Event Info  ~  Premium  ~  Event Entries

Event Running Order

Kankakee River 2020 Fall Hunt

United Kennel Club Regular Licensed Hunt

Saturday August 15, 2020 (AM)
AND
Sunday August 16, 2020 (AM)


Finished-AM Saturday August 15, 2020 (28)
Running Order CALLNAME DOG OWNER HANDLER
1 Sky GRHRCH UH Smoke & Fire in the Sky MH Michael Murphy Michael Murphy
2 Tripp Harvest Gold's Triple Play David Arends David Arends
3 Copper HRCH High Times Applejacks Mike** HTHF MH Dolores Haney Dolores Haney
4 Ice HRCH UH Chocolate Margarita On The Rocks MH Michael Murphy Michael Murphy
5 Gabe HRCH Rippling Run Applejacks Gabe MH Randy Haney Randy Haney
6 Cash Lovings Cash En hand Butch Loving Butch Loving
7 Tobi HR Kolter's Riptide Tobias Star Lori Kolter Josh Kolter
8 Red HR Johnston's Gentleman's Jack phillip johnston phillip johnston
9 Peach HR Windy Ridge’s Low Tide Peach Shine Jace Smolar Jace Smolar
10 Goose Ging's Supa Freak Goose Skip Ging Josh Kolter
11 Minnie MAGNUMS MINNIE COOPER Mark Grandbois Mark Grandbois
12 Spry Trinity Oak's Bluegoose Lookin' Spry Jeremy Cartagena Jeremy Cartagena
13 Beau HR UH XENA'S BEAU TS WARRIOR Thomas Van Oost Jr Thomas Van Oost Jr
14 Ruby HRCH UH Rascal's Ruby Grace Kelly Michael Menchinger Michael Menchinger
15 Chance HRCH UH CPR Jerry Last Chance MH Jerry Daprile Jerry Daprile
16 Star BPKs Diamond in the Sky Dave Elbert Ryan Passman
17 Zeus HRCH Kolter's Black Water Marauder Josh Kolter Josh Kolter
18 Jake KINGSEEDS LIVING THE DREAM Larry Zuidema Larry Zuidema
19 Bull HRCH Rivers Edge Black Bullett MICHAEL TRIBLE MICHAEL TRIBLE
20 Cooper HRCH UH Take-A-Line Little Deuce Coupe MH Bernie Fraze Bernie Fraze
21 Buzz CR's Sting Like A Bee Patrick Evans Patrick Evans
22 Parker HRCH UH Just A Walk In The Park John Paeth John Paeth
23 Leonidas GCH PACH HR Curly's One For Sparta BN SH WDX MXPB MJPB PAX OFP DS CGC TKN Tom Martin Thomas Martin
24 REMI HRCH AJTOP BUCKSHOT'S REMINGTON MH R.J. Ward R.J. Ward
25 Lilly BIRCHCRK COWBOY TIGR LILLY MAC JH Troy Swanson Troy Swanson
26 Tana HR Snowy Ridge Saturday Night Montana WCX SH Dennis LaTulip Dennis LaTulip
27 Drake HR Wildwing Drake St.Croix Mike DeVries Mike DeVries
28 Cedar HR New Found Eternal Evergreen Jean Stephens Jean Stephens




Seasoned-AM Saturday August 15, 2020 (22)
Running Order CALLNAME DOG OWNER HANDLER
1 Fitz Fitzgerald Huck Walker Brandon Walker Brandon Walker
2 Copper SHR Kolter's I'm In Hot Pursuit Lori Kolter Lori Kolter
3 Prim Old Oak Primrose Shearon Tyler Shearon Tyler Shearon
4 Macy America Made Macy Jo Truster George Truster Josh Kolter
5 Dakota Stein's Dakota Hunter Jason Steinhauer Jason Steinhauer
6 Mazzi Maserati Billie Feather Point Mark Gruenberg Mark Gruenberg
7 Buck BUCKWHEAT OF SLEEPY HOLLOW Joseph Golat Joseph Golat
8 LUCY SHR LUCY OF ELY'S BELLA ROSE SHANE DIETRICH SHANE DIETRICH
9 Charlee Writz not so charming Charlee Christopher Writt Christopher Writt
10 Macie Merciless Waterfowl Macie Patrick Butler Patrick Butler
11 JOULE BPK'S LOCO TAILGATER JOULE sue elbert RYAN PASMAN
12 T Grant & Candice’s perfect to a T Grant Brower Grant Brower
13 Tilly 1.5X GMPR Black Beauty's Lady Matilda Emily Frazier Ryan Pasman
14 Ty Corrib Izak of Shannon Robert Stewart Robert Stewart
15 Makwa CPR Makwa of RiversWild Retrievers Catherine Burch Ryan Pasman
16 Grace SHR Snowy Ridge Montana's Amazing Grace SH Dennis LaTulip Dennis LaTulip
17 Bella PASMAN’S BEAUTIFUL BELLA Ryan Pasman Ryan Pasman
18 Rudy SHR UH CHSD Kankakee’s Never Give Up JH Robert Sass Robert Sass
19 Strike Hot corners throwin the heat Christopher Writt Christopher Writt
20 Trapper Pasman’s Bird Trapper Ryan Pasman Ryan Pasman
21 Maggie Magnolia's Cooper River Raider Terry Van Vleet Terry Van Vleet
22 Roxie HRK'S Big Erie Roxie Norman TILLMAN Norman TILLMAN




Started-AM Saturday August 15, 2020 (14)
Running Order CALLNAME DOG OWNER HANDLER
1 CJ Snowy Ridge Applejacks Legacy Dolores Haney Dolores Haney
2 Stella Snowy Ridge Last Call Susan Martinson Susan Martinson
3 Lacey SPRY'S SCOUTIN' LIKE CRAZY LACEY Jordan Carr Jordan Carr
4 Bexley Bexley hunter pulling hunter pulling
5 Honey NN AI AC Newfound Honeysuckle Scentsation CGC Jean Stephens Jean Stephens
6 Copper Copper Firecracker Blast Paul Hittle Paul Hittle
7 Mindy Morrone's Mindy Matthew Morrone MATTHEW MORRONE
8 Delta Boggs’ Big Water Delta Kent Kreighbaum Bob Sass
9 Bo Bluegrass Bocephus Beets Roger Beets III Roger Beets III
10 Piper Piper Wiper Mitchell Nisevich Mitchell Nisevich
11 Hank Nimtz's Hank Brandon Nimtz Brandon Nimtz
12 Reed Land's Reed Ronald Land Ronald Land
13 WRIGLEY REVY'S LI'L WRIGLEY Mark Revolinski MATT MERCEREAU
14 Quinn Snowy Ridge Montana's Copper Treasure Dennis LaTulip Dennis LaTulip




Finished-AM Sunday August 16, 2020 (29)
Running Order CALLNAME DOG OWNER HANDLER
1 Sky GRHRCH UH Smoke & Fire in the Sky MH Michael Murphy Michael Murphy
2 Tripp Harvest Gold's Triple Play David Arends David Arends
3 Copper HRCH High Times Applejacks Mike** HTHF MH Dolores Haney Dolores Haney
4 Ice HRCH UH Chocolate Margarita On The Rocks MH Michael Murphy Michael Murphy
5 Gabe HRCH Rippling Run Applejacks Gabe MH Randy Haney Randy Haney
6 Cash Lovings Cash En hand Butch Loving Butch Loving
7 Tobi HR Kolter's Riptide Tobias Star Lori Kolter Josh Kolter
8 Red HR Johnston's Gentleman's Jack phillip johnston phillip johnston
9 Peach HR Windy Ridge’s Low Tide Peach Shine Jace Smolar Jace Smolar
10 Goose Ging's Supa Freak Goose Skip Ging Josh Kolter
11 Minnie MAGNUMS MINNIE COOPER Mark Grandbois Mark Grandbois
12 Spry Trinity Oak's Bluegoose Lookin' Spry Jeremy Cartagena Jeremy Cartagena
13 Beau HR UH XENA'S BEAU TS WARRIOR Thomas Van Oost Jr Thomas Van Oost Jr
14 Ruby HRCH UH Rascal's Ruby Grace Kelly Michael Menchinger Michael Menchinger
15 Chance HRCH UH CPR Jerry Last Chance MH Jerry Daprile Jerry Daprile
16 Star BPKs Diamond in the Sky Dave Elbert Ryan Passman
17 Zeus HRCH Kolter's Black Water Marauder Josh Kolter Josh Kolter
18 Jake KINGSEEDS LIVING THE DREAM Larry Zuidema Larry Zuidema
19 Bull HRCH Rivers Edge Black Bullett MICHAEL TRIBLE MICHAEL TRIBLE
20 Cooper HRCH UH Take-A-Line Little Deuce Coupe MH Bernie Fraze Bernie Fraze
21 Buzz CR's Sting Like A Bee Patrick Evans Patrick Evans
22 Grace SHR Snowy Ridge Montana's Amazing Grace SH Dennis LaTulip Dennis LaTulip
23 Leonidas GCH PACH HR Curly's One For Sparta BN SH WDX MXPB MJPB PAX OFP DS CGC TKN Tom Martin Thomas Martin
24 REMI HRCH AJTOP BUCKSHOT'S REMINGTON MH R.J. Ward R.J. Ward
25 Lilly BIRCHCRK COWBOY TIGR LILLY MAC JH Troy Swanson Troy Swanson
26 Tana HR Snowy Ridge Saturday Night Montana WCX SH Dennis LaTulip Dennis LaTulip
27 Drake HR Wildwing Drake St.Croix Mike DeVries Mike DeVries
28 Cedar HR New Found Eternal Evergreen Jean Stephens Jean Stephens
29 Drake HR UH SHAKE N BAKE DRAKE SH Josh Munson Josh Munson




Seasoned-AM Sunday August 16, 2020 (20)
Running Order CALLNAME DOG OWNER HANDLER
1 Fitz Fitzgerald Huck Walker Brandon Walker Brandon Walker
2 Copper SHR Kolter's I'm In Hot Pursuit Lori Kolter Lori Kolter
3 Prim Old Oak Primrose Shearon Tyler Shearon Tyler Shearon
4 Macy America Made Macy Jo Truster George Truster Josh Kolter
5 Dakota Stein's Dakota Hunter Jason Steinhauer Jason Steinhauer
6 Mazzi Maserati Billie Feather Point Mark Gruenberg Mark Gruenberg
7 bernie field of dreams backwaters flynn michael koch michael koch
8 LUCY SHR LUCY OF ELY'S BELLA ROSE SHANE DIETRICH SHANE DIETRICH
9 Charlee Writz not so charming Charlee Christopher Writt Christopher Writt
10 Finn Flat Rivers I'm Ur Huckleberry Bret Vandenbil Bret Vandenbil
11 JOULE BPK'S LOCO TAILGATER JOULE sue elbert RYAN PASMAN
12 T Grant & Candice’s perfect to a T Grant Brower Grant Brower
13 Tilly 1.5X GMPR Black Beauty's Lady Matilda Emily Frazier Ryan Pasman
14 Ty Corrib Izak of Shannon Robert Stewart Robert Stewart
15 Makwa CPR Makwa of RiversWild Retrievers Catherine Burch Ryan Pasman
16 Quinn Snowy Ridge Montana's Copper Treasure Dennis LaTulip Dennis LaTulip
17 Bella PASMAN’S BEAUTIFUL BELLA Ryan Pasman Ryan Pasman
18 Rudy SHR UH CHSD Kankakee’s Never Give Up JH Robert Sass Robert Sass
19 Strike Hot corners throwin the heat Christopher Writt Christopher Writt
20 Trapper Pasman’s Bird Trapper Ryan Pasman Ryan Pasman




Started-AM Sunday August 16, 2020 (11)
Running Order CALLNAME DOG OWNER HANDLER
1 CJ Snowy Ridge Applejacks Legacy Dolores Haney Dolores Haney
2 Stella Snowy Ridge Last Call Susan Martinson Susan Martinson
3 Lacey SPRY'S SCOUTIN' LIKE CRAZY LACEY Jordan Carr Jordan Carr
4 Bexley Bexley hunter pulling hunter pulling
5 Honey NN AI AC Newfound Honeysuckle Scentsation CGC Jean Stephens Jean Stephens
6 Copper Copper Firecracker Blast Paul Hittle Paul Hittle
7 Mindy Morrone's Mindy Matthew Morrone MATTHEW MORRONE
8 Delta Boggs’ Big Water Delta Kent Kreighbaum Bob Sass
9 Bo Bluegrass Bocephus Beets Roger Beets III Roger Beets III
10 Piper Piper Wiper Mitchell Nisevich Mitchell Nisevich
11 Hank Nimtz's Hank Brandon Nimtz Brandon Nimtz








2019 HuntSecretary.com | Website Design by: Cross Creek Web Design | Privacy Policy