Event Info  ~  Premium  ~  Event Entries

Event Running Order

Gateway Retrievers Fall 2019 Hunt Test

United Kennel Club Regular Licensed Hunt

Saturday October 5, 2019 (AM)
AND
Sunday October 6, 2019 (AM)


Finished-AM Saturday October 5, 2019 (57)
Running Order CALLNAME DOG OWNER HANDLER
A - 1 Micco HRCH DJK's Vega's Chief Trigr MH David James David James
A - 2 Chance HRCH UH CPR Jerry Last Chance MH Jerry Daprile Jerry Daprile
A - 3 Ryder HRCH UH CPR Seabrier's Midnight Rider CGC SH Jeff Abplanalp Jeff Abplanalp
A - 4 Raksha HR CCK's Gauges's DJK's Raksha Kaya James David James
A - 5 Sable Ky Top Gun's Sensational Sable Michael Coomes Michael Coomes
A - 6 Moses HR Seabrier's Parting of the Seas Moses JH Jeff Abplanalp Jeff Abplanalp
A - 7 Kodiak Spud's Kodiak Kid Jeffrey Becker David James
A - 8 Ellie Ky Top Gun's Hot Country Girl Michael Coomes Michael Coomes
A - 9 Sioux HR BWD'S LATTE'S BRAVE SIOUX Stephanie Schroeder Stephanie Schroeder
A - 10 Keggar HRCH Muddy Waters Party at Mike's Rick Waddle Rick Waddle
A - 11 Faith Grindstone’s Livin On A Prayer WC JH Pam Haahr Pam Haahr
A - 12 Faith HR Rock Creek's Old Faithful Ed Huey Ed Huey
A - 13 Lena HR Muddy Waters Flirt'n with the Horne Sheryl Waddle Rick Waddle
A - 14 Macey HR Grindstone's Amazing Grace BN CD WCX MH Pam Haahr Pam Haahr
A - 15 Shadow HR Owad’s Guardian Shadow Matthew Owad Matthew Owad
A - 16 Quinn HR MW I'm A Soul Sister Too Rick Waddle Rick Waddle
A - 17 Finn HR Valentine's With Finnegan I Begin Again WCX, UIC, NJP, NAP SH Jan Winner Jan Winner
A - 18 Rigel HR UH Rigel's Sirius Golden Knight David Rasmussen David Rasmussen
A - 19 Mia HR Runs Creek Float Mia Loan Klint Hawkins Rick Waddle
A - 20 Sage Dixon's white river super sage Loren Dixon Loren Dixon
A - 21 Hattie M C's Hop'n the Apple Fell Close Mike Carosello Mike Carosello
A - 22 Beau HR BEAU DRAKE OWENS Clay Owens Clay Owens
A - 23 Rose Niki's Rouge River Rose William Novak William Novak
A - 24 Lumpy Chestnut hills icebreaker Robert Thompson Mike Carosello
A - 25 Gauge HR 12 Gauge Cocked Locked and Loaded JH Stephanie Shinneman Jon Shinneman
A - 26 Candy Life's Like A Box Of Chocolate Stuart Garland Stuart Garland
A - 27 Teak M C's Built to Weather any Storm Mike Carosello Mike Carosello
A - 28 Wick HR DC's Lightin' It Up Wick Brian Toebben Brian Toebben
A - 29 Athena BWD'S Fight Like A Girl Stephanie Schroeder Stuart Garland
 
B - 1 QUICKIN surefire weebee Quick Beverly Weaver Beverly Weaver
B - 2 Maddie Paul's Madison gary paul gary paul
B - 3 Max Lone Oaks Sir Maxwell Don Collins Don Collins
B - 4 Weego surefire weego zoom zoom JH Beverly Weaver Beverly Weaver
B - 5 Riot HR Wind Wagons M47 Jeff Crable Marion Crable
B - 6 Westen HR CH Foxvale's Burn Notice CD RA NA WCX VCX SH Susan Norras Susan Norras
B - 7 Zoom SureFire Turn Me Loose Zoom MH Beverly Weaver Beverly Weaver
B - 8 Rocco HRCH UH Rocco Of Costa Art Costa Dan Ihrke
B - 9 JAGGER HR BRANDYWINES MDNT RAMBLER JAGGER Ryan Betz Ryan Betz
B - 10 Hank RFC's Red River Snapshot Edward Baley Gigi Strauss
B - 11 Benelli HR UH Benelli Of Senachwine Theodore Verdun Dan Ihrke
B - 12 Gracie HR Taylor's Chocolate Angel of Grace Brandon Taylor Brandon Taylor
B - 13 Vashti HRCH UH RFC's Dilemma of Vashti SH Gigi Strauss Gigi Strauss
B - 14 Zeus HR Birdwood God Of Thunder Kyle Aufdengarten Dan Ihrke
B - 15 Yeti Avery's Ready Yeti Timothy Houk Timothy Houk
B - 16 Rachel HRCH UH RFC's Adonai's Gift of Rachel SH Gigi Strauss Gigi Strauss
B - 17 Gunner HR Jones Gunner VI Gary Jones Dan Ihrke
B - 18 Zeke HRCH RFC's Call To Live It Well SH Brian Dieckgraefe Brian Dieckgraefe
B - 19 GUAGE BLIND FAITH'S GUAGE Michael Masters Michael Masters
B - 20 Micah HRCH UH RFC's Foretold Prophecy of Micah SH Gigi Strauss Gigi Strauss
B - 21 Leine HRCH Brandywines Summer Shandy MHR Phil Hinchman Phil Hinchman
B - 22 Lassiter HR NORTHCUTTS DARK RIDER Ty Northcutt Ty Northcutt
B - 23 Leah HR RFC's Leah Will Be Sweet SH Gigi Strauss Gigi Strauss
B - 24 Ale Brandywines Leines Pale Ale Phil Hinchman Phil Hinchman
B - 25 Reese Maplehills Les' Running Reese Doug Steinhoff Doug Steinhoff
B - 26 Elle HR UH RFC's Beautiful Offering JH Gigi Strauss Gigi Strauss
B - 27 Bama Taken by Storms Roll Tide Dave Hurley Mitch Hainsfuther
B - 28 Levi HRCH RFC's Levi's Truth Be Told SH Brian Dieckgraefe Brian Dieckgraefe




Seasoned-AM Saturday October 5, 2019 (29)
Running Order CALLNAME DOG OWNER HANDLER
1 Hunter Tarpley's Hunter Allen Tarpley Dan Ihrke
2 Ramsey Brandywines Ariels Cash Reserve Phil Hinchman Phil Hinchman
3 Cy Wing Magic Cypress Contender Chuck Shell Stuart Garland
4 Ava Ava Muddy Water Retriever Scott Kerley Rick Waddle
5 Chill SureFire Keep It Going Chill Beverly Weaver Beverly Weaver
6 Piper J's Piper Rose Wayd Jansen Mike Carosello
7 Bella Bella Rose Griffin Clark Griffin Joe Rabbitt
8 Beckett SHR CH Honeyrun's My Literary Muse WCI JH Susan Norras Susan Norras
9 Kaylee Whites Kaylee Bob White Mike Carosello
10 Bear Taylor’s Chocolate Gunner Bear Brandon Taylor Brandon Taylor
11 Lottie Surefire Smokingold Hit the Jackpot JH Jeannie Greenlee Jeannie Greenlee
12 Cooper Buffalo Creek's Cooper Savanna Kuhn Ben Kuhn
13 Annie SHR Shaw's Go Gett'Em Annie WD Kenneth Shaw Kenneth Shaw
14 MyTee Smokingold Strong is the New Pretty Jeannie Greenlee Jeannie Greenlee
15 Caper SHR CH Caliber's Cause for Alarm JH Rod Forth Rod Forth
16 Weezy White Oak's Weezy Greg Heely Mitch Hainsfurther
17 Hope SHR Heartland's Coulters Run Hope Sherry Jones David K. Jones
18 Koa SHR Springvale's Run A Muck WCX SH Kathy Houchins Kathy Houchins
19 Bryce UCD Ariell Force of Nature at Aureo AX OAJ CDX RAE TDX OF WCX JH Neida Heusinkvelt Neida Heusinkvelt
20 Bentley Copperbirch Liberty Lady Kelum Fecht Kelum Fecht
21 Jimmy HR C.R. Jimmy Dreams CDX PCD BN RA TD JH Susan Steffey Susan Steffey
22 LINDY SHR MACH2 PACH2 UCD Aureo I Fly Solo VCD3 UDX RAE XFP WCX SH Neida Heusinkvelt Neida Heusinkvelt
23 Boone SHR Boone Rovski Ryan Austin Ryan Austin
24 Gunner James’ Gunner II Jordan James Clay Owens
25 Piper Piper Primed and Ready Adam Hilkenkamp Adam Hilkenkamp
26 Finnigan Songdog Muirburn CDX JH Brian Abrell Brian Abrell
27 Jolene Northcutts Country Queen Ty Northcutt Ty Northcutt
28 Maggie The Break's Miss Maggie Derek Dirnberger Jeff Sweeney
29 Jhetta SHR BOYTES JHETTA Colt Boyte Ty Northcutt




Started-AM Saturday October 5, 2019 (15)
Running Order CALLNAME DOG OWNER HANDLER
1 Anca 3 Ring Bianca of Hella Josh Cochran Josh Cochran
2 Rahab RFC's Rahab Justified By Faith Gigi Strauss Gigi Strauss
3 Carina 3 Ring Elegant Keel of Argo Josh Cochran Josh Cochran
4 Louie Springvale's Wet Your Whistle Kathy Houchins Kathy Houchins
5 Lucy Wolf Den's APB On Lucille Ball Colette Wolfe Dickmeyer 5160 Lower Peterson Rd Josh Cochran
6 Sugar She's My Sweet Baby Girl Carey Austin Jr Ryan Austin
7 Pearl 3 Ring Pearl Josh Cochran Josh Cochran
8 Blazer Moore.s Marvels Blazin Her Way Ryan Brady Ryan Brady
9 Thalia 3 Ring Huntress of Artemis Josh Cochran Josh Cochran
10 Shooter Wing Haven’s Point of Impact Paul Patterson Paul Patterson
11 Vega 3X GMPR Blackjack's 3 Ring Vega SH Josh Cochran Josh Cochran
12 Ridge Kendrick's White Oak Ridge Chris Kendrick Chris Kendrick
13 Blackjack Bonham's Blackjack Jim Ferree Jim Ferree
14 Bella MMPK BELLATRIX MIDNIGHT RUN David Champion David Champion
15 Rukus RAINFOREST RUKUS Jim Ferree Jim Ferree




Finished-AM Sunday October 6, 2019 (56)
Running Order CALLNAME DOG OWNER HANDLER
A - 1 Micco HRCH DJK's Vega's Chief Trigr MH David James David James
A - 2 Chance HRCH UH CPR Jerry Last Chance MH Jerry Daprile Jerry Daprile
A - 3 Ryder HRCH UH CPR Seabrier's Midnight Rider CGC SH Jeff Abplanalp Jeff Abplanalp
A - 4 Raksha HR CCK's Gauges's DJK's Raksha Kaya James David James
A - 5 Sable Ky Top Gun's Sensational Sable Michael Coomes Michael Coomes
A - 6 Moses HR Seabrier's Parting of the Seas Moses JH Jeff Abplanalp Jeff Abplanalp
A - 7 Kodiak Spud's Kodiak Kid Jeffrey Becker David James
A - 8 Ellie Ky Top Gun's Hot Country Girl Michael Coomes Michael Coomes
A - 9 Sioux HR BWD'S LATTE'S BRAVE SIOUX Stephanie Schroeder Stephanie Schroeder
A - 10 Keggar HRCH Muddy Waters Party at Mike's Rick Waddle Rick Waddle
A - 11 Faith Grindstone’s Livin On A Prayer WC JH Pam Haahr Pam Haahr
A - 12 Cree HR Wounded ducks spicy creole SH Jeff Sweeney Jeff Sweeney
A - 13 Lena HR Muddy Waters Flirt'n with the Horne Sheryl Waddle Rick Waddle
A - 14 Macey HR Grindstone's Amazing Grace BN CD WCX MH Pam Haahr Pam Haahr
A - 15 Shadow HR Owad’s Guardian Shadow Matthew Owad Matthew Owad
A - 16 Quinn HR MW I'm A Soul Sister Too Rick Waddle Rick Waddle
A - 17 Finn HR Valentine's With Finnegan I Begin Again WCX, UIC, NJP, NAP SH Jan Winner Jan Winner
A - 18 Rigel HR UH Rigel's Sirius Golden Knight David Rasmussen David Rasmussen
A - 19 Mia HR Runs Creek Float Mia Loan Klint Hawkins Rick Waddle
A - 20 Sage Dixon's white river super sage Loren Dixon Loren Dixon
A - 21 Hattie M C's Hop'n the Apple Fell Close Mike Carosello Mike Carosello
A - 22 Beau HR BEAU DRAKE OWENS Clay Owens Clay Owens
A - 23 Rose Niki's Rouge River Rose William Novak William Novak
A - 24 Lumpy Chestnut hills icebreaker Robert Thompson Mike Carosello
A - 25 Gauge HR 12 Gauge Cocked Locked and Loaded JH Stephanie Shinneman Jon Shinneman
A - 26 Candy Life's Like A Box Of Chocolate Stuart Garland Stuart Garland
A - 27 Teak M C's Built to Weather any Storm Mike Carosello Mike Carosello
A - 28 Wick DC's Lightin' It Up Wick Brian Toebben Brian Toebben
A - 29 Athena BWD'S Fight Like A Girl Stephanie Schroeder Stuart Garland
 
B - 1 QUICKIN surefire weebee Quick Beverly Weaver Beverly Weaver
B - 2 Maddie Paul's Madison gary paul gary paul
B - 3 Max Lone Oaks Sir Maxwell Don Collins Don Collins
B - 4 Weego surefire weego zoom zoom JH Beverly Weaver Beverly Weaver
B - 5 Riot HR Wind Wagons M47 Jeff Crable Marion Crable
B - 6 Westen HR CH Foxvale's Burn Notice CD RA NA WCX VCX SH Susan Norras Susan Norras
B - 7 Zoom SureFire Turn Me Loose Zoom MH Beverly Weaver Beverly Weaver
B - 8 Rocco HRCH UH Rocco Of Costa Art Costa Dan Ihrke
B - 9 JAGGER HR BRANDYWINES MDNT RAMBLER JAGGER Ryan Betz Ryan Betz
B - 10 Hank RFC's Red River Snapshot Edward Baley Gigi Strauss
B - 11 Benelli HR UH Benelli Of Senachwine Theodore Verdun Dan Ihrke
B - 12 Gracie HR Taylor's Chocolate Angel of Grace Brandon Taylor Brandon Taylor
B - 13 Belle HR Coolwater's Blue Belle Bottoms SH Sam McSpadden Mike McSpadden
B - 14 Zeus HR Birdwood God Of Thunder Kyle Aufdengarten Dan Ihrke
B - 15 Yeti Avery's Ready Yeti Timothy Houk Timothy Houk
B - 16 Diesel Otter Creeks Diesel Roll N Coal Ryan Waltz Ryan Waltz
B - 17 Gunner HR Jones Gunner VI Gary Jones Dan Ihrke
B - 18 Daisy HR SMSD Antler Crazed Hollandaise SH Sam McSpadden Mike McSpadden
B - 19 King HRCH Macomo's King of Fall Todd Shylanski Todd Shylanski
B - 20 Bama Taken by Storms Roll Tide Dave Hurley Ryan Waltz
B - 21 Leine HRCH Brandywines Summer Shandy MHR Phil Hinchman Phil Hinchman
B - 22 Lassiter HR NORTHCUTTS DARK RIDER Ty Northcutt Ty Northcutt
B - 23 Leah HR RFC's Leah Will Be Sweet SH Gigi Strauss Gigi Strauss
B - 24 Ale Brandywines Leines Pale Ale Phil Hinchman Phil Hinchman
B - 25 Reese Maplehills Les' Running Reese Doug Steinhoff Doug Steinhoff
B - 26 Elle HR UH RFC's Beautiful Offering JH Gigi Strauss Gigi Strauss
B - 27 Otis HR UH TTF Leacaz Archer's Otis arron morehouse arron morehouse




Seasoned-AM Sunday October 6, 2019 (30)
Running Order CALLNAME DOG OWNER HANDLER
1 Hunter Tarpley's Hunter Allen Tarpley Dan Ihrke
2 Ramsey Brandywines Ariels Cash Reserve Phil Hinchman Phil Hinchman
3 Cy Wing Magic Cypress Contender Chuck Shell Stuart Garland
4 Ava Ava Muddy Water Retriever Scott Kerley Rick Waddle
5 Chill SureFire Keep It Going Chill Beverly Weaver Beverly Weaver
6 Piper J's Piper Rose Wayd Jansen Mike Carosello
7 Bella Bella Rose Griffin Clark Griffin Joe Rabbitt
8 Beckett SHR CH Honeyrun's My Literary Muse WCI JH Susan Norras Susan Norras
9 Kaylee Whites Kaylee Bob White Mike Carosello
10 Bear Taylor’s Chocolate Gunner Bear Brandon Taylor Brandon Taylor
11 Lottie Surefire Smokingold Hit the Jackpot JH Jeannie Greenlee Jeannie Greenlee
12 Cooper Buffalo Creek's Cooper Savanna Kuhn Ben Kuhn
13 Annie SHR Shaw's Go Gett'Em Annie WD Kenneth Shaw Kenneth Shaw
14 MyTee Smokingold Strong is the New Pretty Jeannie Greenlee Jeannie Greenlee
15 Caper SHR CH Caliber's Cause for Alarm JH Rod Forth Rod Forth
16 Tigger SHR Tigger Major Will Major Stuart Garland
17 Hope SHR Heartland's Coulters Run Hope Sherry Jones David K. Jones
18 Koa SHR Springvale's Run A Muck WCX SH Kathy Houchins Kathy Houchins
19 Bryce UCD Ariell Force of Nature at Aureo AX OAJ CDX RAE TDX OF WCX JH Neida Heusinkvelt Neida Heusinkvelt
20 Bentley Copperbirch Liberty Lady Kelum Fecht Kelum Fecht
21 Jimmy HR C.R. Jimmy Dreams CDX PCD BN RA TD JH Susan Steffey Susan Steffey
22 LINDY SHR MACH2 PACH2 UCD Aureo I Fly Solo VCD3 UDX RAE XFP WCX SH Neida Heusinkvelt Neida Heusinkvelt
23 Boone SHR Boone Rovski Ryan Austin Ryan Austin
24 Gunner James’ Gunner II Jordan James Clay Owens
25 Piper Piper Primed and Ready Adam Hilkenkamp Adam Hilkenkamp
26 Finnigan Songdog Muirburn CDX JH Brian Abrell Brian Abrell
27 Jolene Northcutts Country Queen Ty Northcutt Ty Northcutt
28 Maggie The Break's Miss Maggie Derek Dirnberger Jeff Sweeney
29 Jhetta SHR BOYTES JHETTA Colt Boyte Ty Northcutt
30 Willy Willy's Northern Lights BDL Ralph Samples Ralph Samples




Started-AM Sunday October 6, 2019 (15)
Running Order CALLNAME DOG OWNER HANDLER
1 Anca 3 Ring Bianca of Hella Josh Cochran Josh Cochran
2 Rahab RFC's Rahab Justified By Faith Gigi Strauss Gigi Strauss
3 Carina 3 Ring Elegant Keel of Argo Josh Cochran Josh Cochran
4 Louie Springvale's Wet Your Whistle Kathy Houchins Kathy Houchins
5 Lucy Wolf Den's APB On Lucille Ball Colette Wolfe Dickmeyer 5160 Lower Peterson Rd Josh Cochran
6 Sugar She's My Sweet Baby Girl Carey Austin Jr Ryan Austin
7 Ready HRCH Windy Ridge Rock'n on Go Matt Wiedemann Quinn Wiedemann
8 Blazer Moore.s Marvels Blazin Her Way Ryan Brady Ryan Brady
9 Thalia 3 Ring Huntress of Artemis Josh Cochran Josh Cochran
10 Shooter Wing Haven’s Point of Impact Paul Patterson Paul Patterson
11 Vega 3X GMPR Blackjack's 3 Ring Vega SH Josh Cochran Josh Cochran
12 Ridge Kendrick's White Oak Ridge Chris Kendrick Chris Kendrick
13 Blackjack Bonham's Blackjack Jim Ferree Jim Ferree
14 Bella MMPK BELLATRIX MIDNIGHT RUN David Champion David Champion
15 Rukus RAINFOREST RUKUS Jim Ferree Jim Ferree








2019 HuntSecretary.com | Website Design by: Cross Creek Web Design | Privacy Policy