Event Info  ~  Premium  ~  Event Entries

Event Running Order

Spokane Bird Dog Assoc. 2020 Preliminary & Licensed HRC Hunts **NO WALK UPS**

United Kennel Club Regular Licensed Hunt

Saturday September 12, 2020 (AM)
AND
Sunday September 13, 2020 (AM)


Finished-AM Saturday September 12, 2020 (22)
Running Order CALLNAME DOG OWNER HANDLER
1 Boom HRCH Boom Montana's Law Dog MH Dave Lucero Dave Lucero
2 Rowdy HRCH UH Cheerio's Rowdy James T Rascal MH SHU Anne Millane Anne Millane
3 Brody HR MHR I Rocking Hunter Black Fog SH Scott Rae Scott Rae
4 Eden HRCH UH Waterdog's Sweet Little Hotshot Eden Marty/Burt Sweet Marty Sweet
5 Teal Red skies whistling wings Teal SH Richard Menendez Richard Menendez
6 Tasha Agent Natasha Romanova MH Gordon Nichols Gordon Nichols
7 Banshi Lakota's Mystic Spirit of the Isle Lisa Griggs Lisa Griggs
8 Lola HR CANUSA Lola Montana’s Lady Law Dog JH Dave Lucero Joy Lucero
9 Buck HRCH Coplar Creeks Southern Buckshot JH Davie Kindell Davie Kindell
10 Tempest Applewoods into the storm   Lisa Griggs
11 Rio HR Hidden Springs Diamond Rio SH stephanie klepel stephanie klepel
12 Ginny HR DuckBusters Moonshine Showboat SH Louise Taylor Danny Kaiser
13 Trap Lakota's Mountain Spirit Lisa Griggs Lisa Griggs
14 Tug SHR Heirlooms Columbia River Tug JH Dan Klepel Dan Klepel
15 Blade HR Riversedge Blade Runner Dwaine Coverson Dwaine Coverson
16 Snipe HR Duck Busters Waterfowl Sniper Daniel Kaiser Danny Kaiser
17 brook HR WR duckbusters sweet stoneybrook SH dave steinbach dave steinbach
18 Willy Willy Dog Brown Barry Brown Jeff Hunter
19 Moxie HR Tis Queen Caroline Reigns Davie Kindell Davie Kindell
20 Colt HRCH UH Scott's Pal Colt Scott Siman Scott Siman
21 Miles Hunters miles davis jeff hunter jeff hunter
22 ZEUS HR ZEUS, Son of Titan, Ruby's Red Gem JH Rick Pierce Rick Pierce Pierce




Seasoned-AM Saturday September 12, 2020 (21)
Running Order CALLNAME DOG OWNER HANDLER
1 Bristol RNJ'S Antler Seeking Bird Retrieving Bristol Bay JH Jennifer Balcerzak Jennifer Balcerzak
2 Cortana SHR Kestrel hills fiery red lady JH Jessica Stanley Danny Kaiser
3 Kik Applewoods TNT Kik Duckbuttski Mark Wilson Shane Wilson
4 Destee Next Generations Destinee Rose Jennifer Balcerzak Jennifer Balcerzak
5 Reata Duck Busters Limited Out Reata Tessa Wisniewski Danny Kaiser
6 Moxie HQL's Dirty Dare Gregory Houser Gregory Houser
7 Brandy MISTY MTNS Sunrise on the Brandywine Bennett Ellington Bennett Ellington
8 Luc SHR Prairie Skies Head Honcho Stephen Blankenship Stephen Blankenship
9 Birdy SHR FlirtinW Z Birdys Megan Warnock Megan Warnock
10 Strider MISTY MTNS Strider Ranger from the North JH Bennett Ellington Bennett Ellington
11 Jack SHR Awrey's Jumpin Jack Flash JH Grant Mirick Grant Mirick
12 Colt SHR Colt Samuel Peacemaker Lafe Shoopman Lafe Shoopman
13 Gunner BeaverCreek Gunslinger of the Grasslands Justin Walkup Gregory Houser
14 Diesel SHR Shoopmans Diesel Christine Shoopman Christine Shoopman
15 Pixie HQL's Dirty Faerie Gregory Houser Gregory Houser
16 Smoke Smoke Shoveler Vallort Jerry Vallortigara Gregory Houser
17 Ricky J & L’s Wild Thing Elroy Olson Elroy Olson
18 Harvey SHR Duck Busters Duck Harvester JH Avery Kaiser Avery Kaiser
19 Tim Duck Pond's Bad Bad Boy Judy Pond Gregory Houser
20 Soso SHR Soggy Dogs Jazztime Soso VALERIE MUNOZ VALERIE MUNOZ
21 Roxxy HR Dusk Lane Taznabbys Foxxy Roxxy Jeff Backstrom Jeff Backstrom




Started-AM Saturday September 12, 2020 (26)
Running Order CALLNAME DOG OWNER HANDLER
1 Guapo Public Enemy Handsome man Mark Wilson Shane Wilson
2 Tuco Kodiak's Cannonball Run Brook Francisco Gregory Houser
3 Shak Public Enemy Boom Shaker Mark Wilson Shane Wilson
4 Echo Mount Jensen Echo Tim Ball Avery Kaiser
5 Hemi WR Raintree Revs It Up SH Margaret Wachsman Margaret Wachsman
6 Sparkle UKC CH Saneval Summertime Sparkle CD RE JHU JH OA NAJ BCAT WC TKN RATS DN HIC Lavena Chapman Lavena Chapman
7 Morgann HR Raintree Legacy Forever Lady Morgann Margaret Wachsman Margaret Wachsman
8 Riley UKC CH Saneval Summertime Flyboy RI AX OAJ OF CA CGC TKP RATCH Marie Black Marie Black
9 Phoenix Rapid Firestorm Shanell Gue Valerie Munoz
10 Jedi Kurtis's Master of the Force Kurtis Loftis Kurtis Loftis
11 Remi Black Canyon's Remi Bair   VALERIE MUNOZ
12 Tempo Lakeview's Solstice Time Stands Still Marcia Lyons Marcia Lyons
13 Breeze Northwoods morning chill Richard Menendez Richard Menendez
14 Wesson Smith and Wesson ii Ginger Leeper Jeff Hunter
15 Ripley Hammerin Raynes fowl waters Richard Menendez Richard Menendez
16 luna Luna santiago Derrick Santiago Derrick Santiago
17 Ace Pepperjack's Ace in the Hole Terry Gonsalves Gregory Houser
18 Pete J & L's Run N Gun Pistol Pete Randy Peterson Randy Peterson
19 Diesel Grassland's Tuned up Diesel Justin Walkup Gregory Houser
20 Wyatt Gray Light Gambler of Prairie Skies Stephen Blankenship Stephen Blankenship
21 Drake Drake Schallberger Ben Schallberger Gregory Houser
22 Kodi Prairie Skies Kode Black Stephen Blankenship Stephen Blankenship
23 Goose SHR DBK Goose on the Loose Megan Warnock Megan Warnock
24 chief stoneybrook`s river chief dave steinbach dave steinbach
25 Sprite Kameo BD's Sprite Duzit Jane Burkey Jane Burkey
26 Becker SR Aqueus Limited Release OAJ, RN JH Jeanne Elliott Jeanne Elliott




Finished-AM Sunday September 13, 2020 (16)
Running Order CALLNAME DOG OWNER HANDLER
1 Flurry HRCH AKS Screamin Eagle Blizzard of Oz Margo Ellis-Lingohr Margo Ellis-Lingohr
2 Rowdy HRCH UH Cheerio's Rowdy James T Rascal MH SHU Anne Millane Anne Millane
3 Brody HR MHR I Rocking Hunter Black Fog SH Scott Rae Scott Rae
4 Sweet Pea HRCH UH Screamin Eagles Sweet Ride MH Margo Ellis-Lingohr Margo Ellis-Lingohr
5 Teal Red skies whistling wings Teal SH Richard Menendez Richard Menendez
6 Tasha Agent Natasha Romanova MH Gordon Nichols Gordon Nichols
7 Banshi Lakota's Mystic Spirit of the Isle Lisa Griggs Lisa Griggs
8 Lola HR CANUSA Lola Montana’s Lady Law Dog JH Dave Lucero Joy Lucero
9 Buck HRCH Coplar Creeks Southern Buckshot JH Davie Kindell Davie Kindell
10 Tempest Applewoods into the storm   Lisa Griggs
11 Rio HR Hidden Springs Diamond Rio SH stephanie klepel stephanie klepel
12 Ginny HR DuckBusters Moonshine Showboat SH Louise Taylor Danny Kaiser
13 Trap Lakota's Mountain Spirit Lisa Griggs Lisa Griggs
14 Tug SHR Heirlooms Columbia River Tug JH Dan Klepel Dan Klepel
15 Blade HR Riversedge Blade Runner Dwaine Coverson Dwaine Coverson
16 Snipe HR Duck Busters Waterfowl Sniper Daniel Kaiser Danny Kaiser




Seasoned-AM Sunday September 13, 2020 (20)
Running Order CALLNAME DOG OWNER HANDLER
1 Bristol RNJ'S Antler Seeking Bird Retrieving Bristol Bay JH Jennifer Balcerzak Jennifer Balcerzak
2 Cortana SHR Kestrel hills fiery red lady JH Jessica Stanley Danny Kaiser
3 Kik Applewoods TNT Kik Duckbuttski Mark Wilson Shane Wilson
4 Destee Next Generations Destinee Rose Jennifer Balcerzak Jennifer Balcerzak
5 Reata Duck Busters Limited Out Reata Tessa Wisniewski Danny Kaiser
6 Ruby Pumpkin Harbor Bootscootin Ruby Tuesday Holly Williamson Holly Williamson
7 Brandy MISTY MTNS Sunrise on the Brandywine Bennett Ellington Bennett Ellington
8 Luc SHR Prairie Skies Head Honcho Stephen Blankenship Stephen Blankenship
9 Birdy SHR FlirtinW Z Birdys Megan Warnock Megan Warnock
10 Strider MISTY MTNS Strider Ranger from the North JH Bennett Ellington Bennett Ellington
11 Jack SHR Awrey's Jumpin Jack Flash JH Grant Mirick Grant Mirick
12 Colt SHR Colt Samuel Peacemaker Lafe Shoopman Lafe Shoopman
13 Gunner BeaverCreek Gunslinger of the Grasslands Justin Walkup Gregory Houser
14 Diesel SHR Shoopmans Diesel Christine Shoopman Christine Shoopman
15 Mel Screamin Eagles Lethal Weapon Margo Ellis-Lingohr Margo Ellis-Lingohr
16 Smoke Smoke Shoveler Vallort Jerry Vallortigara Gregory Houser
17 Ricky J & L’s Wild Thing Elroy Olson Elroy Olson
18 Harvey SHR Duck Busters Duck Harvester JH Avery Kaiser Avery Kaiser
19 Tim Duck Pond's Bad Bad Boy Judy Pond Gregory Houser
20 Soso SHR Soggy Dogs Jazztime Soso VALERIE MUNOZ VALERIE MUNOZ




Started-AM Sunday September 13, 2020 (23)
Running Order CALLNAME DOG OWNER HANDLER
1 Guapo Public Enemy Handsome man Mark Wilson Shane Wilson
2 Tuco Kodiak's Cannonball Run Brook Francisco Gregory Houser
3 Shak Public Enemy Boom Shaker Mark Wilson Shane Wilson
4 Echo Mount Jensen Echo Tim Ball Avery Kaiser
5 Hemi WR Raintree Revs It Up SH Margaret Wachsman Margaret Wachsman
6 Sparkle UKC CH Saneval Summertime Sparkle CD RE JHU JH OA NAJ BCAT WC TKN RATS DN HIC Lavena Chapman Lavena Chapman
7 Morgann HR Raintree Legacy Forever Lady Morgann Margaret Wachsman Margaret Wachsman
8 Riley UKC CH Saneval Summertime Flyboy RI AX OAJ OF CA CGC TKP RATCH Marie Black Marie Black
9 Phoenix Rapid Firestorm Shanell Gue Valerie Munoz
10 Jedi Kurtis's Master of the Force Kurtis Loftis Kurtis Loftis
11 Remi Black Canyon's Remi Bair   VALERIE MUNOZ
12 Tempo Lakeview's Solstice Time Stands Still Marcia Lyons Marcia Lyons
13 Breeze Northwoods morning chill Richard Menendez Richard Menendez
14 Wesson Smith and Wesson ii Ginger Leeper Jeff Hunter
15 Ripley Hammerin Raynes fowl waters Richard Menendez Richard Menendez
16 luna Luna santiago Derrick Santiago Derrick Santiago
17 Ace Pepperjack's Ace in the Hole Terry Gonsalves Gregory Houser
18 Pete J & L's Run N Gun Pistol Pete Randy Peterson Randy Peterson
19 Diesel Grassland's Tuned up Diesel Justin Walkup Gregory Houser
20 Wyatt Gray Light Gambler of Prairie Skies Stephen Blankenship Stephen Blankenship
21 Drake Drake Schallberger Ben Schallberger Gregory Houser
22 Kodi Prairie Skies Kode Black Stephen Blankenship Stephen Blankenship
23 Goose SHR DBK Goose on the Loose Megan Warnock Megan Warnock








2019 HuntSecretary.com | Website Design by: Cross Creek Web Design | Privacy Policy