Event Info  ~  Premium  ~  Event Entries

Event Running Order

Marsh and Meadows HRC Regular Hunt **DUE TO COVID19, NO WALK UPS WILL BE ALLOWED**

United Kennel Club Regular Licensed Hunt

Saturday June 27, 2020 (AM)
AND
Sunday June 28, 2020 (AM)


Finished-AM Saturday June 27, 2020 (38)
Running Order CALLNAME DOG OWNER HANDLER
A - 1 Magna HRCH UH GREAT NORTHS RIVER WARRIOR Travis Samp Travis Samp
A - 2 Zyna HRCH UH SR CZ's Compact Carbon Rocket MH Sandy Zandlo Sandy Zandlo
A - 3 Bentley HR UH Old Oak Greenbriar Abbotstone Lil Magnum Bentley JH Kirt Meyer Kirt Meyer
A - 4 Murphy HR Northstar Atta Boy Murphy SH Tom Holton Tom Holton
A - 5 Remi HR UH Deuce's Remington Hanson Marty Hanson Marty Hanson
A - 6 KONA HR BallBluff Cuppa Kona JH jeff Wilson jeff Wilson
A - 7 Cooper Ashers Fire Down Cooper Trampas Stanley Jake Stinson
A - 8 Ria Thistle Rocks Favorite Things Marlene Dingmann Marlene Dingmann
A - 9 Sly FowlCo’s Dont hate the player Josh Teff Jake Stinson
A - 10 Mallie HRCH JIMBOBB'S LIL' MALLARD MAGNET James McKeehen James McKeehen
A - 11 Taig HR Bull Can's Taig Parnell John Devney John Devney
A - 12 Tink Stinson’s I Tink I Can Jake Stinson Jake Stinson
A - 13 TY GLEN EDIN''S DELTA MARSH DAYBREAKER MH Steven Goetze Steven Goetze
A - 14 Titan Brassfires Pot of Gold MH Ed Howell Jake Stinson
A - 15 HUCK HR UH PODOLL'S I'M YOUR HUCKLEBERRY Chris Podoll SEAN ROGERS
A - 16 True Slackwaters Dreams Come True Justin Combs Jake Stinson
A - 17 Rush Cur-San's Working Man SH Chriss Oseland Chriss Oseland
A - 18 Zena HR Ali's Moonstone Magic Warrior Rodney Herndon Jake Stinson
A - 19 Booker HR Coon Island's Still Waters CDX RA SWN SEE SIE SH Kris Altenbernd Kris Altenbernd
 
B - 1 Chase GRHRCH UH Dancers Chase The Moon Nancy Wiener Nancy Wiener
B - 2 Justice HRCH UH CPR SDK's Courtesy of Red/White/Blue Deb Anderson Deb Anderson
B - 3 Ellie HR Heidi's Little Ellie Bug Josh Goeman Josh Goeman
B - 4 Gilly Dudes Gigalo Nancy Wiener Nancy Wiener
B - 5 Rose HR Jacked Up Labs Guns N Roses Heidi Haivala Heidi Haivala
B - 6 Shandy WR Brio’s at Daybreak Once In A Blue Moon WCQ JH Steve Johnston Steve Johnston
B - 7 Winnie Dudes Winsome Way Nancy Wiener Nancy Wiener
B - 8 Buddy HR UH HR UH RoJa's Bud Lite CD JH JH Roger Peterson Roger Peterson
B - 9 Grizz HRCH UH Ten Bears Tripping Grizzly MH Shannon Bauer Shannon Bauer
B - 10 Molly UH SDK’S CALL FOR FIRE Sean Rogers Sean Rogers
B - 11 Brimson HRCH FR's Ride The Drummond Aaron Lee Aaron Lee
B - 12 Brutus JJ's Bird Dog Never Gives Up Janelle Negen Janelle Negen
B - 13 RUSH UH PATRIOT RETRIEVERS CALL SIGN RUHMORE 6 BENJAMIN SMETANA Sean Rogers
B - 14 Karlee HR Silver Lake Duck Boat Boss SH Tom Kuball Tom Kuball
B - 15 Reo HR Southern Jamm's Ridin The Storm Out SH Michael P Madsen Michael P Madsen
B - 16 Hooch HRCH UH FR's Homemade Hooch Casey & Jessica Dowler Casey Dowler
B - 17 Brock Jocksburn Brock Josh Miller Josh Miller
B - 18 Rocky Watermark's Rockin Rocky SH Larry Gragert Larry Gragert
B - 19 Bandit HR FR'S BLACK HILLS LITTLE BANDIT Richard Lemmer Casey Dowler




Seasoned-AM Saturday June 27, 2020 (29)
Running Order CALLNAME DOG OWNER HANDLER
1 Bjorn GREAT NORTHS BJORN IRONSIDE Travis Samp Travis Samp
2 Tupac FowlCo’s All Eyes On Me John David Blagg Jake Stinson
3 GRACE FIREMARK AMAZING GRACE Linda Van Huda Linda Van Huda
4 Avery Roux’s Avery Mac Scott McCall Jake Stinson
5 Shadow SHR KC's Nightmare Judi Schultz Casey Dowler
6 Pard FowlCo’s Big Pard Aaron Seifritz Jake Stinson
7 Freedom SHR Stokely's Let Freedom Fly Tony & Tianna Stokely Casey & Jessica Dowler
8 River Fynns Ragin River Mike Lavengco Jake Stinson
9 Mollie Holiday’s Mollie Belle Brad Smith Budd Denny
10 Gus SHR No Kiddin' Dude's Got Gusto Reed Mick Reed Mick
11 Tazz Tripping Grizzlies LiL Devil Shannon Bauer Shannon Bauer
12 Ollie Olivander Dalton Tim Dalton Jake Stinson
13 Dakota Stein’s Dakota Hunter Jason Steinhauer Tom Kuball
14 Zoey TYDDYNBROOKS ZOEY OF MINSTEAD Dennis Anderson Dennis Anderson
15 Franny Silver Lake Ebonstar Frangipani Tom Kuball Tom Kuball
16 Rio Chasing the Gold’s Rio MH Cathy Armajani Cathy Armajani
17 Tessa SLL Maestro I Can Only Imagine Tom Kuball Tom Kuball
18 Bracken Belniden Deanshaugh Roughburn Josh Miller Josh Miller
19 Hunter Hunter Lee Browning Nicholas Swedberg Nicholas Swedberg
20 Ike Sir Ike of Queensland Laura Mellum Josh Miller
21 River Water's Edge Raging River Ron Folkeringa Ron Folkeringa
22 Murphy Dargdaffins Pocklea Seawarrior SH SH Steve O'Tool Steve O'Tool
23 Eddie Southern Jamm's Runnin' With The Devil Michael P Madsen Michael P Madsen
24 Moose SHR NHS Sir Moose Reginald Nick Haivala Nick Haivala
25 Zink SHR Zink Maxus Money Maker Andrew Quintana Andrew Quintana
26 Bungee HighVoltage Kazi's Bungee SH Lin Gelbmann Lin Gelbmann
27 Jettson Suzannes Judy Jettson John Thomas John Thomas
28 Remy Deaux Rey's Remington Steel Silk HPCX MH Lizabeth Erickson Lizabeth Erickson
29 Molly SHR Zustiak's Molly Tim Zustiak Tim Zustiak




Started-AM Saturday June 27, 2020 (32)
Running Order CALLNAME DOG OWNER HANDLER
1 Tilly Presswood's Tilly Theo Presswood Jake Stinson
2 Zeke LP Outfitters Zeke Levi Pearson Casey & Jessica Dowler
3 Nikita NSE Farm Rushmore Case Nikita JH Jassica Wittner Budd Denny
4 Mo Haleys Stone Birch Magic Moment Debra Reid Debra Reid
5 River Rivers Edge Red Rose Jassica Wittner Budd Denny
6 Dixie RoJas Dixie Darlin Roger Peterson Roger Peterson
7 Rett Barretta Nate Inhoff Nate Inhoff
8 Winnie Winnie Nate Inhoff Jamie Inhoff
9 Sawyer Flatwoods’ Sassy Southern Sawyer Aaron Clary Aaron Clary
10 Rum JackedUpLabs Pass the Captain Josh Goeman Heidi Haivala
11 Knight Prairie Marsh Knight Joe Lang Joe Lang
12 Maggie Charpentier's Something Special Gary Charpentier Gary Charpentier
13 Flip Water’s Edge Jump Jive and Wail Peggy Maxe Peggy Maxe
14 Hank Hunter's Tequila Shorty Patron Hank Kim Storlie Kim Storlie
15 Winston Winston Dauntless Of Blue Ryan Heidelberger Ryan Heidelberger
16 Venus GCH MACH Water's Edge She's Got It BN CD MXB MXJB JH WCI Peggy Maxe Peggy Maxe
17 walter Swift liberty ammo Walter outlaw Stephen hegard Stephen hegard
18 Finny Four Golden Paws Northern Sun Rising Patricia Raymond Patricia Raymond
19 Chevy Wiemann's Genuine Chevrolet Kyle Wiemann Gary Charpentier
20 Chance Charpentier's Taking Chances Gary Charpentier Gary Charpentier
21 Reese Water's Edge Perfect Combination Lori Anderson Lori Anderson
22 Rosie Rosalyn II Amber Schwartz Amber Schwartz
23 Auggie River Stone's August H Kyle Hinrichs Josh Miller
24 Jett B Bumble's Outlaw Jett Black Brian Blashack Beau Blashack
25 Emma River Stone's Emma Wendy Killen Josh Miller
26 Louie Thunderstruck Louie the Ledgend Ross Dorn Ime Dorn
27 Jake River Stone's Jake Mike McDonald Josh Miller
28 preacher CPR preacher max seeking to raid cashmans brandi Floyd Jensen Floyd Jensen
29 Winston Killen's Winston of River Stone John Killen Josh Miller
30 Kismet AKC GCH/NSDTRC CH Pinehill's Twist of FateBN RI Barb Rohr Barb Rohr
31 Hazel Happy Amity Hazelnut Abby Zustiak Tim Zustiak
32 Rosie DOWN N DIRTY ROSIE BY ERINS EDGE Scott Leraaen Scott Leraaen




Finished-AM Sunday June 28, 2020 (37)
Running Order CALLNAME DOG OWNER HANDLER
A - 1 Magna HRCH UH GREAT NORTHS RIVER WARRIOR Travis Samp Travis Samp
A - 2 Zyna HRCH UH SR CZ's Compact Carbon Rocket MH Sandy Zandlo Sandy Zandlo
A - 3 Ghost HR UH Timber Ghost Rider Patrick Gysbers Patrick Gysbers
A - 4 Hobby MHR I Stony Brook Hot Handling Habanero Ray Esboldt Ray Esboldt
A - 5 Remi HR UH Deuce's Remington Hanson Marty Hanson Marty Hanson
A - 6 Bandit HR FR'S BLACK HILLS LITTLE BANDIT Richard Lemmer Richard Lemmer
A - 7 Cooper Ashers Fire Down Cooper Trampas Stanley Jake Stinson
A - 8 Haley HRCH UH Dixon's Moonstone Over Haley's Comet QA2 Kip Dixon Kip Dixon
A - 9 Sly FowlCo’s Dont hate the player Josh Teff Jake Stinson
A - 10 Mallie HRCH JIMBOBB'S LIL' MALLARD MAGNET James McKeehen James McKeehen
A - 11 FLANIGAN HRCH ROAD WARRIOR III MR FLANIGAN BAIR CRAIG AND TERESA BAIR Teresa Bair
A - 12 Tink Stinson’s I Tink I Can Jake Stinson Jake Stinson
A - 13 TY GLEN EDIN''S DELTA MARSH DAYBREAKER MH Steven Goetze Steven Goetze
A - 14 Titan Brassfires Pot of Gold MH Ed Howell Jake Stinson
A - 15 HUCK HR UH PODOLL'S I'M YOUR HUCKLEBERRY Chris Podoll SEAN ROGERS
A - 16 True Slackwaters Dreams Come True Justin Combs Jake Stinson
A - 17 Rush Cur-San's Working Man SH Chriss Oseland Chriss Oseland
A - 18 Zena HR Ali's Moonstone Magic Warrior Rodney Herndon Jake Stinson
A - 19 Booker HR Coon Island's Still Waters CDX RA SWN SEE SIE SH Kris Altenbernd Kris Altenbernd
 
B - 1 Chase GRHRCH UH Dancers Chase The Moon Nancy Wiener Nancy Wiener
B - 2 Justice HRCH UH CPR SDK's Courtesy of Red/White/Blue Deb Anderson Deb Anderson
B - 3 Ellie HR Heidi's Little Ellie Bug Josh Goeman Josh Goeman
B - 4 Gilly Dudes Gigalo Nancy Wiener Nancy Wiener
B - 5 Rose HR Jacked Up Labs Guns N Roses Heidi Haivala Heidi Haivala
B - 6 Shandy WR Brio’s at Daybreak Once In A Blue Moon WCQ JH Steve Johnston Steve Johnston
B - 7 Winnie Dudes Winsome Way Nancy Wiener Nancy Wiener
B - 8 Buddy HR UH HR UH RoJa's Bud Lite CD JH JH Roger Peterson Roger Peterson
B - 9 Grizz HRCH UH Ten Bears Tripping Grizzly MH Shannon Bauer Shannon Bauer
B - 10 Molly UH SDK’S CALL FOR FIRE Sean Rogers Sean Rogers
B - 11 Brimson HRCH FR's Ride The Drummond Aaron Lee Aaron Lee
B - 12 Sam HR Five Star General Patton's Samurai Warrior JH Wade Samson Wade Samson
B - 13 RUSH UH PATRIOT RETRIEVERS CALL SIGN RUHMORE 6 BENJAMIN SMETANA Sean Rogers
B - 14 Karlee HR Silver Lake Duck Boat Boss SH Tom Kuball Tom Kuball
B - 15 Reo HR Southern Jamm's Ridin The Storm Out SH Michael P Madsen Michael P Madsen
B - 16 Hooch HRCH UH FR's Homemade Hooch Casey & Jessica Dowler Casey Dowler
B - 17 Brock Jocksburn Brock Josh Miller Josh Miller
B - 18 Rocky Watermark's Rockin Rocky SH Larry Gragert Larry Gragert




Seasoned-AM Sunday June 28, 2020 (24)
Running Order CALLNAME DOG OWNER HANDLER
1 Belle SHR UH HLR Proud Mary's Blazing Belle Patrick Gysbers Patrick Gysbers
2 Tupac FowlCo’s All Eyes On Me John David Blagg Jake Stinson
3 GRACE FIREMARK AMAZING GRACE Linda Van Huda Linda Van Huda
4 Avery Roux’s Avery Mac Scott McCall Jake Stinson
5 Shadow SHR KC's Nightmare Judi Schultz Casey Dowler
6 Pard FowlCo’s Big Pard Aaron Seifritz Jake Stinson
7 Freedom SHR Stokely's Let Freedom Fly Tony & Tianna Stokely Casey & Jessica Dowler
8 River Fynns Ragin River Mike Lavengco Jake Stinson
9 Mollie Holiday’s Mollie Belle Brad Smith Budd Denny
10 Gus SHR No Kiddin' Dude's Got Gusto Reed Mick Reed Mick
11 Cappi Easy Rider’s Road Warrior III El Capitan Teresa Bair Craig Bair
12 Ollie Olivander Dalton Tim Dalton Jake Stinson
13 Dakota Stein’s Dakota Hunter Jason Steinhauer Tom Kuball
14 Zoey TYDDYNBROOKS ZOEY OF MINSTEAD Dennis Anderson Dennis Anderson
15 Franny Silver Lake Ebonstar Frangipani Tom Kuball Tom Kuball
16 Rio Chasing the Gold’s Rio MH Cathy Armajani Cathy Armajani
17 Tessa SLL Maestro I Can Only Imagine Tom Kuball Tom Kuball
18 Bracken Belniden Deanshaugh Roughburn Josh Miller Josh Miller
19 Hunter Hunter Lee Browning Nicholas Swedberg Nicholas Swedberg
20 Ike Sir Ike of Queensland Laura Mellum Josh Miller
21 River Water's Edge Raging River Ron Folkeringa Ron Folkeringa
22 Murphy Dargdaffins Pocklea Seawarrior SH SH Steve O'Tool Steve O'Tool
23 Eddie Southern Jamm's Runnin' With The Devil Michael P Madsen Michael P Madsen
24 Moose SHR NHS Sir Moose Reginald Nick Haivala Nick Haivala




Started-AM Sunday June 28, 2020 (29)
Running Order CALLNAME DOG OWNER HANDLER
1 Tilly Presswood's Tilly Theo Presswood Jake Stinson
2 Zeke LP Outfitters Zeke Levi Pearson Casey & Jessica Dowler
3 Nikita NSE Farm Rushmore Case Nikita JH Jassica Wittner Budd Denny
4 Mo Haleys Stone Birch Magic Moment Debra Reid Debra Reid
5 River Rivers Edge Red Rose Jassica Wittner Budd Denny
6 Dixie RoJas Dixie Darlin Roger Peterson Roger Peterson
7 Rett Barretta Nate Inhoff Nate Inhoff
8 Winnie Winnie Nate Inhoff Jamie Inhoff
9 Sawyer Flatwoods’ Sassy Southern Sawyer Aaron Clary Aaron Clary
10 Rum JackedUpLabs Pass the Captain Josh Goeman Heidi Haivala
11 Knight Prairie Marsh Knight Joe Lang Joe Lang
12 Sam Sam Schadt Darin Schadt Darin Schadt
13 Flip Water’s Edge Jump Jive and Wail Peggy Maxe Peggy Maxe
14 Hank Hunter's Tequila Shorty Patron Hank Kim Storlie Kim Storlie
15 Tiggy Water's Edge Naughty By Nature Peggy Maxe Peggy Maxe
16 Finny Four Golden Paws Northern Sun Rising Patricia Raymond Patricia Raymond
17 walter Swift liberty ammo Walter outlaw Stephen hegard Stephen hegard
18 Chevy Wiemann's Genuine Chevrolet Kyle Wiemann Kyle Wiemann
19 Nilla Water's Edge Favorite Flavor Lori Anderson Lori Anderson
20 Chance Charpentier's Taking Chances Gary Charpentier Gary Charpentier
21 Reese Water's Edge Perfect Combination Lori Anderson Lori Anderson
22 Rosie Rosalyn II Amber Schwartz Amber Schwartz
23 Auggie River Stone's August H Kyle Hinrichs Josh Miller
24 Jett B Bumble's Outlaw Jett Black Brian Blashack Beau Blashack
25 Emma River Stone's Emma Wendy Killen Josh Miller
26 Louie Thunderstruck Louie the Ledgend Ross Dorn Ime Dorn
27 Jake River Stone's Jake Mike McDonald Josh Miller
28 preacher CPR preacher max seeking to raid cashmans brandi Floyd Jensen Floyd Jensen
29 Winston Killen's Winston of River Stone John Killen Josh Miller








2019 HuntSecretary.com | Website Design by: Cross Creek Web Design | Privacy Policy