Event Info  ~  Premium  ~  Event Entries

Event Running Order

Midway HRC 2020 Fall Hunt Test

United Kennel Club Regular Licensed Hunt

Saturday September 26, 2020 (AM)
AND
Sunday September 27, 2020 (AM)


Finished-AM Saturday September 26, 2020 (54)
Running Order CALLNAME DOG OWNER HANDLER
A - 1 Ammo GRHRCH UH Missouris Locked-N-Loaded Ammo MH Eric Teson Eric Teson
A - 2 Hank GRHRCH UH Almosta's King of the Hill MH Kevin Mansfield Kevin Mansfield
A - 3 Belle HR Coolwater's Blue Belle Bottoms SH Sam McSpadden Mike McSpadden
A - 4 Hope HRCH Fallen Oak's High Hopes MH Eric Teson Teson
A - 5 Colt HR Old Dixie's Locked and Loaded James Bradley Jim Bradley
A - 6 Westen HR CH Foxvale's Burn Notice CD RA NA WCX VCX SH Susan Norras Susan Norras
A - 7 Cody Tricky Code Breaker Eric Teson Eric Teson
A - 8 Leia HRCH DJ's The Force Awakens David Marsteller David Marsteller
A - 9 Koozie HR Prairie Dancer's Hold My Beer SH Richard Henderson Richard Henderson
A - 10 Puck Show-Me’s we won the cup Eric Teson Eric Teson
A - 11 Raven HR Teegardens Ravishing Raven Bret Teegarden Bret Teegarden
A - 12 RUSTY HR Circle C's Rustic Man of Steel Dan Chladek Dan Chladek
A - 13 Shank HRCH Profield’s Right Off The Hosel John Gechter Rich Henderson
A - 14 Danny Born A Road Warrior Chris Jobman Eric Teson
A - 15 Sadie HR Davis' Steady Sadie David Davis David Davis
A - 16 Storm HR Slingshot's Holy Hellraiser John Gechter Rich Henderson
A - 17 Wick HR DC's Lightin' It Up Wick Brian Toebben Brian Toebben
A - 18 Harper Ira's Harper Go Lucky MH Cliff Ira Cliff Ira
A - 19 Maggie Castile Creeks A Little Bit Of Magic MNR MH Jennifer Tucker Rich Henderson
A - 20 Torgue Ira's Too Much Torque MH Cliff Ira Cliff Ira
A - 21 Chipper B4’s Welcome To The Show CJ Dustin Copeland Matthew Huff
A - 22 Reno Red Squad's Loverboy MH QA2 David Eaton Rich Henderson
A - 23 Bella Bella Rose Griffin Clark Griffin Joe Rabbitt
A - 24 Cy Wing Magic Cypress Contender Chuck and Heather Shell Jeremy Kanitz
A - 25 Piper HR Prairie Dancer's Blue Blood Piper SH Richard Henderson Richard Henderson
A - 26 Jenn Jenn's Million Dollar Marsh Jeremy Kanitz Jeremy Kanitz
A - 27 Raina Raina April John Riechmann Joe Rabbitt
 
B - 1 Gracie HRCH UH Taylor's Chocolate Angel of Grace Brandon Taylor Brandon Taylor
B - 2 Kate HRCH Frog Bayous Cajun Kate Mark Stites Mark Stites
B - 3 Cooper HR Buffalo Creek's Cooper Savanna Kuhn Ben Kuhn
B - 4 Bear Taylor’s Chocolate Gunner Bear Brandon Taylor Brandon Taylor
B - 5 V HR Topbrass Avian Jo SH Dave Geiger Dave Geiger
B - 6 Amy HR Michigander's Amethyst Babe Jordan McCormack Jordan McCormack
B - 7 Skye CPR Quest's Black Skye MH Grant Anderson Larry Heil
B - 8 Pete SHR Big R Brighter Shade of Orange Jeremy Tennison Jeremy Tennison
B - 9 Jettie HR Carrie’s Jettie Belle Carrie Thompson Carrie Thompson
B - 10 Duke Quests Legacy of Duke MH Grant Anderson Larry Heil
B - 11 Alfalfa HR MoCo Bottom’s BWD Lil Rascal Katherine Ries Jeremy Ries
B - 12 Kaibo Tai Bo Windsor Russell Tarr Russell Tarr
B - 13 Bear Lake Carol Anne Bear SH Eddie Bohn Larry Heil
B - 14 Champ HR CPR Mackinaw Valley Champian Grinbella Walter Brown Walter Brown
B - 15 Kiya HR Brookstones Killin It Kiya JH Ricky Keller Ricky Keller
B - 16 Ike Rainwaters Isaac Larry Heil Larry Heil
B - 17 Smarty Fourleaf's Valedictorian Juli Bottjen Juli Bottjen
B - 18 Esa Marleys Esa of Bin Harley MH Larry Kimble Larry Kimble
B - 19 Lassiter HRCH NORTHCUTTS DARK RIDER Ty Northcutt Ty Northcutt
B - 20 Abby HR Scanlan's Abagail of Breeze Hill Tim Scanlan Tim Scanlan
B - 21 Raven HRCH MoCo Bottom’s Raven SH Jeremy Ries Jeremy Ries
B - 22 Knox HR Noble Knox Nordmann Will Nordmann Ty Northcutt
B - 23 Sarg HR 4X GMPR Waterman Creeks Taking Command Dustin Kuehl Dustin Kuehl
B - 24 Avett HR Topbrass Avett Jane Chase Gartner Chase Gartner
B - 25 Jolene HR Northcutts Country Queen Ty Northcutt Ty Northcutt
B - 26 Daisy HR SMSD Antler Crazed Hollandaise SH Sam McSpadden Mike McSpadden
B - 27 Missi HRCH MoCo Bottom’s Mighty Mississippi JH Jeremy Ries Jeremy Ries




Seasoned-AM Saturday September 26, 2020 (28)
Running Order CALLNAME DOG OWNER HANDLER
1 Notcho Slingshot's Takencareofbusiness JH John Gechter Rich Henderson
2 Opal Wildwinds Truly A Gem Jason Erickson Jeremy Ries
3 Finn Castile Creeks Huckleberry Finn JH Greg Ross Rich Henderson
4 COLT SHR APR RRR RangerDanger LongCOLT 45 Bryon Hahn Bryon Hahn
5 Fox Black Ice Scooter’s Firefox Catherine Slack Richard Henderson
6 River KC's Mighty MO River Brock Patton Brock Patton
7 Mollie Topbrass Mollie G Mac Barr Richard Henderson
8 Jake Davis' Jake The Great David Davis David Davis
9 Tank Castile Creeks Sherman Tank JH Lyle Steinman Richard Henderson
10 Mater Greenhead's Hunt 'Em Up Golden Tomater Sara Zumalt Sara Zumalt
11 Boss SHR Profield's Mother In Law JH David Eaton Richard Henderson
12 Bailey Bailey June of Duck Creek Mark Metcalf Mark Metcalf
13 Abby RC'S Golden Sass Abby Brody Brown Evan Oswald
14 SOPHIE MAGNOLIAS LEAN LIL WARRIOR Chase Quarles Chase Quarles
15 Piper Goose Pied Piper Evan Oswald Evan Oswald
16 Luke Long Lake's Storm InThe Background Phillip Still Bret Teegarden
17 Whiskey Voodoos Shot of Whiskey Tim Solms Evan Oswald
18 Lucy Bavarian Pride's Lucy Justin Walther Justin Walther
19 Bree RockSolids SX Bree SH Fred Prien Larry Heil
20 Ty Corrib Izak of Shannon Robert Stewart Robert Stewart
21 Elijah Rainwaters Chariot of Fire Larry Heil Larry Heil
22 Burl Black Locust Burl Bryan West Bryan West
23 Missy CPR Artemis of Northstar Marvin Boyer marvin boyer
24 Nelli SHR Baier's Touch 'Em All Lady Remnelli Scott Kemble Scott Kemble
25 Jax SHR Jaxson's Golden Tumbleweed Casey Langenstein Langenstein
26 Hoss Waymoers Prince of Darkness Bluees Christian Carter Christian Carter
27 Avery Richter With An Attitude tracy richter Louis Richter
28 Brownie SHR Six Mile Brownie Bird Bringer Kevin Feigenbutz Kevin Feigenbutz




Started-AM Saturday September 26, 2020 (21)
Running Order CALLNAME DOG OWNER HANDLER
1 BAILEY DUALLY'S LIL BAILEY ROSE Jason Pritchard Jason Pritchard
2 Sunny Sunny River Riechmann William Riechmann Joe Rabbitt
3 Finn BAILEY'S INFINITY YELLOW BOY Jason Pritchard Jason Pritchard
4 Kimber Ozzy's Wood Grain Kimber Revolver JH Aaron Assmus Larry Heil
5 Ruby Peasblossom Ruby Tuesday BN RI RATS CGC TKI WDX NW1 SCN SBN JH Virginia Huxley Tim Pullian
6 Harper Gamekeepers Worth the Wait CGC Kim Anderson Kim Anderson
7 Avery CH Athercroft Quesorahsorah JH SHU Donna Slavin Tim Pullian
8 Waylon CWK Sam Owen Sam Owen
9 Widow CH Rustics Black Widow JHU JH Cathy & Tim Pullian Tim Pullian
10 DOC SITTIN ON THE DOC OF THE BAY Kolin Williams Kolin Williams
11 Razz Sarmace's I'm A Chase Razzle Dazzle Judy Harris Judy Harris
12 Berkley Hanna Cooke Chase Quarles
13 Ritz Sarmace's Puttin' on the Ritz Judy Harris Judy Harris
14 Roux Habitat Flats North Bottom Gumbo Jason Zerrer Jason Zerrer
15 Dixie Smith’s Lady Dixie May Dallas Smith Dallas Smith
16 RUBY Miss Ruby Rose Redy2Run Todd More Todd More
17 Joy Bayhill Joy Rising Patricia Downey Patricia Downey
18 Cash Davis's Cash Money Brad Davis Brad Davis
19 Mercy Profield’s Show No Mercy Kevin Mansfield Kevin Mansfield
20 RUSTY Major Rusty Boltz Runner Maria More Todd More
21 Ace DUCKDAWG’S ACE IN THE HOLE Matt Tiefenbrunn Matt Tiefenbrunn




Finished-AM Sunday September 27, 2020 (52)
Running Order CALLNAME DOG OWNER HANDLER
A - 1 Gracie HRCH UH Taylor's Chocolate Angel of Grace Brandon Taylor Brandon Taylor
A - 2 Kate HRCH Frog Bayous Cajun Kate Mark Stites Mark Stites
A - 3 Cooper HR Buffalo Creek's Cooper Savanna Kuhn Ben Kuhn
A - 4 Bear Taylor’s Chocolate Gunner Bear Brandon Taylor Brandon Taylor
A - 5 V HR Topbrass Avian Jo SH Dave Geiger Dave Geiger
A - 6 Amy HR Michigander's Amethyst Babe Jordan McCormack Jordan McCormack
A - 7 Skye CPR Quest's Black Skye MH Grant Anderson Larry Heil
A - 8 Pete SHR Big R Brighter Shade of Orange Jeremy Tennison Jeremy Tennison
A - 9 Jettie HR Carrie’s Jettie Belle Carrie Thompson Carrie Thompson
A - 10 Duke Quests Legacy of Duke MH Grant Anderson Larry Heil
A - 11 Alfalfa HR MoCo Bottom’s BWD Lil Rascal Katherine Ries Jeremy Ries
A - 12 Kaibo Tai Bo Windsor Russell Tarr Russell Tarr
A - 13 Bear Lake Carol Anne Bear SH Eddie Bohn Larry Heil
A - 14 Champ HR CPR Mackinaw Valley Champian Grinbella Walter Brown Walter Brown
A - 15 Kiya HR Brookstones Killin It Kiya JH Ricky Keller Ricky Keller
A - 16 Ike Rainwaters Isaac Larry Heil Larry Heil
A - 17 Smarty Fourleaf's Valedictorian Juli Bottjen Juli Bottjen
A - 18 Esa Marleys Esa of Bin Harley MH Larry Kimble Larry Kimble
A - 19 Lassiter HRCH NORTHCUTTS DARK RIDER Ty Northcutt Ty Northcutt
A - 20 Abby HR Scanlan's Abagail of Breeze Hill Tim Scanlan Tim Scanlan
A - 22 Knox HR Noble Knox Nordmann Will Nordmann Ty Northcutt
A - 23 Sarg HR 4X GMPR Waterman Creeks Taking Command Dustin Kuehl Dustin Kuehl
A - 24 Avett HR Topbrass Avett Jane Chase Gartner Chase Gartner
A - 25 Jolene HR Northcutts Country Queen Ty Northcutt Ty Northcutt
A - 26 Daisy HR SMSD Antler Crazed Hollandaise SH Sam McSpadden Mike McSpadden
 
B - 1 Ammo GRHRCH UH Missouris Locked-N-Loaded Ammo MH Eric Teson Eric Teson
B - 2 Hank GRHRCH UH Almosta's King of the Hill MH Kevin Mansfield Kevin Mansfield
B - 3 Belle HR Coolwater's Blue Belle Bottoms SH Sam McSpadden Mike McSpadden
B - 4 Hope HRCH Fallen Oak's High Hopes MH Eric Teson Teson
B - 5 Colt HR Old Dixie's Locked and Loaded James Bradley Jim Bradley
B - 6 Westen HR CH Foxvale's Burn Notice CD RA NA WCX VCX SH Susan Norras Susan Norras
B - 7 Cody Tricky Code Breaker Eric Teson Eric Teson
B - 8 Leia HRCH DJ's The Force Awakens David Marsteller David Marsteller
B - 9 Koozie HR Prairie Dancer's Hold My Beer SH Richard Henderson Richard Henderson
B - 10 Puck Show-Me’s we won the cup Eric Teson Eric Teson
B - 11 Raven HR Teegardens Ravishing Raven Bret Teegarden Bret Teegarden
B - 12 RUSTY HR Circle C's Rustic Man of Steel Dan Chladek Dan Chladek
B - 13 Shank HRCH Profield’s Right Off The Hosel John Gechter Rich Henderson
B - 14 Danny Born A Road Warrior Chris Jobman Eric Teson
B - 15 Sadie HR Davis' Steady Sadie David Davis David Davis
B - 16 Storm HR Slingshot's Holy Hellraiser John Gechter Rich Henderson
B - 17 Wick HR DC's Lightin' It Up Wick Brian Toebben Brian Toebben
B - 18 Harper Ira's Harper Go Lucky MH Cliff Ira Cliff Ira
B - 19 Maggie Castile Creeks A Little Bit Of Magic MNR MH Jennifer Tucker Rich Henderson
B - 20 Torgue Ira's Too Much Torque MH Cliff Ira Cliff Ira
B - 21 Chipper B4’s Welcome To The Show CJ Dustin Copeland Matthew Huff
B - 22 Reno Red Squad's Loverboy MH QA2 David Eaton Rich Henderson
B - 23 Bella Bella Rose Griffin Clark Griffin Joe Rabbitt
B - 24 Cy Wing Magic Cypress Contender Chuck and Heather Shell Jeremy Kanitz
B - 25 Piper HR Prairie Dancer's Blue Blood Piper SH Richard Henderson Richard Henderson
B - 26 Jenn Jenn's Million Dollar Marsh Jeremy Kanitz Jeremy Kanitz
B - 27 Raina Raina April John Riechmann Joe Rabbitt




Seasoned-AM Sunday September 27, 2020 (28)
Running Order CALLNAME DOG OWNER HANDLER
1 Notcho Slingshot's Takencareofbusiness JH John Gechter Rich Henderson
2 Opal Wildwinds Truly A Gem Jason Erickson Jeremy Ries
3 Finn Castile Creeks Huckleberry Finn JH Greg Ross Rich Henderson
4 COLT SHR APR RRR RangerDanger LongCOLT 45 Bryon Hahn Bryon Hahn
5 Fox Black Ice Scooter’s Firefox Catherine Slack Richard Henderson
6 River KC's Mighty MO River Brock Patton Brock Patton
7 Mollie Topbrass Mollie G Mac Barr Richard Henderson
8 Jake Davis' Jake The Great David Davis David Davis
9 Tank Castile Creeks Sherman Tank JH Lyle Steinman Richard Henderson
10 Mater Greenhead's Hunt 'Em Up Golden Tomater Sara Zumalt Sara Zumalt
11 Boss SHR Profield's Mother In Law JH David Eaton Richard Henderson
12 Bailey Bailey June of Duck Creek Mark Metcalf Mark Metcalf
13 Abby RC'S Golden Sass Abby Brody Brown Evan Oswald
14 SOPHIE MAGNOLIAS LEAN LIL WARRIOR Chase Quarles Chase Quarles
15 Piper Goose Pied Piper Evan Oswald Evan Oswald
16 Luke Long Lake's Storm InThe Background Phillip Still Bret Teegarden
17 Whiskey Voodoos Shot of Whiskey Tim Solms Evan Oswald
18 Lucy Bavarian Pride's Lucy Justin Walther Justin Walther
19 Bree RockSolids SX Bree SH Fred Prien Larry Heil
20 Ty Corrib Izak of Shannon Robert Stewart Robert Stewart
21 Elijah Rainwaters Chariot of Fire Larry Heil Larry Heil
22 Burl Black Locust Burl Bryan West Bryan West
23 Missy CPR Artemis of Northstar Marvin Boyer marvin boyer
24 Nelli SHR Baier's Touch 'Em All Lady Remnelli Scott Kemble Scott Kemble
25 Jax SHR Jaxson's Golden Tumbleweed Casey Langenstein Langenstein
26 Hoss Waymoers Prince of Darkness Bluees Christian Carter Christian Carter
27 Avery Richter With An Attitude tracy richter Louis Richter
28 Brownie SHR Six Mile Brownie Bird Bringer Kevin Feigenbutz Kevin Feigenbutz




Started-AM Sunday September 27, 2020 (19)
Running Order CALLNAME DOG OWNER HANDLER
1 BAILEY DUALLY'S LIL BAILEY ROSE Jason Pritchard Jason Pritchard
2 Sunny Sunny River Riechmann William Riechmann Joe Rabbitt
3 Finn BAILEY'S INFINITY YELLOW BOY Jason Pritchard Jason Pritchard
4 Kimber Ozzy's Wood Grain Kimber Revolver JH Aaron Assmus Larry Heil
5 Ruby Peasblossom Ruby Tuesday BN RI RATS CGC TKI WDX NW1 SCN SBN JH Virginia Huxley Tim Pullian
6 Harper Gamekeepers Worth the Wait CGC Kim Anderson Kim Anderson
7 Avery CH Athercroft Quesorahsorah JH SHU Donna Slavin Tim Pullian
8 Waylon CWK Sam Owen Sam Owen
9 Widow CH Rustics Black Widow JHU JH Cathy & Tim Pullian Tim Pullian
10 DOC SITTIN ON THE DOC OF THE BAY Kolin Williams Kolin Williams
11 Razz Sarmace's I'm A Chase Razzle Dazzle Judy Harris Judy Harris
12 Berkley Hanna Cooke Chase Quarles
13 Ritz Sarmace's Puttin' on the Ritz Judy Harris Judy Harris
14 Roux Habitat Flats North Bottom Gumbo Jason Zerrer Jason Zerrer
15 Dixie Smith’s Lady Dixie May Dallas Smith Dallas Smith
16 RUBY Miss Ruby Rose Redy2Run Todd More Todd More
17 Joy Bayhill Joy Rising Patricia Downey Patricia Downey
18 Cash Davis's Cash Money Brad Davis Brad Davis
19 Mercy Profield’s Show No Mercy Kevin Mansfield Kevin Mansfield








2019 HuntSecretary.com | Website Design by: Cross Creek Web Design | Privacy Policy