Event Info  ~  Premium  ~  Event Entries

Event Running Order

WESTERN COLORADO HRC - 2019 HUNT TEST

United Kennel Club Regular Licensed Hunt

Saturday July 20, 2019 (AM)
AND
Sunday July 21, 2019 (AM)


Finished-AM Saturday July 20, 2019 (57)
Running Order CALLNAME DOG OWNER HANDLER
A - 1 Bomber GRHRCH UH High Desert Waterfowl's Bomber MH Bill Schaefer Bill Schaefer
A - 2 Decker HRCH UH Del Rio's Caballo Packs Alot MH Harley Metz Harley Metz
A - 3 Strider HRCH Topbrass Striding intheShadows Bill Archer Bill Archer
A - 4 Ember HRCH UH High Desert's Too Hot To Handle Bill Schaefer Bill Schaefer
A - 5 Terzah HR BDC SMx3 WC CH DOY KB'S Warrior Princess JH Barbara Eskam Kevin Eskam
A - 6 Laser Cal's Laser of Bearpoint Jim Blecha Jim Blecha
A - 7 Maggs HRCH UH UVR's Mighty Mouse Bill Schaefer Bill Schaefer
A - 8 maggie magnificent maggie mae bea button MH Randy Hutson Randy Hutson
A - 9 Shine Firemark's Moonshine at Rocky Top RE JH CD Dorothy Plumer Dorothy Plumer
A - 10 Natty HRCH Ice Cold Natty Adam Debock Bill Schaefer
A - 11 Lil Bit HRCH Lil Bit of Sunny Country Meghan / Mike Shanahan Mike Shanahan
A - 12 Eva HR RGD Rushmore's Hellon Wheels Grant Hatch Grant Hatch
A - 13 Diesel DeBocks Blacked Out Duramax Adam DeBock Bill Schaefer
A - 14 RUBBLE HR PROFIELDS RUBBLE ON THE DOUBLE Lee Markowski Lee Markowski
A - 15 Mia HR UH Roaring Fork's Smokeshow Derek Torinus Derek Torinus
A - 16 Hunter HRCH 4X GMPR BDC CH KB'S Hunters Dream SH Kevin Eskam Kevin Eskam
A - 17 River HR Brooksides River of the Black Canyon Steve Nicholas Steve Nicholas
A - 18 Mr. Bristol HRCH UH 4X GMPR Mister Bristol Eden Bearpoint MH John Eden John Eden
A - 19 Duke HRCH MPR KB'S He's Got Swagger "The Duke" JH Kevin Eskam Barbara Eskam
A - 20 Bean Amarillo Rio's King Bean Scott Stewart Steve Nicholas
A - 21 Hattie HRCH Nuptse's Prime Time Hattie CD BN RE MH Kathi Streeter Kathi Streeter
A - 22 Beau HRCH 4X GMPR KB'S They Call Me Beau SH Kevin Eskam Kevin Eskam
A - 23 Tango Brooksides Tango Unchained Dillon Nicholas Dillon Nicholas
A - 24 Eli HR Eli's Comin' To Prime Time AWC CD RA MH Kathi Streeter Kathi Streeter
A - 25 Breeze HR BDC NC WC CH KB'S Blazin' Wild Fire Breeze JH Barbara Eskam Kevin Eskam
A - 26 Cooper SHR Rapid Creek Retrievers -Cooper Bruce Balbier Steve Nicholas
A - 27 Otter Tartan Black Watch MH Kathi Streeter Kathi Streeter
A - 28 Breeze HR Duckdawg's Shootin the Breeze Erik Brekke Erik Brekke
A - 29 Luna SHR Brooksides Golden One Steve Nicholas Steve Nicholas
 
B - 1 Reese GRHRCH Tubbs n Jaws Candy Bar MH Delbert Smith Delbert Smith
B - 2 Shaker HRCH Blue Shadow's Skake 'em Up MH Nora Barth Eric Teson
B - 3 Cody HR UH DF's Colorado Storm'n Cody SH Dan Feighert Dan Feighert
B - 4 Chance HRCH SkyRiver's Semper Chance of Wildhorn Kathy & Keith Winch Keith Winch
B - 5 Shooter HRCH Flatlander's Taking Dead Aim MH Tony Harper Eric Teson
B - 6 Griffin Magicgold Shaffer's Daring Faith Lolita Shaffer Lolita Shaffer
B - 7 Ming HRCH UH APR Duckdawgs the Milkyway Ming He' tom waskosky tom waskosky
B - 8 Hope HRCH Fallen Oak's High Hopes MH Eric Teson Eric Teson
B - 9 Sarah HRCH Grady's Little Cajun Girl Rich Jenke Rich Jenke
B - 10 Ellie HRCH UH Massey Creek's Mallard Menace SH Brad Hjelm Brad Hjelm
B - 11 Ticket HRCH Flatlander's I Can't Drive 55 MH Austen Lovell Eric Teson
B - 12 Leia DJ's The Force Awakens David Marsteller Debra Marsteller
B - 13 Fen HRCH FLK's Morning On The Platte MH Kent Wright Eric Teson
B - 14 Jenny HRCH UH Sunshine's Jenny Sue SH Brad Hjelm Brad Hjelm
B - 15 SAVAGE HR 4X GMPR BEARPOINT'S REIGN OF THE SAVAGE Dale and Brenda Merritt Brenda Merritt
B - 16 Willie HRCH Kingseeds Wild Thing MH Justin Hinze Eric Teson
B - 17 Gnash Oconee River’s Gnasher SH Matthew Wiggins Matthew Wiggins
B - 18 Boss SHR Cajun Biskits And Ale For Boss Darin Toft Eric Teson
B - 19 Mae HR MPR Advantage Mae Kennedy Sean Fabela Sean Fabela
B - 20 Lucy Clinetop’s Lucy Goosey Gary Hubbell Eric Teson
B - 21 Scout 4X GMPR Bearpoint's Guinness Scout SH Steven Vela Steven Vela
B - 22 Retta Elite Beretta’s Justice Tom Rice Eric Teson
B - 23 Chigger HR FIND'EM N THE TALL GRASS Matthew Brooks Matthew Brooks
B - 24 Flash Long Lake's Low Flashpoint MH QA2 Justin Hinze Eric Teson
B - 25 Chloe HRCH Sam's J Jumpin in Clover MH Melissa Page Melissa Page
B - 26 Trip Prairie Wind's Gotta Get Away MH Eileen Jobman Eric Teson
B - 27 Carly HRCH Greencrest's Pikes Peak Carly SH Willis Willhoit Willis Willhoit
B - 28 Brooks SHR Waters Edge Brux Ethan Walker Eric Teson




Seasoned-AM Saturday July 20, 2019 (20)
Running Order CALLNAME DOG OWNER HANDLER
1 Jet Brookside's Ramblin' Jet Lauren Anderson Steve Nicholas
2 Rory Resolute Red King of Texas Jay Schwisow Jay Schwisow
3 ELAINA LADY ELAINA OF GOLDEN PAWS Marjorie A. Covey Marjorie A. Covey
4 Ultra Brookside’s Avian Ultra Steve Nicholas Steve Nicholas
5 ECHO SHR LADY ECHO OF GOLDEN PAWS Marjorie A. Covey Marjorie A. Covey
6 Roan Dry Forks Ramblin Roan Ryan Murphy Ryan Murphy
7 Mini Mini Belle Alex Almaguer Alex Almaguer
8 CAL 4X GMPR BEARPOINT'S TRIPLE EXCALIBUR MH Dale and Brenda Merritt Brenda Merritt
9 CHIEF 4X GMPR BEARPOINT'S COMMANDER-IN-CHIEF MH Dale and Brenda Merritt Dale Merritt
10 Brennan SHR Drol'Odhar Brennan Caith JH Mary McNeese Mary McNeese
11 MATTEA 2.5X GMPR BEARPOINT'S WHERE'VE YOU BEEN MATTEA Dale and Brenda Merritt Brenda Merritt
12 Sage HR Hills Ivory Sage JH SH Jay Hill Jay Hill
13 Trophy Bridgeton Writers A Paws Trophy Linda Stranahan Linda Stranahan
14 Luke APR Bearpoint's Kuhl Hand Luke Steven Vela Steven Vela
15 Cooper Wildrose Cooper King James King James King
16 Juneau Swift Creek's Mystique of the North Ned Cooper Ned Cooper
17 BUTKUS NEVER SUMMER BUTKUS MARK KRIEG MARK KRIEG
18 Cash Sir Cash Lindroth Ulf Lindroth Steve Nicholas
19 Covey Kyleigh's Covey James Hood Len Benjamin
20 Dixie SHR Battlemtn’s Southern Jazz Aaron Adame Aaron Adame




Started-AM Saturday July 20, 2019 (16)
Running Order CALLNAME DOG OWNER HANDLER
1 BARON CPR HAWK'S RED BARON OF BEARPOINT Dale and Brenda Merritt Dale Merritt
2 Elly KB'S Hustlin' Elly Mae JH Barbara Eskam Kevin Eskam
3 COBRA CPR BEARPOINT'S MIGHTY CARBON COBRA Dale and Brenda Merritt Dale Merritt
4 Hope DJ'S Wish Upon A Shooting Star David Marsteller Debra Marsteller
5 Nelson Shasta Stonewill Nelson JH Chip Brazelton Chip Brazelton
6 Chizm Chizm Renegade Depank Jerry Pankey Travis Hyde
7 Bama Shad's Roll Tide Roll Randy Hutson Randy Hutson
8 KYLA LADY KYLA OF GOLDEN PAWS Marjorie A. Covey Marjorie A. Covey
9 Wren Severin's Mountain Wren Richard Severin Richard Severin
10 Rosie Never Summer Rosebud MARK KRIEG MARK KRIEG
11 Fibber Shaffer Writers Tall Tales Linda Stranahan Linda Stranahan
12 SAM KRIEG NEVERSUMMER SAM MARK KRIEG MARK KRIEG
13 Missy GJ's Mississippi Blues Travis Hyde Travis Hyde
14 Pistol Big Cottonwood's Lil' Gunslinger Grant Hatch Grant Hatch
15 Hadur AJTOP Son Of The Golden Father Kristi Koltavary Kristi Koltavary
16 Feenix High Deserts Scorched Firebird Devin Williams Devin Williams




Finished-AM Sunday July 21, 2019 (55)
Running Order CALLNAME DOG OWNER HANDLER
A - 1 Reese GRHRCH Tubbs n Jaws Candy Bar MH Delbert Smith Delbert Smith
A - 2 Shaker HRCH Blue Shadow's Skake 'em Up MH Nora Barth Eric Teson
A - 3 Tar HR Camo Creeks Keslar Dirty Cakes Tar Baby Tate Bauersachs David Marsteller
A - 4 Chance HRCH SkyRiver's Semper Chance of Wildhorn Kathy & Keith Winch Keith Winch
A - 5 Shooter HRCH Flatlander's Taking Dead Aim MH Tony Harper Eric Teson
A - 6 Griffin Magicgold Shaffer's Daring Faith Lolita Shaffer Lolita Shaffer
A - 7 Avery SHR Albrecht Farms Avery Ryan Armstrong Ryan Armstrong
A - 8 Hope HRCH Fallen Oak's High Hopes MH Eric Teson Eric Teson
A - 9 Sarah HRCH Grady's Little Cajun Girl Rich Jenke Rich Jenke
A - 10 Ellie HRCH UH Massey Creek's Mallard Menace SH Brad Hjelm Brad Hjelm
A - 11 Ticket HRCH Flatlander's I Can't Drive 55 MH Austen Lovell Eric Teson
A - 12 GUNNER SHR BLAZING GUNNER HANTS Tom Hants Tom Hants
A - 13 Fen HRCH FLK's Morning On The Platte MH Kent Wright Eric Teson
A - 14 Leia DJ's The Force Awakens David Marsteller David Marsteller
A - 15 SAVAGE HR 4X GMPR BEARPOINT'S REIGN OF THE SAVAGE Dale and Brenda Merritt Brenda Merritt
A - 16 Willie HRCH Kingseeds Wild Thing MH Justin Hinze Eric Teson
A - 17 Gnash Oconee River’s Gnasher SH Matthew Wiggins Matthew Wiggins
A - 18 Boss SHR Cajun Biskits And Ale For Boss Darin Toft Eric Teson
A - 19 Mae HR MPR Advantage Mae Kennedy Sean Fabela Sean Fabela
A - 20 Lucy Clinetop’s Lucy Goosey Gary Hubbell Eric Teson
A - 21 Scout 4X GMPR Bearpoint's Guinness Scout SH Steven Vela Steven Vela
A - 22 Retta Elite Beretta’s Justice Tom Rice Eric Teson
A - 23 Chigger HR FIND'EM N THE TALL GRASS Matthew Brooks Matthew Brooks
A - 24 Flash Long Lake's Low Flashpoint MH QA2 Justin Hinze Eric Teson
A - 25 Chloe HRCH Sam's J Jumpin in Clover MH Melissa Page Hugh Simpson
A - 26 Trip Prairie Wind's Gotta Get Away MH Eileen Jobman Eric Teson
A - 27 Carly HRCH Greencrest's Pikes Peak Carly SH Willis Willhoit Willis Willhoit
A - 28 Brooks SHR Waters Edge Brux Ethan Walker Eric Teson
 
B - 1 Bomber GRHRCH UH High Desert Waterfowl's Bomber MH Bill Schaefer Bill Schaefer
B - 2 Decker HRCH UH Del Rio's Caballo Packs Alot MH Harley Metz Harley Metz
B - 3 Strider HRCH Topbrass Striding intheShadows Bill Archer Bill Archer
B - 4 RIO HRCH RUFFWINDS ROCK 'N' RIO MH Rodney West Rodney West
B - 5 Terzah HR BDC SMx3 WC CH DOY KB'S Warrior Princess JH Barbara Eskam Kevin Eskam
B - 6 Laser Cal's Laser of Bearpoint Jim Blecha Jim Blecha
B - 7 Maggs HRCH UH UVR's Mighty Mouse Bill Schaefer Bill Schaefer
B - 8 maggie magnificent maggie mae bea button MH Randy Hutson Randy Hutson
B - 9 Shine Firemark's Moonshine at Rocky Top RE JH CD Dorothy Plumer Dorothy Plumer
B - 10 Natty HRCH Ice Cold Natty Adam Debock Bill Schaefer
B - 11 Lil Bit HRCH Lil Bit of Sunny Country Meghan / Mike Shanahan Mike Shanahan
B - 12 Eva HR RGD Rushmore's Hellon Wheels Grant Hatch Grant Hatch
B - 13 Diesel DeBocks Blacked Out Duramax Adam DeBock Bill Schaefer
B - 14 Rain HRCH Brooksides Thunder Mountain Rain Steve Nicholas Steve Nicholas
B - 15 Mia HR UH Roaring Fork's Smokeshow Derek Torinus Derek Torinus
B - 16 Hunter HRCH 4X GMPR BDC CH KB'S Hunters Dream SH Kevin Eskam Kevin Eskam
B - 17 Tuck HRCH Rio's Ramblin Tuck Scott Stewart Steve Nicholas
B - 18 Mr. Bristol HRCH UH 4X GMPR Mister Bristol Eden Bearpoint MH John Eden John Eden
B - 19 Duke HRCH MPR KB'S He's Got Swagger "The Duke" JH Kevin Eskam Barbara Eskam
B - 20 Bean Amarillo Rio's King Bean Scott Stewart Steve Nicholas
B - 21 Hattie HRCH Nuptse's Prime Time Hattie CD BN RE MH Kathi Streeter Kathi Streeter
B - 22 Beau HRCH 4X GMPR KB'S They Call Me Beau SH Kevin Eskam Kevin Eskam
B - 23 Tango Brooksides Tango Unchained Dillon Nicholas Dillon Nicholas
B - 24 Eli HR Eli's Comin' To Prime Time AWC CD RA MH Kathi Streeter Kathi Streeter
B - 25 Breeze HR BDC NC WC CH KB'S Blazin' Wild Fire Breeze JH Barbara Eskam Kevin Eskam
B - 26 Cooper SHR Rapid Creek Retrievers -Cooper Bruce Balbier Steve Nicholas
B - 27 Otter Tartan Black Watch MH Kathi Streeter Kathi Streeter




Seasoned-AM Sunday July 21, 2019 (17)
Running Order CALLNAME DOG OWNER HANDLER
1 Jet Brookside's Ramblin' Jet Lauren Anderson Steve Nicholas
2 Rory Resolute Red King of Texas Jay Schwisow Jay Schwisow
3 Captain Goose's Captain Call Don Ley Don Ley
4 Ultra Brookside’s Avian Ultra Steve Nicholas Steve Nicholas
5 ECHO SHR LADY ECHO OF GOLDEN PAWS Marjorie A. Covey Marjorie A. Covey
6 Roan Dry Forks Ramblin Roan Ryan Murphy Ryan Murphy
7 Mini Mini Belle Alex Almaguer Alex Almaguer
8 CAL 4X GMPR BEARPOINT'S TRIPLE EXCALIBUR MH Dale and Brenda Merritt Brenda Merritt
9 CHIEF 4X GMPR BEARPOINT'S COMMANDER-IN-CHIEF MH Dale and Brenda Merritt Dale Merritt
10 Cash Sir Cash Lindroth Ulf Lindroth Ulf Lindroth
11 MATTEA 2.5X GMPR BEARPOINT'S WHERE'VE YOU BEEN MATTEA Dale and Brenda Merritt Brenda Merritt
12 Sage HR Hills Ivory Sage JH SH Jay Hill Jay Hill
13 Trophy Bridgeton Writers A Paws Trophy Linda Stranahan Linda Stranahan
14 Luke APR Bearpoint's Kuhl Hand Luke Steven Vela Steven Vela
15 Cooper Wildrose Cooper King James King James King
16 Juneau Swift Creek's Mystique of the North Ned Cooper Ned Cooper
17 BUTKUS NEVER SUMMER BUTKUS MARK KRIEG MARK KRIEG




Started-AM Sunday July 21, 2019 (18)
Running Order CALLNAME DOG OWNER HANDLER
1 BARON CPR HAWK'S RED BARON OF BEARPOINT Dale and Brenda Merritt Dale Merritt
2 Elly KB'S Hustlin' Elly Mae JH Barbara Eskam Kevin Eskam
3 COBRA CPR BEARPOINT'S MIGHTY CARBON COBRA Dale and Brenda Merritt Dale Merritt
4 Hope DJ'S Wish Upon A Shooting Star David Marsteller Debra Marsteller
5 Nelson Shasta Stonewill Nelson JH Chip Brazelton Chip Brazelton
6 Chizm Chizm Renegade Depank Jerry Pankey Travis Hyde
7 Bama Shad's Roll Tide Roll Randy Hutson Randy Hutson
8 KYLA LADY KYLA OF GOLDEN PAWS Marjorie A. Covey Marjorie A. Covey
9 Wren Severin's Mountain Wren Richard Severin Richard Severin
10 Rosie Never Summer Rosebud MARK KRIEG MARK KRIEG
11 Fibber Shaffer Writers Tall Tales Linda Stranahan Linda Stranahan
12 SAM KRIEG NEVERSUMMER SAM MARK KRIEG MARK KRIEG
13 Missy GJ's Mississippi Blues Travis Hyde Travis Hyde
14 Pistol Big Cottonwood's Lil' Gunslinger Grant Hatch Grant Hatch
15 Hadur AJTOP Son Of The Golden Father Kristi Koltavary Kristi Koltavary
16 Dash DuckDawg Shamrock’s Last Dash Bradley Gillispie Alexander Gillispie
17 ELAINA LADY ELAINA OF GOLDEN PAWS Marjorie A. Covey Marjorie A. Covey
18 Ranger SHR DuckDawg Danger Green Ranger Bradley Gillispie Ashley Gillispie








2019 HuntSecretary.com | Website Design by: Cross Creek Web Design | Privacy Policy