Event Info  ~  Premium  ~  Event Entries

Event Running Order

Platte Valley HRC 2019 Fall Hunt Test

United Kennel Club Regular Licensed Hunt

Saturday August 10, 2019 (AM)
AND
Sunday August 11, 2019 (AM)


Finished-AM Saturday August 10, 2019 (52)
Running Order CALLNAME DOG OWNER HANDLER
A - 1 Ruby HRCH 4X GMPR Poudre River Shady Lady Jim May Jim May
A - 2 Eva HR RGD Rushmore's Hellon Wheels Grant Hatch Grant Hatch
A - 3 Breeze HR BDC NC WC CH KB'S Blazin' Wild Fire Breeze JH Barbara Eskam Barbara Eskam
A - 4 Kimber HR PCR's Kimber Locked and Loaded Christopher Puccini Christopher Puccini
A - 5 Ripley HR CPR South Platte's Cool Customer Jim May Jim May
A - 6 Duke HRCH MPR KB'S He's Got Swagger "The Duke" JH Kevin Eskam Barbara Eskam
A - 7 Tug HRCH 4X GMPR High Altitude River Tug John Edmonds John Edmonds
A - 8 Ming HRCH UH APR Duckdawgs the Milkyway Ming He' tom waskosky tom waskosky
A - 9 Beau HRCH 4X GMPR KB'S They Call Me Beau SH Kevin Eskam Barbara Eskam
A - 10 Tikka HR APR Battlemtn One Shot Tikka Mallory Brumley Mallory Brumley
A - 11 Blue Wasatch's True Blue JH JH Mark Powell DVM Mark Powell DVM
A - 12 Hunter HRCH 4X GMPR BDC CH KB'S Hunters Dream SH Kevin Eskam Barbara Eskam
A - 13 JHETT BATTLEMTN'S JAZZTIME'S JHETTIN EXPRESS Charlie Johnson CHARLIE JOHNSON
A - 14 Whiskey Wildrose Special Blend Whiskey Harold Christiansen Harold Christiansen
A - 15 Terzah HR BDC SMx3 WC CH DOY KB'S Warrior Princess JH Barbara Eskam Barbara Eskam
A - 16 Molly HR Big Easy's Brown Sugaroux Mel Traina Mel Traina
A - 17 Amos HRCH UH Amos Moses of Goldstrike Lee Ann/David Heldt David Heldt
A - 18 Sage HR BDC CH SM NC Grand Lake's Sage Shawn McElroy Shawn McElroy
A - 19 Garth HR 4X GMPR Dare to Dance the Tide Garth of Bearpoint Ryan Ordway Ryan Ordway
A - 20 Hersh HR GMPR Advantage of Hershey SH francis owens Charity Owens
A - 21 SONNY HRCH DUCKDAWG'S SONNY SIDE OF DICE Randy Smith Randy Smith
A - 22 Ellie HRCH UH Massey Creek's Mallard Menace SH Brad Hjelm Brad Hjelm
A - 23 Remington Remingtons Blue Advantage Richard Carrier Francis Owens
A - 24 Jenny HRCH UH Sunshine's Jenny Sue SH Brad Hjelm Brad Hjelm
A - 25 Cooper Uinta's Go Deep Cooper Jason Thompson Jason Thompson
A - 26 Yankee SHR MPR Advantage of Yankee francis owens Francis Owens
 
B - 1 Daisy GRHRCHX4 UH Aiming to Please "Daisy" MH Dan Zimanski Dane Johnson
B - 2 Pepper HR Platte Valleys Pipin Hot Peppr Mark Morten Mark Morten
B - 3 Gillie JK'S Wreck of the S.S. Minnow Edmond O'Brien Dane Johnson
B - 4 Dakota 4X GMPR Bearpoint's Dakota MH Michael Barber Michael Barber
B - 5 Maddie Codys Controlled Chaos Jet Thompson Dane Johnson
B - 6 Archer HR Cit n Tas Sterling Archer Joe Citta Mark Morten
B - 7 Jack HRCH Apex' Football Star Dane Johnson Dane Johnson
B - 8 Mea HR Double 00 Maddie's Mea Aric Hanson Aric Hanson
B - 9 Click HRCH I agree 2 terms and conditions MH Calvin and Sherri Keys Dane Johnson
B - 10 Kona HR Radiks Kona Jeff Radik Mark Morten
B - 11 Morgan HRCH Duckdawgs Spiced Rum Libby Milroy Dane Johnson
B - 12 Rainy SHR Zaniri's Rainin' Bits and Pieces, JH Joe Crabill Joe Crabill
B - 13 Stella HRCH The Captains Stellanator Jet Thompson Dane Johnson
B - 14 Eli HR Eli's Comin' To Prime Time AWC CD RA MH Kathi Streeter Kathi Streeter
B - 15 Hawk HRCH King's Hillside Shadow Steve White Dane Johnson
B - 16 Ace HRCH UH Wildrose Ace of Spades of War Wagon Retrievers Jeremy Raskin Jeremy Raskin
B - 17 Laser Cal's Laser of Bearpoint Jim Blecha Jim Blecha
B - 18 Leia DJ's The Force Awakens David Marsteller David Marsteller
B - 19 Mr. Bristol HRCH UH 4X GMPR Mister Bristol Eden Bearpoint MH John Eden John Eden
B - 20 Cooper HRCH Shasta BarrelofLaughs WCX SH Chris Sprout Chris Sprout
B - 21 Scout 4X GMPR Bearpoint's Guinness Scout SH Steven Vela Dale Merritt
B - 22 Cooper HR Rapid Creek Retrievers -Cooper Bruce Balbier Steve Nicholas
B - 23 CHIEF 4X GMPR BEARPOINT'S COMMANDER-IN-CHIEF MH Dale and Brenda Merritt Brenda Merritt
B - 24 Tango Brooksides Tango Unchained Dillon Nicholas Dillon Nicholas
B - 25 SAVAGE 4X GMPR BEARPOINT'S REIGN OF THE SAVAGE Dale and Brenda Merritt Brenda Merritt
B - 26 Otter Tartan Black Watch MH Kathi Streeter Kathi Streeter




Seasoned-AM Saturday August 10, 2019 (24)
Running Order CALLNAME DOG OWNER HANDLER
1 MATTEA 2.5X GMPR BEARPOINT'S WHERE'VE YOU BEEN MATTEA Dale and Brenda Merritt Dale Merritt
2 Jet Brookside's Ramblin' Jet Lauren Anderson Steve Nicholas
3 Chane' CPR Bearpoint's Delightful Chane JH Dale and Brenda Merritt Dale Merritt
4 Ultra Brookside’s Avian Ultra Steve Nicholas Steve Nicholas
5 BRANDI SHR 4X GMPR BEARPOINT'S BUCKIN BRANDI SH Dale and Brenda Merritt Dale Merritt
6 Captain Goose's Captain Call Don Ley Don Ley
7 Jenny SHR Justamere Jenny Wren JH Earl Bradshaw Earl Bradshaw
8 Avery SHR Albrecht Farms Avery Ryan Armstrong Ryan Armstrong
9 BEAU SHR CPR BEAU OF HIGH REGARD ANDY WHITE FRANCIS OWENS
10 Darla SHR Charles Charla Darla JH Earl Bradshaw Earl Bradshaw
11 Cooper Wildrose Cooper King James King James King
12 Elvisl Elvis Bogrett Kent Bogrett Kent Bogrett
13 Juneau Swift Creek's Mystique of the North Ned Cooper Ned Cooper
14 quill quill of bearpoint diane blessing edmund hastain
15 Whiskey Voodoos Shot of Whiskey Tim Solms Evan Oswald
16 Hawk Outlaw Hawkeye Keith Kautz Keith Kautz
17 Pitch New Era’s Bringing the Heat Travis Bock Dane Johnson
18 Lilly Wasatch's Lillian Grace JH JH Mark Powell DVM Mark Powell DVM
19 Burn Apex Kickn Tires N Liten Fires Dane Johnson Dane Johnson
20 Mini Mini Belle Alex Almaguer Alex Almaguer
21 Crash Crash Steve White Dane Johnson
22 Finn Liberty’s Cause For Joy WC JH Chris Sprout Chris Sprout
23 Harper Flintlock Aught Three Harper Mike Martin Dane Johnson
24 Arrow SHR Weeping Willow's Arrow Sandra Allen Sandra Allen




Started-AM Saturday August 10, 2019 (30)
Running Order CALLNAME DOG OWNER HANDLER
1 Birchwood Bodi Tim Gardner Francis Owen
2 BARON CPR HAWK'S RED BARON OF BEARPOINT Dale and Brenda Merritt Dale Merritt
3 AJ RIght on the Money AJ of NCK Jim Kern Jim Kern
4 Buda Buda Kirk Coffee Kevin Mansfield
5 Walter CPR Sir Walter of Thompson Territory Terry Thompson Terry Thompson
6 Charlie Profields Blackwater Magic Louis Olberding Kevin Mansfield
7 Delaney HR Duck Dawg Delaney Cove Bradley Gillispie Ashley Gillispie
8 Coke PCR’s Thin White Line Andrew Schlueter Kevin Mansfield
9 Áengus Ten Bears Farahs The Quiet Man Bryce Hiigel Bryce Hiigel
10 Dottie Dottie Chad and Penny Rausch Kevin Mansfield
11 Dixie Ready to Run Dixie of NCK Jim Kern Jim Kern
12 Drake Drake Jason Clayton Kevin Mansfield
13 Ranger SHR DuckDawg Danger Green Ranger Bradley Gillispie Ashley Gillispie
14 Hank Hank Seth Deboer Kevin Mansfield
15 Skylar Sweet Talkin Skylar Tom Urban Tom Urban
16 Max Max Dan Mosel Kevin Mansfield
17 Dash SHR DuckDawg Shamrock’s Last Dash Bradley Gillispie Ashley Gillispie
18 Tater Hickory Ridge Rippin Dirt Travis Bock Kevin Mansfield
19 Kiah EGD's Kiah Dulce Melanie Enninga Preston Enninga
20 Thor Thor Justin Weber Kevin Mansfield
21 Traveler Springcreek Oaks Rocky Mtn High JH Kay Walker Kay Walker
22 Trip Takin it down memory lane Joe Shadden Kevin Mansfield
23 ZEB NEVER SUMMER ZEB MARK KRIEG MARK KRIEG
24 Bones Bones Jerimiah Donaldson Kevin Mansfield
25 Zeke DUCKDAWGS 2 STARS COLLIDED Bruce Schierwagen Bruce Schierwagen
26 Libby Take A Risk On Sweet Liberty Jane Kerr Jane Kerr
27 SAM KRIEG NEVERSUMMER SAM MARK KRIEG MARK KRIEG
28 Levi CPR M&L's Levi James Mitch Haugen Mitch Haugen
29 Pepper KB'S Little Hot Pepper JH Kevin Eskam Barbara Eskam
30 Rosie Never Summer Rosebud MARK KRIEG MARK KRIEG




Finished-AM Sunday August 11, 2019 (52)
Running Order CALLNAME DOG OWNER HANDLER
A - 1 Ruby HRCH 4X GMPR Poudre River Shady Lady Jim May Jim May
A - 2 Kellan HRCH UH Drol'Odhar Kellan nam Cumoran MH Mary McNeese Mary McNeese
A - 3 Breeze HR BDC NC WC CH KB'S Blazin' Wild Fire Breeze JH Barbara Eskam Barbara Eskam
A - 4 Cooper Uinta's Go Deep Cooper Jason Thompson Jason Thompson
A - 5 Ripley HR CPR South Platte's Cool Customer Jim May Jim May
A - 6 Duke HRCH MPR KB'S He's Got Swagger "The Duke" JH Kevin Eskam Kevin Eskam
A - 7 Tug HRCH 4X GMPR High Altitude River Tug John Edmonds John Edmonds
A - 8 Thor HR CPR Battlemtn's Bring'n the Hammer Melissa Liesenfeld-VanCleave Melissa Liesenfeld-VanCleave
A - 9 Beau HRCH 4X GMPR KB'S They Call Me Beau SH Kevin Eskam Kevin Eskam
A - 10 Tikka HR APR Battlemtn One Shot Tikka Mallory Brumley Mallory Brumley
A - 11 Blue Wasatch's True Blue JH JH Mark Powell DVM Mark Powell DVM
A - 12 Hunter HRCH 4X GMPR BDC CH KB'S Hunters Dream SH Kevin Eskam Kevin Eskam
A - 13 JHETT BATTLEMTN'S JAZZTIME'S JHETTIN EXPRESS Charlie Johnson CHARLIE JOHNSON
A - 14 Whiskey Wildrose Special Blend Whiskey Harold Christiansen Harold Christiansen
A - 15 Terzah HR BDC SMx3 WC CH DOY KB'S Warrior Princess JH Barbara Eskam Kevin Eskam
A - 16 Molly HR Big Easy's Brown Sugaroux Mel Traina Mel Traina
A - 17 LOUIS HRCH Louis of Loveland Mike Schwan Mike Schwan
A - 18 Sky HR Grand Lake's Sky Shawn McElroy Shawn McElroy
A - 19 Garth HR 4X GMPR Dare to Dance the Tide Garth of Bearpoint Ryan Ordway Ryan Ordway
A - 20 Hersh HR GMPR Advantage of Hershey SH francis owens Charity Owens
A - 21 SONNY HRCH DUCKDAWG'S SONNY SIDE OF DICE Randy Smith Randy Smith
A - 22 Ellie HRCH UH Massey Creek's Mallard Menace SH Brad Hjelm Brad Hjelm
A - 23 Remington Remingtons Blue Advantage Richard Carrier Francis Owens
A - 24 Cooper HRCH Shasta BarrelofLaughs WCX SH Chris Sprout Chris Sprout
A - 25 Mojo HRCH UH Sheep Creek Mojo Mike Brockman Mike Brockman
A - 26 Yankee SHR MPR Advantage of Yankee francis owens Francis Owens
 
B - 1 Fancy HRCH Summit's Hometown Girl Andrew Schlueter Andrew Schlueter
B - 2 Pepper HR Platte Valleys Pipin Hot Peppr Mark Morten Mark Morten
B - 3 Gillie JK'S Wreck of the S.S. Minnow Edmond O'Brien Edmond O'Brien
B - 4 Dakota 4X GMPR Bearpoint's Dakota MH Michael Barber Michael Barber
B - 5 Maddie Codys Controlled Chaos Jet Thompson Dane Johnson
B - 6 Archer HR Cit n Tas Sterling Archer Joe Citta Mark Morten
B - 7 Jack HRCH Apex' Football Star Dane Johnson Dane Johnson
B - 8 Mea HR Double 00 Maddie's Mea Aric Hanson Aric Hanson
B - 9 Click HRCH I agree 2 terms and conditions MH Calvin and Sherri Keys Dane Johnson
B - 10 Kona HR Radiks Kona Jeff Radik Mark Morten
B - 11 Morgan HRCH Duckdawgs Spiced Rum Libby Milroy Dane Johnson
B - 12 RUBBLE HR PROFIELDS RUBBLE ON THE DOUBLE Lee Markowski Lee Markowski
B - 13 Stella HRCH The Captains Stellanator Jet Thompson Dane Johnson
B - 14 Eli HR Eli's Comin' To Prime Time AWC CD RA MH Kathi Streeter Kathi Streeter
B - 15 Hawk HRCH King's Hillside Shadow Steve White Dane Johnson
B - 16 Ace HRCH UH Wildrose Ace of Spades of War Wagon Retrievers Jeremy Raskin Jeremy Raskin
B - 17 Laser Cal's Laser of Bearpoint Jim Blecha Jim Blecha
B - 18 Leia DJ's The Force Awakens David Marsteller David Marsteller
B - 19 Mr. Bristol HRCH UH 4X GMPR Mister Bristol Eden Bearpoint MH John Eden John Eden
B - 20 Shine Firemark's Moonshine at Rocky Top RE JH CD Dorothy Plumer Dorothy Plumer
B - 21 Scout 4X GMPR Bearpoint's Guinness Scout SH Steven Vela Dale Merritt
B - 22 Cooper HR Rapid Creek Retrievers -Cooper Bruce Balbier Steve Nicholas
B - 23 CHIEF 4X GMPR BEARPOINT'S COMMANDER-IN-CHIEF MH Dale and Brenda Merritt Brenda Merritt
B - 24 Tango Brooksides Tango Unchained Dillon Nicholas Dillon Nicholas
B - 25 SAVAGE 4X GMPR BEARPOINT'S REIGN OF THE SAVAGE Dale and Brenda Merritt Brenda Merritt
B - 26 Otter Tartan Black Watch MH Kathi Streeter Kathi Streeter




Seasoned-AM Sunday August 11, 2019 (25)
Running Order CALLNAME DOG OWNER HANDLER
1 MATTEA 2.5X GMPR BEARPOINT'S WHERE'VE YOU BEEN MATTEA Dale and Brenda Merritt Dale and Brenda Merritt
2 Jet Brookside's Ramblin' Jet Lauren Anderson Steve Nicholas
3 Chane' CPR Bearpoint's Delightful Chane JH Dale and Brenda Merritt Dale and Brenda Merritt
4 Ultra Brookside’s Avian Ultra Steve Nicholas Steve Nicholas
5 BRANDI SHR 4X GMPR BEARPOINT'S BUCKIN BRANDI SH Dale and Brenda Merritt Dale and Brenda Merritt
6 Brennan SHR Drol'Odhar Brennan Caith JH Mary McNeese Mary McNeese
7 Jenny SHR Justamere Jenny Wren JH Earl Bradshaw Earl Bradshaw
8 Rosie Never Summer Rosebud MARK KRIEG MARK KRIEG
9 BEAU SHR CPR BEAU OF HIGH REGARD ANDY WHITE FRANCIS OWENS
10 Darla SHR Charles Charla Darla JH Earl Bradshaw Earl Bradshaw
11 Cooper Wildrose Cooper King James King James King
12 Elvisl Elvis Bogrett Kent Bogrett Kent Bogrett
13 Juneau Swift Creek's Mystique of the North Ned Cooper Ned Cooper
14 quill quill of bearpoint diane blessing edmund hastain
15 Whiskey Voodoos Shot of Whiskey Tim Solms Evan Oswald
16 Zeke DUCKDAWGS 2 STARS COLLIDED Bruce Schierwagen Bruce Schierwagen
17 Pitch New Era’s Bringing the Heat Travis Bock Dane Johnson
18 Lilly Wasatch's Lillian Grace JH JH Mark Powell DVM Mark Powell DVM
19 Burn Apex Kickn Tires N Liten Fires Dane Johnson Dane Johnson
20 Mini Mini Belle Alex Almaguer Alex Almaguer
21 Crash Crash Steve White Dane Johnson
22 Finn Liberty’s Cause For Joy WC JH Chris Sprout Chris Sprout
23 Harper Flintlock Aught Three Harper Mike Martin Dane Johnson
24 ECHO SHR LADY ECHO OF GOLDEN PAWS Marjorie A. Covey Marjorie A. Covey
25 ELAINA LADY ELAINA OF GOLDEN PAWS Marjorie A. Covey Marjorie A. Covey




Started-AM Sunday August 11, 2019 (26)
Running Order CALLNAME DOG OWNER HANDLER
1 Birchwood Bodi Tim Gardner Francis Owen
2 Hope Battlemtn's A River Runs Through Hope Kevin VanCleave Melissa Liesenfeld-VanCleave
3 AJ RIght on the Money AJ of NCK Jim Kern Jim Kern
4 Buda Buda Kirk Coffee Kevin Mansfield
5 Walter CPR Sir Walter of Thompson Territory Terry Thompson Terry Thompson
6 Charlie Profields Blackwater Magic Louis Olberding Kevin Mansfield
7 Hap Huntmaster BigNBay Hapalicious Carlton Robinson Carlton Robinson
8 Coke PCR’s Thin White Line Andrew Schlueter Kevin Mansfield
9 Áengus Ten Bears Farahs The Quiet Man Bryce Hiigel Bryce Hiigel
10 Dottie Dottie Chad and Penny Rausch Kevin Mansfield
11 Dixie Ready to Run Dixie of NCK Jim Kern Jim Kern
12 Drake Drake Jason Clayton Kevin Mansfield
13 Pepper KB'S Little Hot Pepper JH Kevin Eskam Kevin Eskam
14 Hank Hank Seth Deboer Kevin Mansfield
15 Skylar Sweet Talkin Skylar Tom Urban Tom Urban
16 Max Max Dan Mosel Kevin Mansfield
17 Levi CPR M&L's Levi James Mitch Haugen Mitch Haugen
18 Tater Hickory Ridge Rippin Dirt Travis Bock Kevin Mansfield
19 Kiah EGD's Kiah Dulce Melanie Enninga Preston Enninga
20 Thor Thor Justin Weber Kevin Mansfield
21 Traveler Springcreek Oaks Rocky Mtn High JH Kay Walker Kay Walker
22 Trip Takin it down memory lane Joe Shadden Kevin Mansfield
23 SAM KRIEG NEVERSUMMER SAM MARK KRIEG MARK KRIEG
24 Bones Bones Jerimiah Donaldson Kevin Mansfield
25 KYLA LADY KYLA OF GOLDEN PAWS Marjorie A. Covey Marjorie A. Covey
26 Libby Take A Risk On Sweet Liberty Jane Kerr Jane Kerr








2019 HuntSecretary.com | Website Design by: Cross Creek Web Design | Privacy Policy