Event Info  ~  Premium  ~  Event Entries

Event Running Order

Hoosier HRC Spring 2019 Hunt Test

United Kennel Club Regular Licensed Hunt

Saturday May 11, 2019 (AM)
AND
Sunday May 12, 2019 (AM)


Finished-AM Saturday May 11, 2019 (26)
Running Order CALLNAME DOG OWNER HANDLER
1 Ruger HRCH UH Sooners Black Rocks Ruger JH Gregg Austin Gregg Austin
2 Moses HR Seabrier's Parting of the Seas Moses JH Jeff Abplanalp Jeff Abplanalp
3 Remi HR Lower Place Red Remington Dustin Gosser Dustin Gosser
4 Storm HR Michigander's Perfect Storm Gregg Austin Gregg Austin
5 Ryder HR UH CPR Seabrier's Midnight Rider CGC SH Jeff Abplanalp Jeff Abplanalp
6 Jax HR Big Muddy’s Jaxon 5 Andrew Kanik Andrew Kanik
7 Yeti HRCH Ballys They Really Do Exist MH QAA Jon Winters Matt Duncan
8 Chance HRCH UH CPR Jerry Last Chance MH Jerry Daprile Jerry Daprile
9 Bo Bocephus Tuttle Tyler Tuttle Tyler Tuttle
10 Raider SHR Riparian River Oak Windfal Raider Joseph Jones Matt Duncan
11 Tuff HR GHB's Mighty Tough S.O.B Gregory Corpe Doug Abel
12 Rock SHR Blue River's Rock N Roll JH Val Morris Tim Morris
13 Rimmy Roby's Rimmy Ty Roby Matt Duncan
14 Goose Ging"s Supa Freak Goose Skip Ging Josh Kolter
15 Barney HR Live Action Barney Fetching Five Doug Abel Doug Abel
16 Sissi Roby's Sissi JH Ty Roby Matt Duncan
17 Bear A-Bear For Freedom SH Cody Kinslow Brett Kearney
18 Sadie HR Davis' Steady Sadie David Davis David Davis
19 Yeti Yeti on Deck Gail Dawson Matt Duncan
20 Leine HRCH Brandywines Summer Shandy MHR Phil Hinchman Phil Hinchman
21 Ellie HRCH LBR Ellie John Robertson John Robertson
22 MAVERICK TOP GUN'S RECKLESS WINGMAN NICK SPRINGMEYER NICK SPRINGMEYER
23 Leila HR Brandywines Dark Beauty-Leila Phil Hinchman Phil Hinchman
24 Luke HRCH LBR Luke John Robertson John Robertson
25 Bull Rivers Edge Black Bullett MICHAEL TRIBLE michael trible
26 Zoey HR Zamms Mac Attack Zoey SH Devon Myers Devon Myers




Seasoned-AM Saturday May 11, 2019 (13)
Running Order CALLNAME DOG OWNER HANDLER
1 Moon HHR's You are Not Alone Jon Winters Matt Duncan
2 Bodie Chucklavada Bodie B Jeremy Kanitz Jennifer Calow
3 Trump Boot’s Just Grab ‘Em Cole Bishop Matt Duncan
4 Oakley SPRINGMEYER'S LITTLE SURE SHOT NICK SPRINGMEYER NICK SPRINGMEYER
5 Couper Snap's Roughriding Deuce Coupe Jason McGinnis Bill McGinnis
6 Deeds SHR Blue River's Dirty Deeds Tim Morris Tim Morris
7 Ruby SHR Wetland Featherchaser Ruby Bill McGinnis Bill McGinnis
8 Lilo Ironweed Lilo Rising Sun Joe Harpenau Joe Harpenau
9 Duke SHR Hunt Farm’s Renegade Duke Travis Hunt Tim Morris
10 m marked for return Heath Gallentine Heath Gallentine
11 Tank SHR Tiny Tank the Flying Fortress Brandon Bouley Brandon Bouley
12 Jake Davis' Jake The Great David Davis David Davis
13 RUCKUS STEVE'SMIDNIGHT SPECIAL Donna Gravel Bill Gravel Jr




Started-AM Saturday May 11, 2019 (11)
Running Order CALLNAME DOG OWNER HANDLER
1 Tuff Thompson's Tuff Love Cole Thompson Cole Thompson
2 Jenn Jenn's Million Dollar Marsh Jeremy Kanitz Jennifer Calow
3 Jack Killagain Handsome Jack Flush David McCuan David McCuan
4 Millie Sliding Creek's Corellia Beauty Wes Prebeck Becky Prebeck
5 Chewie Cornstalker's Kashyyyk Bound Wes Prebeck Wes Prebeck (the younger)
6 Vada Labs For Life's High Flying Vada Jason McGinnis Bill McGinnis
7 Gnocchi Higgins Sweet Gnocchi Noke Alinda Higgins Alinda Higgins
8 Remi Sheeza Waterfowl Mouth Remington Bill McGinnis Bill McGinnis
9 Chief CH Blue Sky Siuslaw Chieftan CGC John V. Contini Brett Kearney
10 Parks Gaylan's One Girl Revolution Deborah Abbott Deborah Abbott
11 Maggie MISS MARGARET MAY CLUADINE GRAVEL Bill Gravel Jr Bill Gravel Jr




Finished-AM Sunday May 12, 2019 (19)
Running Order CALLNAME DOG OWNER HANDLER
1 Ruger HRCH UH Sooners Black Rocks Ruger JH Gregg Austin Gregg Austin
2 Moses HR Seabrier's Parting of the Seas Moses JH Jeff Abplanalp Jeff Abplanalp
3 Remi HR Lower Place Red Remington Dustin Gosser Dustin Gosser
4 Storm HR Michigander's Perfect Storm Gregg Austin Gregg Austin
5 Ryder HR UH CPR Seabrier's Midnight Rider CGC SH Jeff Abplanalp Jeff Abplanalp
6 Reagan HR GCH Pemberly Whistle While U Work MH WCX CD BN RA MH Shannon Kiley Shannon Kiley
7 Yeti HRCH Ballys They Really Do Exist MH QAA Jon Winters Matt Duncan
8 Chance HRCH UH CPR Jerry Last Chance MH Jerry Daprile Jerry Daprile
9 Bo Bocephus Tuttle Tyler Tuttle Tyler Tuttle
10 Raider SHR Riparian River Oak Windfal Raider Joseph Jones Matt Duncan
11 Tuff HR GHB's Mighty Tough S.O.B Gregory Corpe Doug Abel
12 Rock SHR Blue River's Rock N Roll JH Val Morris Tim Morris
13 Rimmy Roby's Rimmy Ty Roby Matt Duncan
14 Goose Ging"s Supa Freak Goose Skip Ging Josh Kolter
15 Barney HR Live Action Barney Fetching Five Doug Abel Doug Abel
16 Sissi Roby's Sissi JH Ty Roby Matt Duncan
17 Bear A-Bear For Freedom SH Cody Kinslow Brett Kearney
18 Sadie HR Davis' Steady Sadie David Davis David Davis
19 Yeti Yeti on Deck Gail Dawson Matt Duncan




Seasoned-AM Sunday May 12, 2019 (12)
Running Order CALLNAME DOG OWNER HANDLER
1 Moon HHR's You are Not Alone Jon Winters Matt Duncan
2 Bodie Chucklavada Bodie B Jeremy Kanitz Jennifer Calow
3 Trump Boot’s Just Grab ‘Em Cole Bishop Matt Duncan
4 Red Johnston's gentleman's jack phillip johnston phillip johnston
5 Couper Snap's Roughriding Deuce Coupe Jason McGinnis Bill McGinnis
6 Deeds SHR Blue River's Dirty Deeds Tim Morris Tim Morris
7 Ruby SHR Wetland Featherchaser Ruby Bill McGinnis Bill McGinnis
8 Lilo Ironweed Lilo Rising Sun Joe Harpenau Joe Harpenau
9 Duke SHR Hunt Farm’s Renegade Duke Travis Hunt Travis Hunt
10 m marked for return Heath Gallentine Heath Gallentine
11 Tank SHR Tiny Tank the Flying Fortress Brandon Bouley Brandon Bouley
12 Jake Davis' Jake The Great David Davis David Davis




Started-AM Sunday May 12, 2019 (9)
Running Order CALLNAME DOG OWNER HANDLER
1 Tuff Thompson's Tuff Love Cole Thompson Cole Thompson
2 Jenn Jenn's Million Dollar Marsh Jeremy Kanitz Jennifer Calow
3 Jack Killagain Handsome Jack Flush David McCuan David McCuan
4 Clara SHR Pemberly The Time is Now WC JH Shannon Kiley Shannon Kiley
5 Grant SHR CH Pemberly Never Surrender WC JH Shannon Kiley Virgle Beeler
6 Vada Labs For Life's High Flying Vada Jason McGinnis Bill McGinnis
7 Gnocchi Higgins Sweet Gnocchi Noke Alinda Higgins Alinda Higgins
8 Remi Sheeza Waterfowl Mouth Remington Bill McGinnis Bill McGinnis
9 Chief CH Blue Sky Siuslaw Chieftan CGC John V. Contini Brett Kearney








2019 HuntSecretary.com | Website Design by: Cross Creek Web Design | Privacy Policy