Event Info  ~  Premium  ~  Event Entries

Event Running Order

Long Island Retriever Field Trial Club 2020 Spring HRC Test

United Kennel Club Regular Licensed Hunt

Saturday July 11, 2020 (AM)
AND
Sunday July 12, 2020 (AM)


Finished-AM Saturday July 11, 2020 (20)
Running Order CALLNAME DOG OWNER HANDLER
1 Peggy HR GMHR II Hartsoe's Peggy Walnuts MH Tony Carlo Tony Carlo
2 Monster HRCH UH Kennebec's Loc Ness Michael Zajchowski Michael Zajchowski
3 BEAR HR KJ Just The Real Deal SH David Krackow David Krackow
4 Radar HR Barnes Northern Flight Radar SH Jessica Smith Tony Carlo
5 Daisy HRCH Daisy Duke Buscemi MH Angelo Buscemi Angelo Buscemi
6 Magnum HR HR Magnum Welty Waugaman Vensel WCX JH Gerald Vensel Gerald Vensel
7 B May B Miss B Havin Ray May Tony Carlo
8 Mattie HR Topmast True Grit RN SH MX MXJ WCX CCA CGC Randy McKinney Randy McKinney
9 Ditch HRCH UH MHR Cohansey Ditchwalker Andrew Schweitzer Andrew Schweitzer
10 Nellie Ironweed Vanderbilt's Nellie Belle SH Craig Larter Tony Carlo
11 Bean HRCH Duck's Worst Nightmare Wayne Sumner Wayne Sumner
12 Karma Praying for Hope’s Good Karma George Krivosta George Krivosta
13 Otter HRCH Coastal Creek's Cajun Slider MH Jeannette Donlon Kevin Rathgeber
14 Luke Kolfyre Gospel According to Luke Paul Scheno Paul Scheno
15 Murhpy Topbrass Murphy's Stout of the Midnight Sun MH Michael Bunting Michael Bunting
16 Kane HR Earthsea Ready, Willing & Abel SH Jeannette Donlon Kevin Rathgeber
17 Parker HR UH Knightcastle Sir Isaac Newton WCX SH MHU Carlee Ogeka Carlee Ogeka
18 Eli HR UH McChips Christmas Morning Ambush SH Paul Scheno Paul Scheno
19 Deacon HR HARNESS CREEK'S SON OF A PREACHER MAN Jeannette Donlon Kevin Rathgeber
20 Cuz WR Topbrass This Could Be Me! JH Paul Zurka Paul Zurka




Seasoned-AM Saturday July 11, 2020 (11)
Running Order CALLNAME DOG OWNER HANDLER
1 Xena Xena the Warrior Princess Schweitzer Andrew Schweitzer Andrew Schweitzer
2 Van SHR McBride's Van Go SH Deborah McBride Deborah McBride
3 Journey SHR Audeo's Road Not Taken SH Karen Goldberg Karen Goldberg
4 Nellie Rhumbline's Nellie's Comet Mariella Ostroski Mariella Ostroski
5 Cash SHR UH Knightcastle The Man in Black WCX JH DS SHU Carlee Ogeka Carlee Ogeka
6 Loot SHR Katalyst's Top Sea Raider JH Samantha McKelvey Samantha McKelvey
7 Abby Kennebec's Streamside Chapel Michael Zajchowski Michael Zajchowski
8 Paladin SHR Seneca Have Gun-Will Travel, CD SH Dave Morgan Dave Morgan
9 PEAKE SHR TAKEMEHOME PEAKE GO BIG OR GO HOME JH Elizabeth Ringelman Elizabeth Ringelman
10 Rory SHR Pond Hollow Flying Rory SH james tuffin james tuffin
11 Jingle SHR McChips JIngle All The Way JH JH Michele McGroarty Michele McGroarty




Started-AM Saturday July 11, 2020 (12)
Running Order CALLNAME DOG OWNER HANDLER
1 Dude Knightcastle Hopson’s Choice Carlee Ogeka Carlee Ogeka
2 T TurtleCreek’s Luv Ya T JH Bev Heckrotte Bev Heckrotte
3 TIMBER RHUMBLINE SHIVER ME TIMBER Martin McBride Martin McBride
4 Will McChips Gotta See About A Girl Michele McGroarty Michele McGroarty
5 Bailey Traveller Bailey's Cream of the Shenandoah Valley Michael Bunting Michael Bunting
6 Z Twin Diamond NCK Hermione Z David Wohler David Wohler
7 Ranger Sliding Creeks One Riot One Ranger Christopher Glatz Christopher Glatz
8 Titus STANEKS TITUS Richard Stanek Richard Stanek
9 Blue HEYWIRE'S CLEAR BLUE WATER JHR Thomas Jarnich Thomas Jarnich
10 Brodie Sunfire’s Razin’ A Ruckus Karen Goldberg Karen Goldberg
11 Ace CHG Dyker Beach Ace Thomas Russo Thomas Russo
12 Nauti SR Rhumbline's Set The Harbor Astern Rodger Parkhurst Rodger Parkhurst




Finished-AM Sunday July 12, 2020 (19)
Running Order CALLNAME DOG OWNER HANDLER
1 Peggy HR GMHR II Hartsoe's Peggy Walnuts MH Tony Carlo Tony Carlo
2 Blossom HRCH Dartmoor's Sugar Magnolia SH Philip Magnuson Philip Magnuson
3 BEAR HR KJ Just The Real Deal SH David Krackow David Krackow
4 Radar HR Barnes Northern Flight Radar SH Jessica Smith Tony Carlo
5 Mattie HR Topmast True Grit RN SH MX MXJ WCX CCA CGC Randy McKinney Randy McKinney
6 Magnum HR HR Magnum Welty Waugaman Vensel WCX JH Gerald Vensel Gerald Vensel
7 B May B Miss B Havin Ray May Tony Carlo
8 Ditch HRCH UH MHR Cohansey Ditchwalker Andrew Schweitzer Andrew Schweitzer
9 Daisy HRCH Daisy Duke Buscemi MH Angelo Buscemi Angelo Buscemi
10 Nellie Ironweed Vanderbilt's Nellie Belle SH Craig Larter Tony Carlo
11 Otter HRCH Coastal Creek's Cajun Slider MH Jeannette Donlon Kevin Rathgeber
12 Eli HR UH McChips Christmas Morning Ambush SH Paul Scheno Paul Scheno
13 Murhpy Topbrass Murphy's Stout of the Midnight Sun MH Michael Bunting Michael Bunting
14 Kane HR Earthsea Ready, Willing & Abel SH Jeannette Donlon Kevin Rathgeber
15 Luke Kolfyre Gospel According to Luke Paul Scheno Paul Scheno
16 Parker HR UH Knightcastle Sir Isaac Newton WCX SH MHU Carlee Ogeka Carlee Ogeka
17 Monster HRCH UH Kennebec's Loc Ness Michael Zajchowski Michael Zajchowski
18 Deacon HR HARNESS CREEK'S SON OF A PREACHER MAN Jeannette Donlon Kevin Rathgeber
19 Bean HRCH Duck's Worst Nightmare Wayne Sumner Wayne Sumner




Seasoned-AM Sunday July 12, 2020 (8)
Running Order CALLNAME DOG OWNER HANDLER
1 Xena Xena the Warrior Princess Schweitzer Andrew Schweitzer Andrew Schweitzer
2 Van SHR McBride's Van Go SH Deborah McBride Deborah McBride
3 Journey SHR Audeo's Road Not Taken SH Karen Goldberg Karen Goldberg
4 Abby Kennebec's Streamside Chapel Michael Zajchowski Michael Zajchowski
5 Cash SHR UH Knightcastle The Man in Black WCX JH DS SHU Carlee Ogeka Carlee Ogeka
6 Loot SHR Katalyst's Top Sea Raider JH Samantha McKelvey Samantha McKelvey
7 Nellie Rhumbline's Nellie's Comet Mariella Ostroski Mariella Ostroski
8 Paladin SHR Seneca Have Gun-Will Travel, CD SH Dave Morgan Dave Morgan




Started-AM Sunday July 12, 2020 (9)
Running Order CALLNAME DOG OWNER HANDLER
1 Dude Knightcastle Hopson’s Choice Carlee Ogeka Carlee Ogeka
2 Z Twin Diamond NCK Hermione Z David Wohler David Wohler
3 TIMBER RHUMBLINE SHIVER ME TIMBER Martin McBride Martin McBride
4 Brodie Sunfire’s Razin’ A Ruckus Karen Goldberg Karen Goldberg
5 Bailey Traveller Bailey's Cream of the Shenandoah Valley Michael Bunting Michael Bunting
6 T TurtleCreek’s Luv Ya T JH Bev Heckrotte Bev Heckrotte
7 Ace CHG Dyker Beach Ace Thomas Russo Thomas Russo
8 Titus STANEKS TITUS Richard Stanek Richard Stanek
9 Blue HEYWIRE'S CLEAR BLUE WATER JHR Thomas Jarnich Thomas Jarnich








2019 HuntSecretary.com | Website Design by: Cross Creek Web Design | Privacy Policy