Event Info  ~  Premium  ~  Event Entries

Event Running Order

Kankakee River 2019 Fall Hunt

United Kennel Club Regular Licensed Hunt

Saturday August 17, 2019 (AM)
AND
Sunday August 18, 2019 (AM)


Finished-AM Saturday August 17, 2019 (56)
Running Order CALLNAME DOG OWNER HANDLER
A - 1 Finn HRCH Brandywines Southern Finn SH John Collier Phil Hinchman
A - 2 Cooper HRCH UH Take-A-Line Little Deuce Coupe MH Bernie Fraze Bernie Fraze
A - 3 Mo GRHRCH UH Hattie’s Brown Camo MH Michael Dulaney Michael Dulaney
A - 4 Red HRCH Brandywines Leines Red Lager Phil Hinchman Phil Hinchman
A - 5 Ruger HRCH UH Sooners Black Rocks Ruger JH Gregg Austin Gregg Austin
A - 6 Baker HR Riverwoods Takes The Cake Judith smith judy smith
A - 7 Leine HRCH Brandywines Summer Shandy MHR Phil Hinchman Phil Hinchman
A - 8 Bracken HRCH UH Wildrose Brac-Ken MH Dana Williams Dana Williams
A - 9 Kody HR UH Frogvilles Black Ice Kodiak Kyle Wildschut Kyle Wildschut
A - 10 Flynn HR OTM'S It Takes a Thief- Flynn Rider SHR Cindy Skinner Phil Hinchman
A - 11 Colby Colby of Creekview Court Greg Russo Greg Russo
A - 12 Chili Brandywines Sweet Chili is on Fire Sydney Hunter Sydney Hunter
A - 13 Nelli HR Brandywines Whoa Nelli Robin Hadrick Robin Hadrick
A - 14 Koal HR Writz Black Koal Texas "T" Christopher Writt Christopher Writt
A - 15 Lucy HRCH UH Goosey Lucy Marie Olivia Cousins Olivia Cousins
A - 16 Spry Trinity Oak's Bluegoose Lookin' Spry Jeremy Cartagena Jeremy Cartagena
A - 17 Wrecker Pierces' Reckless Love 99 Ethan Pierce Ethan Pierce
A - 18 Zoey HR Zamms Mac Attack Zoey SH Devon Myers Devon Myers
A - 19 Peach Windy Ridge’s Low Tide Peach Shine Jace Smolar Jace Smolar
A - 20 Ben SHR Wildrose It's Ben An Adventure MT Erin Davis Erin Davis
A - 21 Trooper HRCH UH Sage's West TN Trooper MH Eddie Watkins Olivia Cousins
A - 22 Ellie HRCH LBR Ellie John Robertson John Robertson
A - 23 Luke SHR Lab's Unlimited Luke-ing For Trouble Erin Davis Erin Davis
A - 24 Z HRCH UH Xena Diana's Red Warrior MH Tim Kingsfield Olivia Cousins
A - 25 Luke HRCH LBR Luke John Robertson John Robertson
A - 26 Gus HRCH UH Augustus Raleigh of Queensland William Chittenden William Chittenden
A - 27 Storm HR Michigander's Perfect Storm Gregg Austin Gregg Austin
A - 28 SHEBA UH PJ'S Sheba Queen of the Shawnee Hills Black Magic SH Ronal Jackson Ronal Jackson
 
B - 1 Rouxster GRHRCH UH Kingseeds Rouxster Inda Marsh John & Therese Dyer Dan Ihrke
B - 2 Ice HRCH Chocolate Margarita On The Rocks MH Michael Murphy Michael Murphy
B - 3 Tabu HRCH UH Brackenjet Tabu Deb Smith Deb Smith
B - 4 Mak HRCH UH Hunters Makaidos Sportmens Dream Hunter Benson Dan Ihrke
B - 5 Drake HR Wildwing Drake St.Croix Mike DeVries Mike DeVries
B - 6 Daisy HRCH UH Maples Oopsa Daisy John & Therese Dyer Debbie Smith
B - 7 Gauge HRCH UH Payton's Inspiration Gauge Ken Stefani Dan Ihrke
B - 8 Cooper HRCH Supersonic Cooper SH Mark Folgmann Mark Folgmann
B - 9 Zeus HRCH Kolter's Black Water Marauder Josh Kolter Josh Kolter
B - 10 Bo HRCH UH Kelsey's Hammerin' Bocephus Tony Kelsey Dan Ihrke
B - 11 Cob HR UH Come On Babe Deb Smith Deb Smith
B - 12 Rudy HRCH Flat Rivers Golden Domer Rudy Thomas Manning Dan Ihrke
B - 13 Goose Ging"s Supa Freak Goose Skip Ging Josh Kolter
B - 14 Smitty HRCH UH Kimber's Smith and Wesson Michael Troop Dan Ihrke
B - 15 Niko HRCH UH Lutervilles New Found Nikona MH Jean Stephens Jean Stephens
B - 16 Barkley HRCH UH Sir Barkley Of Riverbend Bradford Craig Dan Ihrke
B - 17 bo SHR byrer's rowdy bocephus SH cecil byrer cecil byrer
B - 18 Blaze HRCH UH A's Copper Blaze Ernie Anderson Dan Ihrke
B - 19 Deke HR UH Lutervilles New Found Dekota SH Jean Stephens Jean Stephens
B - 20 Rocco HR UH Rocco Of Costa Art Costa Dan Ihrke
B - 21 Deuce HRCH UH Kingseeds Double Deuce David Arends David Arends
B - 22 Kuma HR Kuma Yoko Gannon Neurohr Dan Ihrke
B - 23 Cedar HR New Found Eternal Evergreen Jean Stephens Jean Stephens
B - 24 Ash 'PR' Rising Phoenix Of Gundogs Success Dan Ihrke Dan Ihrke
B - 25 Kimber HR Carver's Little Bit of Kimber Lee CGC Bridgett Carver Bridgett Carver
B - 26 Zeus Birdwood God Of Thunder Kyle Aufdengarten Dan Ihrke
B - 27 Luke Double Barrel Crack Shot Luke Luwana Hobbs Luwana Hobbs
B - 28 hailey HR AMAIZEN BLUES HAILS COMING TOO MICHAEL KRASNY MICHAEL KRASNY




Seasoned-AM Saturday August 17, 2019 (20)
Running Order CALLNAME DOG OWNER HANDLER
1 Lexi Sexy Lexi hot corner Hussy Christopher Writt Christopher Writt
2 Chief Mac’s Wetland Warrior Mitch Mccormick Mitch Mccormick
3 Athena Greg and Allys Black Rocket Athena Greg Kiriaki Greg Kiriaki
4 June Brandywines June Bug J Greg Hendrick J Hendrick
5 Harley Harley Quinn DLP Jim Crowder Jamie Bleich
6 Kota Autumn's Twin Willow Dakota Red SHR James Thorpe James Thorpe
7 Koda Koda The Wonder Dog David Elzinga David Elzinga
8 Luna SHR Brensue's Midnight Sky LUNA Thomas Nee Thomas Nee
9 Gabby ZAMM's Indiana Gambler JH Devon Myers Devon Myers
10 Josey SHR Ginger's Dixie Outlaw Boone Cook Boone Cook
11 Dually Brandywines Super Duty Dually Phil Hinchman Phil Hinchman
12 Timber MarshLabs Flooded Timber Ron Jenks Ron Jenks
13 Ramsey Brandywines Ariels Cash Reserve Phil Hinchman Phil Hinchman
14 Kane CPR Master Brody's Raising Kane Jerry Rausch Dale Swiderski
15 Gypsy Georgia's Lil' River Gypsy Deb Smith Deb Smith
16 ARTIE MODERN DAY DRIFTER ARTOIS OF PBG Charles Oke Dale Swiderski
17 Dexter Birdwood's Captain Morgan Gangs Kyle Aufdengarten Debbie SMITH
18 Ozzy Ozzy-Wizard of Oz & Mi Blk Bayou Bruce Hravatic DALE SWIDERSKI
19 Indie SOKN Indigo Indie Jeff Williams Jeff Williams
20 Gunner SHR Gunner Mojo Lancioni Jon Lancioni Jon Lancioni




Started-AM Saturday August 17, 2019 (16)
Running Order CALLNAME DOG OWNER HANDLER
1 Retta HRK'S Smokin' Black Beretta Dane White Dane White
2 Gunner Writz Magic Locked and Loaded Gunner Vincent Alo Vincent Alo
3 DELTA TTF DELTA IN THE MARSH Ronald Robinson Ronald Robinson
4 Scout CPR Fritz's Dakota Scout of Rivers Wild Chad Fritz Chad Fritz
5 Annie Wildrose Pistol Annie Clayton Mayer Clayton Mayer
6 Kona Frymires Kona Steven Frymire Steven Frymire
7 Jetta Wildrose Jetta Clayton Mayer Clayton Mayer
8 Junie Junie B. Hagar Andrew Hagar Andrew Hagar
9 Fin JKS Its all Fin and Fowl Jason Schuman Jason Schuman
10 Gadwall THE GREAT GADWALL Ray Huber Ray Huber
11 Tucker Tucker Balue Boers Peter Boers Kelle Schuman
12 Tig Zamm's Indiana Rampage Devon Myers Devon Myers
13 Dierks Dierks The Scarface of RHL's Michael Quentin Michael Quentin
14 Koda King Of Duck Acquisition Robert Oliver Dale Swiderski
15 Dakota Stein's Dakota Hunter Jason Steinhauer Jason Steinhauer
16 Rascal Lord Ragnar of Romeo DAVID ANDREWS Dale Swiderski




Finished-AM Sunday August 18, 2019 (52)
Running Order CALLNAME DOG OWNER HANDLER
A - 1 Finn HRCH Brandywines Southern Finn SH John Collier Phil Henchman
A - 2 Cooper HRCH UH Take-A-Line Little Deuce Coupe MH Bernie Fraze Bernie Fraze
A - 3 Mo GRHRCH UH Hattie’s Brown Camo MH Michael Dulaney Michael Dulaney
A - 4 Red HRCH Brandywines Leines Red Lager Phil Hinchman Phil Hinchman
A - 5 Ruger HRCH UH Sooners Black Rocks Ruger JH Gregg Austin Gregg Austin
A - 6 Baker HR Riverwoods Takes The Cake Judith smith judy smith
A - 7 Leine HRCH Brandywines Summer Shandy MHR Phil Hinchman Phil Hinchman
A - 8 Bracken HRCH UH Wildrose Brac-Ken MH Dana Williams Dana Williams
A - 9 Kody HR UH Frogvilles Black Ice Kodiak Kyle Wildschut Kyle Wildschut
A - 10 Flynn HR OTM'S It Takes a Thief- Flynn Rider SHR Cindy Skinner Phil Hinchman
A - 11 Colby Colby of Creekview Court Greg Russo Greg Russo
A - 12 Chili Brandywines Sweet Chili is on Fire Sydney Hunter Sydney Hunter
A - 13 Nelli HR Brandywines Whoa Nelli Robin Hadrick Robin Hadrick
A - 14 Koal HR Writz Black Koal Texas "T" Christopher Writt Christopher Writt
A - 15 Lucy HRCH UH Goosey Lucy Marie Olivia Cousins Olivia Cousins
A - 16 Spry Trinity Oak's Bluegoose Lookin' Spry Jeremy Cartagena Jeremy Cartagena
A - 17 Wrecker Pierces' Reckless Love 99 Ethan Pierce Ethan Pierce
A - 18 Zoey HR Zamms Mac Attack Zoey SH Devon Myers Devon Myers
A - 19 Peach Windy Ridge’s Low Tide Peach Shine Jace Smolar Jace Smolar
A - 20 Ben Wildrose It's Ben An Adventure Erin Davis Erin Davis
A - 21 Trooper HRCH UH Sage's West TN Trooper MH Eddie Watkins Olivia Cousins
A - 22 Ellie HRCH LBR Ellie John Robertson John Robertson
A - 23 Luke SHR SHR Lab's Unlimited Luke-ing For Trouble Erin Davis Erin Davis
A - 24 Z HRCH UH Xena Diana's Red Warrior MH Tim Kingsfield Olivia Cousins
A - 25 Luke HRCH LBR Luke John Robertson John Robertson
A - 26 Gus HRCH UH Augustus Raleigh of Queensland William Chittenden William Chittenden
 
B - 1 Rouxster GRHRCH UH Kingseeds Rouxster Inda Marsh John & Therese Dyer Dan Ihrke
B - 2 Ice HRCH Chocolate Margarita On The Rocks MH Michael Murphy Michael Murphy
B - 3 Tabu HRCH UH Brackenjet Tabu Deb Smith Deb Smith
B - 4 Mak HRCH UH Hunters Makaidos Sportmens Dream Hunter Benson Dan Ihrke
B - 5 Drake HR Wildwing Drake St.Croix Mike DeVries Mike DeVries
B - 6 Daisy HRCH UH Maples Oopsa Daisy John & Therese Dyer Debbie Smith
B - 7 Gauge HRCH UH Payton's Inspiration Gauge Ken Stefani Dan Ihrke
B - 8 Cooper HRCH Supersonic Cooper SH Mark Folgmann Mark Folgmann
B - 9 Zeus HRCH Kolter's Black Water Marauder Josh Kolter Josh Kolter
B - 10 Bo HRCH UH Kelsey's Hammerin' Bocephus Tony Kelsey Dan Ihrke
B - 11 Cob HR UH Come On Babe Deb Smith Deb Smith
B - 12 Rudy HRCH Flat Rivers Golden Domer Rudy Thomas Manning Dan Ihrke
B - 13 Goose Ging"s Supa Freak Goose Skip Ging Josh Kolter
B - 14 Smitty HRCH UH Kimber's Smith and Wesson Michael Troop Dan Ihrke
B - 15 Niko HRCH UH Lutervilles New Found Nikona MH Jean Stephens Jean Stephens
B - 16 Barkley HRCH UH Sir Barkley Of Riverbend Bradford Craig Dan Ihrke
B - 17 bo SHR byrer's rowdy bocephus SH cecil byrer cecil byrer
B - 18 Blaze HRCH UH A's Copper Blaze Ernie Anderson Dan Ihrke
B - 19 Deke HR UH Lutervilles New Found Dekota SH Jean Stephens Jean Stephens
B - 20 Rocco HR UH Rocco Of Costa Art Costa Dan Ihrke
B - 21 Deuce HRCH UH Kingseeds Double Deuce David Arends David Arends
B - 22 Kuma HR Kuma Yoko Gannon Neurohr Dan Ihrke
B - 23 Cedar HR New Found Eternal Evergreen Jean Stephens Jean Stephens
B - 24 Ash 'PR' Rising Phoenix Of Gundogs Success Dan Ihrke Dan Ihrke
B - 25 Kimber HR Carver's Little Bit of Kimber Lee CGC Bridgett Carver Bridgett Carver
B - 26 Zeus Birdwood God Of Thunder Kyle Aufdengarten Dan Ihrke




Seasoned-AM Sunday August 18, 2019 (18)
Running Order CALLNAME DOG OWNER HANDLER
1 Lexi Sexy Lexi hot corner Hussy Christopher Writt Christopher Writt
2 Chief Mac’s Wetland Warrior Mitch Mccormick Mitch Mccormick
3 Athena Greg and Allys Black Rocket Athena Greg Kiriaki Greg Kiriaki
4 June Brandywines June Bug J Greg Hendrick J Hendrick
5 Harley Harley Quinn DLP Jim Crowder Jamie Bleich
6 Kota Autumn's Twin Willow Dakota Red SHR James Thorpe James Thorpe
7 Koda Koda The Wonder Dog David Elzinga David Elzinga
8 Luna SHR Brensue's Midnight Sky LUNA Thomas Nee Thomas Nee
9 Gabby ZAMM's Indiana Gambler JH Devon Myers Devon Myers
10 Suki SHR AMQ DJ SUKI Nathan Quinlan Nathan Quinlan
11 Dually Brandywines Super Duty Dually Phil Hinchman Phil Hinchman
12 Timber MarshLabs Flooded Timber Ron Jenks Ron Jenks
13 Ramsey Brandywines Ariels Cash Reserve Phil Hinchman Phil Hinchman
14 Kane CPR Master Brody's Raising Kane Jerry Rausch Dale Swiderski
15 Gypsy Georgia's Lil' River Gypsy Deb Smith Deb Smith
16 ARTIE MODERN DAY DRIFTER ARTOIS OF PBG Charles Oke Dale Swiderski
17 Dexter Birdwood's Captain Morgan Gangs Kyle Aufdengarten Debbie SMITH
18 Ozzy Ozzy-Wizard of Oz & Mi Blk Bayou Bruce Hravatic DALE SWIDERSKI




Started-AM Sunday August 18, 2019 (16)
Running Order CALLNAME DOG OWNER HANDLER
1 Retta HRK'S Smokin' Black Beretta Dane White Dane White
2 Gunner Writz Magic Locked and Loaded Gunner Vincent Alo Vincent Alo
3 DELTA TTF DELTA IN THE MARSH Ronald Robinson Ronald Robinson
4 Scout CPR Fritz's Dakota Scout of Rivers Wild Chad Fritz Chad Fritz
5 Annie Wildrose Pistol Annie Clayton Mayer Clayton Mayer
6 Kona Frymires Kona Steven Frymire Steven Frymire
7 Jetta Wildrose Jetta Clayton Mayer Clayton Mayer
8 Jaxon Gamekeepers Jumpin' Jax Flash Adele Schaffer Adele Schaffer
9 Fin JKS Its all Fin and Fowl Jason Schuman Jason Schuman
10 Gadwall THE GREAT GADWALL Ray Huber Ray Huber
11 Tucker Tucker Balue Boers Peter Boers Kelle Schuman
12 Tig Zamm's Indiana Rampage Devon Myers Devon Myers
13 Dierks Dierks The Scarface of RHL's Michael Quentin Michael Quentin
14 Koda King Of Duck Acquisition Robert Oliver Dale Swiderski
15 Chase Hunters Creek Chasing 2nd Chances Tom Shaw Tom Shaw
16 Rascal Lord Ragnar of Romeo DAVID ANDREWS Dale Swiderski








2019 HuntSecretary.com | Website Design by: Cross Creek Web Design | Privacy Policy