Event Info  ~  Premium  ~  Event Entries

Event Running Order

Muddy Waters Retriever Club

United Kennel Club Regular Licensed Hunt

Saturday August 8, 2020 (AM)
AND
Sunday August 9, 2020 (AM)


Finished-AM Saturday August 8, 2020 (30)
Running Order CALLNAME DOG OWNER HANDLER
1 Mak GRHRCH UH Hunters Makaidos Sportmens Dream Hunter Benson Dan Ihrke
2 Teddy GRHRCH 2X GMPR Cooperstowns Splendid Splinter of Blazing Red MH Justin VanDeHey Justin VanDeHey
3 Doc Buckshot's Document Shredder Gregory Gustafson Gregory Gustafson
4 Barkley GRHRCH UH Sir Barkley Of Riverbend Bradford Craig Dan Ihrke
5 TAKALA HR FOX ISLAND CORN TASSEL LM SH WD SH Beth Trudel Beth Trudel
6 Tabu HRCH UH Brackenjet Tabu Deb Smith Deb Smith
7 Rocco HRCH UH Rocco Of Costa Art Costa Dan Ihrke
8 ZIRACUNY FOX ISLAND LANCES ZIRACUNY MH WDQ MH Beth Trudel Beth Trudel
9 Gypsy HR UH Georgia's Lil' River Gypsy Deb Smith Deb Smith
10 Gauge HRCH UH Payton's Inspiration Gauge Ken Stefani Dan Ihrke
11 Zeeva SHR Lances' Undercover Agent RN WCX MH Paul & Dee Lance Paul & Dee Lance
12 Lucy HRCH UH Goosey Lucy Marie Olivia Cousins Olivia Cousins
13 Ash HRCH 'PR' Rising Phoenix Of Gundogs Success Dan Ihrke Dan Ihrke
14 Porter Lettergreen Navajo Rob Duehring Rob Duehring
15 Bandit HRCH UH D-DAWG'S Hi Rollin' Bandit Roger Davis Roger Davis
16 Bear HR Big Bear Adams David Adams Dan Ihrke
17 Bracken HRCH UH Wildrose Brac-Ken MH Dana Williams Dana Williams
18 Jax HRCH UH Sons of Anarchy Jax MH Jim Petersen Jim Petersen
19 Hunter HR Tarpley's Hunter Allen Tarpley Dan Ihrke
20 Ripple HRCH Apache's Ripple in Still Water Alexander Britton Alexander Britton
21 Revo HRCH UH CPR Hi Lo Ranch Reelem in Revo MH Jim Petersen Jim Petersen
22 Mack HR UH RENNWOOD DIESEL MACK JH Tyler Mieden Tyler Mieden
23 Delta Still Waters Black Muddy River Alexander Britton Alexander Britton
24 Finley Mason's Whistle Blowin Finley Troy Murphy Chris Rud
25 Pippin HR U-CDX Lexicon Magic To Do CDX SH SHUA HPC Suzanne Fairbairn Suzanne Fairbairn
26 Archie Top Hat Bob Alexander Britton Alexander Britton
27 GUNNER UH SUNNYBURKES GUNNER GUN DOG WILSON MH Brandan Eiden Brandan Eiden
28 Tripp Harvest Gold's Triple Play David Arends David Arends
29 Phoebe HR UCH Nachusa's Little Black Titan, BN, RN, WC, CA, ND MH Jennie Macaluso Jennie Macaluso
30 Chance HRCH UH CPR Jerry Last Chance MH Jerry Daprile Jerry Daprile




Seasoned-AM Saturday August 8, 2020 (30)
Running Order CALLNAME DOG OWNER HANDLER
EMMA SHR PIDDLE CREEKS THE WICKED REDPATH MH Linda Van Huda LINDA Van Huda
1 COBI COPPERCAST FOX ISLAND COBI JH Beth Trudel Beth Trudel
2 Nessie Graywings Backwater Legend Don Silloway Don Silloway
3 Widow Black Widow's Fatal Attraction Tyler Brenner Tyler Brenner
4 Rye SHR Sand Spring's Whiskey Bent and Hell-Bound JH Robert Copeland Robert Copeland
5 foxie dark star over the prairie wade zaffke wade zaffke
6 Trigger Iowa Pointing Labs 12 Gauge Trigger Randy Hembrook Randy Hembrook
7 Porter Erins Edge Mud Puppy Porter Kirk Will Kirk Will
8 Harley Brellys Harley hope of hpk Dan Brellenthin Dan Brellenthin
9 Murphy Thunderstruck Murphy Margaret MH Kurt Bjorkman Kurt Bjorkman
10 Merle J&L's Memory Of My Father Merle Mark Edwards Mark Edwards
11 GRACE SHR FIREMARK AMAZING GRACE Linda Van Huda Linda Van Huda
12 Abby Lances' Forensic Analyst, WC JH Paul & Dee Lance Paul & Dee Lance
13 Hinch J&L's Memory of Charlie Larry Hinchman Larry Hinchman
14 Gibbs Lances' Special Agent, WC JH Paul & Dee Lance Paul & Dee Lance
15 Willow SHR Southfork's Osier Breeze James Broetzmann James Broetzmann
16 Finn Antoszeski’s Red Hot Affinity JH Jack Antoszeski Matt Mercereau
17 Buck BUCKWHEAT OF SLEEPY HOLLOW Joseph Golat Joseph Golat
18 Sadie Fenzel's Sadie Erik Fenzel Matt Mercereau
19 Maggie Magnolia's Cooper River Raider Terry Van Vleet Terry Van Vleet
20 Belle Carolina's Northern Belle Eric Wahlstrom Eric Wahlstrom
21 Tor SHR Waterways Gamecreek Torvald Mike Dismer Mike Dismer
22 Maz WI Rivers Beavercreek Lady Maz Eric Wahlstrom Eric Wahlstrom
23 Whiskey SHR Sundance Whiskey Tango Foxtrot Eric Kruger Eric Kruger
24 Autumn SHR CPR Cooperstown's Fall Classic of Northstar Justin VanDeHey Justin VanDeHey
25 Sadie SHR Roeske's Sadie JH Sue Roeske Sue Roeske
26 Fergie SHR CPR Cooperstown's Fergie Jenkins Justin VanDeHey Justin VanDeHey
27 Trouble Double Trouble Of Candlewood Ed Fields Dan Ihrke
28 Kipp SHR Kipper On The Fly JH Jacob Guell Jacob Guell
29 Knox Gun Dog Success Lights Out Dan Ihrke Dan Ihrke




Started-AM Saturday August 8, 2020 (35)
Running Order CALLNAME DOG OWNER HANDLER
1 Kylie Goosey Lucy's Eyes To The Sky For Ky Olivia Cousins Olivia Cousins
2 Luna Black Canyon Full Moon Rising Ben Reimann Ben Reimann
3 Curly Red Branch Curly Joe Sharon Potter Sharon Potter
4 Bert CH RJ Haven's Jolly Holiday WC UIC Suzanne Fairbairn Suzanne Fairbairn
5 Rain Grand Oaks Fire and Rain Sharon Potter Sharon Potter
6 Jordi Paragon's Curly Zip Drive UD JHU OA AXJ UWCX WC JHU Jo Swanto Jo Swanto
7 Riley Candlewoods River Runnin Riley Devan Rauth Devan Rauth
8 Charlie Charlie of Mossy Oak John DeFazio John DeFazio
9 Levi WildTree Kizmar Boot Cut Jeans Janessa Thompson Janessa Thompson
10 Palmer GCHB CH MACH2 Springvale's Arnie Hits the Fairway CD RE BN JH MXG MJC XF WCX Anne Lindsley Tim Bauknecht
11 Echo DDAWG'S Storm Reflection Roger Davis Roger Davis
12 Bogey CH MACH Vermilion's Absolute Fox on the Fairway BN RN MXB MJB MXF WC Anne Lindsley Tim Bauknecht
13 Gunner T Walsh's Get Some Gunner TJ WALSH Matt Mercereau
14 Maybelline J&L's Why Can't you be true Larry Hinchman Larry Hinchman
15 Ruth Wingmans Babe Ruth Sultan of Swat CK Alan marquardt Justin Vandehey
16 North Zenner’s Etringer’s Northern Light Jena Zenner Jena Zenner
17 Tallie Ariell’s Tillandsia On Air Ellen Hardin Ellen Hardin
18 shak md acres Shakti J Roberts Gordon Roberts Gordon Roberts
19 Jasmine Gold Eagle's River Princess Sue Roeske Sue Roeske
20 Dakota Sand Spring Dakota Pyrchalla Courtney Pyrchalla Courtney Pyrchalla
21 Boone Kramer's Boone Jay Kramer Jay Kramer
22 Light Vermilion's Light of GoCam Paula Sotirin Paula Sotirin
23 Drake McKenlee's Relentless Drake Thomson John Kimmel John Kimmel
24 Sami Tudorose Samantha Slams The Birds JH Gary Scovel Gary Scovel
25 WRIGLEY REVY'S LI'L WRIGLEY Mark Revolinski MATT MERCEREAU
26 River Tenjum River Mitchell Tenjum Mitchell Tenjum
27 King WI River's Waterfowl King Eric Wahlstrom Eric Wahlstrom
28 Jaxson Jaxson some shells telfer Riley Telfer Riley Telfer
29 Mort Brio's He's Ho So Fly At Ptarmigan Janean Marti Janean Marti
30 Trix Gold Eagle's Trix of the Trade Christopher Heckel Christopher Heckel
31 Oakley Gold Eagle’s Mighty Oak Cassie Timm Cassie Timm
32 Camo Antoszeski’s Hidden Camouflage Jack Antoszeski Matt Mercereau
33 Lulu Redwood's Skip to my lou Chris Rud Chris Rud
34 Kooper Ptarmigan SomethingsGotToGive Janean Marti Janean Marti
35 Chesty Chesty's Biscuits and Gravy Matthew Puddy Matthew Puddy




Finished-AM Sunday August 9, 2020 (30)
Running Order CALLNAME DOG OWNER HANDLER
1 Mak GRHRCH UH Hunters Makaidos Sportmens Dream Hunter Benson Dan Ihrke
2 Teddy GRHRCH 2X GMPR Cooperstowns Splendid Splinter of Blazing Red MH Justin VanDeHey Justin VanDeHey
3 Doc Buckshot's Document Shredder Gregory Gustafson Gregory Gustafson
4 Barkley GRHRCH UH Sir Barkley Of Riverbend Bradford Craig Dan Ihrke
5 TAKALA HR FOX ISLAND CORN TASSEL LM SH WD SH Beth Trudel Beth Trudel
6 Tabu HRCH UH Brackenjet Tabu Deb Smith Deb Smith
7 Rocco HRCH UH Rocco Of Costa Art Costa Dan Ihrke
8 ZIRACUNY FOX ISLAND LANCES ZIRACUNY MH WDQ MH Beth Trudel Beth Trudel
9 Gypsy HR UH Georgia's Lil' River Gypsy Deb Smith Deb Smith
10 Gauge HRCH UH Payton's Inspiration Gauge Ken Stefani Dan Ihrke
11 Zeeva SHR Lances' Undercover Agent RN WCX MH Paul & Dee Lance Paul & Dee Lance
12 Lucy HRCH UH Goosey Lucy Marie Olivia Cousins Olivia Cousins
13 Ash HRCH 'PR' Rising Phoenix Of Gundogs Success Dan Ihrke Dan Ihrke
14 Porter Lettergreen Navajo Rob Duehring Rob Duehring
15 Bandit HRCH UH D-DAWG'S Hi Rollin' Bandit Roger Davis Roger Davis
16 Bear HR Big Bear Adams David Adams Dan Ihrke
17 Bracken HRCH UH Wildrose Brac-Ken MH Dana Williams Dana Williams
18 River Chocolate River's River Monster JH Brandan Eiden Brandan Eiden
19 Hunter HR Tarpley's Hunter Allen Tarpley Dan Ihrke
20 Ripple HRCH Apache's Ripple in Still Water Alexander Britton Alexander Britton
21 Grady HRCH UH Prairie Plains Lowforge's Maverick of Aragon MH Jack Haye Jack Haye
22 Mack HR UH RENNWOOD DIESEL MACK JH Tyler Mieden Tyler Mieden
23 Delta Still Waters Black Muddy River Alexander Britton Alexander Britton
24 Finley Mason's Whistle Blowin Finley Troy Murphy Chris Rud
25 Pippin HR U-CDX Lexicon Magic To Do CDX SH SHUA HPC Suzanne Fairbairn Suzanne Fairbairn
26 Archie Top Hat Bob Alexander Britton Alexander Britton
27 GUNNER UH SUNNYBURKES GUNNER GUN DOG WILSON MH Brandan Eiden Brandan Eiden
28 Tripp Harvest Gold's Triple Play David Arends David Arends
29 Phoebe HR UCH Nachusa's Little Black Titan, BN, RN, WC, CA, ND MH Jennie Macaluso Jennie Macaluso
30 Chance HRCH UH CPR Jerry Last Chance MH Jerry Daprile Jerry Daprile




Seasoned-AM Sunday August 9, 2020 (29)
Running Order CALLNAME DOG OWNER HANDLER
EMMA SHR PIDDLE CREEKS THE WICKED REDPATH MH Linda Van Huda LINDA Van Huda
Auggie Choctaw's Aurific Red Devil JH Stu Henderson Stu Henderson
Teddy WI River's Teddy Bear Eric Wahlstrom Eric Wahlstrom
1 COBI COPPERCAST FOX ISLAND COBI JH Beth Trudel Beth Trudel
2 Nessie Graywings Backwater Legend Don Silloway Don Silloway
3 Widow Black Widow's Fatal Attraction Tyler Brenner Tyler Brenner
4 Rye SHR Sand Spring's Whiskey Bent and Hell-Bound JH Robert Copeland Robert Copeland
5 foxie dark star over the prairie wade zaffke wade zaffke
6 Trigger Iowa Pointing Labs 12 Gauge Trigger Randy Hembrook Randy Hembrook
7 Porter Erins Edge Mud Puppy Porter Kirk Will Kirk Will
8 Jack WMK FLAME HARDENED TUNGSTEN CARBIDE Michael Clements Michael Clements
9 Murphy Thunderstruck Murphy Margaret MH Kurt Bjorkman Kurt Bjorkman
10 Merle J&L's Memory Of My Father Merle Mark Edwards Mark Edwards
11 GRACE SHR FIREMARK AMAZING GRACE Linda Van Huda Linda Van Huda
12 Abby Lances' Forensic Analyst, WC JH Paul & Dee Lance Paul & Dee Lance
13 Hinch J&L's Memory of Charlie Larry Hinchman Larry Hinchman
14 Gibbs Lances' Special Agent, WC JH Paul & Dee Lance Paul & Dee Lance
15 Willow SHR Southfork's Osier Breeze James Broetzmann James Broetzmann
16 Finn Antoszeski’s Red Hot Affinity JH Jack Antoszeski Matt Mercereau
18 Sadie Fenzel's Sadie Erik Fenzel Matt Mercereau
20 Belle Carolina's Northern Belle Eric Wahlstrom Eric Wahlstrom
21 Tuffy Sterre All Terrain Kathy Guerra Kathy Guerra
22 Maz WI Rivers Beavercreek Lady Maz Eric Wahlstrom Eric Wahlstrom
23 Whiskey SHR Sundance Whiskey Tango Foxtrot Eric Kruger Eric Kruger
24 Autumn SHR CPR Cooperstown's Fall Classic of Northstar Justin VanDeHey Justin VanDeHey
26 Fergie SHR CPR Cooperstown's Fergie Jenkins Justin VanDeHey Justin VanDeHey
27 Trouble Double Trouble Of Candlewood Ed Fields Dan Ihrke
28 Kipp SHR Kipper On The Fly JH Jacob Guell Jacob Guell
29 Knox Gun Dog Success Lights Out Dan Ihrke Dan Ihrke




Started-AM Sunday August 9, 2020 (33)
Running Order CALLNAME DOG OWNER HANDLER
1 Kylie Goosey Lucy's Eyes To The Sky For Ky Olivia Cousins Olivia Cousins
2 Luna Black Canyon Full Moon Rising Ben Reimann Ben Reimann
3 Curly Red Branch Curly Joe Sharon Potter Sharon Potter
4 Bert CH RJ Haven's Jolly Holiday WC UIC Suzanne Fairbairn Suzanne Fairbairn
5 Rain Grand Oaks Fire and Rain Sharon Potter Sharon Potter
6 Jordi Paragon's Curly Zip Drive UD JHU OA AXJ UWCX WC JHU Jo Swanto Jo Swanto
7 Riley Candlewoods River Runnin Riley Devan Rauth Devan Rauth
8 Charlie Charlie of Mossy Oak John DeFazio John DeFazio
9 Levi WildTree Kizmar Boot Cut Jeans Janessa Thompson Janessa Thompson
10 Palmer GCHB CH MACH2 Springvale's Arnie Hits the Fairway CD RE BN JH MXG MJC XF WCX Anne Lindsley Tim Bauknecht
11 Echo DDAWG'S Storm Reflection Roger Davis Roger Davis
12 Bogey CH MACH Vermilion's Absolute Fox on the Fairway BN RN MXB MJB MXF WC Anne Lindsley Tim Bauknecht
13 Gunner T Walsh's Get Some Gunner TJ WALSH Matt Mercereau
14 Maybelline J&L's Why Can't you be true Larry Hinchman Larry Hinchman
15 Ruth Wingmans Babe Ruth Sultan of Swat CK Alan marquardt Justin Vandehey
16 North Zenner’s Etringer’s Northern Light Jena Zenner Jena Zenner
17 Tallie Ariell’s Tillandsia On Air Ellen Hardin Ellen Hardin
18 shak md acres Shakti J Roberts Gordon Roberts Gordon Roberts
19 Jasmine Gold Eagle's River Princess Sue Roeske Sue Roeske
20 Dakota Sand Spring Dakota Pyrchalla Courtney Pyrchalla Courtney Pyrchalla
21 Boone Kramer's Boone Jay Kramer Jay Kramer
22 Light Vermilion's Light of GoCam Paula Sotirin Paula Sotirin
23 Drake McKenlee's Relentless Drake Thomson John Kimmel John Kimmel
24 Sami Tudorose Samantha Slams The Birds JH Gary Scovel Gary Scovel
25 WRIGLEY REVY'S LI'L WRIGLEY Mark Revolinski MATT MERCEREAU
26 River Tenjum River Mitchell Tenjum Mitchell Tenjum
27 King WI River's Waterfowl King Eric Wahlstrom Eric Wahlstrom
28 Jaxson Jaxson some shells telfer Riley Telfer Riley Telfer
29 Mort Brio's He's Ho So Fly At Ptarmigan Janean Marti Janean Marti
30 Trix Gold Eagle's Trix of the Trade Christopher Heckel Christopher Heckel
31 Oakley Gold Eagle’s Mighty Oak Cassie Timm Cassie Timm
32 Jade Jade's Blue Ribbon JH TROY VENUS Brittany Venus
33 Lulu Redwood's Skip to my lou Chris Rud Chris Rud








2019 HuntSecretary.com | Website Design by: Cross Creek Web Design | Privacy Policy