Event Info  ~  Premium  ~  Event Entries

Event Running Order

Gun Creek 2019 Fall Hunt Test

United Kennel Club Regular Licensed Hunt

Saturday September 14, 2019 (AM)
AND
Sunday September 15, 2019 (AM)


Finished-AM Saturday September 14, 2019 (57)
Running Order CALLNAME DOG OWNER HANDLER
A - 1 Micco HRCH DJK's Vega's Chief Trigr MH David James David James
A - 2 Sophie HRCH Sophie of Imperial Retrievers William Goodall William Goodall
A - 3 Chance HRCH UH CPR Jerry Last Chance MH Jerry Daprile Jerry Daprile
A - 4 Harper Lost Creek Harper Nel Calvert David James
A - 5 Rex HR Dotty's Lil Duckasaurus Rex Ava Folden Ava Folden
A - 6 Ellie Coyote Hollow's Legend and the Legacy Clay McDonnough Clay McDonnough
A - 7 King HR King Leonidas Dean Thomas Jeff Thomas David James
A - 8 Ellie Ky Top Gun's Hot Country Girl Michael Coomes Michael Coomes
A - 9 Lilly KY Top Gun Burnleys Lilly Ben Burnley Ben Burnley
A - 10 Kodiak Spud's Kodiak Kid Jeffrey Becker David James
A - 11 Sable Ky Top Gun's Sensational Sable Michael Coomes Michael Coomes
A - 12 Mojo GPR's River Mojo Moore Matt Emerson Matt Emerson
A - 13 Louie May's Barren River Louie Kris Lutt David James
A - 14 Zora Agent’s Z Zora Jane Riptide Fred Smith Matt Emerson
A - 15 GUAGE BLIND FAITH'S GUAGE Michael Masters Michael Masters
A - 16 Raksha HR CCK's Gauges's DJK's Raksha Kaya James David James
A - 17 Sally Happy Acre’s Sally Sue Jennifer Smith Matt Emerson
A - 18 Keggar HRCH Muddy Waters Party at Mike's Rick Waddle Rick Waddle
A - 19 Yeti Avery's Ready Yeti Timothy Houk Timothy Houk
A - 20 Ben SHR Wildrose It's Ben An Adventure MT Erin Davis Erin Davis
A - 21 Lena HRCH Muddy Waters Flirt'n with the Horne Sheryl Waddle Rick Waddle
A - 22 COBI HR USA'S COBI JONES TO GOAL John or Kathryn Henderson Kathryn Henderson
A - 23 Peach HR Windy Ridge’s Low Tide Peach Shine Jace Smolar Jace Smolar
A - 24 Quinn HR MW I'm A Soul Sister Too Rick Waddle Rick Waddle
A - 25 Bo Bocephus Tuttle Tyler Tuttle Tyler Tuttle
A - 26 Ace HR Jubliee Ace of Spades Robert Stewart Robert Stewart
A - 27 Mia HR Runs Creek Float Mia Loan Klint Hawkins Rick Waddle
A - 28 Rigel HR UH Rigel's Sirius Golden Knight David Rasmussen David Rasmussen
 
B - 1 Teddy GRHRCH 1.5X GMPR Cooperstowns Splendid Splinter of Blazing Red Justin VanDeHey Justin VanDeHey
B - 2 Mollie HRCH Mollie Mae Hart Blaine Hart Blaine Hart
B - 3 Java HRCH Dr Goose's Last Call Java Chris Figge Chris Figge
B - 4 Lou HR 4X GMPR Cooperstown's Iron Horse Justin VanDeHey Justin VanDeHey
B - 5 Ava Kc's Fancy Miss Ava JH Kenny Corder Brett Copeland
B - 6 Gracie HRCH Gibby4 amazing grace JH MH thomas gibbs thomas gibbs
B - 7 Nellie HR GMPR Cooperstown's Mighty Mite of Northstar Justin VanDeHey Justin VanDeHey
B - 8 Colt Hattie Mae's Cruisin' Colt Wes Johnson Brett Copeland
B - 9 BOONE SHEARER'S BIG RED BOONE Nathan Shearer Nathan Shearer
B - 10 Willie HR 2.5X GMPR Cooperstown's Say Hey Kid Willie Justin VanDeHey Justin VanDeHey
B - 11 Junior THE NAVIGATOR Chris Akin Brett Copeland
B - 12 Timber Shive's Timber Goes Click Click Boom Lorne Shive Dalton Mills
B - 13 Axe Avery’s Axe Lake SH Nathan Arant Nathan Arant
B - 14 Kona MOTHERLODE sean Combs Brett Copeland
B - 15 Delta HRCH DEAD EYE'S LITTLE DELTA DAWN Dalton Mills Dalton Mills
B - 16 Storm HRCH 3 Springs Lightning Storm Velma Barrett Linda Brewer
B - 17 Mason Kickapoo's Third Degree Mason Glass Brett Copeland
B - 18 Max Lone Oaks Sir Maxwell Don Collins Don Collins
B - 19 Daisy Jedi Master Daisy Shawn Sisk Linda Brewer
B - 20 Mason Monster Mason The Majestic Jeanette Pappas Brett Copeland
B - 21 Jax HR Big Muddy’s Jaxon 5 Andrew Kanik Andrew Kanik
B - 22 Aggie Agreus Bustin Loose Robby McDaniel Linda Brewer
B - 23 Willis Ivory Girl's mississippi King William J. Carlton Smith Brett Copeland
B - 24 Rico HR Harty's Duck Club Rico Aaron Harty Chris Figge
B - 25 Jeb HR Shumate’s Banded Jeb Tyler Shumate Linda Brewer
B - 26 Chief HR Wildrose Master Chief Clayton Mayer Clayton Mayer
B - 27 Doc HR SOK I'm Your Huckleberry Miles Durham Miles Durham
B - 28 Kooper HR Little Trip Flew the Koop Tyler Washburn Tyler Washburn
B - 29 Annie Blazing Reds Annie Get Your Gun Clayton Baker Clayton Baker




Seasoned-AM Saturday September 14, 2019 (29)
Running Order CALLNAME DOG OWNER HANDLER
1 Gracie Graceful Duchess of Dimwiddie Jim Crocker Brett copeland
2 Timber Bayou Meto Timber Lee Bateman Matt Emerson
3 Dixie Webb Footed's Delta Dreams Jim Langdale Brett Copeland
4 Ava Ava Muddy Water Retriever Scott Kerley Rick Waddle
5 CASH DWL CASH IS KING Parker Linton Brett Copeland
6 Streak Last Call’s Winning Streak Adam Nation Chris Figge
7 Reilly SOK Astraglen Reilly Mike Falkner Mike Falkner
8 Cache Cache River Maple Dreams Trace Taggart Dalton Mills
9 Spice Mama’s Secret Spice JH Nathan Arant Nathan Arant
10 Libby Tullyah Haley Miles Durham Miles Durham
11 Nellie SHR Richey’s Nellie Belle Scotty Dunnam Brett Grantham
12 Finnigan Songdog Muirburn CDX JH Brian Abrell Brian Abrell
13 Max Hart's Maximillian Retrieves Blaine Hart Blaine Hart
14 Weezy White Oak's Weezy Greg Heely Mitch Hainsfurther
15 Jack Killagain Handsome Jack Flush David McCuan David McCuan
16 Sister Mama's favorite child J. D. Standley  Mitch Hainsfurther
17 Barbie Imperials Electric Barbarella Kirk Keene Kirk Keene
18 Maggie Cherry Creek's Magnolia Moonshine Gage Davis Gage Davis
19 Cinder Pindwood's Cinder Ryan Walker Kirk Keene
20 Star star star star Rob Zbinden Mitch Hainsfurther
21 Dixie Our Little DixieLand Delight Amanda & Micheal Nichols Chad Bartels
22 Cleatus Righteous Retrievers Cleatus Gregory Ratcliffe Gregory Ratcliffe
23 Ty Stones Tyrone Biggzbee Nathan Stone Chad Bartels
24 Stoeger Rowe Farms Stoeger Greg Rowe Greg Rowe
25 Jax Wind Wagon Jax William Junge Chad Bartels
26 Reece SHR Reece Brock David Brock David Brock
27 Remi Robke's Remi Adam Robke Chad Bartels
28 Macie Stoneridge wolfes little miss macie may Preston Wolfe Preston Wolfe
29 Trig Cahokia Creek's Easy Trigger Brock Rich Chad Bartels




Started-AM Saturday September 14, 2019 (14)
Running Order CALLNAME DOG OWNER HANDLER
1 Flash Southern Oak's Storm Warning DJ Deiters Kirk Keene
2 Rye Pond Hollow Ten A C Sazerac Jay Lowery Linda Brewer
3 Buddy Imperials Notorious Midnite Man Mike Dammerman Kirk Keene
4 Kesha Kesha Sky of Ash River Rob Yarroch Justin VanDeHey
5 Tex Show Me Three Tex Bills Clayton Shomaker Kirk Keene
6 Dapper Dead Eye's Dapper Be Flawless Jason Becker Dalton Mills
7 Lucy Imperial Cumberland Commodore Drew Powell Kirk Keene
8 Chip Blessingspoint Goin High Tech Michael Smith roberta reeb
9 Abba Imperials Dancing Queen Kirk Keene Kirk Keene
10 Ready HRCH Windy Ridge Rock'n on Go - Ready Matt Wiedemann Quinn Wiedemann
11 Petty Imperials It's Good to be King Kirk Keene Kirk Keene
12 Kai Imperial's Seeker of the Olympia Keaton Dunigan Keaton Dunigan
13 Avery Skillet Forks HLR The Wild One Blake Woodward Andrew Kanik
14 Maverick Abney's Marvelous Wingman Maverick JOHN ABNEY JOHN ABNEY




Finished-AM Sunday September 15, 2019 (60)
Running Order CALLNAME DOG OWNER HANDLER
A - 1 Teddy GRHRCH 1.5X GMPR Cooperstowns Splendid Splinter of Blazing Red Justin VanDeHey Justin VanDeHey
A - 2 Mollie HRCH Mollie Mae Hart Blaine Hart Blaine Hart
A - 3 Java HRCH Dr Goose's Last Call Java Chris Figge Chris Figge
A - 4 Lou HR 4X GMPR Cooperstown's Iron Horse Justin VanDeHey Justin VanDeHey
A - 5 Ava Kc's Fancy Miss Ava JH Kenny Corder Brett Copeland
A - 6 Sioux HR BWD'S LATTE'S BRAVE SIOUX Stephanie Schroeder Stephanie Schroeder
A - 7 Nellie HR GMPR Cooperstown's Mighty Mite of Northstar Justin VanDeHey Justin VanDeHey
A - 8 Colt Hattie Mae's Cruisin' Colt Wes Johnson Brett Copeland
A - 9 BOONE SHEARER'S BIG RED BOONE Nathan Shearer Nathan Shearer
A - 10 Willie HR 2.5X GMPR Cooperstown's Say Hey Kid Willie Justin VanDeHey Justin VanDeHey
A - 11 Junior THE NAVIGATOR Chris Akin Brett Copeland
A - 12 Timber Shive's Timber Goes Click Click Boom Lorne Shive Dalton Mills
A - 13 Axe Avery’s Axe Lake SH Nathan Arant Nathan Arant
A - 14 Kona MOTHERLODE sean Combs Brett Copeland
A - 15 Delta HRCH DEAD EYE'S LITTLE DELTA DAWN Dalton Mills Dalton Mills
A - 16 Storm HRCH 3 Springs Lightning Storm Velma Barrett Linda Brewer
A - 17 Mason Kickapoo's Third Degree Mason Glass Brett Copeland
A - 18 Max Lone Oaks Sir Maxwell Don Collins Don Collins
A - 19 Daisy Jedi Master Daisy Shawn Sisk Linda Brewer
A - 20 Mason Monster Mason The Majestic Jeanette Pappas Brett Copeland
A - 21 Jax HR Big Muddy’s Jaxon 5 Andrew Kanik Andrew Kanik
A - 22 Aggie Agreus Bustin Loose Robby McDaniel Linda Brewer
A - 23 Willis Ivory Girl's mississippi King William J. Carlton Smith Brett Copeland
A - 24 Rico HR Harty's Duck Club Rico Aaron Harty Chris Figge
A - 25 Jeb HR Shumate’s Banded Jeb Tyler Shumate Linda Brewer
A - 26 Chief HR Wildrose Master Chief Clayton Mayer Clayton Mayer
A - 27 Doc HR SOK I'm Your Huckleberry Miles Durham Miles Durham
A - 28 Diesel Otter Creeks Diesel Roll N Coal Ryan Waltz Ryan Waltz
A - 29 Annie Blazing Reds Annie Get Your Gun Clayton Baker Clayton Baker
A - 30 Ruby HR Wetland Featherchaser Ruby Bill McGinnis Bill McGinnis
 
B - 1 Micco HRCH DJK's Vega's Chief Trigr MH David James David James
B - 2 Sophie HRCH Sophie of Imperial Retrievers William Goodall William Goodall
B - 3 Chance HRCH UH CPR Jerry Last Chance MH Jerry Daprile Jerry Daprile
B - 4 Harper Lost Creek Harper Nel Calvert David James
B - 5 Rex HR Dotty's Lil Duckasaurus Rex Ava Folden Ava Folden
B - 6 Ellie Coyote Hollow's Legend and the Legacy Clay McDonnough Clay McDonnough
B - 7 King HR King Leonidas Dean Thomas Jeff Thomas David James
B - 8 Ellie Ky Top Gun's Hot Country Girl Michael Coomes Michael Coomes
B - 9 Lilly KY Top Gun Burnleys Lilly Ben Burnley Ben Burnley
B - 10 Kodiak Spud's Kodiak Kid Jeffrey Becker David James
B - 11 Sable Ky Top Gun's Sensational Sable Michael Coomes Michael Coomes
B - 12 Mojo GPR's River Mojo Moore Matt Emerson Matt Emerson
B - 13 Louie May's Barren River Louie Kris Lutt David James
B - 14 Zora Agent’s Z Zora Jane Riptide Fred Smith Matt Emerson
B - 15 GUAGE BLIND FAITH'S GUAGE Michael Masters Michael Masters
B - 16 Raksha HR CCK's Gauges's DJK's Raksha Kaya James David James
B - 17 Sally Happy Acre’s Sally Sue Jennifer Smith Matt Emerson
B - 18 Keggar HRCH Muddy Waters Party at Mike's Rick Waddle Rick Waddle
B - 19 Yeti Avery's Ready Yeti Timothy Houk Timothy Houk
B - 20 Ben SHR Wildrose It's Ben An Adventure MT Erin Davis Erin Davis
B - 21 Lena HRCH Muddy Waters Flirt'n with the Horne Sheryl Waddle Rick Waddle
B - 22 COBI HR USA'S COBI JONES TO GOAL John or Kathryn Henderson Kathryn Henderson
B - 23 Peach HR Windy Ridge’s Low Tide Peach Shine Jace Smolar Jace Smolar
B - 24 Quinn HR MW I'm A Soul Sister Too Rick Waddle Rick Waddle
B - 25 Bo Bocephus Tuttle Tyler Tuttle Tyler Tuttle
B - 26 Ace HR Jubliee Ace of Spades Robert Stewart Robert Stewart
B - 27 Mia HR Runs Creek Float Mia Loan Klint Hawkins Rick Waddle
B - 28 Rigel HR UH Rigel's Sirius Golden Knight David Rasmussen David Rasmussen
B - 29 Nellie HR BO Nelli XII Gauge Jon Bradley Miller David James
B - 30 Ruka HR DJK's 2 B Quik Ruka MH David James David James




Seasoned-AM Sunday September 15, 2019 (30)
Running Order CALLNAME DOG OWNER HANDLER
1 Gracie Graceful Duchess of Dimwiddie Jim Crocker Brett copeland
2 Timber Bayou Meto Timber Lee Bateman Matt Emerson
3 Dixie Webb Footed's Delta Dreams Jim Langdale Brett Copeland
4 Ava Ava Muddy Water Retriever Scott Kerley Rick Waddle
5 CASH DWL CASH IS KING Parker Linton Brett Copeland
6 Streak Last Call’s Winning Streak Adam Nation Chris Figge
7 Reilly SOK Astraglen Reilly Mike Falkner Mike Falkner
8 Cache Cache River Maple Dreams Trace Taggart Dalton Mills
9 Spice Mama’s Secret Spice JH Nathan Arant Nathan Arant
10 Libby Tullyah Haley Miles Durham Miles Durham
11 Nellie SHR Richey’s Nellie Belle Scotty Dunnam Brett Grantham
12 Finnigan Songdog Muirburn CDX JH Brian Abrell Brian Abrell
13 Max Hart's Maximillian Retrieves Blaine Hart Blaine Hart
14 Weezy White Oak's Weezy Greg Heely Mitch Hainsfurther
15 Couper Snap's Roughriding Deuce Coupe JH Jason McGinnis Jason McGinnis
16 Sister Mama's favorite child J. D. Standley  Mitch Hainsfurther
17 Barbie Imperials Electric Barbarella Kirk Keene Kirk Keene
18 Vada Labs For Life's High Flying Vada Jason McGinnis Jason McGinnis
19 Cinder Pindwood's Cinder Ryan Walker Kirk Keene
20 Star star star star Rob Zbinden Mitch Hainsfurther
21 Dixie Our Little DixieLand Delight Amanda & Micheal Nichols Chad Bartels
22 Cleatus Righteous Retrievers Cleatus Gregory Ratcliffe Gregory Ratcliffe
23 Ty Stones Tyrone Biggzbee Nathan Stone Chad Bartels
24 Stoeger Rowe Farms Stoeger Greg Rowe Greg Rowe
25 Jax Wind Wagon Jax William Junge Chad Bartels
26 Amos Amos Balkenbush Don Balkenbush Bryan West
27 Remi Robke's Remi Adam Robke Chad Bartels
28 Red SHR Lil Rebel Red Tony Fabian Tony Fabian
29 Trig Cahokia Creek's Easy Trigger Brock Rich Chad Bartels
30 Burl Black Locust Burl Bryan West Bryan West




Started-AM Sunday September 15, 2019 (13)
Running Order CALLNAME DOG OWNER HANDLER
1 Flash Southern Oak's Storm Warning DJ Deiters Kirk Keene
2 Rye Pond Hollow Ten A C Sazerac Jay Lowery Linda Brewer
3 Buddy Imperials Notorious Midnite Man Mike Dammerman Kirk Keene
4 Kesha Kesha Sky of Ash River Rob Yarroch Justin VanDeHey
5 Tex Show Me Three Tex Bills Clayton Shomaker Kirk Keene
6 Dapper Dead Eye's Dapper Be Flawless Jason Becker Dalton Mills
7 Lucy Imperial Cumberland Commodore Drew Powell Kirk Keene
8 Chip Blessingspoint Goin High Tech Michael Smith roberta reeb
9 Abba Imperials Dancing Queen Kirk Keene Kirk Keene
10 Ready HRCH Windy Ridge Rock'n on Go - Ready Matt Wiedemann Quinn Wiedemann
11 Petty Imperials It's Good to be King Kirk Keene Kirk Keene
12 Hodor Arctic Sandstorm Hold The Door Bryan West Bryan West
13 Avery Skillet Forks HLR The Wild One Blake Woodward Andrew Kanik








2019 HuntSecretary.com | Website Design by: Cross Creek Web Design | Privacy Policy