Event Info  ~  Premium  ~  Event Entries

Event Running Order

Retrievers Unlimited 2019 Fall Hunt

United Kennel Club Regular Licensed Hunt

Saturday October 12, 2019 (AM)
AND
Sunday October 13, 2019 (AM)


Finished-AM Saturday October 12, 2019 (50)
Running Order CALLNAME DOG OWNER HANDLER
A - 1 Cali GRHRCHX3 Ripin Off Taxcollectors Cali Jo John Pottkotter John Pottkotter
A - 2 Ginny HRCH Waylons Ginny Benjamin Huels Benjamin Huels
A - 3 Hattie M C's Hop'n the Apple Fell Close Mike Carosello Mike Carosello
A - 4 Ouija Cade Ridges voodoo queen Thomas Koehne Thomas Koehne
A - 5 Cree HR Wounded ducks spicy creole SH Jeff Sweeney Jeff Sweeney
A - 6 Lumpy Chestnut hills icebreaker Robert Thompson Mike Carosello
A - 7 Cruz Wancket’s Cruz wyatt wancket wyatt wancket
A - 8 Smoke GRHRCH UH Rexsun Silky Smoke MH Jeff Webb Carolyn Elam
A - 9 Teak M C's Built to Weather any Storm Mike Carosello Mike Carosello
A - 10 Ruby HR Wetland Featherchaser Ruby Bill McGinnis Bill McGinnis
A - 11 Lizzie HRCH Blazing Lizzie Moore carolyn elam carolyn elam
A - 12 Blu GRHRCH UH HC's Hillbilly Boy Blu MH Lisa Neel Tom Neel
A - 13 Couper Snap's Roughriding Deuce Coupe JH Jason McGinnis Jason McGinnis
A - 14 Chili HRCH Southforks Blazingredhot Chili carolyn elam carolyn elam
A - 15 Preacher HRCH UH Flatwood's Preacher Man MH MNH3 Tom Neel Tom Neel
A - 16 Si HRCH UH Blazing Red's Happy Happy Si Timothy Bach Carolyn Elam
A - 17 Chance HRCH UH CPR Jerry Last Chance MH Jerry Daprile Jerry Daprile
A - 18 Delta HRCH OWASCO Valley's Deltashadow Mayhem Chuck Whiteman Tom Neel
A - 19 Athena HRCH UH BWDs Fight Like a Girl Stephanie Schroeder Stephanie Schroeder
A - 20 Georgia HRCH Certaintys Devil Went 2 Georgia Katherine Taylor-Green Carolyn Elam
A - 21 Gump SHR BarrenRiver's Run Forest Run Gump SH Tom Neel Tom Neel
A - 22 Sioux HR BWD'S LATTE'S BRAVE SIOUX Stephanie Schroeder Stephanie Schroeder
A - 23 Crash HR Blazing Red's Crash N Burn Ashley Wallace Carolyn Elam
A - 24 Fancy SHR Sagecreek's Don't Let Me Down Tom Neel Tom Neel
A - 25 Bama Taken by Storms Roll Tide Dave Hurley Mitch Hainsfuther
 
B - 1 Ryder HRCH UH CPR Seabrier's Midnight Rider CGC SH Jeff Abplanalp Jeff Abplanalp
B - 2 Vashti HRCH UH RFC's Dilemma of Vashti SH Gigi Strauss Gigi Strauss
B - 3 Reese Maplehills Les' Running Reese Doug Steinhoff Doug Steinhoff
B - 4 Moses HR Seabrier's Parting of the Seas Moses JH Jeff Abplanalp Jeff Abplanalp
B - 5 Addy HR Lazy Jim Days Addy May Grant Taylor Clayton Taylor
B - 6 Levi HRCH RFC's Levi's Truth Be Told SH Brian Dieckgraefe Brian Dieckgraefe
B - 7 Drake HRCH UH Mossi's High Flyin Drake MH Jeff Augustine Jeff Augustine
B - 8 ACE DEAL RUFF N BROWN ACE IS WILD Ronald Taylor Clayton Taylor
B - 9 Rigel HR UH Rigel's Sirius Golden Knight David Rasmussen David Rasmussen
B - 10 DRAKE HICKORY RIDGE DRAKE II JOHN PARK jake hille
B - 11 BOONE SHEARER'S BIG RED BOONE Nathan Shearer Nathan Shearer
B - 12 Baker HR Riverwoods Takes The Cake Judith smith judy smith
B - 13 Micah HRCH UH RFC's Foretold Prophecy of Micah MH Gigi Strauss Gigi Strauss
B - 14 Zeus HR Birdwood God Of Thunder Kyle Aufdengarten Dan Ihrke
B - 15 Strider SHR Northcutt's Takes It In A Stride Aaron Northcutt Aaron Northcutt
B - 16 Rachel HRCH UH RFC's Adonai's Gift of Rachel SH Gigi Strauss Gigi Strauss
B - 17 Benelli HR UH Benelli Of Senachwine Theodore Verdun Dan Ihrke
B - 18 Elle HR UH RFC's Beautiful Offering SH Gigi Strauss Gigi Strauss
B - 19 Tabu HRCH UH Brackenjet Tabu Deb Smith Deb Smith
B - 20 Gunner HR Jones Gunner VI Gary Jones Dan Ihrke
B - 21 Leah HR RFC's Leah Will Be Sweet SH Gigi Strauss Gigi Strauss
B - 22 Ben HR Wildrose It's Ben An Adventure MT THDX CGC Erin Davis Erin Davis
B - 23 Gracie HR Abaco's Life Full of Grace SH carrie capone Carrie Capone
B - 24 Hank RFC's Red River Snapshot Edward Baley Gigi Strauss
B - 25 Wrecker HR Pierces' Reckless Love 99 Ethan Pierce Ethan Pierce




Seasoned-AM Saturday October 12, 2019 (28)
Running Order CALLNAME DOG OWNER HANDLER
1 Zeke SHR Blazing Reds Smokin Zeke Jeffrey Webb Carolyn Elam
2 Rahab RFC's Rahab Justified By Faith Gigi Strauss Gigi Strauss
3 Legend Lolo's Flaming American Sniper Timothy Bach Carolyn Elam
4 Hunter Tarpley's Hunter Allen Tarpley Dan Ihrke
5 Gypsy Georgia's Lil' River Gypsy Deb Smith Deb Smith
6 Cooper Buffalo Creek's Cooper Savanna Kuhn Ben Kuhn
7 CASH SHR DOWLAND'S DRESSED IN BLACK CASH JAMES DOWLAND jake hille
8 Caper SHR CH Caliber's Cause for Alarm JH Rod Forth Rod Forth
9 MILLIE SHR CREASEY'S MILLIE TERRY CREASEY jake hille
10 Barbie Imperials Electric Barbarella Kirk Keene Kirk Keene
11 Susie Thirsty’s Sweet Susie Q Jason Venable jake hille
12 Cinder Pindwood's Cinder Ryan Walker Kirk Keene
13 AUDREY SHR TAKE ME HOME SUSAN OWENS jake hille
14 Gabby Cash's Big Bad Archangel Caitlin Cash Caitlin Cash
15 DITCH SUNKENLANDS LAST DITCH STAND William Amelung William Amelung
16 Max Birches Artemis Prime Matthew Rye Carolyn Elam
17 Maggie The Break's Miss Maggie Derek Dirnberger Jeff Sweeney
18 Kaylee Whites Kaylee Bob White Mike Carosello
19 Vada Labs For Life's High Flying Vada Jason McGinnis Jason McGinnis
20 Piper J's Piper Rose Wayd Jansen Mike Carosello
21 Jack SHR Killagain Handsome Jack Flush David McCuan David McCuan
22 Nex Wounded Ducks Movin On Next Jeff Sweeney Jeff Sweeney
23 Finnley Duckhill Finest Finnley Doug Clipp Doug Clipp
24 Beretta SHR BERETTA LYNN II Madyson Hand Page Hamilton
25 Blue Nox's Kimber Blue Steel Shawn Everhart Shawn Everhart
26 Bossie SHR Sundown Shawnee Hill's Lil Bossie Brad Koch Brad Koch
27 Avery Athercroft Quesorahsorah JH SHU Donna Slavin Tim Pullian
28 Amy Michigander's Amethyst Babe Jordan McCormack Jordan McCormack




Started-AM Saturday October 12, 2019 (20)
Running Order CALLNAME DOG OWNER HANDLER
1 Buddy Imperials Notorious Midnite Man Mike Dammerman Kirk Keene
2 RUNA ORT’s Little Sunshine Runa Michaela Fisher Michaela Fisher
3 Flash Southern Oak's Storm Warning DJ Deiters Kirk Keene
4 Tex Show Me Three Tex Bills Clayton Schomaker Clayton Schomaker
5 Lucy Imperial Cumberland Commodore Drew Powell Kirk Keene
6 LUCY Lucy Lou DANIELS James Daniels Mike Carosello
7 Rukus Rainforest Rukus Jim Ferree Jim Ferree
8 LEXI SIMPSON'S LEXI KENNETH SIMPSON Jeff Sweeney
9 Blackjack Bonham's Blackjack Jim Ferree Jim Ferree
10 Fitz Fitzgerald Huck Walker Brandon Walker Brandon Walker
11 Hamish Berkenbar Quesst At Snowspring RATN RN TKN SCN CGC WD JH Virginia H Huxley Tim Pullian
12 Cara Top Gun Positive Carry JH Jacquelin DeAngelo Jacquelin DeAngelo
13 Widow CH Rustics Black Widow JHU Cathy & Tim Pullian Tim Pullian
14 Annie Harness Creek's Pistol Annie Derek Steidinger Derek Steidinger
15 Drake Wi Rivers ROCKIN "L" Drake-E Marty Mark Lesnick Marty Mark Lesnick
16 Teal-E Wi Rivers Teal-E Of The Ozarks Marty Mark Lesnick Marty Mark Lesnick
17 Blu Alexanders littleboy Blu Tommy Diewold Tommy Diewold
18 Jones Northern Airs Midnight Rambler Brandon Sweesy Brandon Sweesy
19 Blazer Moore.s Marvels Blazin Her Way Ryan Brady Ryan Brady
20 Luna Barbers bombshell luna Brennen Barber Brennen Barber




Finished-AM Sunday October 13, 2019 (48)
Running Order CALLNAME DOG OWNER HANDLER
A - 1 Ryder HRCH UH CPR Seabrier's Midnight Rider CGC SH Jeff Abplanalp Jeff Abplanalp
A - 2 Diesel Otter Creeks Diesel Roll N Coal Ryan Waltz Ryan Waltz
A - 3 Reese Maplehills Les' Running Reese Doug Steinhoff Doug Steinhoff
A - 4 Moses HR Seabrier's Parting of the Seas Moses JH Jeff Abplanalp Jeff Abplanalp
A - 5 Addy HR Lazy Jim Days Addy May Grant Taylor Clayton Taylor
A - 6 Bama Taken by Storms Roll Tide Dave Hurley Ryan Waltz
A - 7 Drake HRCH UH Mossi's High Flyin Drake MH Jeff Augustine Jeff Augustine
A - 8 ACE DEAL RUFF N BROWN ACE IS WILD Ronald Taylor Clayton Taylor
A - 9 Rigel HR UH Rigel's Sirius Golden Knight David Rasmussen David Rasmussen
A - 10 DRAKE HICKORY RIDGE DRAKE II JOHN PARK jake hille
A - 11 BOONE SHEARER'S BIG RED BOONE Nathan Shearer Nathan Shearer
A - 12 Baker HR Riverwoods Takes The Cake Judith smith judy smith
A - 13 GUAGE BLIND FAITH'S GUAGE Michael Masters Michael Masters
A - 14 Zeus HR Birdwood God Of Thunder Kyle Aufdengarten Dan Ihrke
A - 15 Wrecker HR Pierces' Reckless Love 99 Ethan Pierce Ethan Pierce
A - 16 Max Lone Oaks Sir Maxwell Don Collins Don Collins
A - 17 Benelli HR UH Benelli Of Senachwine Theodore Verdun Dan Ihrke
A - 18 Elle HR UH RFC's Beautiful Offering SH Gigi Strauss Gigi Strauss
A - 19 Tabu HRCH UH Brackenjet Tabu Deb Smith Deb Smith
A - 20 Gunner HR Jones Gunner VI Gary Jones Dan Ihrke
A - 21 Leah HR RFC's Leah Will Be Sweet SH Gigi Strauss Gigi Strauss
A - 22 Ben HR Wildrose It's Ben An Adventure MT THDX CGC Erin Davis Erin Davis
A - 23 Gracie HR Abaco's Life Full of Grace SH carrie capone Carrie Capone
A - 24 Hank RFC's Red River Snapshot Edward Baley Gigi Strauss
 
B - 1 Cali GRHRCHX3 Ripin Off Taxcollectors Cali Jo John Pottkotter John Pottkotter
B - 2 Ginny HRCH Waylons Ginny Benjamin Huels Benjamin Huels
B - 3 Hattie M C's Hop'n the Apple Fell Close Mike Carosello Mike Carosello
B - 4 Ouija Cade Ridges voodoo queen Thomas Koehne Thomas Koehne
B - 5 Cree HR Wounded ducks spicy creole SH Jeff Sweeney Jeff Sweeney
B - 6 Lumpy Chestnut hills icebreaker Robert Thompson Mike Carosello
B - 7 Cruz Wancket’s Cruz wyatt wancket wyatt wancket
B - 8 Smoke GRHRCH UH Rexsun Silky Smoke MH Jeff Webb Carolyn Elam
B - 9 Teak M C's Built to Weather any Storm Mike Carosello Mike Carosello
B - 10 Ruby HR Wetland Featherchaser Ruby Bill McGinnis Bill McGinnis
B - 11 Lizzie HRCH Blazing Lizzie Moore carolyn elam carolyn elam
B - 12 Blu GRHRCH UH HC's Hillbilly Boy Blu MH Lisa Neel Tom Neel
B - 13 Couper Snap's Roughriding Deuce Coupe JH Jason McGinnis Jason McGinnis
B - 14 Chili HRCH Southforks Blazingredhot Chili carolyn elam carolyn elam
B - 15 Preacher HRCH UH Flatwood's Preacher Man MH MNH3 Tom Neel Tom Neel
B - 16 Si HRCH UH Blazing Red's Happy Happy Si Timothy Bach Timothy Bach
B - 17 Chance HRCH UH CPR Jerry Last Chance MH Jerry Daprile Jerry Daprile
B - 18 Delta HRCH OWASCO Valley's Deltashadow Mayhem Chuck Whiteman Tom Neel
B - 19 Athena HRCH UH BWDs Fight Like a Girl Stephanie Schroeder Stephanie Schroeder
B - 20 Georgia HRCH Certaintys Devil Went 2 Georgia Katherine Taylor-Green Carolyn Elam
B - 21 Gump SHR BarrenRiver's Run Forest Run Gump SH Tom Neel Tom Neel
B - 22 Sioux HR BWD'S LATTE'S BRAVE SIOUX Stephanie Schroeder Stephanie Schroeder
B - 23 Crash HR Blazing Red's Crash N Burn Ashley Wallace Carolyn Elam
B - 24 Fancy SHR Sagecreek's Don't Let Me Down Tom Neel Tom Neel




Seasoned-AM Sunday October 13, 2019 (27)
Running Order CALLNAME DOG OWNER HANDLER
1 Zeke SHR Blazing Reds Smokin Zeke Jeffrey Webb Carolyn Elam
2 Rahab RFC's Rahab Justified By Faith Gigi Strauss Gigi Strauss
3 Legend Lolo's Flaming American Sniper Timothy Bach Carolyn Elam
4 Hunter Tarpley's Hunter Allen Tarpley Dan Ihrke
5 Gypsy Georgia's Lil' River Gypsy Deb Smith Deb Smith
6 Cooper Buffalo Creek's Cooper Savanna Kuhn Ben Kuhn
7 CASH SHR DOWLAND'S DRESSED IN BLACK CASH JAMES DOWLAND jake hille
8 Caper SHR CH Caliber's Cause for Alarm JH Rod Forth Rod Forth
9 MILLIE SHR CREASEY'S MILLIE TERRY CREASEY jake hille
10 Barbie Imperials Electric Barbarella Kirk Keene Kirk Keene
11 Susie Thirsty’s Sweet Susie Q Jason Venable jake hille
12 Cinder Pindwood's Cinder Ryan Walker Kirk Keene
13 AUDREY SHR TAKE ME HOME SUSAN OWENS jake hille
14 Gabby Cash's Big Bad Archangel Caitlin Cash Caitlin Cash
15 DITCH SUNKENLANDS LAST DITCH STAND William Amelung William Amelung
16 Suki SHR AMQ DJ SUKI Nathan Quinlan Nathan Quinlan
17 Maggie The Break's Miss Maggie Derek Dirnberger Jeff Sweeney
18 Kaylee Whites Kaylee Bob White Mike Carosello
19 Vada Labs For Life's High Flying Vada Jason McGinnis Jason McGinnis
20 Max SHR SHR Birches Artemis Prime Matthew Rye Matthew Rye
21 Jack SHR Killagain Handsome Jack Flush David McCuan David McCuan
22 Nex Wounded Ducks Movin On Next Jeff Sweeney Jeff Sweeney
23 Finnley Duckhill Finest Finnley Doug Clipp Doug Clipp
24 Max Hart's Maximillian Retrieves Blaine Hart Blaine Hart
25 Blue Nox's Kimber Blue Steel Shawn Everhart Shawn Everhart
26 Bossie SHR Sundown Shawnee Hill's Lil Bossie Brad Koch Brad Koch
27 Avery Athercroft Quesorahsorah JH SHU Donna Slavin Tim Pullian




Started-AM Sunday October 13, 2019 (17)
Running Order CALLNAME DOG OWNER HANDLER
1 Buddy Imperials Notorious Midnite Man Mike Dammerman Kirk Keene
2 RUNA ORT’s Little Sunshine Runa Michaela Fisher Michaela Fisher
3 Flash Southern Oak's Storm Warning DJ Deiters Kirk Keene
4 Tex Show Me Three Tex Bills Clayton Schomaker Clayton Schomaker
5 Lucy Imperial Cumberland Commodore Drew Powell Kirk Keene
6 LUCY Lucy Lou DANIELS James Daniels Mike Carosello
7 Rukus Rainforest Rukus Jim Ferree Jim Ferree
8 LEXI SIMPSON'S LEXI KENNETH SIMPSON Jeff Sweeney
9 Blackjack Bonham's Blackjack Jim Ferree Jim Ferree
10 Fitz Fitzgerald Huck Walker Brandon Walker Brandon Walker
11 Hamish Berkenbar Quesst At Snowspring RATN RN TKN SCN CGC WD JH Virginia H Huxley Tim Pullian
12 Cara Top Gun Positive Carry JH Jacquelin DeAngelo Jacquelin DeAngelo
13 Widow CH Rustics Black Widow JHU Cathy & Tim Pullian Tim Pullian
14 Annie Harness Creek's Pistol Annie Derek Steidinger Derek Steidinger
15 Drake Wi Rivers ROCKIN "L" Drake-E Marty Mark Lesnick Marty Mark Lesnick
16 Teal-E Wi Rivers Teal-E Of The Ozarks Marty Mark Lesnick Marty Mark Lesnick
17 Blu Alexanders littleboy Blu Tommy Diewold Tommy Diewold








2019 HuntSecretary.com | Website Design by: Cross Creek Web Design | Privacy Policy