Event Info  ~  Premium  ~  Event Entries

Event Running Order

Hidden Pines Hunting Retriever Club 2019

United Kennel Club Regular Licensed Hunt

Saturday June 15, 2019 (AM)
AND
Sunday June 16, 2019 (AM)


Finished-AM Saturday June 15, 2019 (60)
Running Order CALLNAME DOG OWNER HANDLER
A - 1 Chloe HRCH Sam's J Jumpin in Clover MH Melissa Page Hugh Simpson
A - 2 Flora HRCH UH Wasatch's Colorado Flora Myles Edwards Myles Edwards
A - 3 Jet GRHRCHX7 Pearl's Vision Of Jet Callauh MH Chris Jobman Eric Teson
A - 4 Ace HRCH UH Wildrose Ace of Spades of War Wagon Retrievers Jeremy Raskin Jeremy Raskin
A - 5 Lily HR Wasatch's Colorado Lily Myles Edwards Myles Edwards
A - 6 Reese GRHRCH Tubbs N Jaws Candy Bar MH Delbert Smith Eric Teson
A - 7 Luna SHR Brooksides Golden One Steve Nicholas Steve Nicholas
A - 8 Thor HR CPR Battlemtn's Bring'n the Hammer Melissa Liesenfeld-VanCleave Melissa Liesenfeld-VanCleave
A - 9 Ammo HRCH Missouris Locked-N-Loaded Ammo MH Eric Teson Eric Teson
A - 10 RAVEN HR BROOKSIDES MIDNIGHT RAVEN Steve Nicholas Steve Nicholas
A - 11 Cooper HR Cooper Drake Alexander Arnold Jason Arnold Kyle Fagler
A - 12 Ticket HRCH Flatlander's I Can't Drive 55 MH Austen Lovell Eric Teson
A - 13 River HR Brooksides River of the Black Canyon Steve Nicholas Steve Nicholas
A - 14 Deuce HR Duck Dawgs Fagler Deuce JH Kyle Fagler Kyle Fagler
A - 15 Cody HR UH DF's Colorado Storm'n Cody SH Dan Feighert Dan Feighert
A - 16 Finn HR APR Medicine Beau's Finn Charles Fred Lysinger Charles Fred Lysinger
A - 17 Sarah HRCH Grady's Little Cajun Girl Rich Jenke Rich Jenke
A - 18 Willie HRCH Kingseeds Wild Thing MH Justin Hinze Eric Teson
A - 19 Cooper SHR Rapid Creek Retrievers -Cooper Bruce Balbier Steve Nicholas
A - 20 Retta Elite Beretta’s Justice Tom Rice Eric Teson
A - 21 Tikka HR APR Battlemtn One Shot Tikka Mallory Brumley Mallory Brumley
A - 22 Brooks SHR Waters Edge Brux Ethan Walker Eric Teson
A - 23 Ripley South Platte's Cool Customer Jim May Jim May
A - 24 Trip Prairie Wind's Gotta Get Away MH Eileen Jobman Eric Teson
A - 25 Otter Tartan Black Watch SH Kathi Streeter Kathi Streeter
A - 26 Flash Long Lake's Low Flashpoint MH QA2 Justin Hinze Eric Teson
A - 27 Shine Firemark's Moonshine at Rocky Top RE JH CD Dorothy Plumer Dorothy Plumer
A - 28 Lucy Clinetop’s Lucy Goosey Gary Hubbell Eric Teson
A - 29 Ruby HRCH 4X GMPR Poudre River Shady Lady Jim May Jim May
A - 30 Boss SHR Cajun Biskits And Ale For Boss Darin Toft Eric Teson
 
B - 1 Beau HRCH 4X GMPR KB'S They Call Me Beau SH Kevin Eskam Kevin Eskam
B - 2 Amos HRCH UH Amos Moses of Goldstrike Lee Ann/David Heldt David Heldt
B - 3 Garth 4X GMPR Dare to Dance the Tide Garth of Bearpoint Ryan Ordway Ryan Ordway
B - 4 Duke HRCH MPR KB'S He's Got Swagger "The Duke" JH Kevin Eskam Kevin Eskam
B - 5 Raider HR GMPR KB Sage's Raider Terry Bridwell Terry Bridwell
B - 6 JHETT BATTLEMTN'S JAZZTIME'S JHETTIN EXPRESS Charlie Johnson CHARLIE JOHNSON
B - 7 Hunter HRCH 4X GMPR BDC CH KB'S Hunters Dream SH Kevin Eskam Kevin Eskam
B - 8 Ellie HR UH Massey Creek's Mallard Menace SH Brad Hjelm Brad Hjelm
B - 9 Decker HRCH Del Rio's Caballo Packs Alot MH Harley Metz Harley Metz
B - 10 Breeze HR BDC NC WC CH KB'S Blazin' Wild Fire Breeze JH Barbara Eskam Kevin Eskam
B - 11 Cooper Uinta's Go Deep Cooper Jason Thompson Jason Thompson
B - 12 Carly HRCH Greencrest's Pikes Peak Carly SH Willis Willhoit Willis Willhoit
B - 13 Terzah HR BDC SMx3 CH DOY KB'S Warrior Princess JH Barbara Eskam Kevin Eskam
B - 14 Jenny HRCH UH Sunshine's Jenny Sue SH Brad Hjelm Brad Hjelm
B - 15 Nita HR Fin’s River Bend Sugar Bear Grant Harper Grant Harper
B - 16 Bomber GRHRCH UH High Desert Waterfowl's Bomber MH Bill Schaefer Bill Schaefer
B - 17 Yankee SHR MPR Advantage of Yankee francis owens Francis Owens
B - 18 Rou HRCH Cali’s River Cruisin Rou Grant Harper Grant Harper
B - 19 Maggs HRCH UH UVR's Mighty Mouse Bill Schaefer Bill Schaefer
B - 20 Neo Living in the Matrix James Porter James Porter
B - 21 Allie Seaside’s Allie Rose Ryan Livingston Grant Harper
B - 22 Natty HRCH Ice Cold Natty Adam Debock Bill Schaefer
B - 23 Leia DJ's The Force Awakens David Marsteller David Marsteller
B - 24 Mr. Bristol HRCH UH 4X GMPR Mister Bristol Eden Bearpoint MH John Eden John Eden
B - 25 Diesel DeBocks Blacked Out Duramax Adam DeBock Bill Schaefer
B - 26 Sky SHR Grand Lake's Sky Shawn McElroy Shawn McElroy
B - 27 Rogue Cote's Simba JH Tom Mclaughlan Tom Mclaughlan
B - 28 Hersh HR GMPR Advantage of Hershey SH francis owens Charity Owens
B - 29 Tar HR Camo Creeks Keslar Dirty Cakes Tar Baby Tate Bauersachs David Marsteller
B - 30 Smoke HR Weezers Smokin’ Black Dynamite JH Jeff Baylor Nate Whalen




Seasoned-AM Saturday June 15, 2019 (22)
Running Order CALLNAME DOG OWNER HANDLER
1 Khaleesi FLK’s Mother Of Dragons Justin Hinze Eric Teson
2 Rainy SHR Zaniri's Rainin' Bits and Pieces, JH Joe Crabill Joe Crabill
3 Covey Kyleigh's Covey James Hood Len Benjamin
4 Seamus Seeshaw’s Must See Seashore MH Michael Phelan Michael Phelan
5 Cricket Kyleigh's Cricket James Hood Len Benjamin
6 Rosie APR Colorado's Black Ice Little Red Rosie Tom Tolkacz Charles Fred Lysinger
7 Chane' CPR Bearpoint's Delightful Chane JH Dale and Brenda Merritt Brenda Merritt
8 Lucy Princess Lucy Lou JH Cory Hext Cory Hext
9 Emy SHR CPR BEARPOINT'S JADER'S EMERALD JH Dale and Brenda Merritt Brenda Merritt
10 Mini Mini Belle Alex Almaguer Alex Almaguer
11 SAVAGE 4X GMPR BEARPOINT'S REIGN OF THE SAVAGE Dale and Brenda Merritt Brenda Merritt
12 Hawk Outlaw Hawkeye Keith Kautz Keith Kautz
13 Bo Dog Bo Jangles Dance MIKE BOEKE MIKE BOEKE
14 BEAU SHR CPR BEAU OF HIGH REGARD ANDY WHITE FRANCIS OWENS
15 Star SHR In Town They Call Me Morning Star Jason Arnold Kyle Fagler
16 RUBBLE HR PROFIELDS RUBBLE ON THE DOUBLE Lee Markowski Lee Markowski
17 Arrow SHR Weeping Willow's Arrow Sandra Allen Sandra Allen
18 Remington Remingtons Blue Advantage Richard Carrier Francis Owens
19 GUNNER SHR BLAZING GUNNER HANTS Tom Hants Tom Hants
20 Darla SHR Charles Charla Darla JH Earl Bradshaw Earl Bradshaw
21 BUTKUS NEVER SUMMER BUTKUS MARK KRIEG MARK KRIEG
22 Jenny SHR Justamere Jenny Wren JH Earl Bradshaw Earl Bradshaw




Started-AM Saturday June 15, 2019 (26)
Running Order CALLNAME DOG OWNER HANDLER
1 Diesel Weller's Black Cloud Power Surge Robert Weller Bill Schaefer
2 Daphne Rio Ranch My Way or the HWY JH Susan Faulkner Susan Faulkner
3 Callie KB'S Bold Bird Slayer Callie Barbara Eskam Barbara Eskam
4 Radar Idafab's Onedrdog Radar's Gift Jeffrey Zaruby Jeffrey Zaruby
5 Harley KB'S Smokin" Harley Kevin Eskam Barbara Eskam
6 MATTEA 2.5X GMPR BEARPOINT'S WHERE'VE YOU BEEN MATTEA Dale and Brenda Merritt Brenda Merritt
7 Leah KB'S Princess Leah of Northstar Kevin Eskam Barbara Eskam
8 TITAN CPR BEARPOINT'S RETURN OF THE TITAN'S Dale and Brenda Merritt Dale and Brenda Merritt
9 Maverick Maverick Drew Banks Kyle Fagler
10 Gus Sir Gus A Licker BN, RN Scott Jones Talitha Jones
11 Reggie Prince Reginald VII Cory Hext Kyle Fagler
12 Beau Eichhorn's Duckmaster Beau Devin Reed Bill Schaefer
13 Ro Ro of Nori Alex Nori Kyle Fagler
14 Dash DuckDawg Shamrock’s Last Dash Bradley Gillispie Alexander Gillispie
15 Trixie HARDSCRABBLES MY LEAN BUNS Jason Arnold Kyle Fagler
16 Delaney HR Duck Dawg Delaney Cove Bradley Gillispie Bradley Gillispie
17 Timber Timber Goldeneye Keith Flowerdew Keith Flowerdew
18 Ranger SHR DuckDawg Danger Green Ranger Bradley Gillispie Ashley Gillispie
19 Jack Flowerdew’s Jack Walker Whiskey Boy Kevin Flowerdew Kevin Flowerdew
20 Gunner Gunners on point Rooster Cassidy Mueller Cassidy Mueller
21 Dixie Ready to Run Dixie of NCK Jim Kern Jim Kern
22 Gus Augustus Lonesometree Metz Nathan Metz Harley Metz
23 AJ RIght on the Money AJ of NCK Jim Kern Jim Kern
24 Skylar Sweet Talkin Skylar Tom Urban Tom Urban
25 Sam Colorado"s Sammy Beau Jeff Riggs Charles Fred Lysinger
26 Rosie Never Summer Rosebud MARK KRIEG MARK KRIEG




Finished-AM Sunday June 16, 2019 (60)
Running Order CALLNAME DOG OWNER HANDLER
A - 1 Kellan HRCH UH Drol'Odhar Kellan nam Cumoran MH Mary McNeese Mary McNeese
A - 2 Mojo HRCH UH Sheep Creek Mojo Mike Brockman Mike Brockman
A - 3 Barley GRHRCH Westlake's Straight From The Barrel MH Faith Rothermel Eric Teson
A - 4 Leia DJ's The Force Awakens David Marsteller Debra Marsteller
A - 5 Sadie HRCH UH Roux's Black Shadow Sadie Joe Olson Joe Olson
A - 6 Cannon HRCH Flatlander's Fire In The Hole MH Randy Kenworthy Eric Teson
A - 7 Luna SHR Brooksides Golden One Steve Nicholas Steve Nicholas
A - 8 Thor HR CPR Battlemtn's Bring'n the Hammer Melissa Liesenfeld-VanCleave Melissa Liesenfeld-VanCleave
A - 9 Shaker HRCH Blue Shadow's Skake 'em Up MH Nora Barth Eric Teson
A - 10 RAVEN HR BROOKSIDES MIDNIGHT RAVEN Steve Nicholas Steve Nicholas
A - 11 Cooper HR Cooper Drake Alexander Arnold Jason Arnold Kyle Fagler
A - 12 Ticket HRCH Flatlander's I Can't Drive 55 MH Austen Lovell Eric Teson
A - 13 River HR Brooksides River of the Black Canyon Steve Nicholas Steve Nicholas
A - 14 Deuce HR Duck Dawgs Fagler Deuce JH Kyle Fagler Kyle Fagler
A - 15 Fen HRCH FLK's Morning On The Platte MH Kent Wright Eric Teson
A - 16 Breeze HR Duckdawg's Shootin the Breeze Erik Brekke Erik Brekke
A - 17 Dasher HR Zaniri off to the Races SH Frances Pusateri Frances Pusateri
A - 18 Willie HRCH Kingseeds Wild Thing MH Justin Hinze Eric Teson
A - 19 Cooper SHR Rapid Creek Retrievers -Cooper Bruce Balbier Steve Nicholas
A - 20 Retta Elite Beretta’s Justice Tom Rice Eric Teson
A - 21 Tikka HR APR Battlemtn One Shot Tikka Mallory Brumley Mallory Brumley
A - 22 Brooks SHR Waters Edge Brux Ethan Walker Eric Teson
A - 23 Ripley South Platte's Cool Customer Jim May Jim May
A - 24 Trip Prairie Wind's Gotta Get Away MH Eileen Jobman Eric Teson
A - 25 Otter Tartan Black Watch SH Kathi Streeter Kathi Streeter
A - 26 Flash Long Lake's Low Flashpoint MH QA2 Justin Hinze Eric Teson
A - 27 Shine Firemark's Moonshine at Rocky Top RE JH CD Dorothy Plumer Dorothy Plumer
A - 28 Lucy Clinetop’s Lucy Goosey Gary Hubbell Eric Teson
A - 29 Ruby HRCH 4X GMPR Poudre River Shady Lady Jim May Jim May
A - 30 Boss SHR Cajun Biskits And Ale For Boss Darin Toft Eric Teson
 
B - 1 Beau HRCH 4X GMPR KB'S They Call Me Beau SH Kevin Eskam Kevin Eskam
B - 2 LOUIS HRCH Louis of Loveland Mike Schwan Mike Schwan
B - 3 Garth 4X GMPR Dare to Dance the Tide Garth of Bearpoint Ryan Ordway Ryan Ordway
B - 4 Duke HRCH MPR KB'S He's Got Swagger "The Duke" JH Kevin Eskam Kevin Eskam
B - 5 Raider HR GMPR KB Sage's Raider Terry Bridwell Terry Bridwell
B - 6 JHETT BATTLEMTN'S JAZZTIME'S JHETTIN EXPRESS Charlie Johnson CHARLIE JOHNSON
B - 7 Hunter HRCH 4X GMPR BDC CH KB'S Hunters Dream SH Kevin Eskam Kevin Eskam
B - 8 Sarah HRCH Grady's Little Cajun Girl Rich Jenke Rich Jenke
B - 9 Decker HRCH Del Rio's Caballo Packs Alot MH Harley Metz Harley Metz
B - 10 Breeze HR BDC NC WC CH KB'S Blazin' Wild Fire Breeze JH Barbara Eskam Kevin Eskam
B - 11 Cooper Uinta's Go Deep Cooper Jason Thompson Jason Thompson
B - 12 Carly HRCH Greencrest's Pikes Peak Carly SH Willis Willhoit Willis Willhoit
B - 13 Terzah HR BDC SMx3 CH DOY KB'S Warrior Princess JH Barbara Eskam Kevin Eskam
B - 14 Griffin Magicgold Shaffer's Daring Faith Lolita Shaffer Lolita Shaffer
B - 15 Nita HR Fin’s River Bend Sugar Bear Grant Harper Grant Harper
B - 16 Bomber GRHRCH UH High Desert Waterfowl's Bomber MH Bill Schaefer Bill Schaefer
B - 17 Yankee SHR MPR Advantage of Yankee francis owens Francis Owens
B - 18 Rou HRCH Cali’s River Cruisin Rou Grant Harper Grant Harper
B - 19 Maggs HRCH UH UVR's Mighty Mouse Bill Schaefer Bill Schaefer
B - 20 Neo Living in the Matrix James Porter James Porter
B - 21 Allie Seaside’s Allie Rose Ryan Livingston Grant Harper
B - 22 Natty HRCH Ice Cold Natty Adam Debock Bill Schaefer
B - 23 Ace HRCH UH Wildrose Ace of Spades of War Wagon Retrievers Jeremy Raskin Jeremy Raskin
B - 24 Mr. Bristol HRCH UH 4X GMPR Mister Bristol Eden Bearpoint MH John Eden John Eden
B - 25 Diesel DeBocks Blacked Out Duramax Adam DeBock Bill Schaefer
B - 26 Weston Rippling Waters Switchgrass Stampede Michael Servi Michael Servi
B - 27 Rogue Cote's Simba JH Tom Mclaughlan Tom Mclaughlan
B - 28 Sage HR BDC CH SM NC Grand Lake's Sage Shawn McElroy Shawn McElroy
B - 29 Chloe HRCH Sam's J Jumpin in Clover MH Melissa Page Melissa Page
B - 30 Smoke HR Weezers Smokin’ Black Dynamite JH Jeff Baylor Nate Whalen




Seasoned-AM Sunday June 16, 2019 (18)
Running Order CALLNAME DOG OWNER HANDLER
1 ECHO SHR LADY ECHO OF GOLDEN PAWS Marjorie A. Covey Marjorie A. Covey
2 Rainy SHR Zaniri's Rainin' Bits and Pieces, JH Joe Crabill Joe Crabill
3 Covey Kyleigh's Covey James Hood Len Benjamin
4 Seamus Seeshaw’s Must See Seashore MH Michael Phelan Michael Phelan
5 Cricket Kyleigh's Cricket James Hood Len Benjamin
6 Wyatt Zaniri Odds On Favorite Frances Pusateri Frances Pusateri
7 Chane' CPR Bearpoint's Delightful Chane JH Dale and Brenda Merritt Brenda Merritt
8 Lucy Princess Lucy Lou JH Cory Hext Cory Hext
9 Emy SHR CPR BEARPOINT'S JADER'S EMERALD JH Dale and Brenda Merritt Brenda Merritt
10 Mini Mini Belle Alex Almaguer Alex Almaguer
11 SAVAGE 4X GMPR BEARPOINT'S REIGN OF THE SAVAGE Dale and Brenda Merritt Brenda Merritt
12 Hawk Outlaw Hawkeye Keith Kautz Keith Kautz
13 Bo Dog Bo Jangles Dance MIKE BOEKE MIKE BOEKE
14 BEAU SHR CPR BEAU OF HIGH REGARD ANDY WHITE FRANCIS OWENS
15 Star SHR In Town They Call Me Morning Star Jason Arnold Kyle Fagler
16 Carly SHR CPR Five Oaks Advantage Carly Blue Cam Fuerniss Francis Owens
17 Arrow SHR Weeping Willow's Arrow Sandra Allen Sandra Allen
18 Remington Remingtons Blue Advantage Richard Carrier Francis Owens




Started-AM Sunday June 16, 2019 (24)
Running Order CALLNAME DOG OWNER HANDLER
1 Diesel Weller's Black Cloud Power Surge Robert Weller Bill Schaefer
2 Daphne Rio Ranch My Way or the HWY JH Susan Faulkner Susan Faulkner
3 Callie KB'S Bold Bird Slayer Callie Barbara Eskam Barbara Eskam
4 Radar Idafab's Onedrdog Radar's Gift Jeffrey Zaruby Jeffrey Zaruby
5 Harley KB'S Smokin" Harley Kevin Eskam Barbara Eskam
6 MATTEA 2.5X GMPR BEARPOINT'S WHERE'VE YOU BEEN MATTEA Dale and Brenda Merritt Brenda Merritt
7 Leah KB'S Princess Leah of Northstar Kevin Eskam Barbara Eskam
8 TITAN CPR BEARPOINT'S RETURN OF THE TITAN'S Dale and Brenda Merritt Dale and Brenda Merritt
9 Maverick Maverick Drew Banks Kyle Fagler
10 Gus Sir Gus A Licker BN, RN Scott Jones Talitha Jones
11 Reggie Prince Reginald VII Cory Hext Kyle Fagler
12 Storm Grade A Heavenly Explosion Alan Case Alan Case
13 Ro Ro of Nori Alex Nori Kyle Fagler
14 Dash DuckDawg Shamrock’s Last Dash Bradley Gillispie Alexander Gillispie
15 Trixie HARDSCRABBLES MY LEAN BUNS Jason Arnold Kyle Fagler
16 Delaney HR Duck Dawg Delaney Cove Bradley Gillispie Bradley Gillispie
17 Timber Timber Goldeneye Keith Flowerdew Keith Flowerdew
18 Ranger SHR DuckDawg Danger Green Ranger Bradley Gillispie Ashley Gillispie
19 Jack Flowerdew’s Jack Walker Whiskey Boy Kevin Flowerdew Kevin Flowerdew
20 Gunner Gunners on point Rooster Cassidy Mueller Cassidy Mueller
21 KYLA LADY KYLA OF GOLDEN PAWS Marjorie A. Covey Marjorie A. Covey
22 Gus Augustus Lonesometree Metz Nathan Metz Harley Metz
23 ELAINA LADY ELAINA OF GOLDEN PAWS Marjorie A. Covey Marjorie A. Covey
24 Skylar Sweet Talkin Skylar Tom Urban Tom Urban








2019 HuntSecretary.com | Website Design by: Cross Creek Web Design | Privacy Policy