Event Info  ~  Premium  ~  Event Entries

Event Running Order

Northeast WA GDC HRC Fall 2019

United Kennel Club Regular Licensed Hunt

Saturday August 31, 2019 (AM)
AND
Sunday September 1, 2019 (AM)


Finished-AM Saturday August 31, 2019 (20)
Running Order CALLNAME DOG OWNER HANDLER
1 ACTION HRCH UH MASTER'S GNG MARSHLAND MAN OF ACTION WCX CCA CGN MH Louise & Rick Roberts Rick Roberts
2 brook HR WR duckbusters sweet stoneybrook SH dave steinbach dave steinbach
3 Sophi Chugach's Kootenay Sophi Dana Schmidt Dana Schmidt
4 ARRIBA HRCH UH NMH GOLDNGUNS REBELICIOUS ARRIBA QFTR***WCX CCA CGN MH Louise & Rick Roberts Louise Roberts
5 Buck HRCH Coplar Creeks Southern Buckshot JH Davie Kindell Davie Kindell
6 Rowdy HR UH Cheerio's Rowdy James T Rascal JH Anne Millane Anne Millane
7 Gabby GoldnGuns Marshland Gardian WCI CGN CCA Louise & Rick Roberts Rick Roberts
8 Pliny HR Hoppy IPA From A Red Solo Cup SH Mike Sanders Mike Sanders
9 Willie HR Whitewater Retrievers Willie G Rob Ramer Robert Barlow
10 Taboo GoldnGun Shots Before WCI CD CCA CGN Louise & Rick Roberts Louise Roberts
11 Weezle HRCH UH Morgans Point Tuckered Weezle Dwight (Doc) / Kyung (Nami) Erickson Nami Erickson
12 Hawk HR Whitewater's Tomahawk Jerry Rainwater Robert Barlow
13 Mazy HRCH UH Lean Grades Maze Runner SH Jerry Rainwater Jerry Rainwater
14 Brody MHR I Rocking Hunter Black Fog SH Scott Rae Scott Rae
15 Belle Belle De Highclere Walter Manley II Rob Barlow
16 Charlee HR Twin Oaks She's No Angel SH Jerry Rainwater Jerry Rainwater
17 Rose Rose Our Sweetie Mark Yates Mark Yates
18 Kuhla HR The Hightest Bean Kuhla Shaker Mark Wilson Mark Wilson
19 Eden HRCH UH Waterdog's Sweet Little Hotshot Eden Marty/Burt Sweet Marty Sweet
20 Gatling HR UH Goldngun Crank it Up Pam Duncan Ulsh Pam Duncan Ulsh




Seasoned-AM Saturday August 31, 2019 (11)
Running Order CALLNAME DOG OWNER HANDLER
1 Diesel SHR Shoopmans Diesel Christine Shoopman Christine Shoopman
2 Drake SHR Focused Moon's High Tide Thunder JH Kim Speckman Kim Speckman
3 Goose WR Flying D's Aleutian Goose CDX JH Jon Gravning Jon Gravning
4 Sierra All Starr's Coverin' All the Bases JH Ellen Ziegler Ellen Ziegler
5 Teal Red skies whistling wings Teal JH Richard Menendez Richard Menendez
6 Lola CANUSA Lola Montana’s Lady Law Dog JH Dave Lucero Joy Lucero
7 Bernie Aces High Cost Me a Pretty Penny JH Laura Heffernan Laura Heffernan
8 Jak Jak of All Trades SH John Alley John Alley
9 Woody Cozy Acres Brown Can Deliver Andrea Tobin Mark Wilson
10 Dixie Snake River Duck Duchess Dixie JH Laura Heffernan Laura Heffernan
11 Ginny SHR DuckBusters Moonshine Showboat Louise Taylor Danny Kaiser




Started-AM Saturday August 31, 2019 (12)
Running Order CALLNAME DOG OWNER HANDLER
1 Snipe Duck Busters Waterfowl Sniper Daniel Kaiser Danny Kaiser
2 Sparkle UKC CH Saneval Summertime Sparkle CD RN JHU OA NAJ BCAT WC TKN RATS Lavena Chapman Lavena Chapman
3 Lincoln Duck Busters Lincoln Kory Layton Dixie George
4 Harvey Duck Busters Duck Harvester Avery Kaiser Avery Kaiser
5 Scout duck busters scouting for ducks cristopher burton dixie george
6 Birdy FlirtinW Z Birdys Megan Warnock Megan Warnock
7 Sprite Kameo BD's Sprite Duzit Jane Burkey Jane Burkey
8 chief stoneybrook`s river chief dave steinbach dave steinbach
9 Soso Soggy Dogs Jazztime Soso VALERIE MUNOZ VALERIE MUNOZ
10 Freyja Freyja MorrIgan Bryon Young Valerie Munoz
11 Kik Applewoods TNT Kik Duckbuttski Mark Wilson Mark Wilson
12 Aries Aurelius Maximus Bryon Young VALERIE Munoz




Finished-AM Sunday September 1, 2019 (18)
Running Order CALLNAME DOG OWNER HANDLER
1 ACTION HRCH UH MASTER'S GNG MARSHLAND MAN OF ACTION WCX CCA CGN MH Louise & Rick Roberts Rick Roberts
2 brook HR WR duckbusters sweet stoneybrook SH dave steinbach dave steinbach
3 Sophi Chugach's Kootenay Sophi Dana Schmidt Dana Schmidt
4 ARRIBA HRCH UH NMH GOLDNGUNS REBELICIOUS ARRIBA QFTR***WCX CCA CGN MH Louise & Rick Roberts Louise Roberts
5 Buck HRCH Coplar Creeks Southern Buckshot JH Davie Kindell Davie Kindell
6 Rowdy HR UH Cheerio's Rowdy James T Rascal JH Anne Millane Anne Millane
7 Gabby GoldnGuns Marshland Gardian WCI CGN CCA Louise & Rick Roberts Rick Roberts
8 Pliny HR Hoppy IPA From A Red Solo Cup SH Mike Sanders Mike Sanders
9 Willie HR Whitewater Retrievers Willie G Rob Ramer Robert Barlow
10 Taboo GoldnGun Shots Before WCI CD CCA CGN Louise & Rick Roberts Louise Roberts
11 Weezle HRCH UH Morgans Point Tuckered Weezle Dwight (Doc) / Kyung (Nami) Erickson Nami Erickson
12 Hawk HR Whitewater's Tomahawk Jerry Rainwater Robert Barlow
13 Mazy HRCH UH Lean Grades Maze Runner SH Jerry Rainwater Jerry Rainwater
14 Brody MHR I Rocking Hunter Black Fog SH Scott Rae Scott Rae
15 Belle Belle De Highclere Walter Manley II Rob Barlow
16 Charlee HR Twin Oaks She's No Angel SH Jerry Rainwater Jerry Rainwater
17 Rose Rose Our Sweetie Mark Yates Mark Yates
18 Kuhla HR The Hightest Bean Kuhla Shaker Mark Wilson Mark Wilson




Seasoned-AM Sunday September 1, 2019 (11)
Running Order CALLNAME DOG OWNER HANDLER
1 Diesel SHR Shoopmans Diesel Christine Shoopman Christine Shoopman
2 Drake SHR Focused Moon's High Tide Thunder JH Kim Speckman Kim Speckman
3 Goose WR Flying D's Aleutian Goose CDX JH Jon Gravning Jon Gravning
4 Sierra All Starr's Coverin' All the Bases JH Ellen Ziegler Ellen Ziegler
5 Teal Red skies whistling wings Teal JH Richard Menendez Richard Menendez
6 Lola CANUSA Lola Montana’s Lady Law Dog JH Dave Lucero Joy Lucero
7 Bernie Aces High Cost Me a Pretty Penny JH Laura Heffernan Laura Heffernan
8 Jak Jak of All Trades SH John Alley John Alley
9 Woody Cozy Acres Brown Can Deliver Andrea Tobin Mark Wilson
10 Dixie Snake River Duck Duchess Dixie JH Laura Heffernan Laura Heffernan
11 Ginny SHR DuckBusters Moonshine Showboat Louise Taylor Danny Kaiser




Started-AM Sunday September 1, 2019 (12)
Running Order CALLNAME DOG OWNER HANDLER
1 Snipe Duck Busters Waterfowl Sniper Daniel Kaiser Danny Kaiser
2 Sparkle UKC CH Saneval Summertime Sparkle CD RN JHU OA NAJ BCAT WC TKN RATS Lavena Chapman Lavena Chapman
3 Lincoln Duck Busters Lincoln Kory Layton Dixie George
4 Harvey Duck Busters Duck Harvester Avery Kaiser Avery Kaiser
5 Scout duck busters scouting for ducks cristopher burton dixie george
6 Birdy FlirtinW Z Birdys Megan Warnock Megan Warnock
7 Sprite Kameo BD's Sprite Duzit Jane Burkey Jane Burkey
8 chief stoneybrook`s river chief dave steinbach dave steinbach
9 Soso Soggy Dogs Jazztime Soso VALERIE MUNOZ VALERIE MUNOZ
10 Freyja Freyja MorrIgan Bryon Young Valerie Munoz
11 Kik Applewoods TNT Kik Duckbuttski Mark Wilson Mark Wilson
12 Aries Aurelius Maximus Bryon Young VALERIE Munoz








2019 HuntSecretary.com | Website Design by: Cross Creek Web Design | Privacy Policy