Event Info  ~  Premium  ~  Event Entries

Event Running Order

Felsenthal HRC 2019 Preliminary & Regular Hunt Test

United Kennel Club Regular Licensed Hunt

Saturday October 12, 2019 (AM)
AND
Sunday October 13, 2019 (AM)


Finished-AM Saturday October 12, 2019 (27)
Running Order CALLNAME DOG OWNER HANDLER
1 Grits GRHRCH SRSAC Josie's Home Grown Grits QAA MH Larry McMurry Larry McMurry
2 Dabby HRCH Dabbler's Disastrous Sunrise Damian Stroderd Damian Stroderd
3 Lou HRCH UH Greenbrier flash of thornlemoor Robert Haynes Robert Haynes
4 Josie GRHRCHX3 UH Mac's Let's Do It Again Josie MH Larry McMurry Larry McMurry
5 Coot HRCH UH Calicreek's Coot MH John Neel John Neel
6 SHOOTER HR G&G GIVE ME BACK MY BULLETS Greg and Genia Harrell GREG HARRELL
7 Drake HR Drake Sellers Billy Sellers Brad Crook
8 Marie HR Boss' Jeanie Marie Gene Gregory Steve Kelley
9 Hoss HR HR KDEWOODYS HOSS THE BOSS MAGNUM Kerrstyn DeWoody Kerrstyn DeWoody
10 Hatch Bones Hatchet Jack Madison Wiggins Brad Crook
11 MOOSE HRCH UH BARRACUDA'S CHOCOLATE MOOSE Dusty Davis Dusty Davis
12 Smoke HR Hunt'em, Shoot'em, & Smoke'em Greg Elam Greg Elam
13 Tito Tito Handmade Branch David Branch Jr. Brad Crook
14 Zoey HR HR APR Bearpoint’s Zoey III SH Randy Reutzel Randy Reutzel
15 Sasha HR Mississippi Magnolia Gem Of The South Grace Williams Grace Williams
16 Rev Wildrose The Reverend JB Hunter John Mabray Brad Crook
17 Amie HRCH UH Wattensaw's Prairie Almond John Borchert John Borchert
18 Penny HRCH Robins Penny Darlin Robbin Ray Jordan Murray
19 Mudd Spanish Moss’ Mississippi River Mudd John Contois John Contois
20 PALMER PALMER FOR BIRDIE THE LEGEND CONTINUES Daniel O'Neal Daniel O'Neal
21 Echo HRCH Sellers After Daylight Rumble Charles G Sellers Jordan Murray
22 Nash Nash Ben Wellons Larry Wade
23 Pearl HR Triple Duece's Black Pearl Domininck Bruno Dominick Bruno
24 Jag HRCH Murray's Black Jaguar Jordan Murray Jordan Murray
25 Luke HR Robinson’s cool hand luke Jm Smith Jim Smith
26 Bones Hy Countrys Thuggish Ruggish Montana Boyd Montana Boyd
27 BOE Lickity Split Financiar Sean Jackson Sean Jackson




Seasoned-AM Saturday October 12, 2019 (25)
Running Order CALLNAME DOG OWNER HANDLER
1 Abby Calhoun's Bayou Attitude Abby Marjorie Calhoun Brad Crook
2 April April Elaine Lochridge Hal Lochridge Jordan Murray
3 Macy Drake & Susies Floodwater Macy Roy Coleman Brad Crook
4 Fancy Murray's one chance Jordan Murray Jordan Murray
5 BO ROWDY BOCEPHUS VIII Joshua Emmett Greg Harrell
6 Buck Huntfield's Buck Wild John Webb John Webb
7 Roodis Beethicket’s Thunder Roosis Jason Banks Greg Harrell
8 Angel Jacobs Black Angel Jacob Muckelrath Jacob Muckelrath
9 Wrangler SHR BBR Slick Little Jeep Wrangler Stacie Morris Greg Harrell
10 Gracie SHR Goldmines Amazing Grace Joseph Williamson Joseph Williamson
11 Bayli Midwest's Buffalo Ridge Bayli Corey Mondello Corey Mondello
12 RUGER THEVIS'S CHIEF RUNNIN' RUGER-ROUX ANDREW THEVIS DAMIAN STRODERD
13 Boo Boudreaux Bear Rollin in The Cypress Break Ray Powell Corey Mondello
14 Wallace Blue Heavens Walls of Time Ben Bradley Ben Bradley
15 Finn Treebark’s Bring it to me Finn Tom Vandenbrand Tom Vandenbrand
16 Sawyer Amarillo Ramblin' Man Justin VanGorder Justin VanGorder
17 Gus Treebark’s Pretty Boy Gus Tom Vandenbrand Tom Vandenbrand
18 Mya Peake's Mya Moo Joel Newman Joel Newman
19 Birdie Watergrass Hills Birdie Okelly Ron Kelly Nathan Atkinson
20 Charley Charley Rue Montgomery Paul Montgomery Hayden Atkinson
21 Slick Southern Legends Slippery When Wet Bryce Bowie Bryce Bowie
22 Zena Backwater Super Zesty Zena Chad L. Williams Chad L. Williams
23 Java SHR Wing Magic's Southern Cup of Joe Grace Williams Grace Williams
24 Boogie Tenmor's Tiger Boogie Troy Barrios Troy Barrios
25 Lucy West AL's Little Miss Lucy William Stewart William Stewart




Started-AM Saturday October 12, 2019 (11)
Running Order CALLNAME DOG OWNER HANDLER
1 Mack Backwoods Whiskey Mack Lance Sviils Lance Sviils
2 Lilah Attaway"s Delilah Doug Attaway Doug Attaway
3 Shine Muddybottoms Blackberry Moonshine Lance Sviils Lance Sviils
4 Duke Rockin Reid's Royal Duke Kelly Reid John Parker Reid
5 Rye slippin through the rye Corey Scheide Corey Scheide
6 Georgia Goldmines Georgia on my mind Joseph Williamson Joseph Williamson
7 Sage Midnight Sagebrush Corey Scheide Corey Scheide
8 Miller Oucahita's Miller White Andy white Michelle white
9 BIRDIE GILBERT'S GET ER DONE BIRDIE Robert Gilbert Robert Gilbert
10 River Puckett's Tenacious River Ryan Puckett Ryan Puckett
11 MEAUX GILBERT’S GET ER DONE MEAUX Robert Gilbert Robert Gilbert




Finished-AM Sunday October 13, 2019 (27)
Running Order CALLNAME DOG OWNER HANDLER
1 Grits GRHRCH SRSAC Josie's Home Grown Grits QAA MH Larry McMurry Larry McMurry
2 Dabby HRCH Dabbler's Disastrous Sunrise Damian Stroderd Damian Stroderd
3 Lou HRCH UH Greenbrier flash of thornlemoor Robert Haynes Robert Haynes
4 Josie GRHRCHX3 UH Mac's Let's Do It Again Josie MH Larry McMurry Larry McMurry
5 Coot HRCH UH Calicreek's Coot MH John Neel John Neel
6 SHOOTER HR G&G GIVE ME BACK MY BULLETS Greg and Genia Harrell GREG HARRELL
7 Drake HR Drake Sellers Billy Sellers Brad Crook
8 Marie HR Boss' Jeanie Marie Gene Gregory Steve Kelley
9 Hoss HR HR KDEWOODYS HOSS THE BOSS MAGNUM Kerrstyn DeWoody Kerrstyn DeWoody
10 Hatch Bones Hatchet Jack Madison Wiggins Brad Crook
11 MOOSE HRCH UH BARRACUDA'S CHOCOLATE MOOSE Dusty Davis Dusty Davis
12 Ruby De'Tails Ruby Slippers Jan Barnett Jan Barnett
13 Tito Tito Handmade Branch David Branch Jr. Brad Crook
14 Zoey HR HR APR Bearpoint’s Zoey III SH Randy Reutzel Randy Reutzel
15 Houli Hot Lips Houlihan Delana Potter-Meiers Jan Barnett
16 Rev Wildrose The Reverend JB Hunter John Mabray Brad Crook
17 Amie HRCH UH Wattensaw's Prairie Almond John Borchert John Borchert
18 Penny HRCH Robins Penny Darlin Robbin Ray Jordan Murray
19 Mudd Spanish Moss’ Mississippi River Mudd John Contois John Contois
20 PALMER PALMER FOR BIRDIE THE LEGEND CONTINUES Daniel O'Neal Daniel O'Neal
21 Echo HRCH Sellers After Daylight Rumble Charles G Sellers Jordan Murray
22 Nash Nash Ben Wellons Larry Wade
23 Pearl HR Triple Duece's Black Pearl Domininck Bruno Dominick Bruno
24 Jag HRCH Murray's Black Jaguar Jordan Murray Jordan Murray
25 Luke HR Robinson’s cool hand luke Jm Smith Jim Smith
26 Bones Hy Countrys Thuggish Ruggish Montana Boyd Montana Boyd
27 BOE Lickity Split Financiar Sean Jackson Sean Jackson




Seasoned-AM Sunday October 13, 2019 (24)
Running Order CALLNAME DOG OWNER HANDLER
1 Abby Calhoun's Bayou Attitude Abby Marjorie Calhoun Brad Crook
2 April April Elaine Lochridge Hal Lochridge Jordan Murray
3 Macy Drake & Susies Floodwater Macy Roy Coleman Brad Crook
4 Fancy Murray's one chance Jordan Murray Jordan Murray
5 BO ROWDY BOCEPHUS VIII Joshua Emmett Greg Harrell
6 Buck Huntfield's Buck Wild John Webb John Webb
7 Roodis Beethicket’s Thunder Roosis Jason Banks Greg Harrell
8 Angel Jacobs Black Angel Jacob Muckelrath Jacob Muckelrath
9 Wrangler SHR BBR Slick Little Jeep Wrangler Stacie Morris Greg Harrell
10 Gracie SHR Goldmines Amazing Grace Joseph Williamson Joseph Williamson
11 Bayli Midwest's Buffalo Ridge Bayli Corey Mondello Corey Mondello
12 RUGER THEVIS'S CHIEF RUNNIN' RUGER-ROUX ANDREW THEVIS DAMIAN STRODERD
13 Boo Boudreaux Bear Rollin in The Cypress Break Ray Powell Corey Mondello
14 Wallace Blue Heavens Walls of Time Ben Bradley Ben Bradley
15 Finn Treebark’s Bring it to me Finn Tom Vandenbrand Tom Vandenbrand
16 Sawyer Amarillo Ramblin' Man Justin VanGorder Justin VanGorder
17 Gus Treebark’s Pretty Boy Gus Tom Vandenbrand Tom Vandenbrand
18 Mya Peake's Mya Moo Joel Newman Joel Newman
19 Birdie Watergrass Hills Birdie Okelly Ron Kelly Nathan Atkinson
20 Charley Charley Rue Montgomery Paul Montgomery Hayden Atkinson
21 Slick Southern Legends Slippery When Wet Bryce Bowie Bryce Bowie
22 Zena Backwater Super Zesty Zena Chad L. Williams Chad L. Williams
23 Kate Halfcocked’s Kate Jared Tyler Jared Tyler
24 Boogie Tenmor's Tiger Boogie Troy Barrios Troy Barrios




Started-AM Sunday October 13, 2019 (11)
Running Order CALLNAME DOG OWNER HANDLER
1 Mack Backwoods Whiskey Mack Lance Sviils Lance Sviils
2 CHIP MOCHA GUMP'S CHOCOLATE CHIP Butch & Arlene Gandy Jim Butch Gandy
3 Shine Muddybottoms Blackberry Moonshine Lance Sviils Lance Sviils
4 Duke Rockin Reid's Royal Duke Kelly Reid John Parker Reid
5 Rye slippin through the rye Corey Scheide Corey Scheide
6 Georgia Goldmines Georgia on my mind Joseph Williamson Joseph Williamson
7 Sage Midnight Sagebrush Corey Scheide Corey Scheide
8 Miller Oucahita's Miller White Andy white Michelle white
9 BIRDIE GILBERT'S GET ER DONE BIRDIE Robert Gilbert Robert Gilbert
10 River Puckett's Tenacious River Ryan Puckett Ryan Puckett
11 MEAUX GILBERT’S GET ER DONE MEAUX Robert Gilbert Robert Gilbert








2019 HuntSecretary.com | Website Design by: Cross Creek Web Design | Privacy Policy