Event Info  ~  Premium  ~  Event Entries

Event Running Order

Southern Colorado Hunting Retriever Club

United Kennel Club Regular Licensed Hunt

Saturday April 6, 2019 (AM)
AND
Sunday April 7, 2019 (AM)


Finished-AM Saturday April 6, 2019 (50)
Running Order CALLNAME DOG OWNER HANDLER
A - 1 Jake HRCH Sunshine Joliet Jake MH JB Spears JB Spears
A - 2 Kellan HRCH UH Drol'Odhar Kellan nam Cumoran MH Mary McNeese Mary McNeese
A - 3 Lil Bit HRCH Lil Bit of Sunny Country Meghan / Mike Shanahan Mike Shanahan
A - 4 Ripley HRCH Roughwater Riptide MH JB Spears JB Spears
A - 5 Sarah HRCH Grady's Little Cajun Girl Rich Jenke Rich Jenke
A - 6 Ming HRCH UH APR Duckdawgs the Milkyway Ming He' tom waskosky tom waskosky
A - 7 Decker HRCH Del Rio's Caballo Packs Alot MH Harley Metz Harley Metz
A - 8 Jade Ruffwinds Dream On Jeff Rooney Jeff Rooney
A - 9 Sochi HR Whiskey Raiders Sochi Bear Sharon Hatch Grant Hatch
A - 10 Molly HR Big Easy's Brown Sugaroux Mel Traina Mel Traina
A - 11 Ruby Castile Creek Cool Beans MH Jeff Rooney Jeff Rooney
A - 12 Shine Firemark's Moonshine at Rocky Top RE JH CD Dorothy Plumer Dorothy Plumer
A - 13 RIO HRCH RUFFWINDS ROCK 'N' RIO MH Rodney West Rodney West
A - 14 G HR Ruffwinds Good As Gold MH Jeff & Teresa Rooney Jeff Rooney
A - 15 Eli HR Eli's Comin' To Prime Time AWC CD RA SH Kathi Streeter Kathi Streeter
A - 16 Bomber GRHRCH UH High Desert Waterfowl's Bomber MH Bill Schaefer Bill Schaefer
A - 17 Blanca Ruffwinds In My Wildest Dreams CD Jeff Rooney Jeff Rooney
A - 18 Hattie HRCH Nuptse's Prime Time Hattie CD BN RE MH Kathi Streeter Kathi Streeter
A - 19 Maggs HRCH UVR's Mighty Mouse Bill Schaefer Bill Schaefer
A - 20 Cinder Coolwater's Burn Baby Burn Jeff Rooney Felicity Persinger
A - 21 Otter Tartan Black Watch Kathi Streeter Kathi Streeter
A - 22 Ember HRCH High Desert's Too Hot To Handle Bill Schaefer Bill Schaefer
A - 23 Tar HR Camo Creeks Keslar Dirty Cakes Tar Baby Tate Bauersachs David Marsteller
A - 24 Mia SHR UH Roaring Fork's Smokeshow Derek Torinus Derek Torinus
A - 25 Diesel De Bocks Blacked Out Duramax Adam DeBock Bill Schaefer
 
B - 1 Reese GRHRCH Tubbs n Jaws Candy Bar MH Delbert Smith Delbert Smith
B - 2 Flora HRCH UH Wasatch's Colorado Flora Myles Edwards Myles Edwards
B - 3 Sniper HR Maximum Intensity's Overwatch John Goehl John Goehl
B - 4 Spank GRHRCH Flatlanders Thatll Leave A Mark MH Chris Jobman Eric Teson
B - 5 Lily HR Wasatch's Colorado Lily Myles Edwards Myles Edwards
B - 6 Chance HR SkyRiver's Semper Chance of Wildhorn Kathy & Keith Winch Keith Winch
B - 7 Chea HRCH Blue Shadow's Double Barrel Nora Barth Eric Teson
B - 8 Breeze HR Duckdawg's Shootin the Breeze Erik Brekke Erik Brekke
B - 9 Bristle HRCH Double 00 Bristle the Pistol SH Aric Hanson Aric Hanson
B - 10 Morey Candlewood's One More MH Randy Kenworthy Eric Teson
B - 11 Carly HRCH Greencrest's Pikes Peak Carly SH Willis Willhoit Willis Willhoit
B - 12 Mea SHR Double 00 Maddie's Mea Aric Hanson Aric Hanson
B - 13 Tipsy HR Flatlander's Ignite The Night Russell Kindig Eric Teson
B - 14 RAVEN HR BROOKSIDES MIDNIGHT RAVEN Steve Nicholas Steve Nicholas
B - 15 Cooper HRCH Shasta BarrelofLaughs WCX SH Chris Sprout Chris Sprout
B - 16 Kate Kate 1 Eric Teson Eric Teson
B - 17 Luna SHR Brooksides Golden One Steve Nicholas Steve Nicholas
B - 18 Mr. Bristol HRCH UH 4X GMPR Mister Bristol Eden Bearpoint MH John Eden John Eden
B - 19 Flash Long Lake's Low Flashpoint MH QA2 Justin Hinze Eric Teson
B - 20 Dakota 4X GMPR Bearpoint's Dakota MH Michael Barber Michael Barber
B - 21 Dude HRCH Wind Wagons Super Dude Bob Fiss Bob Fiss
B - 22 Katie HR Marks A Lot Big Nose Kate SH Denise Rice Eric Teson
B - 23 Griffin Magicgold Shaffer's Daring Faith Lolita Shaffer Lolita Shaffer
B - 24 Scout 4X GMPR Bearpoint's Guinness Scout SH Steven Vela Steven Vela
B - 25 Trip Prairie Wind's Gotta Get Away MH Eileen Jobman Eric Teson




Seasoned-AM Saturday April 6, 2019 (21)
Running Order CALLNAME DOG OWNER HANDLER
1 Boss SHR Cajun Biskits And Ale For Boss Darin Toft Eric Teson
2 Mini Mini Belle Alex Almaguer Alex Almaguer
3 Khaleesi FLK’s Mother Of Dragons Justin Hinze Eric Teson
4 Cooper SHR Rapid Creek Retrievers -Cooper Bruce Balbier Steve Nicholas
5 Lucy Lucy Hubbell Gary Hubbell Eric Teson
6 GUNNER SHR BLAZING GUNNER HANTS Tom Hants Tom Hants
7 Brooks SHR Waters Edge Brux Ethan Walker Eric Teson
8 Jet NGD's Roughwater Express Pamela Spears Pamela Spears
9 Pearl SHR CPR Advantage of Pearl Hart francis owens francis owens
10 Cody HR UH DF's Colorado Storm'n Cody SH Dan Feighert Dan Feighert
11 BEAU SHR CPR BEAU OF HIGH REGARD ANDY WHITE FRANCIS OWENS
12 Yankee SHR MPR Advantage of Yankee francis owens Teressa Owens
13 Sailor Ruffwinds Anchors Aweigh Jeff Rooney Jeff Rooney
14 Max Tyler's Mad Max Perry Tyler Perry Tyler
15 Luke APR Bearpoint's Kuhl Hand Luke Steven Vela Steven Vela
16 Mojo Mojo Tyler Cole Tyler Perry Tyler
17 Leia DJ's The Force Awakens David Marsteller David Marsteller
18 Sky SHR Grand Lake's Sky Shawn McElroy Shawn McElroy
19 Zeke SHR Almosta’s King Of The Rockies Mike Marino Mike Marino
20 Covey Kyleigh's Covey James Hood Len Benjamin
21 Cricket Kyleigh's Cricket James Hood Len Benjamin




Started-AM Saturday April 6, 2019 (22)
Running Order CALLNAME DOG OWNER HANDLER
1 Max Sir Maxwell Of Skyriver Kimberly Schneider Bill Schaefer
2 Timber Timber Goldeneye Keith Flowerdew Keith Flowerdew
3 Feenix High Deserts Scorched Firebird Devin Williams Bill Schaefer
4 Finn Liberty’s Cause For Joy Chris Sprout Chris Sprout
5 Grizzilla Goose's Golden Bear Grizzilla Jeff Myers Jeff Myers
6 Josh Blue River’s Joshua Chuck Schone Chuck Schone
7 Kota Jazzmine's Blue Dakota Prairie James Sharp James Sharp
8 Captain Goose's Captain Call Don Ley Don Ley
9 Jack Flowerdew’s Jack Walker Whiskey Boy Kevin Flowerdew Kevin Flowerdew
10 Dixie Battlemtn’s Southern Jazz Aaron Adame Aaron Adame
11 Dakoda JK,s Princess Dakoda Jim Harrison Jim Harrison
12 Ultra Brookside’s Avian Ultra Steve Nicholas Steve Nicholas
13 Ebi Advantage Calamity Jane francis owens francis owens
14 Skye Skye's Aspen Breeze Karena Mee Karena Mee
15 Oakley Oakleys Double Shot of Comfort Alexander Connour Alexander Connour
16 Doc Goose River Paradocs William Talley William Talley
17 Bubba High Caliber's Smokin' Bubba Django Barrett Heiss Barrett Heiss
18 Chilli Big Cottonwood's Frost Advisory Grant Hatch Grant Hatch
19 Carly Five Oaks Advantage Carly Blue Cam Fuerniss Francis Owens
20 Remi SHR Remington Locked N Loaded Mike Marino Morgan Marino
21 Reese Texas Troubadors Wild Thang Mike Marino Mike Marino
22 Winchester Winchester Blue Advantage Joseph Sapp FRANCIS OWENS




Finished-AM Sunday April 7, 2019 (50)
Running Order CALLNAME DOG OWNER HANDLER
A - 1 Mojo HRCH UH Sheep Creek Mojo Mike Brockman Mike Brockman
A - 2 Kellan HRCH UH Drol'Odhar Kellan nam Cumoran MH Mary McNeese Mary McNeese
A - 3 Lil Bit HRCH Lil Bit of Sunny Country Meghan / Mike Shanahan Mike Shanahan
A - 4 Ripley HRCH Roughwater Riptide MH JB Spears JB Spears
A - 5 Sarah HRCH Grady's Little Cajun Girl Rich Jenke Rich Jenke
A - 6 Ming HRCH UH APR Duckdawgs the Milkyway Ming He' tom waskosky tom waskosky
A - 7 Decker HRCH Del Rio's Caballo Packs Alot MH Harley Metz Harley Metz
A - 8 Jade Ruffwinds Dream On Jeff Rooney Jeff Rooney
A - 9 Sochi HR Whiskey Raiders Sochi Bear Sharon Hatch Grant Hatch
A - 10 Molly HR Big Easy's Brown Sugaroux Mel Traina Mel Traina
A - 11 Ruby Castile Creek Cool Beans MH Jeff Rooney Jeff Rooney
A - 12 Shine Firemark's Moonshine at Rocky Top RE JH CD Dorothy Plumer Dorothy Plumer
A - 13 Yankee SHR MPR Advantage of Yankee francis owens Teressa Owens
A - 14 G HR Ruffwinds Good As Gold MH Jeff & Teresa Rooney Jeff Rooney
A - 15 Eli HR Eli's Comin' To Prime Time AWC CD RA SH Kathi Streeter Kathi Streeter
A - 16 Bomber GRHRCH UH High Desert Waterfowl's Bomber MH Bill Schaefer Bill Schaefer
A - 17 Blanca Ruffwinds In My Wildest Dreams CD Jeff Rooney Jeff Rooney
A - 18 Hattie HRCH Nuptse's Prime Time Hattie CD BN RE MH Kathi Streeter Kathi Streeter
A - 19 Maggs HRCH UVR's Mighty Mouse Bill Schaefer Bill Schaefer
A - 20 Cinder Coolwater's Burn Baby Burn Jeff Rooney Felicity Persinger
A - 21 Otter Tartan Black Watch Kathi Streeter Kathi Streeter
A - 22 Ember HRCH High Desert's Too Hot To Handle Bill Schaefer Bill Schaefer
A - 23 Tar HR Camo Creeks Keslar Dirty Cakes Tar Baby Tate Bauersachs David Marsteller
A - 24 Mia SHR UH Roaring Fork's Smokeshow Derek Torinus Derek Torinus
A - 25 Diesel De Bocks Blacked Out Duramax Adam DeBock Bill Schaefer
 
B - 1 Reese GRHRCH Tubbs n Jaws Candy Bar MH Delbert Smith Delbert Smith
B - 2 Flora HRCH UH Wasatch's Colorado Flora Myles Edwards Myles Edwards
B - 3 Sniper HR Maximum Intensity's Overwatch John Goehl John Goehl
B - 4 Spank GRHRCH Flatlanders Thatll Leave A Mark MH Chris Jobman Eric Teson
B - 5 Lily HR Wasatch's Colorado Lily Myles Edwards Myles Edwards
B - 6 Chance HR SkyRiver's Semper Chance of Wildhorn Kathy & Keith Winch Keith Winch
B - 7 Chea HRCH Blue Shadow's Double Barrel Nora Barth Eric Teson
B - 8 Rif HRCH Sam's Bosque J Driftwood MH Hugh Simpson & Melissa Page Hugh Simpson
B - 9 Bristle HRCH Double 00 Bristle the Pistol SH Aric Hanson Aric Hanson
B - 10 Morey Candlewood's One More MH Randy Kenworthy Eric Teson
B - 11 Carly HRCH Greencrest's Pikes Peak Carly SH Willis Willhoit Willis Willhoit
B - 12 Mea SHR Double 00 Maddie's Mea Aric Hanson Aric Hanson
B - 13 Tipsy HR Flatlander's Ignite The Night Russell Kindig Eric Teson
B - 14 RAVEN HR BROOKSIDES MIDNIGHT RAVEN Steve Nicholas Steve Nicholas
B - 15 Cooper HRCH Shasta BarrelofLaughs WCX SH Chris Sprout Chris Sprout
B - 16 Kate Kate 1 Eric Teson Eric Teson
B - 17 Luna SHR Brooksides Golden One Steve Nicholas Steve Nicholas
B - 18 Mr. Bristol HRCH UH 4X GMPR Mister Bristol Eden Bearpoint MH John Eden John Eden
B - 19 Flash Long Lake's Low Flashpoint MH QA2 Justin Hinze Eric Teson
B - 20 Dakota 4X GMPR Bearpoint's Dakota MH Michael Barber Michael Barber
B - 21 Dude HRCH Wind Wagons Super Dude Bob Fiss Bob Fiss
B - 22 Katie HR Marks A Lot Big Nose Kate SH Denise Rice Eric Teson
B - 23 Griffin Magicgold Shaffer's Daring Faith Lolita Shaffer Lolita Shaffer
B - 24 Scout 4X GMPR Bearpoint's Guinness Scout SH Steven Vela Steven Vela
B - 25 Trip Prairie Wind's Gotta Get Away MH Eileen Jobman Eric Teson




Seasoned-AM Sunday April 7, 2019 (18)
Running Order CALLNAME DOG OWNER HANDLER
1 Boss SHR Cajun Biskits And Ale For Boss Darin Toft Eric Teson
2 Mini Mini Belle Alex Almaguer Alex Almaguer
3 Khaleesi FLK’s Mother Of Dragons Justin Hinze Eric Teson
4 Cooper SHR Rapid Creek Retrievers -Cooper Bruce Balbier Steve Nicholas
5 Lucy Lucy Hubbell Gary Hubbell Eric Teson
6 GUNNER SHR BLAZING GUNNER HANTS Tom Hants Tom Hants
7 Brooks SHR Waters Edge Brux Ethan Walker Eric Teson
8 Jet NGD's Roughwater Express Pamela Spears Pamela Spears
9 Pearl SHR CPR Advantage of Pearl Hart francis owens francis owens
10 RUBBLE PROFIELDS RUBBLE ON THE DOUBLE Lee Markowski Lee Markowski
11 BEAU SHR CPR BEAU OF HIGH REGARD ANDY WHITE FRANCIS OWENS
12 Ranger SHR DuckDawg Danger Green Ranger Bradley Gillispie Bradley Gillispie
13 Sailor Ruffwinds Anchors Aweigh Jeff Rooney Jeff Rooney
14 Max Tyler's Mad Max Perry Tyler Perry Tyler
15 Mojo Mojo Tyler Cole Tyler Perry Tyler
16 Luke APR Bearpoint's Kuhl Hand Luke Steven Vela Steven Vela
17 Leia DJ's The Force Awakens David Marsteller David Marsteller
18 Finn SHR APR Medicine Beau's Finn Charles Fred Lysinger Charles Fred Lysinger




Started-AM Sunday April 7, 2019 (18)
Running Order CALLNAME DOG OWNER HANDLER
1 Max Sir Maxwell Of Skyriver Kimberly Schneider Bill Schaefer
2 Timber Timber Goldeneye Keith Flowerdew Keith Flowerdew
3 Feenix High Deserts Scorched Firebird Devin Williams Bill Schaefer
4 Finn Liberty’s Cause For Joy Chris Sprout Chris Sprout
5 Grizzilla Goose's Golden Bear Grizzilla Jeff Myers Jeff Myers
6 Josh Blue River’s Joshua Chuck Schone Chuck Schone
7 Kota Jazzmine's Blue Dakota Prairie James Sharp James Sharp
8 Dash DuckDawg Shamrock’s Last Dash Bradley Gillispie Ashley Gillispie
9 Jack Flowerdew’s Jack Walker Whiskey Boy Kevin Flowerdew Kevin Flowerdew
10 Delaney HR Duck Dawg Delaney Cove Bradley Gillispie Ashley Gillispie
11 Dakoda JK,s Princess Dakoda Jim Harrison Jim Harrison
12 Ultra Brookside’s Avian Ultra Steve Nicholas Steve Nicholas
13 Ebi Advantage Calamity Jane francis owens francis owens
14 Skye Skye's Aspen Breeze Karena Mee Karena Mee
15 Oakley Oakleys Double Shot of Comfort Alexander Connour Alexander Connour
16 Doc Goose River Paradocs William Talley William Talley
17 Bubba High Caliber's Smokin' Bubba Django Barrett Heiss Barrett Heiss
18 Chilli Big Cottonwood's Frost Advisory Grant Hatch Grant Hatch








2019 HuntSecretary.com | Website Design by: Cross Creek Web Design | Privacy Policy