Event Info  ~  Premium  ~  Event Entries

Event Running Order

KANSAS CITY HRC 2019 SPRING HUNT TEST

United Kennel Club Regular Licensed Hunt

Saturday May 18, 2019 (AM)
AND
Sunday May 19, 2019 (AM)


Finished-AM Saturday May 18, 2019 (53)
Running Order CALLNAME DOG OWNER HANDLER
A - 1 Ace HRCH Black Max's Maxximum Explosion Jack Grayson Logan Thomas
A - 2 Princess HRCH Simpson InThe Nick Of Time Jason Simpson Jason Simpson
A - 3 Rider HRCH Corning Lake Muddy Rider Jake Kegley Jake Kegley
A - 4 Floyd HRCH Floyd Black Ronald Vaughan Logan Thomas
A - 5 Buddy HR Buddy Winchester Mcneel Dean McNeel Jason Simpson
A - 6 Jetta HR CPR Cashman's Risky Jetta Dun It Scott Kemble Scott Kemble
A - 7 Ozzie HR Breeze Hill's The Wizard Logan Thomas Logan Thomas
A - 8 Gracy HR Trobairitz Me Myself And Irene Teresa Rutledge Jason Simpson
A - 9 Stella SHR Stella Full of Grace Jack Reynolds Jack Reynolds
A - 10 May HR Mayhem III Joe & Joan Varriano Jeff Crable
A - 11 Flip HR Havin a Flippin Good Time MH Doug Duncan Doug Duncan
A - 12 Moses HR Great Lakes The Deliverer JH TJ Greer TJ Greer
A - 13 Midge HR Troopers Last Star Marion Crable Jeff Crable
A - 14 Dude HRCH Wind Wagons Super Dude Bob Fiss Bob Fiss
A - 15 Kimber HRCH Ch Spinnakers Fanny Porter Quailrun Mayhem SH TJ Greer TJ Greer
A - 16 Puck HR Wind Wagon's Sea Ya Satyr JH Scott Lorimer Jeff Crable
A - 17 Sadie HR Huntmaster KH Sadie Kolin Harris Kolin Harris
A - 18 Dia HR Diamond in The Sky Dove Rowdy Dove Rowdy Dove
A - 19 Riot HR Wind Wagons M47 Jeff Crable Jeff Crable
A - 20 Stitch HR Firedup Stretchin' Fer Birds Scott Stokes Scott Stokes
A - 21 Brock Jocksburn Brock Josh Miller Josh Miller
A - 22 Missy HRCH Fowlplay's Mischief Maker Nathan Atkinson Nathan Atkinson
A - 23 Drake HR Fowlplay's Shoot For The Green Hayden Atkinson Hayden Atkinson
A - 24 Abby HR Scanlan's Abagail of Breeze Hill Tim Scanlan Tim Scanlan
A - 25 Chism HR A Yeti Full of Good Ideas Monica Yarbrough Nathan Atkinson
 
B - 1 Asher GRHRCHX3 Doc Tee's Fire Down Below QAA MH MNH Darrin & Sheila Swenson Darrin Swenson
B - 2 Booyah HR RNK's Opening Day Celebration Mike Botts Mike Botts
B - 3 Lucie HR Lucinda's Rock'in Midnight Eve JH Shawn Kimberly Shawn Kimberly
B - 4 Nikki HRCH SRSC Windcrest's Black Beauty MNR MH Stephanie Steinman Lyle Steinman
B - 5 Jolie SHR Big R Magnolia Legacy of Jolie Sherri Rains Tab Rains
B - 6 Coop Deuce of Diamonds Stauffer SH Adrienne Carmela Wallace Adrienne Carmela Wallace
B - 7 Charlie SRSC Castile Creeks Two And A Half Men MH MNH4 Lyle Steinman Rich Henderson
B - 8 River HRCH SRSC Dunn Hills Riding The River QA2 MH MNH Colby Williams Lyle Steinman
B - 9 Stubbs Big R's She's Got The Look Sherri Rains Tab Rains
B - 10 Perro CNFC CFC Battle River Perro QA2 Gabe Null Rich Henderson
B - 11 Bug Ammo's Arkansas Mudbug Allen Haegele Allen Haegele
B - 12 Champ HR CPR Mackinaw Valley Champian Grinbella Walter Brown Walter Brown
B - 13 Shank HRCH Profield’s Right Off The Hosel John Gechter Rich Henderson
B - 14 Finn HR Valentine's With Finnegan I Begin Again WCX, UIC, NJP JH Jan Winner Jan Winner
B - 15 Ruby HR Ruby Starr Bar A Carlton Coblentz Carlton Coblentz
B - 16 Belle Vice Admiral Belle Warden of Tuttle Creek JH Jerod Dowell Jerod Dowell
B - 17 River Trigger's Elk River Storm Randy Fears Randy Fears
B - 18 Flame HR Huntmasters Fire in the Hole Katheen Roll John Roll
B - 19 May Apache Bucks Eastlake Mayflower Meagan Schmitt Jerod Dowell
B - 20 FIONN HR DUCKWING IPL IRISH FIONN Mark Alcorn Mark Alcorn
B - 21 Daisy HR SMSD Antler Crazed Hollandaise SH Sam McSpadden Mike McSpadden
B - 22 Kona HR Huntmasters Morning Brew Kathleen Roll John Roll
B - 23 Zoom SureFire Turn Me Loose Zoom MH Beverly Weaver Beverly Weaver
B - 24 Grace Suprised By Amazing Grace SH Troy Presley Troy Presley
B - 25 Nugget HR Huntmasters 24 Carat Gold Kathleen Roll John Roll
B - 26 Tuck HR UH KT's Mediterian Tuck of Blue Kim Olson JoLynn Olson
B - 27 Sadie HR RNK'S Emmersons Black Thunder Darrell Day Darrell Day
B - 28 QUICKIN surefire weebee Quick Beverly Weaver Beverly Weaver




Seasoned-AM Saturday May 18, 2019 (30)
Running Order CALLNAME DOG OWNER HANDLER
1 Boone Diamond M Son of a Boot Boone Kevin Midgett Tab Raines
2 Colt SHR Old Dixie's Locked and Loaded James Bradley Jim Bradley
3 Pete SHR Big R Brighter Shade of Orange Jeremy Tennison Tab Rains
4 Beckett SHR CH Honeyrun's My Literary Muse WC JH Susan Norras Susan Norras
5 Reed SHR Bayou Magic’s SGT Major Reed William Fortson Tab Rains
6 REESE SHR DEEZ REESES BUTTERCUP Jeffrey Zajicek Jeffrey Zajicek
7 Raven Teegardens Ravishing Raven Bret Teegarden Bret Teegarden
8 Faith Grindstone’s Livin On A Prayer WC JH Pam Haahr Pam Haahr
9 Ella Sandstroms Magic Cinder Ella Jerry Sandstrom Bret Teegarden
10 Weego surefire weego zoom zoom JH Beverly Weaver Beverly Weaver
11 Kip DMK Kip By The Creek Bret Stubbs  Nathan Atkinson
12 Mater Greenhead's Hunt 'Em Up Golden Tomater Sara Irick Sara Irick
13 Hooch Fowlplay's Hoochie Mama Nathan Atkinson Nathan Atkinson
14 Charley Charley Rue Montgomery Paul Montgomery Hayden Atkinson
15 Wyatt TTF Wyatt Cory Doudican Cory Doudican
16 Kenzie SHR SH GCH Foxvale's Semper Fi Lady Colonel, CD, RE, VC, WCI Karen Bauman Karen Bauman
17 Jade SHR SHR Flint Hills Im Not Jaded Brody Peak Cory Doudican
18 Gypsy Ruby Starr's Big N Chocolate Gypsy Carlton Coblentz Carlton Coblentz
19 Adam Glenpatrick Romulus Of Killieford Cory Doudican Cory Doudican
20 STEEL COOKSEY FAST STEEL Adam Cooksey Adam Cooksey
21 Finn Leytons Fast and Furriest Finn Jacob Young Jacob Young
22 RUSTY Circle C's Rustic Man of Steel Dan Chladek Dan Chladek
23 Zeke Urban's Undisputed Ezekiel John Wallace John Wallace
24 Peach War Eagles Last Picks a Peach Jeff Clifton Jeff Clifton
25 Lexi SHR D&R PRINCESS LEXI JH Rick & Dawn LaVergne Rick LaVergne
26 Jesse SHR KT'S Stormwatch Jesse JoLynn Lefor JoLynn Olson
27 Bodie Chucklavada Bodie B Jeremy Kanitz Jennifer Calow
28 WINDY FILE A CLAIM FOR WINDY THE STORM JB Borisek JB Borisek
29 Ree Gypsy's Boomer Sooner Ree Jarrod Hatfield Jarrod Hatfield
30 Max SHR SOK TO THE MAX Brennan Lehman Brennan Lehman




Started-AM Saturday May 18, 2019 (45)
Running Order CALLNAME DOG OWNER HANDLER
1 Lucky Lucky's Wing Brian Wing Josh Miller
2 Abby Abby Miller's Chocolate Kiss Nathaniel Miller Nathan Atkinson
3 Scout Noe's Scout Tim Noe Josh Miller
4 Birdie Watergrass Hills Birdie Okelly Ron Kelly Nathan Atkinson
5 Ike Sir Ike of Queensland Laura Mellum Josh Miller
6 Bryce UCD Ariell Force of Nature at Aureo Neida Heusinkvelt Neida Heusinkvelt
7 Herbie River Stone's Herbie Josh Miller Josh Miller
8 Espn ESPN V Chase Quarles Chase Quarles
9 Hoss Waymoers Prince of Darkness Bluees Christian Carter Christian Carter
10 DONNIE BC'S NEW KID ON THE BLOCK Ben Curnutt Ben Curnutt
11 Trigger Carolina trigonometry fowled mathematician Christian Carter Christian Carter
12 Oakley Oakley Twite Austin Twite Austin Twite
13 Chloe Crazy C's Water lovin Chloe Quincy Colstrom Cory Doudican
14 Duece Sni-A-Bar Creek's Double Dueces Stephen Schaab Stephen Schaab
15 Delta TTF Delta Ronald Robinson Cory Doudican
16 Jenn Jenn's Million Dollar Marsh Jeremy Kanitz Jennifer Calow
17 Clyde Abergowans Clyde Josh Miller David Larson
18 Garth Garth Brooks Duncan Jayna Lee Duncan Jason Simpson
19 Della River Stone's Della Josh Miller David Larson
20 Max Moore's Maximum Voltage Curtis Moore Jason Simpson
21 Hemi River Stone's Hemi David Larson David Larson
22 Smokey HILLS' BLACK SMOKE JH Robbie Hills Robbie Hills
23 Luke River Stone's Cool Hand Luke Jeff Lander David Larson
24 Rusty Major Rusty Boltz Runner Maria More Todd More
25 Maggie Queensland Margaret Tom Hexum David Larson
26 Ruby Peasblossom Ruby Tuesday BN RI RATS CGC TKI WDX NW1 SCN SBN JH Virginia Huxley Virginia Huxley
27 Annie Sweet Annie of Queensland Bill Kelly Josh Miller
28 Hamish Berkenbar Quesst At Snowspring RATN RN TKN SCN CGC WD JH Virginia H Huxley Tim Pullian
29 Bud Luisenga Bud of Craighorn Josh Miller Josh Miller
30 Aiden GrCH CH Quesst New World Berkenbar CD BN RA SHA RATN CGC WDX NW1 SCN SBN SH Virginia Huxley Tim Pullian
31 Gus River Stone's Gus Josh Miller Josh Miller
32 Widow CH Rustics Black Widow Cathy & Tim Pullian Tim Pullian
33 Avery Athercroft Quesorahsorah JH SHU Donna Slavin Tim Pullian
34 River Sir River of Queensland Sean Becker Sean Becker
35 Tatum Cedar Fog's Wicked Magic Amanda Kaiser Emily Pegues
36 Timber Caney River's Muddy Bottoms Mitchell Gentry Mitchell Gentry
37 Nelli TTF Baron Pride of Spud Nelli Bedford Floyd Cory Doudican
38 ELVIRA Caney River's OOM POPPA MOW MOW Mitchell Gentry Mitchell Gentry
39 Willow RNK's Wapsi Bottom Willow Mike Botts Mike Botts
40 Dixie TTF Dixie Magnolia David Borzik Cory Doudican
41 Bullet RNK's One Shot Mike Botts Mike Botts
42 Bo Bo Iowa Pointing Labs Newberry's Bo Cody Thompson Cody Thompson
43 Striker RNK's Called Third Strike Mike Botts Mike Botts
44 Nelli Baier's Touch 'Em All Lady Remnelli Scott Kemble Scott Kemble
45 Gator RNK's Big Bite Mike Botts Mike Botts




Finished-AM Sunday May 19, 2019 (52)
Running Order CALLNAME DOG OWNER HANDLER
A - 1 Asher GRHRCHX3 Doc Tee's Fire Down Below QAA MH MNH Darrin & Sheila Swenson Darrin Swenson
A - 2 ZEKE HRCH J&J'S GOOD OL' BOY jerry schroeder jerry schroeder
A - 3 Lucie HR Lucinda's Rock'in Midnight Eve JH Shawn Kimberly Shawn Kimberly
A - 4 Nikki HRCH SRSC Windcrest's Black Beauty MNR MH Stephanie Steinman Lyle Steinman
A - 5 Jolie SHR Big R Magnolia Legacy of Jolie Sherri Rains Tab Rains
A - 6 Coop Deuce of Diamonds Stauffer SH Adrienne Carmela Wallace Adrienne Carmela Wallace
A - 7 Charlie SRSC Castile Creeks Two And A Half Men MH MNH4 Lyle Steinman Rich Henderson
A - 8 River HRCH SRSC Dunn Hills Riding The River QA2 MH MNH Colby Williams Lyle Steinman
A - 9 Stubbs Big R's She's Got The Look Sherri Rains Tab Rains
A - 10 Perro CNFC CFC Battle River Perro QA2 Gabe Null Rich Henderson
A - 11 Bug Ammo's Arkansas Mudbug Allen Haegele Allen Haegele
A - 12 Champ HR CPR Mackinaw Valley Champian Grinbella Walter Brown Walter Brown
A - 13 Shank HRCH Profield’s Right Off The Hosel John Gechter Rich Henderson
A - 14 Finn HR Valentine's With Finnegan I Begin Again WCX, UIC, NJP JH Jan Winner Jan Winner
A - 15 Ruby HR Ruby Starr Bar A Carlton Coblentz Carlton Coblentz
A - 16 Belle Vice Admiral Belle Warden of Tuttle Creek JH Jerod Dowell Jerod Dowell
A - 17 Daisy HR SMSD Antler Crazed Hollandaise SH Sam McSpadden Mike McSpadden
A - 18 Flame HR Huntmasters Fire in the Hole Katheen Roll John Roll
A - 19 May Apache Bucks Eastlake Mayflower Meagan Schmitt Jerod Dowell
A - 20 FIONN HR DUCKWING IPL IRISH FIONN Mark Alcorn Mark Alcorn
A - 21 River Trigger's Elk River Storm Randy Fears Randy Fears
A - 22 Kona HR Huntmasters Morning Brew Kathleen Roll John Roll
A - 23 Zoom SureFire Turn Me Loose Zoom MH Beverly Weaver Beverly Weaver
A - 24 Grace Suprised By Amazing Grace SH Troy Presley Troy Presley
A - 25 Nugget HR Huntmasters 24 Carat Gold Kathleen Roll John Roll
A - 26 Tuck HR UH KT's Mediterian Tuck of Blue Kim Olson JoLynn Olson
A - 27 Flip HR Havin a Flippin Good Time MH Doug Duncan Doug Duncan
 
B - 1 Ace HRCH Black Max's Maxximum Explosion Jack Grayson Logan Thomas
B - 2 Princess HRCH Simpson InThe Nick Of Time Jason Simpson Jason Simpson
B - 3 Rider HRCH Corning Lake Muddy Rider Jake Kegley Jake Kegley
B - 4 Floyd HRCH Floyd Black Ronald Vaughan Logan Thomas
B - 5 Buddy HR Buddy Winchester Mcneel Dean McNeel Jason Simpson
B - 6 Brock Jocksburn Brock Josh Miller Josh Miller
B - 7 Ozzie HR Breeze Hill's The Wizard Logan Thomas Logan Thomas
B - 8 Gracy HR Trobairitz Me Myself And Irene Teresa Rutledge Jason Simpson
B - 9 Stella SHR Stella Full of Grace Jack Reynolds Jack Reynolds
B - 10 May HR Mayhem III Joe & Joan Varriano Jeff Crable
B - 11 Sadie HR RNK'S Emmersons Black Thunder Darrell Day Darrell Day
B - 12 Moses HR Great Lakes The Deliverer JH TJ Greer TJ Greer
B - 13 Midge HR Troopers Last Star Marion Crable Jeff Crable
B - 14 Dude HRCH Wind Wagons Super Dude Bob Fiss Bob Fiss
B - 15 Kimber HRCH Ch Spinnakers Fanny Porter Quailrun Mayhem SH TJ Greer TJ Greer
B - 16 Puck HR Wind Wagon's Sea Ya Satyr JH Scott Lorimer Jeff Crable
B - 17 Sadie HR Huntmaster KH Sadie Kolin Harris Kolin Harris
B - 18 Dia HR Diamond in The Sky Dove Rowdy Dove Rowdy Dove
B - 19 Riot HR Wind Wagons M47 Jeff Crable Jeff Crable
B - 20 Stitch HR Firedup Stretchin' Fer Birds Scott Stokes Scott Stokes
B - 21 Max SHR SOK TO THE MAX Brennan Lehman Brennan Lehman
B - 22 Missy HRCH Fowlplay's Mischief Maker Nathan Atkinson Nathan Atkinson
B - 23 Drake HR Fowlplay's Shoot For The Green Hayden Atkinson Hayden Atkinson
B - 24 Abby HR Scanlan's Abagail of Breeze Hill Tim Scanlan Tim Scanlan
B - 25 Chism HR A Yeti Full of Good Ideas Monica Yarbrough Nathan Atkinson




Seasoned-AM Sunday May 19, 2019 (30)
Running Order CALLNAME DOG OWNER HANDLER
1 Boone Diamond M Son of a Boot Boone Kevin Midgett Tab Raines
2 Colt SHR Old Dixie's Locked and Loaded James Bradley Jim Bradley
3 Pete SHR Big R Brighter Shade of Orange Jeremy Tennison Tab Rains
4 Beckett SHR CH Honeyrun's My Literary Muse WC JH Susan Norras Susan Norras
5 Reed SHR Bayou Magic’s SGT Major Reed William Fortson Tab Rains
6 REESE SHR DEEZ REESES BUTTERCUP Jeffrey Zajicek Jeffrey Zajicek
7 Raven Teegardens Ravishing Raven Bret Teegarden Bret Teegarden
8 Faith Grindstone’s Livin On A Prayer WC JH Pam Haahr Pam Haahr
9 Ella Sandstroms Magic Cinder Ella Jerry Sandstrom Bret Teegarden
10 Weego surefire weego zoom zoom JH Beverly Weaver Beverly Weaver
11 Kip DMK Kip By The Creek Bret Stubbs  Nathan Atkinson
12 Mater Greenhead's Hunt 'Em Up Golden Tomater Sara Irick Sara Irick
13 Hooch Fowlplay's Hoochie Mama Nathan Atkinson Nathan Atkinson
14 Charley Charley Rue Montgomery Paul Montgomery Hayden Atkinson
15 Wyatt TTF Wyatt Cory Doudican Cory Doudican
16 Kenzie SHR SH GCH Foxvale's Semper Fi Lady Colonel, CD, RE, VC, WCI Karen Bauman Karen Bauman
17 Jade SHR SHR Flint Hills Im Not Jaded Brody Peak Cory Doudican
18 Gypsy Ruby Starr's Big N Chocolate Gypsy Carlton Coblentz Carlton Coblentz
19 Adam Glenpatrick Romulus Of Killieford Cory Doudican Cory Doudican
20 STEEL COOKSEY FAST STEEL Adam Cooksey Adam Cooksey
21 Finn Leytons Fast and Furriest Finn Jacob Young Jacob Young
22 RUSTY Circle C's Rustic Man of Steel Dan Chladek Dan Chladek
23 Zeke Urban's Undisputed Ezekiel John Wallace John Wallace
24 Peach War Eagles Last Picks a Peach Jeff Clifton Jeff Clifton
25 Lexi SHR D&R PRINCESS LEXI JH Rick & Dawn LaVergne Rick LaVergne
26 Jesse SHR KT'S Stormwatch Jesse JoLynn Lefor JoLynn Olson
27 Bodie Chucklavada Bodie B Jeremy Kanitz Jennifer Calow
28 WINDY FILE A CLAIM FOR WINDY THE STORM JB Borisek JB Borisek
29 Ree Gypsy's Boomer Sooner Ree Jarrod Hatfield Jarrod Hatfield
30 Dixie TTF Dixie Magnolia David Borzik Cory Doudican




Started-AM Sunday May 19, 2019 (35)
Running Order CALLNAME DOG OWNER HANDLER
1 Lucky Lucky's Wing Brian Wing Josh Miller
2 Abby Abby Miller's Chocolate Kiss Nathaniel Miller Nathan Atkinson
3 Scout Noe's Scout Tim Noe Josh Miller
4 Birdie Watergrass Hills Birdie Okelly Ron Kelly Nathan Atkinson
5 Ike Sir Ike of Queensland Laura Mellum Josh Miller
6 Bryce UCD Ariell Force of Nature at Aureo Neida Heusinkvelt Neida Heusinkvelt
7 Herbie River Stone's Herbie Josh Miller Josh Miller
8 Espn ESPN V Chase Quarles Chase Quarles
9 Hoss Waymoers Prince of Darkness Bluees Christian Carter Christian Carter
10 DONNIE BC'S NEW KID ON THE BLOCK Ben Curnutt Ben Curnutt
11 Trigger Carolina trigonometry fowled mathematician Christian Carter Christian Carter
12 Oakley Oakley Twite Austin Twite Austin Twite
13 Chloe Crazy C's Water lovin Chloe Quincy Colstrom Cory Doudican
14 Duece Sni-A-Bar Creek's Double Dueces Stephen Schaab Stephen Schaab
15 Delta TTF Delta Ronald Robinson Cory Doudican
16 Jenn Jenn's Million Dollar Marsh Jeremy Kanitz Jennifer Calow
17 Clyde Abergowans Clyde Josh Miller David Larson
18 Garth Garth Brooks Duncan Jayna Lee Duncan Jason Simpson
19 Della River Stone's Della Josh Miller David Larson
20 Max Moore's Maximum Voltage Curtis Moore Jason Simpson
21 Hemi River Stone's Hemi David Larson David Larson
22 Smokey HILLS' BLACK SMOKE JH Robbie Hills Robbie Hills
23 Luke River Stone's Cool Hand Luke Jeff Lander David Larson
24 Rusty Major Rusty Boltz Runner Maria More Todd More
25 Maggie Queensland Margaret Tom Hexum David Larson
26 Ruby Peasblossom Ruby Tuesday BN RI RATS CGC TKI WDX NW1 SCN SBN JH Virginia Huxley Virginia Huxley
27 Annie Sweet Annie of Queensland Bill Kelly Josh Miller
28 Hamish Berkenbar Quesst At Snowspring RATN RN TKN SCN CGC WD JH Virginia H Huxley Tim Pullian
29 Bud Luisenga Bud of Craighorn Josh Miller Josh Miller
30 Aiden GrCH CH Quesst New World Berkenbar CD BN RA SHA RATN CGC WDX NW1 SCN SBN SH Virginia Huxley Tim Pullian
31 Gus River Stone's Gus Josh Miller Josh Miller
32 Widow CH Rustics Black Widow Cathy & Tim Pullian Tim Pullian
33 Avery Athercroft Quesorahsorah JH SHU Donna Slavin Tim Pullian
34 River Sir River of Queensland Sean Becker Sean Becker
35 Tatum Cedar Fog's Wicked Magic Amanda Kaiser Emily Pegues








2019 HuntSecretary.com | Website Design by: Cross Creek Web Design | Privacy Policy