Event Info  ~  Premium  ~  Event Entries

Event Running Order

Platte Valley HRC 2020 Fall Hunt Test (NO WALK UP'S!)

United Kennel Club Regular Licensed Hunt

Saturday August 8, 2020 (AM)
AND
Sunday August 9, 2020 (AM)


Finished-AM Saturday August 8, 2020 (50)
Running Order CALLNAME DOG OWNER HANDLER
A - 1 Avery GRHRCHX4 Hunter Edge's Top Choc Avery MH Brandon McWilliams Dane Johnson
A - 2 LOUIS HRCH Louis of Loveland MH Mike Schwan Mike Schwan
A - 3 Trip Takin it down memory lane Joe Shadden Dane Johnson
A - 4 Whiskey Wildrose Special Blend Whiskey Harold Christiansen Harold Christiansen
A - 5 Jack HRCH Apex' Football Star Dane Johnson Dane Johnson
A - 6 Mojo HRCH UH Sheep Creek Mojo Mike Brockman Mike Brockman
A - 7 Hunter HRCH 4X GMPR BDC CH KB'S Hunters Dream SH Kevin Eskam Kevin Eskam
A - 8 Click HRCH I agree 2 terms and conditions MH Calvin and Sherri Keys Dane Johnson
A - 9 Beau HRCH 4X GMPR KB'S They Call Me Beau SH Kevin Eskam Kevin Eskam
A - 10 Diva HRCH Seasides Some Like It Hot Calvin and Sherri Keys Dane Johnson
A - 11 Case 2.5X GMPR Case of Wine Under the Shade Tree Kevin Eskam Kevin Eskam
A - 12 JHETT BATTLEMTN'S JAZZTIME'S JHETTIN EXPRESS Charlie Johnson CHARLIE JOHNSON
A - 13 Millie HR Rocks Mile A Minute Jet Thompson Dane Johnson
A - 14 Lilly HR Wasatch's Lillian Grace SH Mark Powell DVM Mark Powell DVM
A - 15 Bones SHR Bones Jerimiah Donaldson Dane Johnson
A - 16 Anna SHR MPR Battlemtn's Annabelle Of The Western Skies Melissa Liesenfeld-VanCleave Melissa Liesenfeld-VanCleave
A - 17 Beque (Beck) HR UH Tuck's Brookside De Beque Alan Goff Alan Goff
A - 18 Pitch HR New Era’s Bringing the Heat Travis Bock Dane Johnson
A - 19 Deuce HR Duck Dawgs Fagler Deuce JH Kyle Fagler Kyle Fagler
A - 20 Ripley HR APR South Platte's Cool Customer Jim May Jim May
A - 21 Blue HR Wasatch's True Blue SH Mark Powell DVM Mark Powell DVM
A - 22 Cooper Uinta's Go Deep Cooper Jason Thompson Jason Thompson
A - 23 Ellie HRCH UH Massey Creek's Mallard Menace SH Brad Hjelm Brad Hjelm
A - 24 River Allen Creeks Raging River J.L. Larson Bill Schaefer
A - 25 Jenny HRCH UH Sunshine's Jenny Sue SH Brad Hjelm Brad Hjelm
 
B - 1 RUBBLE HR PROFIELDS RUBBLE ON THE DOUBLE Lee Markowski Lee Markowski
B - 2 Ultra HR Brookside’s Avian Ultra Steve Nicholas Steve Nicholas
B - 3 Amos HRCH UH Amos Moses of Goldstrike Lee Ann/David Heldt David Heldt
B - 4 Tango HR Brooksides Tango Unchained Dillon Nicholas Dillon Nicholas
B - 5 Cody HR UH DF's Colorado Storm'n Cody SH Dan Feighert Dan Feighert
B - 6 Cooper HR HR Rapid Creek Retrievers Cooper Bruce Balbier Steve Nicholas
B - 7 Breeze HR Duckdawg's Shootin the Breeze Erik Brekke Erik Brekke
B - 8 Ming HRCH UH APR Duckdawgs the Milkyway Ming He' tom waskosky tom waskosky
B - 9 Duke Quests Legacy of Duke MH Grant Anderson Larry Heil
B - 10 Reba HR Huntmasters lil Downtown Redhead Kathleen Roll Kathleen Roll
B - 11 Betsy Cold War Patriot Betsy SH Charlie Trask Charlie Trask
B - 12 Skye CPR Quest's Black Skye MH Grant Anderson Larry Heil
B - 13 Flame HR Huntmasters Fire in the Hole Katheen Roll Kathleen Roll
B - 14 Bodie 8 Ball Bodie of BearPoint Rudy Krupka Rudy Krupka
B - 15 Bear Lake Carol Anne Bear SH Eddie Bohn Larry Heil
B - 16 Kona HR Huntmasters Morning Brew Kathleen Roll Kathleen Roll
B - 17 Rainy SHR Zaniri's Rainin' Bits and Pieces, JH Joe Crabill Joe Crabill
B - 18 Ike Rainwaters Isaac Larry Heil Larry Heil
B - 19 Law Chaotic Retrievers Twisted Outlaw MH Jeb Johnson Jeb Johnson
B - 20 Cash HRCH Cashin' It All In For Fin MH Jason Pflasterer Jason Pflasterer
B - 21 Arrow SHR Weeping Willow's Arrow Sandra Allen Sandra Allen
B - 22 Shaker HR Honey's Dancin' For A Dollar Jason Pflasterer Jason Pflasterer
B - 23 Laser Cal's Laser of Bearpoint Jim Blecha Jim Blecha
B - 24 Hawk HR Outlaw Hawkeye Keith Kautz Keith Kautz
B - 25 Otter HR Tartan Black Watch MH Kathi Streeter Kathi Streeter




Seasoned-AM Saturday August 8, 2020 (25)
Running Order CALLNAME DOG OWNER HANDLER
1 Panzer Panzer XIII Andre Ulrych Steve Nicholas
2 Sage HR Hills Ivory Sage JH SH Jay Hill Jay Hill
3 Murphy Murphy Derek McDaniels Kyle Fagler
4 Cody Cody Stephen Collins Steve Nicholas
5 Kota Jazzmine's Blue Dakota Prairie James Sharp James Sharp
6 Triply Triply Travis and Savannah Fagan Steve Nicholas
7 Star SHR In Town They Call Me Morning Star Jason Arnold Kyle Fagler
8 Tater SHR Hickory Ridge Rippin Dirt Travis Bock Dane Johnson
9 Huck Holiday’s Huckleberry III Lee Smith Steve Nicholas
10 Ace APR Sandhills Aces Are High Terry Huddle Melissa Liesenfeld-VanCleave
11 Huck I'm Your Huckleberry Robert Clarke Steve Nicholas
12 Creek HR Purbarn Believe in Chasehil RA JH WC JH Nancy Ego Nancy Ego
13 Hope SHR CPR Battlemtn's A River Runs Through Hope Kevin VanCleave Melissa Liesenfeld-VanCleave
14 Bang Wynwood Nitro TKN WCX Bruce Evashevski Bruce Evashevski
15 Jedi Heads Up One With The Force JH Jillian Peters Jillian Peters
16 Danni Dove Creek's Little Dark Horse JH Brett Predmore Brett Predmore
17 JOHNNIE ASH'S AWESOME SAUCE JH Darrin Riley Darrin Riley
18 Jenny SHR Justamere Jenny Wren SH Earl Bradshaw Earl Bradshaw
19 Callie SHR CPR KB'S Bold Bird Slayer Callie Barbara Eskam Barbara Eskam
20 Quattro Gooselore’s Foreplay Shawn Kohl Dane Johnson
21 Leah SHR KB'S Princess Leah of Northstar Kevin Eskam Kevin Eskam
22 Lou In Lu of Time Broc Sandy Dane Johnson
23 Harley SHR CPR KB'S Smokin" Harley Kevin Eskam Barbara Eskam
24 Honey PCR’s Body Like a back road Andrew Schlueter Dane Johnson
25 Josh Blue River’s Joshua Chuck Schone Chuck Schone




Started-AM Saturday August 8, 2020 (39)
Running Order CALLNAME DOG OWNER HANDLER
1 Punkin Goldstrikes Pumpkin Pie Faron Eddy Faron Eddy
2 Charlie Charlie Jason Salsberry Kyle Fagler
3 OSKIE Rambo's Wild Wyo Pick-Six Nate Demander Nate Demander
4 Conley Conley Jeremy Lowry Kyle Fagler
5 Sadie Sadie Luna Bean Eicchorns Fracelroy Mike Frazier Mike Frazier
6 Ella Ella Mick Maidens Kyle Fagler
7 Lucy Belle Lucy From Whom The Belle Tolls Matt Patterson Matt Patterson
8 Grit Grit JR Faulkner Kyle Fagler
9 Sky Rippin It Up On The Mesa Travis Hyde Travis Hyde
10 Henry Henry Ryan Diehl Kyle Fagler
11 Missy GJ's Mississippi Blues Travis Hyde Travis Hyde
12 Norah Norah Ryan Diehl Kyle Fagler
13 Sketch Justamere Etch-A-Sketch Marcia Talon Marcia Talon
14 Rip Rip JR Faulkner Kyle Fagler
15 Splash Justamere Super Soaker Marcia Talon Marcia Talon
16 Spank GCR Triggering Reeds Dude Spank Kyle Fagler Kyle Fagler
17 Gabriel KB'S Jenny's Blazin' Gabriel Barbara Eskam Barbara Eskam
18 Trixie HARDSCRABBLES MY LEAN BUNS Jason Arnold Kyle Fagler
19 Pepper KB'S Little Hot Pepper JH Kevin Eskam Kevin Eskam
20 Deacon Bud's High Plains Deacon Todd Whelan Melissa Liesenfeld Vancleave
21 Bruiser Huntmasters Tazs RePete Bruiser Carlton Robinson Trey Oakley
22 Brownie Browning Ginger Cinnamon Smokey Hill John Brady Melissa Liesenfeld-VanCleave
23 Scotch Lynwood's Balmoral Nancy Ego Nancy Ego
24 Chewie T Squared Rockerin Nedicine Beau Chewbacca Thomas Tolkacz Melissa Liesenfeld-VanCleave
25 OAKLEY STK GATOR'S LITTLE SURE SHOT Wes Dillon Wes Dillon
26 Hank Sir Richard of Westminster Mike Kuetemann Mike Kuetemann
27 Remi Remington Lane Williams Lane Williams
28 Jax Jax Tim Hoops Nate Stahl
29 Colt Dove Creek's Smoke Wagon Express Brett Predmore Brett Predmore
30 Archie Archie Alan Sorenson Nate Stahl
31 Avery Crook's Avery Rae Steve Crook Steve Crook
32 Luna Luna Dane Johnson Nate Stahl
33 Shiloh Platte Valleys Chicken on a chain Dallas Keith Dallas Keith
34 Rye Rye Matt Stricklin Nate Stahl
35 Tuck OCL's All Tuckered Out Tuck Preston Ogburn Preston Ogburn
36 Val Golden Plains Winter’s Song Of Fire And Ice Jacqueline Schepler Nate Stahl
37 Jolie JKL’s Never Gettin Over Jolie Jeremy Lowry Jeremy Lowry
38 Skylar Sweet Talkin Skylar Tom Urban Tom Urban
39 Traveler Springcreek Oaks Rocky Mtn High JH Kay Walker Kay Walker




Finished-AM Sunday August 9, 2020 (50)
Running Order CALLNAME DOG OWNER HANDLER
A - 1 Avery GRHRCHX4 Hunter Edge's Top Choc Avery MH Brandon McWilliams Dane Johnson
A - 2 Pickett HRCH UH Woody Creek's Prairie Pickett Willie Ratliff Willie Ratliff
A - 3 Trip Takin it down memory lane Joe Shadden Dane Johnson
A - 4 Whiskey Wildrose Special Blend Whiskey Harold Christiansen Harold Christiansen
A - 5 Jack HRCH Apex' Football Star Dane Johnson Dane Johnson
A - 6 Mojo HRCH UH Sheep Creek Mojo Mike Brockman Mike Brockman
A - 7 Hunter HRCH 4X GMPR BDC CH KB'S Hunters Dream SH Kevin Eskam Kevin Eskam
A - 8 Click HRCH I agree 2 terms and conditions MH Calvin and Sherri Keys Dane Johnson
A - 9 Beau HRCH 4X GMPR KB'S They Call Me Beau SH Kevin Eskam Kevin Eskam
A - 10 Diva HRCH Seasides Some Like It Hot Calvin and Sherri Keys Dane Johnson
A - 11 Case 2.5X GMPR Case of Wine Under the Shade Tree Kevin Eskam Kevin Eskam
A - 12 JHETT BATTLEMTN'S JAZZTIME'S JHETTIN EXPRESS Charlie Johnson CHARLIE JOHNSON
A - 13 Millie HR Rocks Mile A Minute Jet Thompson Dane Johnson
A - 14 Lilly HR Wasatch's Lillian Grace SH Mark Powell DVM Mark Powell DVM
A - 15 Bones SHR Bones Jerimiah Donaldson Dane Johnson
A - 16 Anna SHR MPR Battlemtn's Annabelle Of The Western Skies Melissa Liesenfeld-VanCleave Melissa Liesenfeld-VanCleave
A - 17 Beque (Beck) HR UH Tuck's Brookside De Beque Alan Goff Alan Goff
A - 18 Pitch HR New Era’s Bringing the Heat Travis Bock Dane Johnson
A - 19 Deuce HR Duck Dawgs Fagler Deuce JH Kyle Fagler Kyle Fagler
A - 20 Ripley HR APR South Platte's Cool Customer Jim May Jim May
A - 21 Blue HR Wasatch's True Blue SH Mark Powell DVM Mark Powell DVM
A - 22 Cooper Uinta's Go Deep Cooper Jason Thompson Jason Thompson
A - 23 Ellie HRCH UH Massey Creek's Mallard Menace SH Brad Hjelm Brad Hjelm
A - 24 River Allen Creeks Raging River J.L. Larson Bill Schaefer
A - 25 GUNNER HR BLAZING GUNNER HANTS Tom Hants Tom Hants
 
B - 1 Chloe HRCH Sam's J Jumping In Clover MH Melissa Page Jeb Johnson
B - 2 Ultra HR Brookside’s Avian Ultra Steve Nicholas Steve Nicholas
B - 3 Kellan HRCH UH Drol'Odhar Kellan nam Cumoran MH Mary McNeese Mary McNeese
B - 4 Tango HR Brooksides Tango Unchained Dillon Nicholas Dillon Nicholas
B - 5 Otter HR Tartan Black Watch MH Kathi Streeter Kathi Streeter
B - 6 Cooper HR HR Rapid Creek Retrievers Cooper Bruce Balbier Steve Nicholas
B - 7 Barron CH Tulemist Barron Michael Servi Michael Servi
B - 8 Hawk HR Outlaw Hawkeye Keith Kautz Keith Kautz
B - 9 Duke Quests Legacy of Duke MH Grant Anderson Larry Heil
B - 10 Reba HR Huntmasters lil Downtown Redhead Kathleen Roll Kathleen Roll
B - 11 Betsy Cold War Patriot Betsy SH Charlie Trask Charlie Trask
B - 12 Skye CPR Quest's Black Skye MH Grant Anderson Larry Heil
B - 13 Flame HR Huntmasters Fire in the Hole Katheen Roll Kathleen Roll
B - 14 Bodie 8 Ball Bodie of BearPoint Rudy Krupka Rudy Krupka
B - 15 Bear Lake Carol Anne Bear SH Eddie Bohn Larry Heil
B - 16 Kona HR Huntmasters Morning Brew Kathleen Roll Kathleen Roll
B - 17 Rainy SHR Zaniri's Rainin' Bits and Pieces, JH Joe Crabill Joe Crabill
B - 18 Ike Rainwaters Isaac Larry Heil Larry Heil
B - 19 Law Chaotic Retrievers Twisted Outlaw MH Jeb Johnson Jeb Johnson
B - 20 Cash HRCH Cashin' It All In For Fin MH Jason Pflasterer Jason Pflasterer
B - 21 Arrow SHR Weeping Willow's Arrow Sandra Allen Sandra Allen
B - 22 Shaker HR Honey's Dancin' For A Dollar Jason Pflasterer Jason Pflasterer
B - 23 Laser Cal's Laser of Bearpoint Jim Blecha Jim Blecha
B - 24 Jet HR NGD's Roughwater Express MH Pamela Spears Jeb Johnson
B - 25 Shaker HRCH Blue Shadow's Skake 'em Up MH Nora Barth Jeb Johnson




Seasoned-AM Sunday August 9, 2020 (25)
Running Order CALLNAME DOG OWNER HANDLER
1 Panzer Panzer XIII Andre Ulrych Steve Nicholas
2 Sage HR Hills Ivory Sage JH SH Jay Hill Jay Hill
3 Murphy Murphy Derek McDaniels Kyle Fagler
4 Cody Cody Stephen Collins Steve Nicholas
5 Kota Jazzmine's Blue Dakota Prairie James Sharp James Sharp
6 Triply Triply Travis and Savannah Fagan Steve Nicholas
7 Star SHR In Town They Call Me Morning Star Jason Arnold Kyle Fagler
8 Tater SHR Hickory Ridge Rippin Dirt Travis Bock Dane Johnson
9 Huck Holiday’s Huckleberry III Lee Smith Steve Nicholas
10 Ace APR Sandhills Aces Are High Terry Huddle Melissa Liesenfeld-VanCleave
11 Huck I'm Your Huckleberry Robert Clarke Steve Nicholas
12 Creek HR Purbarn Believe in Chasehil RA JH WC JH Nancy Ego Nancy Ego
13 Hope SHR CPR Battlemtn's A River Runs Through Hope Kevin VanCleave Melissa Liesenfeld-VanCleave
14 Bang Wynwood Nitro TKN WCX Bruce Evashevski Bruce Evashevski
15 Jedi Heads Up One With The Force JH Jillian Peters Jillian Peters
16 Danni Dove Creek's Little Dark Horse JH Brett Predmore Brett Predmore
17 JOHNNIE ASH'S AWESOME SAUCE JH Darrin Riley Darrin Riley
18 Brennan SHR Drol'Odhar Brennan Caith JH Mary McNeese Mary McNeese
19 Callie SHR CPR KB'S Bold Bird Slayer Callie Barbara Eskam Barbara Eskam
20 Quattro Gooselore’s Foreplay Shawn Kohl Dane Johnson
21 Leah SHR KB'S Princess Leah of Northstar Kevin Eskam Kevin Eskam
22 Lou In Lu of Time Broc Sandy Nate Stahl
23 Harley SHR CPR KB'S Smokin" Harley Kevin Eskam Barbara Eskam
24 Honey PCR’s Body Like a back road Andrew Schlueter Dane Johnson
25 Dottie SHR Dotty’s White Webbed Feather Chad and Penny Rausch Dane Johnson




Started-AM Sunday August 9, 2020 (37)
Running Order CALLNAME DOG OWNER HANDLER
1 Apollo LEOBART'S MAN ON THE MOON KENNETH LAFONTE Bryan LaFonte
2 Charlie Charlie Jason Salsberry Kyle Fagler
3 OSKIE Rambo's Wild Wyo Pick-Six Nate Demander Nate Demander
4 Conley Conley Jeremy Lowry Kyle Fagler
5 Sadie Sadie Luna Bean Eicchorns Fracelroy Mike Frazier Mike Frazier
6 Ella Ella Mick Maidens Kyle Fagler
7 Lucy Belle Lucy From Whom The Belle Tolls Matt Patterson Matt Patterson
8 Grit Grit JR Faulkner Kyle Fagler
9 Sky Rippin It Up On The Mesa Travis Hyde Travis Hyde
10 Henry Henry Ryan Diehl Kyle Fagler
11 Missy GJ's Mississippi Blues Travis Hyde Travis Hyde
12 Norah Norah Ryan Diehl Kyle Fagler
13 Sketch Justamere Etch-A-Sketch Marcia Talon Marcia Talon
14 Rip Rip JR Faulkner Kyle Fagler
15 Splash Justamere Super Soaker Marcia Talon Marcia Talon
16 Spank GCR Triggering Reeds Dude Spank Kyle Fagler Kyle Fagler
17 Gabriel KB'S Jenny's Blazin' Gabriel Barbara Eskam Barbara Eskam
18 Trixie HARDSCRABBLES MY LEAN BUNS Jason Arnold Kyle Fagler
19 Pepper KB'S Little Hot Pepper JH Kevin Eskam Kevin Eskam
20 Deacon Bud's High Plains Deacon Todd Whelan Melissa Liesenfeld Vancleave
21 Bruiser Huntmasters Tazs RePete Bruiser Carlton Robinson Trey Oakley
22 Brownie Browning Ginger Cinnamon Smokey Hill John Brady Melissa Liesenfeld-VanCleave
23 Scotch Lynwood's Balmoral Nancy Ego Nancy Ego
24 Chewie T Squared Rockerin Nedicine Beau Chewbacca Thomas Tolkacz Melissa Liesenfeld-VanCleave
25 OAKLEY STK GATOR'S LITTLE SURE SHOT Wes Dillon Wes Dillon
26 Hank Sir Richard of Westminster Mike Kuetemann Mike Kuetemann
27 Remi Remington Lane Williams Lane Williams
28 Jax Jax Tim Hoops Nate Stahl
29 Colt Dove Creek's Smoke Wagon Express Brett Predmore Brett Predmore
30 Archie Archie Alan Sorenson Nate Stahl
31 Avery Crook's Avery Rae Steve Crook Steve Crook
32 Luna Luna Dane Johnson Nate Stahl
33 Fischer Quartermoon Checkmate Nick Hantge Nick Hantge
34 Rye Rye Matt Stricklin Nate Stahl
35 Tuck OCL's All Tuckered Out Tuck Preston Ogburn Preston Ogburn
36 Val Golden Plains Winter’s Song Of Fire And Ice Jacqueline Schepler Nate Stahl
37 Jolie JKL’s Never Gettin Over Jolie Jeremy Lowry Jeremy Lowry








2019 HuntSecretary.com | Website Design by: Cross Creek Web Design | Privacy Policy