Event Info  ~  Premium  ~  Event Entries

Event Running Order

Gateway Retrievers Fall 2020 Hunt Test **NO WALK_UPS ALLOWED**

United Kennel Club Regular Licensed Hunt

Saturday October 3, 2020 (AM)
AND
Sunday October 4, 2020 (AM)


Finished-AM Saturday October 3, 2020 (53)
Running Order CALLNAME DOG OWNER HANDLER
A - 1 Timber Timber Bahry Montana Bahry Brett Copeland
A - 2 Amy HR Michigander's Amethyst Babe Jordan McCormack Jordan McCormack
A - 3 Fancy Fancy In The Fast Lane Colton Ausmus Brett Copeland
A - 4 Cash Double R's Hard Earned Cash Bradley Rachford Dillon Reesness
A - 5 Nex HR Wounded Ducks Movin On Next Jeff Sweeney Jeff Sweeney
A - 6 Puck Show-Me’s we won the cup Eric Teson Eric Teson
A - 7 Remi Remi Griffin Chad Griffin Brett Copeland
A - 8 Maggie The Break's Miss Maggie Derek Dirnberger Jeff Sweeney
A - 9 Jenni Fiacco Jenni Fiacco Chris Akin Brett Copeland
A - 10 Brooke Halford’s Black River Brooke Spence Halford Katherine Halford
A - 11 Lottie Surefire Smokingold Hit the Jackpot JH Jeannie Greenlee Jeannie Greenlee
A - 12 Nelli Chance's Getting Hot In Here Chance Keith Brett Copeland
A - 13 Fighter Halford’s Fighter Punkin Riley Spence Halford Katherine Halford
A - 14 Moose Moose Crazy Horse Mitchell Ethan Mitchell Brett Copeland
A - 15 Piper Piper Primed N Ready Adam Hilkenkamp Adam Hilkenkamp
A - 16 Annie Hurrikane Annie Chris Akin Brett Copeland
A - 17 Elle HRCH UH RFC's Beautiful Offering SH Gigi Strauss Gigi Strauss
A - 18 Jet Jet Ashcraft Mike Ashcraft Brett Copeland
A - 19 Zeke HRCH RFC's Call To Live It Well SH Brian Dieckgraefe Brian Dieckgraefe
A - 20 Django Bad Duck's Spicy Sauce for the Gander Sean Dudish Brett Copeland
A - 21 Pippa HRCH Beiley’s Big Easy Princess Mike Lacopo Mike Lacopo
A - 22 Jet Quinn's Lil Smoke'n Jet Sefus Matt Weideman Brett Copeland
A - 23 Max Lone Oaks Sir Maxwell MH Don Collins Don Collins
A - 24 Sadie ELROD'S SADIE Jason Long Brett Copeland
A - 25 Doe Doberge Cajun Queen Jackson Allen Jackson Dillon Reesness
A - 26 Aja Fin's Eastern Battle Cry Jim Spagna Brett Copeland
 
B - 1 Missi HRCH MoCo Bottom’s Mighty Mississippi JH Jeremy Ries Jeremy Ries
B - 2 Moose HR Black Magic's Blazing Red Moose Todd Shylanski Todd Shylanski
B - 3 Caper SHR CH Caliber's Cause for Alarm JH Rod Forth Rod Forth
B - 4 Raven HRCH MoCo Bottom’s Raven SH Jeremy Ries Jeremy Ries
B - 5 Cooper HR Buffalo Creek's Cooper Savanna Kuhn Ben Kuhn
B - 6 Lassiter HRCH NORTHCUTTS DARK RIDER Ty Northcutt Ty Northcutt
B - 7 Alfalfa HR MoCo Bottom’s BWD Lil Rascal Katherine Ries Jeremy Ries
B - 8 Jettie HR Carrie’s Jettie Belle Carrie Thompson Carrie Thompson
B - 9 Jolene HR Northcutts Country Queen Ty Northcutt Ty Northcutt
B - 10 Karma GRHRCHX3 Sandy Creeks Karma MH Stuart Garland Stuart Garland
B - 11 Finn HR Valentine's With Finnegan I Begin Again WCX UIC NJP OAP SH Jan Winner Jan Winner
B - 12 Knox HR Noble Knox Nordmann Will Nordmann Ty Northcutt
B - 13 Creek HR Preacher's Muddy Water Creek David Bishop Stuart Garland
B - 14 V HR Topbrass Avian Jo SH Dave Geiger Dave Geiger
B - 15 Edge HR UH DJKS LIVING ON THE EDGE David James Timothy Houk
B - 16 Bella Bella Rose Griffin Clark Griffin Joe Rabbitt
B - 17 Tigger HR Tigger Major Will Major Stuart Garland
B - 18 Stoeger HR Rowe Farms Stoeger Greg Rowe TIMOTHY HOUK
B - 19 Raina Raina April John Riechmann Joe Rabbitt
B - 20 King HRCH Macomo's King of Fall Todd Shylanski Todd Shylanski
B - 21 SWAGGER SEVEN HILLS' SWAGGER JARED McLLWAIN Timothy Houk
B - 22 Kaibo Tai Bo Windsor Russell Tarr Russell Tarr
B - 23 Rex Kodiak’s Ragin Cajun Curt Williams Curt Williams
B - 24 Red HR Skyrivers Everready 2BA Devil Evaretta Moses Evaretta Moses
B - 25 Jewels SHR MOSSYCREEK'S KICKEMINTHEJEWELS Sean Clark Sean Clark
B - 26 Diesel Otter Creeks Diesel Roll N Coal Ryan Waltz Ryan Waltz
B - 27 Rumble HR Surefires Everready To Rumble JH Evaretta Moses Evaretta Moses




Seasoned-AM Saturday October 3, 2020 (28)
Running Order CALLNAME DOG OWNER HANDLER
1 Cash Sandy Creeks Money In The Bank Stuart Garland Stuart Garland
2 Rahab SHR RFC's Rahab Justified By Faith JH Gigi Strauss Gigi Strauss
3 Ranger Bayou De View's Big Rig Michael O'Brien Michael O'Brien
4 Abba Imperials Dancing Queen Kirk Keene Kirk Keene
5 Blazer Moore.s Marvels Blazin Her Way Ryan Brady Ryan Brady
6 Buddy SHR Imperials Notorious Midnite Man Mike Dammerman Kirk Keene
7 Avery Lone Oaks golden girl Avery Steve Kelly Steve Kelly
8 Flash SHR Southern Oak's Storm Warning DJ Deiters Kirk Keene
9 Nellie SHR Fully Loaded Nellie Barry Grundmann Barry Grundmann
10 Lucy SHR Imperial Cumberland Commodore Drew Powell Kirk Keene
11 MyTee Smokingold Strong is the New Pretty Jeannie Greenlee Jeannie Greenlee
12 Lucy Imperials Midnight Lucy Tom Standish Kirk Keene
13 Pearl Knob Creek Black Pearl Billy Dale Russom Brett Copeland
14 Maddon SHR Imperial's Notorious Maddon Phil Morrison Kirk Keene
15 Stella Stella's Midnite Logger Claire Solis Stuart Garland
16 Maverick SHR Imperial Maverick Matthew Johns Kirk Keene
17 Jynx Jynx Of Harness Creek, Joining Three-Doves Christopher Collver Christopher Collver
18 Barbie Imperials Electric Barbarella Kirk Keene Kirk Keene
19 Coal Smith's Magnum Coal SL JH Kyle Smith Kyle Smith
20 Louise Louisiana Louise David Chenoweth Ryan Waltz
21 Mollie Smith's Mollie SL JH Kyle Smith Kyle Smith
22 Raven SHR Raven Of Tatanka Bluffs, Joining Three-Doves Christopher Collver Christopher Collver
23 Remi Otter Creeks Raging Remi Ryan Waltz Ryan Waltz
24 Sydney SHR Thunder DownUnder Sydney Grace JH Dwayne/Patricia Barnett Patricia Barnett
25 Timber Eighteen Bottom's Timber Hole Nathan Wilburn Brett Copeland
26 Petty SHR Imperials It's Good to be King Kirk Keene Kirk Keene
27 LEXI SIMPSON'S LEXI KENNETH SIMPSON Jeff Sweeney
28 Jax SHR Jaxson's Golden Tumbleweed Casey Langenstein Langenstein




Started-AM Saturday October 3, 2020 (19)
Running Order CALLNAME DOG OWNER HANDLER
1 Jeter DT Jolly Captain of theblackwater Rodney Black Joe Rabbitt
2 Cash Remington Cash Barr Dennis Barr Kirk Keene
3 Sunny Sunny River Riechmann William Riechmann Joe Rabbitt
4 Frieda Smith's Fearless Frieda SL Kyle Smith Kyle Smith
5 Minnie Triple M's Howdy Girl Janice Mills Janet Ossie
6 Boone Maple's Here Comes The Boone Douglas Kelly Douglas Kelly
7 Izzy CRS Barefoot Itty Bitty Izzy Janice Mills Janet Ossie
8 Nadia Li’l Miss Nadia- The Perfect 10 Leonard Gums Leonard Gums
9 Duke Thompson’s Duke Spencer Thompson Paul Patterson
10 Harper Gamekeepers Worth the Wait CGC Kim Anderson Kim Anderson
11 Shooter Wing Haven’s Point of Impact Paul Patterson Paul Patterson
12 Redie Surefire KC Red Kingdom Beverly Weaver Beverly Weaver
13 Red Redford Duke Fairbanks JH Jeffery Fairbanks Jeffery Fairbanks
14 Apollo The Mighty Bow of Apollo Myota Vancil Myota Vancil
15 Buck Fairbanks’ Buck Jeffery Fairbanks Jeffery Fairbanks
16 Trooper Kingsbridge 6095 We Face What you fear Todd Melugin Todd Melugin
17 Gus Dream Chaser's Gussied Up For Fall Ryan Kelly Ryan Kelly
18 Tito Spinnaker's Tito Bean Steve LaGarce Steve LaGarce
19 Sadie Otto's Swimming Sadie Joe Christensen Joe Christensen




Finished-AM Sunday October 4, 2020 (54)
Running Order CALLNAME DOG OWNER HANDLER
A - 1 Timber Timber Bahry Montana Bahry Brett Copeland
A - 2 Amy HR Michigander's Amethyst Babe Jordan McCormack Jordan McCormack
A - 3 Fancy Fancy In The Fast Lane Colton Ausmus Brett Copeland
A - 4 Cash Double R's Hard Earned Cash Bradley Rachford Dillon Reesness
A - 5 Nex HR Wounded Ducks Movin On Next Jeff Sweeney Jeff Sweeney
A - 6 Puck Show-Me’s we won the cup Eric Teson Eric Teson
A - 7 Remi Remi Griffin Chad Griffin Brett Copeland
A - 8 Maggie The Break's Miss Maggie Derek Dirnberger Jeff Sweeney
A - 9 Jenni Fiacco Jenni Fiacco Chris Akin Brett Copeland
A - 10 Brooke Halford’s Black River Brooke Spence Halford Katherine Halford
A - 11 Lottie Surefire Smokingold Hit the Jackpot JH Jeannie Greenlee Jeannie Greenlee
A - 12 Nelli Chance's Getting Hot In Here Chance Keith Brett Copeland
A - 13 Fighter Halford’s Fighter Punkin Riley Spence Halford Katherine Halford
A - 14 Moose Moose Crazy Horse Mitchell Ethan Mitchell Brett Copeland
A - 15 Piper Piper Primed N Ready Adam Hilkenkamp Adam Hilkenkamp
A - 16 Annie Hurrikane Annie Chris Akin Brett Copeland
A - 17 Elle HRCH UH RFC's Beautiful Offering SH Gigi Strauss Gigi Strauss
A - 18 Jet Jet Ashcraft Mike Ashcraft Brett Copeland
A - 19 Zeke HRCH RFC's Call To Live It Well SH Brian Dieckgraefe Brian Dieckgraefe
A - 20 Django Bad Duck's Spicy Sauce for the Gander Sean Dudish Brett Copeland
A - 21 LEXI SIMPSON'S LEXI KENNETH SIMPSON Jeff Sweeney
A - 22 Jet Quinn's Lil Smoke'n Jet Sefus Matt Weideman Dillon Reesness
A - 23 Max Lone Oaks Sir Maxwell MH Don Collins Don Collins
A - 24 Sadie ELROD'S SADIE Jason Long Brett Copeland
A - 25 Doe Doberge Cajun Queen Jackson Allen Jackson Dillon Reesness
A - 26 Aja Fin's Eastern Battle Cry Jim Spagna Brett Copeland
 
B - 1 Belle HR Coolwater's Blue Belle Bottoms SH Sam McSpadden Mike McSpadden
B - 2 Moose HR Black Magic's Blazing Red Moose Todd Shylanski Todd Shylanski
B - 3 Caper SHR CH Caliber's Cause for Alarm JH Rod Forth Rod Forth
B - 4 Daisy HR SMSD Antler Crazed Hollandaise SH Sam McSpadden Mike McSpadden
B - 5 Cooper HR Buffalo Creek's Cooper Savanna Kuhn Ben Kuhn
B - 6 Lassiter HRCH NORTHCUTTS DARK RIDER Ty Northcutt Ty Northcutt
B - 7 Alfalfa HR MoCo Bottom’s BWD Lil Rascal Katherine Ries Jeremy Ries
B - 8 Jettie HR Carrie’s Jettie Belle Carrie Thompson Carrie Thompson
B - 9 Jolene HR Northcutts Country Queen Ty Northcutt Ty Northcutt
B - 10 Karma GRHRCHX3 Sandy Creeks Karma MH Stuart Garland Stuart Garland
B - 11 Finn HR Valentine's With Finnegan I Begin Again WCX UIC NJP OAP SH Jan Winner Jan Winner
B - 12 Knox HR Noble Knox Nordmann Will Nordmann Ty Northcutt
B - 13 Creek HR Preacher's Muddy Water Creek David Bishop Stuart Garland
B - 14 V HR Topbrass Avian Jo SH Dave Geiger Dave Geiger
B - 15 Edge HR UH DJKS LIVING ON THE EDGE David James Timothy Houk
B - 16 Bella Bella Rose Griffin Clark Griffin Joe Rabbitt
B - 17 Tigger HR Tigger Major Will Major Stuart Garland
B - 18 Stoeger HR Rowe Farms Stoeger Greg Rowe TIMOTHY HOUK
B - 19 COSTA HR KESS'S ROYAL FLUSH Jacob Schmitt Jacob Schmitt
B - 20 King HRCH Macomo's King of Fall Todd Shylanski Todd Shylanski
B - 21 SWAGGER SEVEN HILLS' SWAGGER JARED McLLWAIN Timothy Houk
B - 22 Kaibo Tai Bo Windsor Russell Tarr Russell Tarr
B - 23 Rex Kodiak’s Ragin Cajun Curt Williams Curt Williams
B - 24 Red HR Skyrivers Everready 2BA Devil Evaretta Moses Evaretta Moses
B - 25 Jewels SHR MOSSYCREEK'S KICKEMINTHEJEWELS Sean Clark Sean Clark
B - 26 Diesel Otter Creeks Diesel Roll N Coal Ryan Waltz Ryan Waltz
B - 27 Rumble HR Surefires Everready To Rumble JH Evaretta Moses Evaretta Moses
B - 28 Barbie Imperials Electric Barbarella Kirk Keene Kirk Keene




Seasoned-AM Sunday October 4, 2020 (26)
Running Order CALLNAME DOG OWNER HANDLER
1 Tango Sandy Creeks Tango Stuart Garland Stuart Garland
2 Rahab SHR RFC's Rahab Justified By Faith JH Gigi Strauss Gigi Strauss
3 Ranger Bayou De View's Big Rig Michael O'Brien Michael O'Brien
4 Abba Imperials Dancing Queen Kirk Keene Kirk Keene
5 Blazer Moore.s Marvels Blazin Her Way Ryan Brady Ryan Brady
6 Buddy SHR Imperials Notorious Midnite Man Mike Dammerman Kirk Keene
7 Avery Lone Oaks golden girl Avery Steve Kelly Steve Kelly
8 Flash SHR Southern Oak's Storm Warning DJ Deiters Kirk Keene
9 Nellie SHR Fully Loaded Nellie Barry Grundmann Barry Grundmann
10 Lucy SHR Imperial Cumberland Commodore Drew Powell Kirk Keene
11 MyTee Smokingold Strong is the New Pretty Jeannie Greenlee Jeannie Greenlee
12 Lucy Imperials Midnight Lucy Tom Standish Kirk Keene
13 Pearl Knob Creek Black Pearl Billy Dale Russom Brett Copeland
14 Maddon SHR Imperial's Notorious Maddon Phil Morrison Kirk Keene
15 Maggie Maggie Grounds Richard Grounds Dillon Reesness
16 Maverick SHR Imperial Maverick Matthew Johns Kirk Keene
17 Jynx Jynx Of Harness Creek, Joining Three-Doves Christopher Collver Christopher Collver
18 Moose Moose Sweatman Chad Sweatman Dillon Reesness
19 Coal Smith's Magnum Coal SL JH Kyle Smith Kyle Smith
20 Louise Louisiana Louise David Chenoweth Ryan Waltz
21 Mollie Smith's Mollie SL JH Kyle Smith Kyle Smith
22 Raven SHR Raven Of Tatanka Bluffs, Joining Three-Doves Christopher Collver Christopher Collver
23 Remi Otter Creeks Raging Remi Ryan Waltz Ryan Waltz
24 Sydney SHR Thunder DownUnder Sydney Grace JH Dwayne/Patricia Barnett Patricia Barnett
25 Timber Eighteen Bottom's Timber Hole Nathan Wilburn Brett Copeland
26 Petty SHR Imperials It's Good to be King Kirk Keene Kirk Keene




Started-AM Sunday October 4, 2020 (19)
Running Order CALLNAME DOG OWNER HANDLER
1 Jeter DT Jolly Captain of theblackwater Rodney Black Joe Rabbitt
2 Cash Remington Cash Barr Dennis Barr Kirk Keene
3 Sunny Sunny River Riechmann William Riechmann Joe Rabbitt
4 Frieda Smith's Fearless Frieda SL Kyle Smith Kyle Smith
5 Minnie Triple M's Howdy Girl Janice Mills Janet Ossie
6 Boone Maple's Here Comes The Boone Douglas Kelly Douglas Kelly
7 Izzy CRS Barefoot Itty Bitty Izzy Janice Mills Janet Ossie
8 Nadia Li’l Miss Nadia- The Perfect 10 Leonard Gums Leonard Gums
9 Duke Thompson’s Duke Spencer Thompson Paul Patterson
10 Harper Gamekeepers Worth the Wait CGC Kim Anderson Kim Anderson
11 Shooter Wing Haven’s Point of Impact Paul Patterson Paul Patterson
12 Redie Surefire KC Red Kingdom Beverly Weaver Beverly Weaver
13 Red Redford Duke Fairbanks JH Jeffery Fairbanks Jeffery Fairbanks
14 Apollo The Mighty Bow of Apollo Myota Vancil Myota Vancil
15 Buck Fairbanks’ Buck Jeffery Fairbanks Jeffery Fairbanks
16 Trooper Kingsbridge 6095 We Face What you fear Todd Melugin Todd Melugin
17 Gus Dream Chaser's Gussied Up For Fall Ryan Kelly Ryan Kelly
18 Tito Spinnaker's Tito Bean Steve LaGarce Steve LaGarce
19 Sadie Otto's Swimming Sadie Joe Christensen Joe Christensen








2019 HuntSecretary.com | Website Design by: Cross Creek Web Design | Privacy Policy