Event Info  ~  Premium  ~  Event Entries

Event Running Order

Platte Valley HRC 2019 Spring Hunt Test

United Kennel Club Regular Licensed Hunt

Saturday May 4, 2019 (AM)
AND
Sunday May 5, 2019 (AM)


Finished-AM Saturday May 4, 2019 (43)
Running Order CALLNAME DOG OWNER HANDLER
A - 1 Reagan HR Rockerin's Pride of Reagan Justin Bloss Scott Bodamer
A - 2 Whiskey Wildrose Special Blend Whiskey Harold Christiansen Harold Christiansen
A - 3 Ellie HR UH Massey Creek's Mallard Menace SH Brad Hjelm Brad Hjelm
A - 4 Ace HRCH UH Wildrose Ace of Spades of War Wagon Retrievers Jeremy Raskin Jeremy Raskin
A - 5 Ming HRCH UH APR Duckdawgs the Milkyway Ming He' tom waskosky tom waskosky
A - 6 Jenny HRCH UH Sunshine's Jenny Sue SH Brad Hjelm Brad Hjelm
A - 7 Jett HR KC's Little Miss Jett John Clark Scott Bodamer
A - 8 Nita HR Fin’s River Bend Sugar Bear Grant Harper Grant Harper
A - 9 Tar HR Camo Creeks Keslar Dirty Cakes Tar Baby Tate Bauersachs David Marsteller
A - 10 Chloe HRCH Sam's J Jumpin in Clover MH Melissa Page Hugh Simpson
A - 11 Yankee SHR MPR Advantage of Yankee francis owens Francis Owens
A - 12 SONNY HRCH DUCKDAWG'S SONNY SIDE OF DICE Randy Smith Randy Smith
A - 13 Strider HR Topbrass Striding intheShadows Bill Archer Bill Archer
A - 14 Mae HR MPR Advantage Mae Kennedy Sean Fabela Sean Fabela
A - 15 Kimber PCR's Kimber Locked and Loaded Christopher Puccini Christopher Puccini
A - 16 Rou HRCH Cali’s River Cruisin Rou Grant Harper Grant Harper
A - 17 Garth 4X GMPR Dare to Dance the Tide Garth of Bearpoint Ryan Ordway Ryan Ordway
A - 18 Sarah HRCH Grady's Little Cajun Girl Rich Jenke Rich Jenke
A - 19 Sochi HR Whiskey Raiders Sochi Bear Sharon Hatch Grant Hatch
A - 20 Dude HRCH Wind Wagons Super Dude Bob Fiss Bob Fiss
A - 21 Tug HRCH 3X GMPR High Altitude River Tug John Edmonds John Edmonds
A - 22 Eva HR RGD Rushmore's Hellon Wheels Grant Hatch Grant Hatch
 
B - 1 Mr. Bristol HRCH UH 4X GMPR Mister Bristol Eden Bearpoint MH John Eden John Eden
B - 2 LOUIS HRCH Louis of Loveland Mike Schwan Mike Schwan
B - 3 Deuce HR Duck Dawgs Fagler Deuce JH Kyle Fagler Kyle Fagler
B - 4 Breeze HR BDC NC WC CH KB'S Blazin' Wild Fire Breeze JH Barbara Eskam Kevin Eskam
B - 5 Decker HRCH Del Rio's Caballo Packs Alot MH Harley Metz Harley Metz
B - 6 Breeze HR Duckdawg's Shootin the Breeze Erik Brekke Erik Brekke
B - 7 Duke HRCH MPR KB'S He's Got Swagger "The Duke" JH Kevin Eskam Kevin Eskam
B - 8 JHETT BATTLEMTN'S JAZZTIME'S JHETTIN EXPRESS Charlie Johnson CHARLIE JOHNSON
B - 9 Mia SHR UH Roaring Fork's Smokeshow Derek Torinus Derek Torinus
B - 10 Mojo HRCH UH Sheep Creek Mojo Mike Brockman Mike Brockman
B - 11 Beau HRCH 4X GMPR KB'S They Call Me Beau SH Kevin Eskam Kevin Eskam
B - 12 Cooper HR Cooper Drake Alexander Arnold Jason Arnold Kyle Fagler
B - 13 Raider HR GMPR KB Sage's Raider Terry Bridwell Terry Bridwell
B - 14 Moose HR Moose Dog Coppa Andrew Coppa Andrew Coppa
B - 15 Hunter HRCH 4X GMPR BDC CH KB'S Hunters Dream SH Kevin Eskam Kevin Eskam
B - 16 Wyatt 4X GMPR Wyatt the Swindler of HPK's #1918 SH John Swindle John Swindle
B - 17 Cooper Uinta's Go Deep Cooper Jason Thompson Jason Thompson
B - 18 Terzah HR BDC SMx3 CH DOY KB'S Warrior Princess JH Barbara Eskam Kevin Eskam
B - 19 Scout 4X GMPR Bearpoint's Guinness Scout SH Steven Vela Steven Vela
B - 20 Drake Black flash gemini Rick Elliott Rick Elliott
B - 21 Neo Living in the Matrix James Porter James Porter




Seasoned-AM Saturday May 4, 2019 (22)
Running Order CALLNAME DOG OWNER HANDLER
1 Leia DJ's The Force Awakens David Marsteller David Marsteller
2 Captain Goose's Captain Call Don Ley Don Ley
3 Bo Dog Bo Jangles Dance MIKE BOEKE MIKE BOEKE
4 Creek SHR Purbarn Believe in Chasehil RN WC JH Nancy Ego Nancy Ego
5 RUBBLE PROFIELDS RUBBLE ON THE DOUBLE Lee Markowski Lee Markowski
6 Ripley South Platte's Cool Customer Jim May Jim May
7 Piper Goose Pied Piper Evan Oswald Evan Oswald
8 Hawk Outlaw Hawkeye Keith Kautz Keith Kautz
9 Bonnie SHR APR Advantage's Bonnie Parker Sean Fabela Sean Fabela
10 Mini Mini Belle Alex Almaguer Alex Almaguer
11 Blue Wasatch's True Blue JH JH Mark Powell DVM Mark Powell DVM
12 Avery SHR Albrecht Farms Avery Ryan Armstrong Ryan Armstrong
13 GUNNER SHR BLAZING GUNNER HANTS Tom Hants Tom Hants
14 Luke APR Bearpoint's Kuhl Hand Luke Steven Vela Steven Vela
15 Lilly Wasatch's Lillian Grace JH JH Mark Powell DVM Mark Powell DVM
16 Abbey SHR Magnea's Reckless Abandon Kate Pennington Scott Bodamer
17 Rush Profield's Five Mississippi Nate Krizek Randy Smith
18 ECHO SHR LADY ECHO OF GOLDEN PAWS Marjorie A. Covey Marjorie A. Covey
19 BEAU SHR CPR BEAU OF HIGH REGARD ANDY WHITE FRANCIS OWENS
20 JEDDA SHR HUNT IT UP JEDDA KENNY BLACK KENNY BLACK
21 Arrow SHR Weeping Willow's Arrow Sandra Allen Sandra Allen
22 Cooper Wildrose Cooper King James King James King




Started-AM Saturday May 4, 2019 (20)
Running Order CALLNAME DOG OWNER HANDLER
1 Billie Advantage's Billie Frechette Sean Fabela Sean Fabela
2 Rosie Resolute Wasatch's Desert Rosie Mark Powell DVM Mark Powell DVM
3 Harley KB'S Smokin" Harley Kevin Eskam Barbara Eskam
4 Mack Advantage's Mack Long Sean Fabela Sean Fabela
5 Elvisl Elvis Bogrett Kent Bogrett Kent Bogrett
6 DASH HUNT IT UP DASH KENNY BLACK KENNY BLACK
7 Callie KB'S Bold Bird Slayer Callie Barbara Eskam Barbara Eskam
8 Lita Zephyr's Little Quill Wing RN Betty King Betty King
9 Radar Idafab's Onedrdog Radar's Gift Jeffrey Zaruby Jeffrey Zaruby
10 Beque Tuck's Brookside De Beque Alan Goff Alan Goff
11 Leah KB'S Princess Leah of Northstar Kevin Eskam Barbara Eskam
12 Cass Full of Grass Cass Wade Walling Scott Bodamer
13 Miles Skylark Straight No Chaser Richard Hill Rick Hill
14 Ebi Advantage Calamity Jane francis owens francis owens
15 Charlie The Rusty Duck's Cosmic Charlie Ryan Cline Scott Bodamer
16 KYLA LADY KYLA OF GOLDEN PAWS Marjorie A. Covey Marjorie A. Covey
17 IKE HUNT IT UP IKE CLANTON TAYDEM ZODROW PAISLEY ZODROW
18 Lottie Bradleys Buy All The Boots Lindsey Bodamer Scott Bodamer
19 ELAINA LADY ELAINA OF GOLDEN PAWS Marjorie A. Covey Marjorie A. Covey
20 Gus Augustus Lonesometree Metz Nathan Metz Harley Metz




Finished-AM Sunday May 5, 2019 (40)
Running Order CALLNAME DOG OWNER HANDLER
A - 1 Reagan HR Rockerin's Pride of Reagan Justin Bloss Scott Bodamer
A - 2 Whiskey Wildrose Special Blend Whiskey Harold Christiansen Harold Christiansen
A - 3 Kellan HRCH UH Drol'Odhar Kellan nam Cumoran MH Mary McNeese Mary McNeese
A - 4 Ace HRCH UH Wildrose Ace of Spades of War Wagon Retrievers Jeremy Raskin Jeremy Raskin
A - 5 Sadie HRCH UH Roux's Black Shadow Sadie Joe Olson Joe Olson
A - 6 Leia DJ's The Force Awakens David Marsteller David Marsteller
A - 7 Jett HR KC's Little Miss Jett John Clark Scott Bodamer
A - 8 Eva HR RGD Rushmore's Hellon Wheels Grant Hatch Grant Hatch
A - 9 Tar HR Camo Creeks Keslar Dirty Cakes Tar Baby Tate Bauersachs David Marsteller
A - 10 Chloe HRCH Sam's J Jumpin in Clover MH Melissa Page Melissa Page
A - 11 Yankee SHR MPR Advantage of Yankee francis owens Francis Owens
A - 12 SONNY HRCH DUCKDAWG'S SONNY SIDE OF DICE Randy Smith Randy Smith
A - 13 Strider HR Topbrass Striding intheShadows Bill Archer Bill Archer
A - 14 Mae HR MPR Advantage Mae Kennedy Sean Fabela Sean Fabela
A - 15 Crash HRCH Patton & Shooter's Grandbaby Crash Thomas McGrath Tom McGrath
A - 16 Tug HRCH 3X GMPR High Altitude River Tug John Edmonds John Edmonds
A - 17 Garth 4X GMPR Dare to Dance the Tide Garth of Bearpoint Ryan Ordway Ryan Ordway
A - 18 Sarah HRCH Grady's Little Cajun Girl Rich Jenke Rich Jenke
A - 19 Sochi HR Whiskey Raiders Sochi Bear Sharon Hatch Grant Hatch
A - 20 Dude HRCH Wind Wagons Super Dude Bob Fiss Bob Fiss
 
B - 1 Mr. Bristol HRCH UH 4X GMPR Mister Bristol Eden Bearpoint MH John Eden John Eden
B - 2 Raider HR GMPR KB Sage's Raider Terry Bridwell Terry Bridwell
B - 3 Deuce HR Duck Dawgs Fagler Deuce JH Kyle Fagler Kyle Fagler
B - 4 Breeze HR BDC NC WC CH KB'S Blazin' Wild Fire Breeze JH Barbara Eskam Kevin Eskam
B - 5 Decker HRCH Del Rio's Caballo Packs Alot MH Harley Metz Harley Metz
B - 6 Cody HR UH DF's Colorado Storm'n Cody SH Dan Feighert Dan Feighert
B - 7 Duke HRCH MPR KB'S He's Got Swagger "The Duke" JH Kevin Eskam Kevin Eskam
B - 8 JHETT BATTLEMTN'S JAZZTIME'S JHETTIN EXPRESS Charlie Johnson CHARLIE JOHNSON
B - 9 Mia SHR UH Roaring Fork's Smokeshow Derek Torinus Derek Torinus
B - 10 Mojo HRCH UH Sheep Creek Mojo Mike Brockman Mike Brockman
B - 11 Beau HRCH 4X GMPR KB'S They Call Me Beau SH Kevin Eskam Kevin Eskam
B - 12 Cooper HR Cooper Drake Alexander Arnold Jason Arnold Kyle Fagler
B - 13 Amos HRCH UH Amos Moses of Goldstrike Lee Ann/David Heldt David Heldt
B - 14 Moose HR Moose Dog Coppa Andrew Coppa Andrew Coppa
B - 15 Hunter HRCH 4X GMPR BDC CH KB'S Hunters Dream SH Kevin Eskam Kevin Eskam
B - 16 Neo Living in the Matrix James Porter James Porter
B - 17 Cooper Uinta's Go Deep Cooper Jason Thompson Jason Thompson
B - 18 Terzah HR BDC SMx3 CH DOY KB'S Warrior Princess JH Barbara Eskam Kevin Eskam
B - 19 Scout 4X GMPR Bearpoint's Guinness Scout SH Steven Vela Steven Vela
B - 20 Finn SHR APR Medicine Beau's Finn Charles Fred Lysinger Charles Fred Lysinger




Seasoned-AM Sunday May 5, 2019 (21)
Running Order CALLNAME DOG OWNER HANDLER
1 Ranger SHR DuckDawg Danger Green Ranger Bradley Gillispie Bradley Gillispie
2 Rosie APR Colorado's Black Ice Little Red Rosie Tom Tolkacz Charles Fred Lysinger
3 Bo Dog Bo Jangles Dance MIKE BOEKE MIKE BOEKE
4 Cricket Kyleigh's Cricket James Hood Len Benjamin
5 Elvisl Elvis Bogrett Kent Bogrett Kent Bogrett
6 Ripley South Platte's Cool Customer Jim May Jim May
7 Piper Goose Pied Piper Evan Oswald Evan Oswald
8 Hawk Outlaw Hawkeye Keith Kautz Keith Kautz
9 Bonnie SHR APR Advantage's Bonnie Parker Sean Fabela Sean Fabela
10 Mini Mini Belle Alex Almaguer Alex Almaguer
11 Blue Wasatch's True Blue JH JH Mark Powell DVM Mark Powell DVM
12 Avery SHR Albrecht Farms Avery Ryan Armstrong Ryan Armstrong
13 Covey Kyleigh's Covey James Hood Len Benjamin
14 Luke APR Bearpoint's Kuhl Hand Luke Steven Vela Steven Vela
15 Lilly Wasatch's Lillian Grace JH JH Mark Powell DVM Mark Powell DVM
16 Abbey SHR Magnea's Reckless Abandon Kate Pennington Scott Bodamer
17 Rush Profield's Five Mississippi Nate Krizek Randy Smith
18 Cooper Wildrose Cooper King James King James King
19 BEAU SHR CPR BEAU OF HIGH REGARD ANDY WHITE FRANCIS OWENS
20 JEDDA SHR HUNT IT UP JEDDA KENNY BLACK KENNY BLACK
21 Arrow SHR Weeping Willow's Arrow Sandra Allen Sandra Allen




Started-AM Sunday May 5, 2019 (19)
Running Order CALLNAME DOG OWNER HANDLER
1 Billie Advantage's Billie Frechette Sean Fabela Sean Fabela
2 Rosie Resolute Wasatch's Desert Rosie Mark Powell DVM Mark Powell DVM
3 Harley KB'S Smokin" Harley Kevin Eskam Barbara Eskam
4 Mack Advantage's Mack Long Sean Fabela Sean Fabela
5 Sam Colorado"s Sammy Beau Jeff Riggs Charles Fred Lysinger
6 DASH HUNT IT UP DASH KENNY BLACK KENNY BLACK
7 Callie KB'S Bold Bird Slayer Callie Barbara Eskam Barbara Eskam
8 Lita Zephyr's Little Quill Wing RN Betty King Betty King
9 Dash DuckDawg Shamrock’s Last Dash Bradley Gillispie Ashley Gillispie
10 Beque Tuck's Brookside De Beque Alan Goff Alan Goff
11 Leah KB'S Princess Leah of Northstar Kevin Eskam Barbara Eskam
12 Cass Full of Grass Cass Wade Walling Scott Bodamer
13 Miles Skylark Straight No Chaser Richard Hill Rick Hill
14 Ebi Advantage Calamity Jane francis owens francis owens
15 Charlie The Rusty Duck's Cosmic Charlie Ryan Cline Scott Bodamer
16 Gus Augustus Lonesometree Metz Nathan Metz Harley Metz
17 IKE HUNT IT UP IKE CLANTON TAYDEM ZODROW PAISLEY ZODROW
18 Lottie Bradleys Buy All The Boots Lindsey Bodamer Scott Bodamer
19 Radar Idafab's Onedrdog Radar's Gift Jeffrey Zaruby Jeffrey Zaruby








2019 HuntSecretary.com | Website Design by: Cross Creek Web Design | Privacy Policy