdown Andy Ellingson Andy Ellingson Pass
17 Dasher Lighthouse Santa's Dasher MH Mary Beth Bord Mary Beth Bord Pass
18 Jasper Jasper sarsaparilla dynamite Brad Brandt Brad Brandt Pass
19 Memphis Dbltaps Once In A Blue Moon SH CGCA CGCU WD SPOT-ON Amanda Guell Amanda Guell Pass
20 Finn Finn Thomas Holloway Thomas Holloway Pass
21 Grizzly Gold Eagle's Black River Grizz Monika Luebke Monika Luebke Pass
22 Nattie SP's Natalie Ship 2019 Phillip Fader Phillip Fader Pass
23 Fire FourwinCatching Fire at Great Lakes Madeline Schopf Ben Mott Pass
24 Orion KB's Nova Runs With Orion Nicholas Hatch Nicholas Hatch Pass
25 Glory Border Country Glory Be Bill Schumacher Bill Schumacher Pass
26 Quack Addicted to Quack Matt Sadowski Matt Sadowski Pass
27 Buster Lane's Haumescheild Hill Marsh Buster Michael Lane Michael Lane Pass
11 Mhysa Fourwinds Winter is Coming Andrew Thurow Andrew Thurow Fail
16 SEDGE GRAYWINGS RUNNING DOWN DREAMS Don Silloway Don Silloway Fail
1 Buddy Willownount Phoenix Alexander Britton Alexander Britton Scratch
6 Costa Hardcores My Futures So Bright A.G. SHAW Larry Andersen Scratch








2019 HuntSecretary.com | Website Design by: Cross Creek Web Design | Privacy Policy