Event Info  ~  Premium  ~  Event Entries

Event Running Order

Great Lakes HRC 2019 Spring Hunt

United Kennel Club Regular Licensed Hunt

Saturday May 18, 2019 (AM)
AND
Sunday May 19, 2019 (AM)


Finished-AM Saturday May 18, 2019 (36)
Running Order CALLNAME DOG OWNER HANDLER
A - 1 Cooper HRCH UH Take-A-Line Little Deuce Coupe MH Bernie Fraze Bernie Fraze
A - 2 Billy HR FC Kingseeds Rebel Yell Tim Doane Tim Doane
A - 3 Storm HRCH GIT R DONE BUBBAS PERFECTSTORM Larry Wood Larry Wood
A - 4 Goose HRCH Oldsquaws High Fly'N Honker MH Joshua Wolan Joshua Wolan
A - 5 Taz HRCH UH Thornapples Raz-Ma-Taz Thomas Jelsema Thomas Jelsema
A - 6 Dakota SHR Kingseed's Dark Dangerous Dakota JH Kristen Wiessner Kristen Wiessner
A - 7 angus HR marsh deacon shadow bears Angus bill ferrans bill ferrans
A - 8 Sweet HR Kingseeds Sweet as Tupelo Honey Tim Doane Tim Doane
A - 9 Gunner Cramers Mapleridge Gunner MH craig cramer craig cramer
A - 10 Eva HR Northwind's Moonlight Eva Charles Elzinga Charles Elzinga
A - 11 hailey AMAIZEN BLUES HAILS COMING TOO MICHAEL KRASNY MICHAEL KRASNY
A - 12 Stella Cramers Mapleridge Gauge Two Stella MH craig cramer craig cramer
A - 13 Wake HR Sandbars Makin Waves SH QAA Eric Lingler eric lingler
A - 14 Rosie HRCH Kingseeds Whole Lotta Rosie Patti Doane Patti Doane
A - 15 Choke Adam Acres Fetchem Up Full Choke Dan Biggert trent cleland
A - 16 Brandy Kingseed's Little Miss Brandy drew born drew born
A - 17 Tar HRCH Scaupgetters Tarnation QAA Mary Lynn Metras Mary Lynn Metras
A - 18 Tank HRCH UH UHN UNJ FlatRivers Tanks for Comin Out SH Michael Saladine Michael Saladine
A - 19 Rocky HRCH UH Blue Skys Rockin Romeo Robert Zapalski Robert Zapalski
 
B - 1 Z HRCH UH Xena Diana's Red Warrior MH Tim Kingsfield Olivia Cousins
B - 2 Stella HRCH UH Flat Rivers Lady Stella Richard Ewald Richard Ewald
B - 3 Ruger HRCH UH Sooners Black Rocks Ruger JH Gregg Austin Gregg Austin
B - 4 Trooper HRCH UH Sage's West TN Trooper Eddie Watkins Olivia Cousins
B - 5 Cali HR Kinross Lil Tom Boy Cali Zachery Postma Chris Postma
B - 6 Diesel HRCH UH Grand Trunk Western Diesel Jeff Gray Jeff Gray
B - 7 Lucy HR UH Goosey Lucy Marie Olivia Cousins Olivia Cousins
B - 8 Moses HR Kingseed's Bullrush Crusher Phil Swedberg Phil Swedberg
B - 9 Boogie HR Warhawks Boogie Woogie Fiddleman Troy Dobson Troy Dobson
B - 10 Red Krauts Sudden Impact Rick Faust Rick Faust
B - 11 luther hrch git r done luther mh james fields james fields
B - 12 eider hr eider's rough water mh james fields james fields
B - 13 Otis HR TTF Leacaz Archer's Otis arron morehouse arron morehouse
B - 14 Nelli HR Kingseed's Queen Bee Nelli Jim Holzgen Jim Holzgen
B - 15 Tana HR Snowy Ridge Saturday Night Montana WCX SH Dennis LaTulip Dennis LaTulip
B - 16 Beau HRCH Kingseeds Courageux Beauregard Jim Etchill Jim Etchill
B - 17 Scooter GRHRCHX4 Grady&Pep's Bad Motor Scooter MH matt mills matt mills




Seasoned-AM Saturday May 18, 2019 (24)
Running Order CALLNAME DOG OWNER HANDLER
1 Jade 3D's Green with Envy Jade Chris Postma Chris Postma
2 Cowboy SHR Grahamgolden Cowboy d'Aboyne Nick Bray Nick Bray
3 Drake SHR Wildwing Drake St.Croix Mike DeVries Mike DeVries
4 Gunner Samis Gunn's Gunnr Shane Elliott Troy Dobson
5 Barley SHR Tidewaters Golden Promise Nick Bray Nick Bray
6 Harry Kingseed Mr Irrelevant Hieronymus Ronald Dozeman Ronald Dozeman
7 Sky Marshlabs Eyes to the Sky Ron Jenks Ron Jenks
8 Seuss Kingseed's Off To Great Places Jeff Kooiker Jeff Kooiker
9 Maggie Magnolia Jazz of Kerrybrook Gary Mausolf Gary Mausolf
10 Pan Gladiator's Lost Boy Randy McComas Randy McComas
11 Clipper Wynwood's Storm Warning John McKellop John McKellop
12 Rocky Heza Rock Star Gary Mausolf Gary Mausolf
13 Lady The northern belle of the ball Joshua Schwab Joshua Schwab
14 Bravo SHR Kingseed's Standing Ovation Shannon Schwenke Shannon Schwenke
15 Crispin HR UH HR UH Tidewaters Autumn Apple Crisp CDX WCX CCA Mary Barrett Mark Edwards
16 TJ SHR ghostryder mr torrey bo jangles Gary’ Steensma Gary’ Steensma
17 Beau KINROSS BACKWATER BEAU OF SILVER FOX Bruce VanDenBosch Bruce VanDenBosch
18 ONYX KINGSEEDS MIDNIGHT DIVA Lance Zuidema Lance Zuidema
19 Oz SHR J&L's Little Brown Wizard Bill Phelps Bill Phelps
20 RUCKUS STEVE'SMIDNIGHT SPECIAL Donna Gravel Bill Gravel Jr
21 Ella KINGSEEDS CINDERELLA STORY Joshua Wolan Tim Doane
22 Zoe Kingseed Ziggy Z Zoe Dewayne Dusendang Dewayne Dusendang
23 Molly Kingseeds Flirtin Withdisaster Tim Doane Tim Doane
24 Gunner Garza's Funner with Gunner Jose Garza Jose Garza




Started-AM Saturday May 18, 2019 (24)
Running Order CALLNAME DOG OWNER HANDLER
1 Maggie Kingseeds Maggie Mae Moore Wayne Moore Tim Doane
2 Nell Scooter & Tess's Go Nellie mike johnson matt mills
3 Keen Kingseeds Wise Guy Nina Duflo Nina Duflo
4 SAMMY SAMMY SAYS I CAN'T DRIVE 55 matt mills matt mills
5 DRAKE DARKTIMBER DRAKE CASSEDAY JH Ashly Casseday Ashly Casseday
6 LUCY LUCY OF ELY'S BELLA ROSE SHANE DIETRICH SHANE DIETRICH
7 Hope Docheno's Keep Your Fingers Crossed Troy Dobson Troy Dobson
8 TITUS KINGSEEDS TITLE OF HONOR BOBBI KEMERER SHANE DIETRICH
9 Boji GCH Rockin' the Dock at Shor'Line DJ DN JH Cynthia Binder Cynthia Binder
10 Bullard Northern Airs Texas Bull Brandon Sweesy Brandon Sweesy
11 Amy Michigander's Amethyst Babe Jordan McCormack Jordan McCormack
12 Eva Northern Airs Eva Mongolia Brandon Sweesy Brandon Sweesy
13 Athena Greg and Allys Black Rocket Athena Greg Kiriaki Greg Kiriaki
14 Flight Tidewaters Bird in the Hand Mark Edwards Mark Edwards
15 Finley American Idols Pitch Black Jace Smolar Jace Smolar
16 Shannon Tidewaters Highland Fling WC CCA Mark Edwards Mark Edwards
17 Kota In Flight's Lakota to the Maxx Lawrie Austin Gregg Austin
18 Ember Kingseeds This Girl Is On Fire Tim Doane Nicole Regan
19 Fin JKS Its all Fin and Fowl Jason Schuman Kelle Schuman
20 Tucker Tucker Balue Boers Peter Boers Kelle Schuman
21 Lou Lootah JH Cindy Eckhart Cindy Eckhart
22 REACH Wynwood Sails On The Wind Pat Thebo Pat Thebo
23 Maggie MISS MARGARET MAY CLUADINE GRAVEL Bill Gravel Jr Bill Gravel Jr
24 Timber MarshLabs Flooded Timber Ron Jenks Ron Jenks




Finished-AM Sunday May 19, 2019 (33)
Running Order CALLNAME DOG OWNER HANDLER
A - 1 Cooper HRCH UH Take-A-Line Little Deuce Coupe MH Bernie Fraze Bernie Fraze
A - 2 Billy HR FC Kingseeds Rebel Yell Tim Doane Tim Doane
A - 3 Taz HRCH UH Thornapples Raz-Ma-Taz Thomas Jelsema Thomas Jelsema
A - 4 Goose HRCH Oldsquaws High Fly'N Honker MH Joshua Wolan Joshua Wolan
A - 5 Molly Kingseeds Flirtin Withdisaster Tim Doane Tim Doane
A - 6 Dakota SHR Kingseed's Dark Dangerous Dakota JH Kristen Wiessner Kristen Wiessner
A - 7 angus HR marsh deacon shadow bears Angus bill ferrans bill ferrans
A - 8 Sweet HR Kingseeds Sweet as Tupelo Honey Tim Doane Tim Doane
A - 9 Gunner Cramers Mapleridge Gunner MH craig cramer craig cramer
A - 10 Eva HR Northwind's Moonlight Eva Charles Elzinga Charles Elzinga
A - 11 Ella KINGSEEDS CINDERELLA STORY Joshua Wolan Tim Doane
A - 12 Stella Cramers Mapleridge Gauge Two Stella MH craig cramer craig cramer
A - 13 Wake HR Sandbars Makin Waves SH QAA Eric Lingler eric lingler
A - 14 Rosie HRCH Kingseeds Whole Lotta Rosie Patti Doane Patti Doane
A - 15 Choke Adam Acres Fetchem Up Full Choke Dan Biggert trent cleland
A - 16 Brandy Kingseed's Little Miss Brandy drew born drew born
A - 17 Cooper HRCH Supersonic Cooper SH Mark Folgmann Mark Folgmann
 
B - 1 Z HRCH UH Xena Diana's Red Warrior MH Tim Kingsfield Olivia Cousins
B - 2 Stella HRCH UH Flat Rivers Lady Stella Richard Ewald Richard Ewald
B - 3 Ruger HRCH UH Sooners Black Rocks Ruger JH Gregg Austin Gregg Austin
B - 4 Trooper HRCH UH Sage's West TN Trooper Eddie Watkins Olivia Cousins
B - 5 Cali HR Kinross Lil Tom Boy Cali Zachery Postma Chris Postma
B - 6 Diesel HRCH UH Grand Trunk Western Diesel Jeff Gray Jeff Gray
B - 7 Lucy HR UH Goosey Lucy Marie Olivia Cousins Olivia Cousins
B - 8 Moses HR Kingseed's Bullrush Crusher Phil Swedberg Phil Swedberg
B - 9 Boogie HR Warhawks Boogie Woogie Fiddleman Troy Dobson Troy Dobson
B - 10 Red Krauts Sudden Impact Rick Faust Rick Faust
B - 11 Colby Colby of Creekview Court Greg Russo Greg Russo
B - 12 eider hr eider's rough water mh james fields james fields
B - 13 Otis HR TTF Leacaz Archer's Otis arron morehouse arron morehouse
B - 14 Nelli HR Kingseed's Queen Bee Nelli Jim Holzgen Jim Holzgen
B - 15 Tana HR Snowy Ridge Saturday Night Montana WCX SH Dennis LaTulip Dennis LaTulip
B - 16 Beau HRCH Kingseeds Courageux Beauregard Jim Etchill Jim Etchill




Seasoned-AM Sunday May 19, 2019 (18)
Running Order CALLNAME DOG OWNER HANDLER
1 Jade 3D's Green with Envy Jade Chris Postma Chris Postma
2 Cowboy SHR Grahamgolden Cowboy d'Aboyne Nick Bray Nick Bray
3 Drake SHR Wildwing Drake St.Croix Mike DeVries Mike DeVries
4 Gunner Samis Gunn's Gunnr Shane Elliott Troy Dobson
5 Barley SHR Tidewaters Golden Promise Nick Bray Nick Bray
6 Harry Kingseed Mr Irrelevant Hieronymus Ronald Dozeman Ronald Dozeman
7 Roxy Double A Rocking the promises Marty Flynn Marty Flynn
8 Seuss Kingseed's Off To Great Places Jeff Kooiker Jeff Kooiker
9 Maggie Magnolia Jazz of Kerrybrook Gary Mausolf Gary Mausolf
10 Pan Gladiator's Lost Boy Randy McComas Randy McComas
11 Clipper Wynwood's Storm Warning John McKellop John McKellop
12 Rocky Heza Rock Star Gary Mausolf Gary Mausolf
13 Lady The northern belle of the ball Joshua Schwab Joshua Schwab
14 Bravo SHR Kingseed's Standing Ovation Shannon Schwenke Shannon Schwenke
15 Crispin HR UH HR UH Tidewaters Autumn Apple Crisp CDX WCX CCA Mary Barrett Mark Edwards
16 Remi SHR Highbrass Sure Shot Remington Tom Shaw Tom Shaw
17 Beau KINROSS BACKWATER BEAU OF SILVER FOX Bruce VanDenBosch Bruce VanDenBosch
18 ONYX KINGSEEDS MIDNIGHT DIVA Lance Zuidema Lance Zuidema




Started-AM Sunday May 19, 2019 (22)
Running Order CALLNAME DOG OWNER HANDLER
1 Maggie Kingseeds Maggie Mae Moore Wayne Moore Tim Doane
2 Nell Scooter & Tess's Go Nellie mike johnson matt mills
3 Keen Kingseeds Wise Guy Nina Duflo Nina Duflo
4 SAMMY SAMMY SAYS I CAN'T DRIVE 55 matt mills matt mills
5 DRAKE DARKTIMBER DRAKE CASSEDAY JH Ashly Casseday Ashly Casseday
6 LUCY LUCY OF ELY'S BELLA ROSE SHANE DIETRICH SHANE DIETRICH
7 Hope Docheno's Keep Your Fingers Crossed Troy Dobson Troy Dobson
8 TITUS KINGSEEDS TITLE OF HONOR BOBBI KEMERER SHANE DIETRICH
9 Boji GCH Rockin' the Dock at Shor'Line DJ DN JH Cynthia Binder Cynthia Binder
10 Bullard Northern Airs Texas Bull Brandon Sweesy Brandon Sweesy
11 Amy Michigander's Amethyst Babe Jordan McCormack Jordan McCormack
12 Eva Northern Airs Eva Mongolia Brandon Sweesy Brandon Sweesy
13 Athena Greg and Allys Black Rocket Athena Greg Kiriaki Greg Kiriaki
14 Flight Tidewaters Bird in the Hand Mark Edwards Mark Edwards
15 Finley American Idols Pitch Black Jace Smolar Jace Smolar
16 Shannon Tidewaters Highland Fling WC CCA Mark Edwards Mark Edwards
17 Belle Drexler's Black Belle Andrew Skindell Heather Ellery
18 Ember Kingseeds This Girl Is On Fire Tim Doane Nicole Regan
19 Fin JKS Its all Fin and Fowl Jason Schuman Jason Schuman
20 Tucker Tucker Balue Boers Peter Boers Kelle Schuman
21 Lou Lootah JH Cindy Eckhart Cindy Eckhart
22 Chase Hunters Creek Chasing 2nd Chances Tom Shaw Tom Shaw








2019 HuntSecretary.com | Website Design by: Cross Creek Web Design | Privacy Policy