Event Info  ~  Premium  ~  Event Entries

Event Running Order

Big D HRC 2019 Fall Hunt Test

United Kennel Club Regular Licensed Hunt

Saturday October 12, 2019 (AM)
AND
Sunday October 13, 2019 (AM)


Finished-AM Saturday October 12, 2019 (50)
Running Order CALLNAME DOG OWNER HANDLER
A - 1 Jackson GRHRCH UH Affirmative Action Jackson Boudin MH Greg Yancey Greg Yancey
A - 2 Petey HRCH Chandlers Little Rascal David Chandler David Chandler
A - 3 Rita HRCH Buck Creek Tequila Salt-N-Lime David Hausman Jason Brocato
A - 4 Preacher HR Brady's Southern Gosple Cody Brady Joel Moore
A - 5 Chief HR Chief Washita Ruff Tough Real Stuff Steve Hard Steve Hard
A - 6 Beau HR Bootlegger's Black Beau Wells Stewart Wells Stewart
A - 7 Amos HR Grave Digger’s Black Cloud Ross Hamilton Joel Moore
A - 8 Dixie HR Hotter 'n Helms Whistlin' Dixie Dave Helms Dave Helms
A - 9 Trump JOURNEY OVER THE TOP MAGA TRUMP MH Chip Crist Chip Crist
A - 10 Pitch HR Retriev R Trainer's SuperWoman Joel Moore Joel Moore
A - 11 Xena Wicked bayou angel warrior hector hernandez seth claybaker
A - 12 Buzz HR No Limit's High N' Tight JH Christie Perkins Christie Perkins
A - 13 Mavis HR Retriev R Trainers Black Gold Joel Moore Joel Moore
A - 14 Doli HR Townhill Midnight Bluebird Bruce Potter Bruce Potter
A - 15 Jade Owen's Rockin Jadeite Edgar Owen Jason Jarman
A - 16 Sadie HR My San Antonio Surprise Connie Starling Orie Mathews
A - 17 Cutter HR QuikSilvr's Cutting Edge MH SDX RD Michele McDonald Michele McDonald
A - 18 Buck GRK's Might Buck of White Oak Kelly Kincade-Lewis Jason Jarman
A - 19 Favor HR Texoma's Do N' Me a Favor Michael Jackson Orie Mathews
A - 20 Nola HR Barnes' Jolie Fille Roy Barnes Roy Barnes
A - 21 Remi HR REMINGTON STEEL MAGNOLIA Jason Brocato Jason Brocato
A - 22 Petey Circle T's Little Rascal Justin Tucker Seth Claybaker
A - 23 Dallas HR Wolf Creek's Star of Texas Orie Mathews Orie Mathews
A - 24 Trump SHR Barton Creek Making America Great J Powers Orie Mathews
 
B - 1 Gander HR RHK Drake's Take A Gander JH michael whisenhunt Randy McBrayer
B - 2 Reina HR Reina De La Sombra Azul Michael Wheeler Michael Wheeler
B - 3 Goose GRHRCH DUDES GOOSE DECOY MH Kiersten Eldridge Chris Eldridge
B - 4 June HR Vardeman’s nothing to fancy Trenton Vardeman Randy Mcbrayer
B - 5 Max HR TTF Wheeler's Macho Max JH Nelson wheeler Nelson wheeler
B - 6 Rig GRHRCHX3 WTR WHITE LINE FEVER MH Chris Eldridge Chris Eldridge
B - 7 Timber HR Vardeman’s East Texas Timber Rattler Trenton Vardeman Randy Mcbrayer
B - 8 Josie HR Hartlands Northern Lights Josie Pamela Norris Pamela Norris
B - 9 Rio Blue's Whiskey River TakeMyMind Ignacio Ochoa Chris Eldridge
B - 10 Dee Millercreek's Dancing Waterfowl Heart of Glass JH   Randy McBrayer
B - 11 Bear Diamondbacks Big Black Kodiak scott Miles scott Miles
B - 12 Marley Marley’s Redemption Song David Little Chris Eldridge
B - 13 Freya Freya Mae Break Loose Justin Calahan Randy Mcbrayer
B - 14 Hoss HR CFK'S Samson's Colour Of The Sun Byron Bass Byron Bass
B - 15 Lilly TWK’S Little Cajun Gris Gris Lon Hayes Chris Eldridge
B - 16 Jess Jesse James Hydro Snake Boots Justin Calahan Randy McBrayer
B - 17 Hays HRCH Rains County Lean Birddog Hays Jeremy Slemmons Jeremy Slemmons
B - 18 Adie TWK’S Little Cajun Queen Lon Hayes Chris Eldridge
B - 19 Maya HR Kanati's Puddler Poet Kevin Lawson Glenda Mitchell
B - 20 Titus Jesscott"s Reign Of Titus scott Miles scott Miles
B - 21 River Simons' Run Miss. River Run Kathy L Simons  Chris Eldridge
B - 22 Buck HR Grady's Young Buck Robert Matthews Robert Matthews
B - 23 Mada HRCH Crow Creeks Mada in The Shade Amber Lucas Amber Lucas
B - 24 FIONN HR DUCKWING IPL IRISH FIONN Mark Alcorn Mark Alcorn
B - 25 Gibs SHR Topbrass Huckleberry Finn Nicole Michels Nicole Michels
B - 26 Turtle HR Lucas’ Slow And Steady Amber Lucas Amber Lucas




Seasoned-AM Saturday October 12, 2019 (28)
Running Order CALLNAME DOG OWNER HANDLER
1 Cookie Wolf Creek's Give Me Some of That Orie Mathews Orie Mathews
2 Dixie LB's Dixie Queen Lance Beatty Glenda Mitchell
3 Ellie Duck Coves Little Miss Ellie Connie Starling Orie Mathews
4 Shank SHR Ptarmigan's I fall to Reece's Scott Darragh Scott Darragh
5 Aksel MiJan's Heavy Duty Rock-n-Roll Mike Woodbury Orie Mathews
6 Hunter SHR Townhill SP's Dixie Hunter Bruce Potter Bruce Potter
7 Rosebud MiJan's Strong Like Bull Mike Woodbury Orie Mathews
8 Abe SHR Kanati's Genesis 12: 1-9 Mark Kawalek Mark Kawalek
9 GAUGE PARKHILL'S TWENTY GAUGE DAVID PARKHILL Bonnie Parkhill
10 Woodrow SHR 5H's Shaw Boy Woodrow Josh Hinshaw Josh Hinshaw
11 SADIE SADIMARKSIT LIKEAREAL TEXASGIRL Bonnie Parkhill Bonnie Parkhill
12 Ryder Bearpoint's Ryder Lyle Turner Lyle Turner
13 Arya SHR Avery's Zoso Arya Dana Williams Dana Williams
14 Pink Need More Tyme For Pink Peter Dodd Peter Dodd
15 Trig Just Pulling The Trigger Matt Buchman Matt Buchman
16 Gus Daisey's boy Gus Ethan Anguiano Ethan Anguiano
17 Trigger Rebels Child Texas Trigger Adam Morehouse Byron Bass
18 Elvis Wildwings Elvis SH Jim Pollard Jim Pollard
19 Dog Bill Bowman’s dog Bill Bowman Byron Bass
20 Pearl SHR Stole A King's Ransom JH Kevin McDonald Kevin McDonald
21 Echo East Texas echo of the pines Randy McBrayer Byron Bass
22 Skye Skypers Ahoy Mayberry Adam Morehouse Randy McBrayer
23 Goose Handsome Jax lil Goose lane Hoy Byron Bass
24 BELLA BELLE STARR TEXAS SUNDANCE KID Andrew Y'Barbo Randy McBrayer
25 Kiki Soggy Bottom Luxy's Cortana Kris Knutson Byron Bass
26 Judee Ripsnorter’s Outlaw Grounds Kirk Grounds Kirk Grounds
27 Rory Resolute Red King of Texas Jay Schwisow Jay Schwisow
28 Rally Firefly's Rally The Troops Bryan Parks Bryan Parks




Started-AM Saturday October 12, 2019 (17)
Running Order CALLNAME DOG OWNER HANDLER
1 Scout Odyssey's Comanche Scout Jeff McClasky Jeff McClasky
2 Shae FC-AFC Juel’s Shadow Douglas Gressett Douglas Gressett
3 Delta Wildwings Delta JH Jim Pollard Carolyn Romane
4 Kiki Lollipop Rs Aldeas Kiki Bryan Resh Bryan Resh
5 Maggie Blum's Iron Maiden Maggie JOHN BLUM JOHN BLUM
6 Loki Lollipop Rs Loki Bryan Resh Bryan Resh
7 Shiver Ptarmigan's Funkengruven Scott Darragh Scott Darragh
8 Lady Cedarwoods CL Lady Stohner scott stohner scott stohner
9 Chace MARK IT A DOUBLE CHACE Albany Busby Bonnie Parkhill
10 Taylor Featherstorm Taylor Newong Lee Newong Lee
11 Shiner Topbrass Thomas' Shining Star David Peterson David Peterson
12 Nox Night Mischief Managed Garrett Davis Garrett Davis
13 Laiya Aridawn’s Laiya Travis Wheeler Travis Wheeler
14 REMI REMI DALLROCK TIOGA Ray Hageman Ray Hageman
15 Maui Halloween Honey’s Maui Travis Wheeler Travis Wheeler
16 Gator Bollin’s rough and rowdy gator William Bollin William Bollin
17 DIESEL TIOGAS NOVA AGUSTAS DIESEL Christopher Hageman Christopher Hageman




Finished-AM Sunday October 13, 2019 (50)
Running Order CALLNAME DOG OWNER HANDLER
A - 1 Gander HR RHK Drake's Take A Gander JH michael whisenhunt Randy McBrayer
A - 2 Reina HR Reina De La Sombra Azul Michael Wheeler Michael Wheeler
A - 3 Goose GRHRCH DUDES GOOSE DECOY MH Kiersten Eldridge Chris Eldridge
A - 4 June HR Vardeman’s nothing to fancy Trenton Vardeman Randy Mcbrayer
A - 5 Max HR TTF Wheeler's Macho Max JH Nelson wheeler Nelson wheeler
A - 6 Rig GRHRCHX3 WTR WHITE LINE FEVER MH Chris Eldridge Chris Eldridge
A - 7 Timber HR Vardeman’s East Texas Timber Rattler Trenton Vardeman Randy Mcbrayer
A - 8 Josie HR Hartlands Northern Lights Josie Pamela Norris Pamela Norris
A - 9 Rio Blue's Whiskey River TakeMyMind Ignacio Ochoa Chris Eldridge
A - 10 Dee Millercreek's Dancing Waterfowl Heart of Glass JH   Randy McBrayer
A - 11 Bear Diamondbacks Big Black Kodiak scott Miles scott Miles
A - 12 Marley Marley’s Redemption Song David Little Chris Eldridge
A - 13 Freya Freya Mae Break Loose Justin Calahan Randy Mcbrayer
A - 14 Hoss HR CFK'S Samson's Colour Of The Sun Byron Bass Byron Bass
A - 15 Lilly TWK’S Little Cajun Gris Gris Lon Hayes Chris Eldridge
A - 16 Jess Jesse James Hydro Snake Boots Justin Calahan Randy McBrayer
A - 17 Hays HRCH Rains County Lean Birddog Hays Jeremy Slemmons Jeremy Slemmons
A - 18 Adie TWK’S Little Cajun Queen Lon Hayes Chris Eldridge
A - 19 Maya HR Kanati's Puddler Poet Kevin Lawson Glenda Mitchell
A - 20 Titus Jesscott"s Reign Of Titus scott Miles scott Miles
A - 21 River Simons' Run Miss. River Run Kathy L Simons  Chris Eldridge
A - 22 Buck HR Grady's Young Buck Robert Matthews Robert Matthews
A - 23 Mada HRCH Crow Creeks Mada in The Shade Amber Lucas Amber Lucas
A - 24 FIONN HR DUCKWING IPL IRISH FIONN Mark Alcorn Mark Alcorn
A - 25 Gibs SHR Topbrass Huckleberry Finn Nicole Michels Nicole Michels
A - 26 Turtle HR Lucas’ Slow And Steady Amber Lucas Amber Lucas
 
B - 1 Jackson GRHRCH UH Affirmative Action Jackson Boudin MH Greg Yancey Greg Yancey
B - 2 Annie HRCH Chandler's Annie Get My Gun David Chandler David Chandler
B - 3 Rita HRCH Buck Creek Tequila Salt-N-Lime David Hausman Jason Brocato
B - 4 Preacher HR Brady's Southern Gosple Cody Brady Joel Moore
B - 5 Chief HR Chief Washita Ruff Tough Real Stuff Steve Hard Steve Hard
B - 6 Beau HR Bootlegger's Black Beau Wells Stewart Wells Stewart
B - 7 Amos HR Grave Digger’s Black Cloud Ross Hamilton Joel Moore
B - 8 Dixie HR Hotter 'n Helms Whistlin' Dixie Dave Helms Dave Helms
B - 9 Trump JOURNEY OVER THE TOP MAGA TRUMP MH Chip Crist Chip Crist
B - 10 Pitch HR Retriev R Trainer's SuperWoman Joel Moore Joel Moore
B - 11 Xena Wicked bayou angel warrior hector hernandez seth claybaker
B - 12 Buzz HR No Limit's High N' Tight JH Christie Perkins Christie Perkins
B - 13 Mavis HR Retriev R Trainers Black Gold Joel Moore Joel Moore
B - 14 Doli HR Townhill Midnight Bluebird Bruce Potter Bruce Potter
B - 15 Jade Owen's Rockin Jadeite Edgar Owen Jason Jarman
B - 16 Sadie HR My San Antonio Surprise Connie Starling Orie Mathews
B - 17 Cutter HR QuikSilvr's Cutting Edge MH SDX RD Michele McDonald Michele McDonald
B - 18 Buck GRK's Might Buck of White Oak Kelly Kincade-Lewis Jason Jarman
B - 19 Favor HR Texoma's Do N' Me a Favor Michael Jackson Orie Mathews
B - 20 Nola HR Barnes' Jolie Fille Roy Barnes Roy Barnes
B - 21 Remi HR REMINGTON STEEL MAGNOLIA Jason Brocato Jason Brocato
B - 22 Petey Circle T's Little Rascal Justin Tucker Seth Claybaker
B - 23 Dallas HR Wolf Creek's Star of Texas Orie Mathews Orie Mathews
B - 24 Trump SHR Barton Creek Making America Great J Powers Orie Mathews




Seasoned-AM Sunday October 13, 2019 (26)
Running Order CALLNAME DOG OWNER HANDLER
1 Cookie Wolf Creek's Give Me Some of That Orie Mathews Orie Mathews
2 Dixie LB's Dixie Queen Lance Beatty Glenda Mitchell
3 Ellie Duck Coves Little Miss Ellie Connie Starling Orie Mathews
4 Shank SHR Ptarmigan's I fall to Reece's Scott Darragh Scott Darragh
5 Aksel MiJan's Heavy Duty Rock-n-Roll Mike Woodbury Orie Mathews
6 Hunter SHR Townhill SP's Dixie Hunter Bruce Potter Bruce Potter
7 Rosebud MiJan's Strong Like Bull Mike Woodbury Orie Mathews
8 Abe SHR Kanati's Genesis 12: 1-9 Mark Kawalek Mark Kawalek
9 GAUGE PARKHILL'S TWENTY GAUGE DAVID PARKHILL Bonnie Parkhill
10 Woodrow SHR 5H's Shaw Boy Woodrow Josh Hinshaw Josh Hinshaw
11 SADIE SADIMARKSIT LIKEAREAL TEXASGIRL Bonnie Parkhill Bonnie Parkhill
12 Ryder Bearpoint's Ryder Lyle Turner Lyle Turner
13 Arya SHR Avery's Zoso Arya Dana Williams Dana Williams
14 Pink Need More Tyme For Pink Peter Dodd Peter Dodd
15 Trig Just Pulling The Trigger Matt Buchman Matt Buchman
16 Roxy Roxy Rodney Poldrack Rodney Poldrack
17 Trigger Rebels Child Texas Trigger Adam Morehouse Byron Bass
18 Elvis Wildwings Elvis SH Jim Pollard Jim Pollard
19 Dog Bill Bowman’s dog Bill Bowman Byron Bass
20 Pearl SHR Stole A King's Ransom JH Kevin McDonald Kevin McDonald
21 Echo East Texas echo of the pines Randy McBrayer Byron Bass
22 Skye Skypers Ahoy Mayberry Adam Morehouse Randy McBrayer
23 Goose Handsome Jax lil Goose lane Hoy Byron Bass
24 BELLA BELLE STARR TEXAS SUNDANCE KID Andrew Y'Barbo Randy McBrayer
25 Kiki Soggy Bottom Luxy's Cortana Kris Knutson Byron Bass
26 Judee Ripsnorter’s Outlaw Grounds Kirk Grounds Kirk Grounds




Started-AM Sunday October 13, 2019 (13)
Running Order CALLNAME DOG OWNER HANDLER
1 Scout Odyssey's Comanche Scout Jeff McClasky Jeff McClasky
2 Shae FC-AFC Juel’s Shadow Douglas Gressett Douglas Gressett
3 Delta Wildwings Delta JH Jim Pollard Carolyn Romane
4 Kiki Lollipop Rs Aldeas Kiki Bryan Resh Bryan Resh
5 Maggie Blum's Iron Maiden Maggie JOHN BLUM JOHN BLUM
6 Loki Lollipop Rs Loki Bryan Resh Bryan Resh
7 Shiver Ptarmigan's Funkengruven Scott Darragh Scott Darragh
8 Lady Cedarwoods CL Lady Stohner scott stohner scott stohner
9 Chace MARK IT A DOUBLE CHACE Albany Busby Layton Busby
10 Taylor Featherstorm Taylor Newong Lee Newong Lee
11 Shiner Topbrass Thomas' Shining Star David Peterson David Peterson
12 Nox Night Mischief Managed Garrett Davis Garrett Davis
13 Doc Kanati's Both Barrels Smokin Melissa Alldredge Melissa Alldredge








2019 HuntSecretary.com | Website Design by: Cross Creek Web Design | Privacy Policy