Event Info  ~  Premium  ~  Event Entries

Event Running Order

SUNFLOWER RETRIEVER CLUB FALL 2020 HRC 5TH ANNIVERSARY TEST **2nd Finished Flight added!!

United Kennel Club Regular Licensed Hunt

Saturday October 17, 2020 (AM)
AND
Sunday October 18, 2020 (AM)


Finished-AM Saturday October 17, 2020 (58)
Running Order CALLNAME DOG OWNER HANDLER
A - 1 Kimber HRCH Ch Spinnakers Fanny Porter Quailrun Mayhem MH TJ Greer TJ Greer
A - 2 Lexi HR Rough Waters Reflection is "Lexi" SH Tim Engle Tim Engle
A - 3 Cash HRCH Cashin' It All In For Fin MH Jason Pflasterer Jason Pflasterer
A - 4 Creed HR Stryker Ridge True Religion Jeff Joynt TJ Greer
A - 5 Bennett HR Pure Heart Straight Shooter JH Sharon Sanders Sharon Sanders
A - 6 Shaker HR Honey's Dancin' For A Dollar MH Jason Pflasterer Jason Pflasterer
A - 7 Moses HRCH Great Lakes The Deliverer MH TJ Greer TJ Greer
A - 8 Maya HR Maya Mae McGuire JH Michael McGuire Michael McGuire
A - 9 Scout HR SHR Odyssey's Comanche Scout Jeff McClasky Jeff McClasky
A - 10 YODA HR LONE TREES JEDI MASTER YODA Chris Ridgeway Chris Ridgeway
A - 11 Rock GRHRCHX4 4X GMPR NCK's Rock Chalk Jayhawk of TGK MH Justin Poore Justin Jackson
A - 12 Remi Kennedy's Cane Breaking Remi Kennedy Peek Chris Harvey
A - 13 Duece Chesamos Dueces Are Wild JH Mark Pike Mark Pike
A - 14 Goose HR Keeper's Goosebuster Tommy Chesbro Justin Jackson
A - 15 Raven HR Teegardens Ravishing Raven Bret Teegarden Bret Teegarden
A - 16 FLETCHER Contender's Bad Company Ryan Eder Jaaon Jarman
A - 17 Jet RDR Contenders Final Flight Kelsey Brown Justin Jackson
A - 18 Kiya HR Brookstones Killin It Kiya JH Ricky Keller Ricky Keller
A - 19 Cash Dogcreek’s I Hear That Train a Coming Jason Jarman Jason Jarman
A - 20 AJ HR Right on the Money AJ of NCK SH Jim Kern Justin Jackson
A - 21 Ki King ki Charlie Seward Charlie Seward
A - 22 REBA Candlewoods Queen of Country MH Deb Wolf Jason Jarman
A - 23 Coop HR Deuce of Diamonds Stauffer SH Adrienne Carmela Wallace Justin Jackson
A - 24 TJ Wildfire Twinkletoes Jezebel QA2 William Glenn William Glenn
A - 25 CHAMP Field of Dreams Cut A Lean Mark MH Bob Hixson Jason Jarman
A - 26 Dottie Claybaker’s Queen of Diamonds Seth Claybaker Justin Jackson
A - 27 Grace MPR HPK Havre De Grace MH Ty Johnson Ty Johnson
A - 28 Ryder Rockerin's Ghost Cowboy in the Sky Seth Claybaker Justin Jackson
A - 29 Favor HR Texoma's Do'N Me a Favor Michael Jackson Michael Jackson
 
B - 1 Hank GRHRCHX4 UH Almosta's King of the Hill MH Kevin Mansfield Kevin Mansfield
B - 2 Harper Ira's Harper Go Lucky SH Cliff Ira Cliff Ira
B - 3 SKYE HILLTOP'S SKYE IS THE LIMIT Troy Presley Troy Presley
B - 4 Rush HR Profield's Five Mississippi Nate Krizek Kevin Manfield
B - 5 Torgue Ira's Too Much Torque SH Cliff Ira Cliff Ira
B - 6 Abbey HR UH Magnea's Reckless Abandon Kate Pennington Kate Pennington
B - 7 Esa Marleys Esa of Bin Harley MH Larry Kimble Larry Kimble
B - 8 Gillie JK'S Wreck of the S.S. Minnow Edmond O'Brien Edmond O'Brien
B - 9 Ultra HR Brookside’s Avian Ultra Steve Nicholas Steve Nicholas
B - 10 Maxx HR Sinkbeils Maxxed Out Brett Sinkbeil Brett Sinkbeil
B - 11 Piper HRCH Prairie Dancer's Blue Blood Piper MH Richard Henderson Richard Henderson
B - 12 Smarty Fourleaf's Valedictorian Juli Bottjen Juli Bottjen
B - 13 Cash HRCH 4X GMPR Lone Tree's Pocket Full of Change MH Russ and Rhenee Fadling Russ Fadling
B - 14 Rebel HR Texas Flyway's James Dean MH Rich Henderson Richard Henderson
B - 15 RUSTY HR Circle C's Rustic Man of Steel Dan Chladek Dan Chladek
B - 16 Tango HR GMPR Lone Tree's Dances on Water Russ and Rhenee Fadling Russ Fadling
B - 17 Storm HR Slingshot's Holy Hellraiser John Gechter Rich Henderson
B - 18 Betsy Cold War Patriot Betsy SH Charlie Trask Charlie Trask
B - 19 Charlie HR GMPR Lone Tree's Two Buck Chuck Russ and Rhenee Fadling Russ Fadling
B - 20 Koozie HR Prairie Dancer's Hold My Beer SH Richard Henderson Richard Henderson
B - 21 Stella HR Stella Full of Grace Jack Reynolds Jack Reynolds
B - 22 Duke Quests Legacy of Duke MH Grant Anderson Larry Heil
B - 23 Maggie Castile Creeks A Little Bit Of Magic MNR MH Jennifer Tucker Richard Henderson
B - 24 Wyatt TTF Wyatt Cory Doudican Cory Doudican
B - 25 Ike Rainwaters Isaac Larry Heil Larry Heil
B - 26 Reno Red Squad's Loverboy MH QA2 David Eaton Richard Henderson
B - 27 Bear Lake Carol Anne Bear SH Eddie Bohn Larry Heil
B - 28 Zeus SRSC Double K's High Voltage Zeus MH QA2 Neil Lynch Richard Henderson
B - 29 Murphy HR Keela Judge Murphy Sensation jacob shaffer jacob shaffer




Seasoned-AM Saturday October 17, 2020 (21)
Running Order CALLNAME DOG OWNER HANDLER
1 Notcho Slingshot's Takencareofbusiness JH John Gechter Rich Henderson
2 Finn Castile Creeks Huckleberry Finn JH Greg Ross Greg Ross
3 Mojo SHR D&R's MIGHTY MOCHA MOJO JH Rick & Dawn LaVergne Richard Henderson
4 Bailey Bailey June of Duck Creek Mark Metcalf Mark Metcalf
5 Boss SHR Profield's Mother In Law JH David Eaton Richard Henderson
6 Luke Long Lake's Storm InThe Background Phillip Still Bret Teegarden
7 Tank Castile Creeks Sherman Tank JH Lyle Steinman Richard Henderson
8 Diesel WRK Diesel Blaine Winans Blaine Winans
9 Rip Brush Creek’s High Grade Chaos Emily Wagster Justin Wagster
10 Piper Goose Pied Piper Evan Oswald Evan Oswald
11 Bree RockSolids SX Bree SH Fred Prien Larry Heil
12 Axle Matt's Axle Grease Matt McLeighton Matt McLeighton
13 Elijah Rainwaters Chariot of Fire Larry Heil Larry Heil
14 River KC's Mighty MO River Brock Patton Brock Patton
15 Phoebe Hilliards Black Nutmeg Nate Krizek Kevin Mansfield
16 Remi SHR RCR Redline Remi Bruce Balbier Steve Nicholas
17 Cooper TTF Burdman's Cooper Jacob Burden Jacob Burden
18 Huck Holiday’s Huckleberry III Lee Smith Steve Nicholas
19 Deets SHR Waylon's Lonesome Dove Deets Adrian Martinez Adrian Martinez
20 Cody Cody Stephen Collins Steve Nicholas
21 Roxy SHR Lone Tree's Love is the Drug Russ and Rhenee Fadling Russ Fadling




Started-AM Saturday October 17, 2020 (49)
Running Order CALLNAME DOG OWNER HANDLER
1 Annie 3 Ring Annie Jump Cannon Josh Cochran Josh Cochran
2 Hope Bayou Teche Hammerin’ Hank’s Hope Catherine Slack Richard Henderson
3 Chief Blackjack's Super Bowl LIV Winner Jeff Ports Josh Cochran
4 Maggie Black Ice's Maggie on the Move Austin Graves Austin Graves
5 El 3 Ring Messier Eleven Josh Cochran Josh Cochran
6 DOC SITTIN ON THE DOC OF THE BAY Kolin Williams Kolin Williams
7 Ellie Carnahan's Ellie Jerry Carnahan Josh Cochran
8 Cedar NOMAD’S BLOOD N MONEY Sam Demmers Sam Demmers
9 Wenonah Wolf Den's Diamond Ding MN Wenonah Colette Wolfe Dickmeyer Josh Cochran
10 River Wind Wagons Raging Waters Mark Bryant Mark Bryant
11 Astro CPR Clyde's WS Ch@mpion Astro JH BRADY FAGGARD Cody Collige
12 Enzo Four Golden Paws Tolers Renzos ed toler ed toler
13 Jewel CPR Collige's S.A.D. Crowned Jewel JH Cody Collige Cody Collige
14 Tink Joneses Tinkerbell of Yorkshire Terry Jones Terry Jones
15 Royal CPR Collige's S.A.D. Crown Royal on ICE Cody Collige Cody Collige
16 Sully Cimarron Bayou Sully Kylie Martin Kylie Martin
17 SYDNEY BF'S ASTOR'S BLONDE SYDNEY BRADY FAGGARD Cody Collige
18 Atty Mae of Landon J Farms Taylor Ryker Zackery Owens
19 Buck Fairbanks’ Buck Jeffery Fairbanks Jeffery Fairbanks
20 Rex To Infinity and Beyond "Labrasaurus Rex" Tim Engle Tim Engle
21 Red Redford Duke Fairbanks JH Jeffery Fairbanks Jeffery Fairbanks
22 Lady John's ladybird Tyler Hastings Tyler Hastings
23 Molly MollTease Falcon Nancy Koscheski Larry Naas
24 Kye Andrew’s Lil Keyser Andrew Jones Andrew Jones
25 Shiloh Prairie Chase Shiloh Sue Kimberly Fogle Larry Naas
26 Smokey Smokey Black Magic Jeremiah Tilghman Steve Nicholas
27 Halo Big N Belle's Brightest Halo Bryce Tahran Larry Naas
28 Harper Gamekeepers Worth the Wait CGC Kim Anderson Kim Anderson
29 Cheyenne Wyngmaster Roux’s Rockn Cheyenne Jonathon King Larry Naas
30 Kilo Henson's GC Major Kilo Roy Henson Evan Oswald
31 Maddie Muddy Girl Maddie Michael and Nancy Owens Michael and Nancy Owens
32 Finn WRK Finn Casey Malek Blaine Winans
33 Jake Owens Labs Jake Henry Michael and Nancy Owens Michael and Nancy Owens
34 Britt WRK Britt Brent Winans Blaine Winans
35 BAILEY DUALLY'S LIL BAILEY ROSE Jason Pritchard Jason Pritchard
36 Nash WRK Nash Brayden Winans Blaine Winans
37 Finn BAILEY'S INFINITY YELLOW BOY Jason Pritchard Jason Pritchard
38 Summer Yacht Rockin Summer Girl Samantha Schoenhofer Samantha Schoenhofer
39 Penny Lone Tree's Petty Cash Russ and Rhenee Fadling Russ Fadling
40 Cosmo Wyngmaster Yacht Rockin Cosmo Samantha Schoenhofer Samantha Schoenhofer
41 NITRO CC’S NITRO IN THE TIMBER Cheyenne Coffman Cheyenne Coffman
42 June Bug Prairie Chase Vanover Ladybird Vickie Vanover Duane Vanover
43 Karly Shooting Star Karly Sue Kirk Holmberg Kirk Holmberg
44 Ruckus HRCH Emmawood Drake's Raising Cain MH Christine Sullivan Jonathan Sullivan
45 Murphy SHR CH Beacon's I Mark with a Hawkeye WC JH Michael Jackson Michael Jackson
46 Roxy Grants Marshland Roxy-Bella JH Lynell Grant Lynell Grant
47 Willow Flushing Kimbers Whisper Willow Flushing Kimber Kennels  Maurice Pannell
48 Mony HRCH TRA Shoot 'Em Down Turn Around MH Beth Walizer Beth Walizer
49 Ryker Tycho's 3 Ring Ryker Flushing Kimber Kennels  Maurice Pannell




Youth-AM Saturday October 17, 2020 (0)
no entries yet



Finished-AM Sunday October 18, 2020 (56)
Running Order CALLNAME DOG OWNER HANDLER
A - 1 Kimber HRCH Ch Spinnakers Fanny Porter Quailrun Mayhem MH TJ Greer TJ Greer
A - 2 Harper Ira's Harper Go Lucky SH Cliff Ira Cliff Ira
A - 3 SKYE HILLTOP'S SKYE IS THE LIMIT Troy Presley Troy Presley
A - 4 Creed HR Stryker Ridge True Religion Jeff Joynt TJ Greer
A - 5 Torgue Ira's Too Much Torque SH Cliff Ira Cliff Ira
A - 6 Abbey HR UH Magnea's Reckless Abandon Kate Pennington Kate Pennington
A - 7 Moses HRCH Great Lakes The Deliverer MH TJ Greer TJ Greer
A - 8 Esa Marleys Esa of Bin Harley MH Larry Kimble Larry Kimble
A - 9 Ultra HR Brookside’s Avian Ultra Steve Nicholas Steve Nicholas
A - 10 Maxx HR Sinkbeils Maxxed Out Brett Sinkbeil Brett Sinkbeil
A - 11 Piper HRCH Prairie Dancer's Blue Blood Piper MH Richard Henderson Richard Henderson
A - 12 Smarty Fourleaf's Valedictorian Juli Bottjen Juli Bottjen
A - 13 Cash HRCH 4X GMPR Lone Tree's Pocket Full of Change MH Russ and Rhenee Fadling Russ Fadling
A - 14 Rebel HR Texas Flyway's James Dean MH Rich Henderson Richard Henderson
A - 15 RUSTY HR Circle C's Rustic Man of Steel Dan Chladek Dan Chladek
A - 16 Tango HR GMPR Lone Tree's Dances on Water Russ and Rhenee Fadling Russ Fadling
A - 17 Storm HR Slingshot's Holy Hellraiser John Gechter Rich Henderson
A - 18 Betsy Cold War Patriot Betsy SH Charlie Trask Charlie Trask
A - 19 Charlie HR GMPR Lone Tree's Two Buck Chuck Russ and Rhenee Fadling Russ Fadling
A - 20 Koozie HR Prairie Dancer's Hold My Beer SH Richard Henderson Richard Henderson
A - 21 Gillie JK'S Wreck of the S.S. Minnow Edmond O'Brien Edmond O'Brien
A - 22 Duke Quests Legacy of Duke MH Grant Anderson Larry Heil
A - 23 Maggie Castile Creeks A Little Bit Of Magic MNR MH Jennifer Tucker Richard Henderson
A - 24 Wyatt TTF Wyatt Cory Doudican Cory Doudican
A - 25 Ike Rainwaters Isaac Larry Heil Larry Heil
A - 26 Reno Red Squad's Loverboy MH QA2 David Eaton Richard Henderson
A - 27 Bear Lake Carol Anne Bear SH Eddie Bohn Larry Heil
A - 28 Zeus SRSC Double K's High Voltage Zeus MH QA2 Neil Lynch Richard Henderson
 
B - 1 Hank GRHRCHX4 UH Almosta's King of the Hill MH Kevin Mansfield Kevin Mansfield
B - 2 Lexi HR Rough Waters Reflection is "Lexi" SH Tim Engle Tim Engle
B - 3 Cash HRCH Cashin' It All In For Fin MH Jason Pflasterer Jason Pflasterer
B - 4 Rush HR Profield's Five Mississippi Nate Krizek Kevin Mansfield
B - 5 Bennett HR Pure Heart Straight Shooter JH Sharon Sanders Sharon Sanders
B - 6 Shaker HR Honey's Dancin' For A Dollar MH Jason Pflasterer Jason Pflasterer
B - 7 Stella HR Stella Full of Grace Jack Reynolds Jack Reynolds
B - 8 Maya HR Maya Mae McGuire JH Michael McGuire Michael McGuire
B - 9 Scout HR SHR Odyssey's Comanche Scout Jeff McClasky Jeff McClasky
B - 10 YODA HR LONE TREES JEDI MASTER YODA Chris Ridgeway Chris Ridgeway
B - 11 Rock GRHRCHX4 4X GMPR NCK's Rock Chalk Jayhawk of TGK MH Justin Poore Justin Jackson
B - 12 Remi Kennedy's Cane Breaking Remi Kennedy Peek Chris Harvey
B - 13 Duece Chesamos Dueces Are Wild JH Mark Pike Mark Pike
B - 14 Goose HR Keeper's Goosebuster Tommy Chesbro Justin Jackson
B - 15 Raven HR Teegardens Ravishing Raven Bret Teegarden Bret Teegarden
B - 16 FLETCHER Contender's Bad Company Ryan Eder Jason Jarman
B - 17 Jet RDR Contenders Final Flight Kelsey Brown Justin Jackson
B - 18 Kiya HR Brookstones Killin It Kiya JH Ricky Keller Ricky Keller
B - 19 Cash Dogcreek’s I Hear That Train a Coming Jason Jarman Jason Jarman
B - 20 AJ HR Right on the Money AJ of NCK SH Jim Kern Justin Jackson
B - 21 Ki King ki Charlie Seward Charlie Seward
B - 22 REBA Candlewoods Queen of Country MH Deb Wolf Jason Jarman
B - 23 Coop HR Deuce of Diamonds Stauffer SH Adrienne Carmela Wallace Justin Jackson
B - 24 TJ Wildfire Twinkletoes Jezebel QA2 William Glenn William Glenn
B - 25 CHAMP Field of Dreams Cut A Lean Mark MH Bob Hixson Jason Jarman
B - 26 Dottie Claybaker’s Queen of Diamonds Seth Claybaker Justin Jackson
B - 27 Grace MPR HPK Havre De Grace MH Ty Johnson Ty Johnson
B - 28 Ryder Rockerin's Ghost Cowboy in the Sky Seth Claybaker Justin Jackson




Seasoned-AM Sunday October 18, 2020 (19)
Running Order CALLNAME DOG OWNER HANDLER
1 Notcho Slingshot's Takencareofbusiness JH John Gechter Rich Henderson
2 Finn Castile Creeks Huckleberry Finn JH Greg Ross Greg Ross
3 Mojo SHR D&R's MIGHTY MOCHA MOJO JH Rick & Dawn LaVergne Richard Henderson
4 Bailey Bailey June of Duck Creek Mark Metcalf Mark Metcalf
5 Boss SHR Profield's Mother In Law JH David Eaton Richard Henderson
6 Luke Long Lake's Storm InThe Background Phillip Still Bret Teegarden
7 Tank Castile Creeks Sherman Tank JH Lyle Steinman Richard Henderson
8 Diesel WRK Diesel Blaine Winans Blaine Winans
9 Rip Brush Creek’s High Grade Chaos Emily Wagster Justin Wagster
10 Piper Goose Pied Piper Evan Oswald Evan Oswald
11 Bree RockSolids SX Bree SH Fred Prien Larry Heil
12 Axle Matt's Axle Grease Matt McLeighton Matt McLeighton
13 Elijah Rainwaters Chariot of Fire Larry Heil Larry Heil
14 Huck Holiday’s Huckleberry III Lee Smith Steve Nicholas
15 Phoebe Hilliards Black Nutmeg Nate Krizek Kevin Mansfield
16 Remi SHR RCR Redline Remi Bruce Balbier Steve Nicholas
17 Cooper TTF Burdman's Cooper Jacob Burden Jacob Burden
18 River KC's Mighty MO River Brock Patton Brock Patton
19 Cody Cody Stephen Collins Steve Nicholas




Started-AM Sunday October 18, 2020 (42)
Running Order CALLNAME DOG OWNER HANDLER
1 Annie 3 Ring Annie Jump Cannon Josh Cochran Josh Cochran
2 Hope Bayou Teche Hammerin’ Hank’s Hope Catherine Slack Richard Henderson
3 Chief Blackjack's Super Bowl LIV Winner Jeff Ports Josh Cochran
4 Maggie Black Ice's Maggie on the Move Austin Graves Austin Graves
5 El 3 Ring Messier Eleven Josh Cochran Josh Cochran
6 DOC SITTIN ON THE DOC OF THE BAY Kolin Williams Kolin Williams
7 Ellie Carnahan's Ellie Jerry Carnahan Josh Cochran
8 Cedar NOMAD’S BLOOD N MONEY Sam Demmers Sam Demmers
9 Wenonah Wolf Den's Diamond Ding MN Wenonah Colette Wolfe Dickmeyer Josh Cochran
10 River Wind Wagons Raging Waters Mark Bryant Mark Bryant
11 Astro CPR Clyde's WS Ch@mpion Astro JH BRADY FAGGARD Cody Collige
12 Enzo Four Golden Paws Tolers Renzos ed toler ed toler
13 Jewel CPR Collige's S.A.D. Crowned Jewel JH Cody Collige Cody Collige
14 Tink Joneses Tinkerbell of Yorkshire Terry Jones Terry Jones
15 Royal CPR Collige's S.A.D. Crown Royal on ICE Cody Collige Cody Collige
16 Sully Cimarron Bayou Sully Kylie Martin Kylie Martin
17 SYDNEY BF'S ASTOR'S BLONDE SYDNEY BRADY FAGGARD Cody Collige
18 Atty Mae of Landon J Farms Taylor Ryker Zackery Owens
19 Buck Fairbanks’ Buck Jeffery Fairbanks Jeffery Fairbanks
20 Rex To Infinity and Beyond "Labrasaurus Rex" Tim Engle Tim Engle
21 Red Redford Duke Fairbanks JH Jeffery Fairbanks Jeffery Fairbanks
22 Lady John's ladybird Tyler Hastings Tyler Hastings
23 Molly MollTease Falcon Nancy Koscheski Larry Naas
24 Kye Andrew’s Lil Keyser Andrew Jones Andrew Jones
25 Shiloh Prairie Chase Shiloh Sue Kimberly Fogle Larry Naas
26 Smokey Smokey Black Magic Jeremiah Tilghman Steve Nicholas
27 Halo Big N Belle's Brightest Halo Bryce Tahran Larry Naas
28 Harper Gamekeepers Worth the Wait CGC Kim Anderson Kim Anderson
29 Cheyenne Wyngmaster Roux’s Rockn Cheyenne Jonathon King Larry Naas
30 Kilo Henson's GC Major Kilo Roy Henson Evan Oswald
31 Maddie Muddy Girl Maddie Michael and Nancy Owens Michael and Nancy Owens
32 Finn WRK Finn Casey Malek Blaine Winans
33 Jake Owens Labs Jake Henry Michael and Nancy Owens Michael and Nancy Owens
34 Britt WRK Britt Brent Winans Blaine Winans
35 BAILEY DUALLY'S LIL BAILEY ROSE Jason Pritchard Jason Pritchard
36 Nash WRK Nash Brayden Winans Blaine Winans
37 Finn BAILEY'S INFINITY YELLOW BOY Jason Pritchard Jason Pritchard
38 Summer Yacht Rockin Summer Girl Samantha Schoenhofer Samantha Schoenhofer
39 Penny Lone Tree's Petty Cash Russ and Rhenee Fadling Russ Fadling
40 Cosmo Wyngmaster Yacht Rockin Cosmo Samantha Schoenhofer Samantha Schoenhofer
41 NITRO CC’S NITRO IN THE TIMBER Cheyenne Coffman Cheyenne Coffman
42 June Bug Prairie Chase Vanover Ladybird Vickie Vanover Duane Vanover








2019 HuntSecretary.com | Website Design by: Cross Creek Web Design | Privacy Policy