Event Info  ~  Premium  ~  Event EntriesRunning Order

Running Order

Maryland Sporting Dog Association Spaniel Hunt Test Sept 2022

AKC

Saturday September 17, 2022 (AM)(Event# : 2022441909)
AND
Sunday September 18, 2022 (AM)(Event# : 2022441910)


Junior-AM Saturday September 17, 2022 (14)
NUMBER CALLNAME DOG BREED HANDLER
1 Daisy Baggenstoss Smokin' Daisy English Cocker Spaniel Barbara Bobrowich
2 Hampden LouterCreek Brand New Man JHU BCAT Poodle(Standard) Jason Halmo(A)
3 Toria Lycinan It Had To Be You JH WC JH Golden Retriever Debra Childers(A)
4 Timmy Shogun Timmy's Tail to Tell "Timmy" English Springer Spaniel Thomas Ford(A)
5 Isla Gettysburg’s Isla View English Springer Spaniel Catherine Glen(A)
6 Ember South Bays Where There’s Smoke There’s Fire Boykin Spaniel Barbara Bobrowich(P)/Carl Schwenker
7 Percy CH Jazzin’s Grape Warrior Perseus RN CGC Clumber Spaniel Kenneth Harringer/Elizabeth Harringer(A)
8 Hope Darby's Queen of DeNile English Cocker Spaniel Sharon Spellman(A)
9 Jubal Ironstone Jubal Lee Chesapeake Bay Retriever Mark Yacobucci(A)/Lily Yacobucci(A)
10 Cayla Shogun White Cahill JH English Cocker Spaniel Alexandra Adams(A)/James Rudershausen(A)
11 Brixton Fallen Wing’s London Boy English Cocker Spaniel Charly Teller(A)
12 Max South Bays Top Gun Tank Boykin Spaniel Barbara Bobrowich
13 Cider Mt. Ararat Little Sorrel MH Labrador Retriever Gaby Buck(A)
14 Huey GCH CH Gunpowder’s A Message From The Sea RN BN BCAT Clumber Spaniel Roseanna Bennett




Senior-AM Saturday September 17, 2022 (15)
NUMBER CALLNAME DOG BREED HANDLER
1 Fidget Cerunnos Molotov Cocktail CGC AX AXJ TKA RATS DE English Cocker Spaniel Casey Keller(A)
2 Gus CH Jazzin's First of Five Augustus BN RA CGC TKN WDX JH Clumber Spaniel Betsy Harringer(A)/Ken Harringer(A)
3 Dahlia Malloy Saracen Irish Traveller At Madrigal JHU Irish Water Spaniel Heidi Currier Ferris
4 Britches Fast Tracks Hot Pants JH English Springer Spaniel Joanne Sweeney()
5 Nimmy DBLTaps Nohea Golden Pecan JH English Cocker Spaniel Jeffrey Koch
6 Stoney Rowansgaard Tangawizi JH Flat-Coated Retriever Dale Soper
7 Angel Top Gun Beekauz She's Heaven In My Eyes JH Boykin Spaniel Barbara Bobrowich
8 Nib CH Hollow Creek's Little Bit of Cocoa TKN Boykin Spaniel Sandra Ziemski(A)
9 Sarge Victory's Staff Sergeant CD JH SHU BCAT WCX Flat-Coated Retriever Steve Surprenant(A)
10 Gigi Farmington Valley’s Lucky Gigi English Cocker Spaniel Sally Follansbee(A)
11 Bruno Horst Bruno von Hillside UD BN RAE BCAT DJ DN CGC WCX CCA VC SH Golden Retriever Kenneth Harringer/Betsy Harringer(A)
12 Liam Fionbharr of Turtlewood English Cocker Spaniel Bruce Golden/John Bruggeman
13 Max Dut-Chesse Maximus Senex Principatus JH Chesapeake Bay Retriever Mark Yacobucci(A)/Lily Yacobucci(A)
14 Elsa St Leonard's Vision of Elsa JH Golden Retriever Bret Hassel(A)
15 Henry Spicy Cheddar Biscuit English Cocker Spaniel Daniel Rudershausen




Master-AM Saturday September 17, 2022 (8)
NUMBER CALLNAME DOG BREED HANDLER
1 Captain Morgan Top Guns Captain Morgan SH Boykin Spaniel Carl Schwenker
2 Storm Triple Ridge Storm Chaser SH English Springer Spaniel Jeff Coppes()
3 Venture Palmettos New Adventure English Cocker Spaniel Sue Myers(A)
4 Brie Carrington's Barefoot Contessa SHU Poodle Helene Huffer(A)
5 Whimsy CT Dragonstar's Spot of Whimsy SH English Cocker Spaniel Mary Lyde Esposito
6 Sting GCH TopGun Beekauz It's Time To Buzz The Tower MH JHR BN RN Boykin Spaniel Barbara Bobrowich
7 Emma Victory's "M" CDX RE SH MHU14 MHUA BCAT CGCA TKP WCX Flat-Coated Retriever Steve Surprenant(A)
8 Husker HR Pocotaligo's Go Big Red MHA Boykin Spaniel Brian Schmidt




Junior-AM Sunday September 18, 2022 (10)
NUMBER CALLNAME DOG BREED HANDLER
1 Timmy Shogun Timmy's Tail to Tell "Timmy" English Springer Spaniel Thomas Ford(A)
2 Ember South Bays Where There’s Smoke There’s Fire Boykin Spaniel Barbara Bobrowich(P)/Carl Schwenker
3 Cider Mt. Ararat Little Sorrel MH Labrador Retriever Gaby Buck(A)
4 Hope Darby's Queen of DeNile English Cocker Spaniel Sharon Spellman(A)
5 Huey GCH CH Gunpowder’s A Message From The Sea RN BN BCAT Clumber Spaniel Roseanna Bennett
6 Max South Bays Top Gun Tank Boykin Spaniel Barbara Bobrowich
7 Percy CH Jazzin’s Grape Warrior Perseus RN CGC Clumber Spaniel Kenneth Harringer/Elizabeth Harringer(A)
9 Hampden LouterCreek Brand New Man JHU BCAT Poodle(Standard) Jason Halmo(A)
10 Daisy Baggenstoss Smokin' Daisy English Cocker Spaniel Barbara Bobrowich
11 Jubal Ironstone Jubal Lee Chesapeake Bay Retriever Mark Yacobucci(A)/Lily Yacobucci(A)




Senior-AM Sunday September 18, 2022 (16)
NUMBER CALLNAME DOG BREED HANDLER
1 Nib CH Hollow Creek's Little Bit of Cocoa TKN Boykin Spaniel Sandra Ziemski(A)
2 Gus CH Jazzin's First of Five Augustus BN RA CGC TKN WDX JH Clumber Spaniel Betsy Harringer(A)/Ken Harringer(A)
3 Sarge Victory's Staff Sergeant CD JH SHU BCAT WCX Flat-Coated Retriever Steve Surprenant(A)
4 Britches Fast Tracks Hot Pants JH English Springer Spaniel Joanne Sweeney()
5 Nimmy DBLTaps Nohea Golden Pecan JH English Cocker Spaniel Jeffrey Koch
6 Zane Mason Dixon's Zane English Springer Spaniel Steve Smith(A)
7 Coda Mcd's I'm Into Something Good RN WD CGCA TKN BCAT SH English Springer Spaniel Lori Miller
8 Brixton Fallen Wing’s London Boy English Cocker Spaniel Charly Teller(A)
8 Dahlia Malloy Saracen Irish Traveller At Madrigal JHU Irish Water Spaniel Heidi Currier Ferris
9 Max Dut-Chesse Maximus Senex Principatus JH Chesapeake Bay Retriever Mark Yacobucci(A)/Lily Yacobucci(A)
10 Bruno Horst Bruno von Hillside UD BN RAE BCAT DJ DN CGC WCX CCA VC SH Golden Retriever Kenneth Harringer/Betsy Harringer(A)
11 Gigi Farmington Valley’s Lucky Gigi English Cocker Spaniel Sally Follansbee(A)
12 Fidget Cerunnos Molotov Cocktail CGC AX AXJ TKA RATS DE English Cocker Spaniel Casey Keller(A)
13 Stoney Rowansgaard Tangawizi JH Flat-Coated Retriever Dale Soper
14 Cayla Shogun White Cahill JH English Cocker Spaniel Alexandra Adams(A)/James Rudershausen(A)
15 Angel Top Gun Beekauz She's Heaven In My Eyes JH Boykin Spaniel Barbara Bobrowich




Master-AM Sunday September 18, 2022 (8)
NUMBER CALLNAME DOG BREED HANDLER
1 Brie Carrington's Barefoot Contessa SHU Poodle Helene Huffer(A)
2 Emma Victory's "M" CDX RE SH MHU14 MHUA BCAT CGCA TKP WCX Flat-Coated Retriever Steve Surprenant(A)
3 Venture Palmettos New Adventure English Cocker Spaniel Sue Myers(A)
4 Whimsy CT Dragonstar's Spot of Whimsy SH English Cocker Spaniel Mary Lyde Esposito
5 Sting GCH TopGun Beekauz It's Time To Buzz The Tower MH JHR BN RN Boykin Spaniel Barbara Bobrowich
6 Storm Triple Ridge Storm Chaser SH English Springer Spaniel Jeff Coppes()
7 Captain Morgan Top Guns Captain Morgan SH Boykin Spaniel Carl Schwenker
8 Husker HR Pocotaligo's Go Big Red MHA Boykin Spaniel Brian Schmidt








2019 HuntSecretary.com | Website Design by: Cross Creek Web Design | Privacy Policy