Event Info  ~  Premium  ~  Event Entries

Event Running Order

Long Island Retriever Field Trial Club 10th Anniversary Hunt

United Kennel Club Regular Licensed Hunt

Saturday May 4, 2019 (AM)
AND
Sunday May 5, 2019 (AM)


Finished-AM Saturday May 4, 2019 (19)
Running Order CALLNAME DOG OWNER HANDLER
1 Brandy HRCH UH Miss Brandy Trinity's River Queen MH Larry Blasbalg Larry Blasbalg
2 Ty HRCH Kgals Tiny Dancer MH Pam Kegeles Pam Kegeles
3 Drake HR Rhumbline's High Flying Drake SH Marianne Mineo Marianne Mineo
4 Red HRCH UH Rhumbline's Red Sky At Night CD RA NA MH Daniel Johnson Daniel Johnson
5 Bean HR Duck's Worst Nightmare Wayne Sumner Wayne Sumner
6 Hawkeye HRCH Rhumbline's Golden Hawk SH Marianne Mineo Marianne Mineo
7 Loosi HRCH UH CDC's Appaloosa Bella MH Jeffrey Enos Jeffrey Enos
8 Pepper HR GreenBriar's Salt and Pepper WC SH Morris Ungar Morris Ungar
9 Creep HRCH NR Creepin at the line Eric Bartlett Eric Bartlett
10 Cricket HRCH UH Rhumbline's River Gunboat, BN RN PCD MH Susan Carpenter Susan Carpenter
11 Hannah HRCH NR She's a Rebel Girl Melissa Bartlett Melissa Bartlett
12 Paige HR Sunfire's Turn The Page to Gaylan, MH, OAJ, OA, NF, WCX QA2 Cindy Groveman Cindy Groveman
13 Dory HRCH UH Rhumbline's Grandbank's Schooner, BN RN PCD CD MH24 Susan Carpenter Susan Carpenter
14 Nitro HRCH UH Chippewa Pine Nitro JH Eric Nelson Eric Nelson
15 Aura HR Drumlin Hill's Aurora Karen Vanderlinde Tony Carlo
16 Ketch HR Rhumbline's Coastal Trader, JH NDL Susan Carpenter Susan Carpenter
17 Luke Otterbrook's Shaarmel Cool Hand Luke SH Mel Berman Mel Berman
18 Bosco HR WR Old House Power of Ten WCI SH Carrie Spencer Tony Carlo
19 Punch HR Rhumbline’s Boxing The Compass, BN RN CDX SH Susan Carpenter Susan Carpenter




Seasoned-AM Saturday May 4, 2019 (9)
Running Order CALLNAME DOG OWNER HANDLER
1 Van SHR McBride's Van Go JH Deborah McBride Deborah McBride
2 Journey Audeo's Road Not Taken JH Karen Goldberg Karen Goldberg
3 Blaze WR HR,SR Blazing Trail Runner Poole WC,WCI, JH James Poole Tony Carlo
4 Paladin SHR Seneca Have Gun-Will Travel, CD SH Dave Morgan Dave Morgan
5 BEAR KJ Just The Real Deal JH David Krackow David Krackow
6 Radar Barnes Northern Flight Radar Jessica Smith Tony Carlo
7 Sally SHR Miss Sally M&T's River Queen Larry Blasbalg Larry Blasbalg
8 Tiko SHR GPC's Heavy Duty Tiko JH Jerry Chasteen Jerry Chasteen
9 Eli SHR McChips Christmas Morning Ambush SH Paul Scheno Paul Scheno




Started-AM Saturday May 4, 2019 (13)
Running Order CALLNAME DOG OWNER HANDLER
1 Nellie Ironweed Vanderbilt's Nellie Belle Craig Larter Tony Carlo
2 Drifter Rhumbline's Naval Drifter Susan Carpenter Susan Carpenter
3 Cobalt U/CAN-GRCH Shor'Line Put The Lime 'N Da Coconut Island VCD1 Brian Huss Brian Huss
4 Loot Katalyst's Top Sea Raider Samantha McKelvey Samantha McKelvey
5 MAC Legacy O' Trad Finian Mac Mike Enright Mike Enright
6 Bondi U/CAN-GRCH Shor'Line Bondi Beach Brian Huss, DVM Brian Huss
7 Emma Hawks Nest Raining Pink Sapphires RN TKN CGCA Carolyn Kurth Carolyn Kurth
8 Sandee Lady Cassandra Defender Of Mankind duane marcy duane marcy
9 Pinky SHR AKC GCH / UKC CH Hawks Nest Tollin' With A Twist Carolyn Kurth Carolyn Kurth
10 Tag MACH Rhumbline’s Catch Me If U Can JH Karen Lechner Karen Lechner
11 Logan Spring Cove's Thunderbolt Alexander Kossowsky Alexander Kossowsky
12 Bugs Katalyst's What's Up Doc? JH Katelyn Barber Katelyn Barber
13 Keeper Rivers Edge Jeeps Keepers G. Debbie Mullin Scott Fosterling




Finished-AM Sunday May 5, 2019 (23)
Running Order CALLNAME DOG OWNER HANDLER
1 Brandy HRCH UH Miss Brandy Trinity's River Queen MH Larry Blasbalg Larry Blasbalg
2 Ty HRCH Kgals Tiny Dancer MH Pam Kegeles Pam Kegeles
3 sunny GRHRCH G's smoken mallards at sunrise MH Tommy Balderacchi Tommy Balderacchi
4 Blossom HRCH Dartmoor's Sugar Magnolia JH Philip Magnuson Philip Magnuson
5 Bean HR Duck's Worst Nightmare Wayne Sumner Wayne Sumner
6 Drake HR Rhumbline's High Flying Drake SH Marianne Mineo Marianne Mineo
7 Loosi HRCH UH CDC's Appaloosa Bella MH Jeffrey Enos Jeffrey Enos
8 Pepper HR GreenBriar's Salt and Pepper WC SH Morris Ungar Morris Ungar
9 Creep HRCH NR Creepin at the line Eric Bartlett Eric Bartlett
10 Cricket HRCH UH Rhumbline's River Gunboat, BN RN PCD MH Susan Carpenter Susan Carpenter
11 Paige HR Sunfire's Turn The Page to Gaylan, MH, OAJ, OA, NF, WCX QA2 Cindy Groveman Cindy Groveman
12 Hannah HRCH NR She's a Rebel Girl Melissa Bartlett Melissa Bartlett
13 Dory HRCH UH Rhumbline's Grandbank's Schooner, BN RN PCD CD MH24 Susan Carpenter Susan Carpenter
14 Red HRCH UH Rhumbline's Red Sky At Night CD RA NA MH Daniel Johnson Samantha McKelvey
15 Aura HR Drumlin Hill's Aurora Karen Vanderlinde Tony Carlo
16 Ketch HR Rhumbline's Coastal Trader, JH NDL Susan Carpenter Susan Carpenter
17 stella HRCH B's Little sassy stella MH maria balderacchi Tommy Balderacchi
18 Bosco HR WR Old House Power of Ten WCI SH Carrie Spencer Tony Carlo
19 Punch HR Rhumbline’s Boxing The Compass, BN RN CDX SH Susan Carpenter Susan Carpenter
20 Buck HRCH Ashlands Big Buck Of Scotland MH Tommy Balderacchi Tommy Balderacchi
21 Nitro HRCH UH Chippewa Pine Nitro JH Eric Nelson Eric Nelson
22 Otter HRCH Coastal Creek's Cajun Slider SH Jeannette Donlon Kevin Rathgeber
23 lilly HRCH B's smokin lil red fox Giovanna Balderacchi Tommy Balderacchi




Seasoned-AM Sunday May 5, 2019 (12)
Running Order CALLNAME DOG OWNER HANDLER
1 Van SHR McBride's Van Go JH Deborah McBride Deborah McBride
2 Journey Audeo's Road Not Taken JH Karen Goldberg Karen Goldberg
3 Blaze WR HR,SR Blazing Trail Runner Poole WC,WCI, JH James Poole Tony Carlo
4 Deacon HARNESS CREEK'S SON OF A PREACHER MAN Jeannette Donlon Kevin Rathgeber
5 Paladin SHR Seneca Have Gun-Will Travel, CD SH Dave Morgan Dave Morgan
6 Radar Barnes Northern Flight Radar Jessica Smith Tony Carlo
7 BEAR KJ Just The Real Deal JH David Krackow David Krackow
8 Rose SHR McChips My Wild Irish Rose JH Michele McGroarty Michele McGroarty
9 Eli SHR McChips Christmas Morning Ambush SH Paul Scheno Paul Scheno
10 Sally SHR Miss Sally M&T's River Queen Larry Blasbalg Larry Blasbalg
11 Zea Mae Be Lucky In Black QAA Brian Stewart Michele McGroarty
12 Rory SHR Pond Hollow Flying Rory SH james tuffin james tuffin




Started-AM Sunday May 5, 2019 (11)
Running Order CALLNAME DOG OWNER HANDLER
1 Nellie Ironweed Vanderbilt's Nellie Belle Craig Larter Tony Carlo
2 Drifter Rhumbline's Naval Drifter Susan Carpenter Susan Carpenter
3 Cobalt U/CAN-GRCH Shor'Line Put The Lime 'N Da Coconut Island VCD1 Brian Huss Brian Huss
4 Loot Katalyst's Top Sea Raider Samantha McKelvey Samantha McKelvey
5 Tag MACH Rhumbline’s Catch Me If U Can JH Karen Lechner Karen Lechner
6 Emma Hawks Nest Raining Pink Sapphires RN TKN CGCA Carolyn Kurth Carolyn Kurth
7 Bondi U/CAN-GRCH Shor'Line Bondi Beach Brian Huss, DVM Brian Huss
8 Sandee Lady Cassandra Defender Of Mankind duane marcy duane marcy
9 MAC Legacy O' Trad Finian Mac Mike Enright Mike Enright
10 Pinky SHR AKC GCH / UKC CH Hawks Nest Tollin' With A Twist Carolyn Kurth Carolyn Kurth
11 Logan Spring Cove's Thunderbolt Alexander Kossowsky Alexander Kossowsky








2019 HuntSecretary.com | Website Design by: Cross Creek Web Design | Privacy Policy