Event Info  ~  Premium  ~  Event Entries

Event Running Order

Midnight Sun Gun Dog Association 2021 Summer NAHRA Field Test and Alaska Regional

Licensed NAHRA Hunting Retriever Field Test

Saturday July 10, 2021 (AM)
AND
Sunday July 11, 2021 (AM)


Senior-AM Saturday July 10, 2021 (3)
Running Order CALLNAME DOG OWNER HANDLER
1 Max Amber Wind Matanuska Max SH, MH Bob Gray Bob Gray
2 Emma Emma of Wisconsin Robert Rink Robert Rink
3 Deacon Rush'N River Fire & Brimstone Deacon MH Bob Gray Bob Gray




Intermediate-AM Saturday July 10, 2021 (4)
Running Order CALLNAME DOG OWNER HANDLER
1 Riley HR Love's living the life of Riley JH Jeffrey Olsen Jeffrey Olsen
2 Kiita Ransom's Glacierwind's Kiita CD BN CGC RN SH Lise Shore Lise Shore
3 Scout Eagle River Valley Super Scout Kirk Ludvigsen Kirk Ludvigsen
4 Nike HR WUR Touched By The Suns's Nike on The Horizon Joe Grohs DVM Joe Grohs DVM/Julie Grohs DVM




Hunter-AM Saturday July 10, 2021 (4)
Running Order CALLNAME DOG OWNER HANDLER
1 Rocco Riverlane In the Still of the Night CGC JH Roseanne Munafo Roseanne Munafo
2 Sig Rocky Mtn's Sig Brandon Stanley Brandon Stanley
3 Cricket Emberain Cajun Lullaby Annique Smith Annique Smith
4 MacTavish CH Skye's Non Oblitus with Abhainn JH JHU CGC Joanne Hanscom Joanne Hanscom




Started-AM Saturday July 10, 2021 (11)
Running Order CALLNAME DOG OWNER HANDLER
1 Rose Alaska Wild Rose Monika Swan Monika Swan
2 Mist Artesian’s Midnight Sun Mistletoe and Mischief Karen Crowell Karen Crowell
3 Skylar Synrg Creme De La Creme Annique Smith Annique Smith/Annique Smith
4 Boomer Wasillas Big Boomer Christian Watchus Christian Watchus
5 Fergus Skye's MacAskill with Abhainn CGC Joanne Hanscom Joanne Hanscom
6 Birch Glacierwind's White Birch CGC JH Lise Shore Lise Shore
7 Zeus Zeus 's sky sculptor of st. francis Denise Agosti Denise Agosti
8 Taiga Lastfrontier's Frozen Taiga Bryanna Kerbuski Bryanna Kerbuski/Emily Kerbuski
9 Belle Touched by the Sun Belle of the Ball Suzanne Armentrout Suzanne Armentrout
10 Kona Kona the Coconut Karona BN CGC Denise Agosti Denise Agosti
11 Ice Glacierwind's Blue Ice CGC JH Lise Shore Lise Shore




Senior-AM Sunday July 11, 2021 (5)
Running Order CALLNAME DOG OWNER HANDLER
1 Deacon Rush'N River Fire & Brimstone Deacon MH Bob Gray Bob Gray
2 Parker MHR I Sage's Alaskan Parker MH Mike Sage Mike Sage
3 Scout Eagle River Valley Super Scout Kirk Ludvigsen Kirk Ludvigsen
4 Emma Emma of Wisconsin Robert Rink Robert Rink
5 Max Amber Wind Matanuska Max SH, MH Bob Gray Bob Gray




Intermediate-AM Sunday July 11, 2021 (2)
Running Order CALLNAME DOG OWNER HANDLER
1 Kiita Ransom's Glacierwind's Kiita CD BN CGC RN SH Lise Shore Lise Shore
2 Nike HR WUR Touched By The Suns's Nike on The Horizon Joe Grohs DVM Joe Grohs DVM/Julie Grohs DVM




Hunter-AM Sunday July 11, 2021 (4)
Running Order CALLNAME DOG OWNER HANDLER
1 Rocco Riverlane In the Still of the Night CGC JH Roseanne Munafo Roseanne Munafo
2 MacTavish CH Skye's Non Oblitus with Abhainn JH JHU CGC Joanne Hanscom Joanne Hanscom
3 Sig Rocky Mtn's Sig Brandon Stanley Brandon Stanley
4 Cricket Emberain Cajun Lullaby Annique Smith Annique Smith




Started-AM Sunday July 11, 2021 (11)
Running Order CALLNAME DOG OWNER HANDLER
1 Fergus Skye's MacAskill with Abhainn CGC Joanne Hanscom Joanne Hanscom
2 Skylar Synrg Creme De La Creme Annique Smith Annique Smith/Annique Smith
3 Zeus Zeus 's sky sculptor of st. francis Denise Agosti Denise Agosti
4 Mist Artesian’s Midnight Sun Mistletoe and Mischief Karen Crowell Karen Crowell
5 Birch Glacierwind's White Birch CGC JH Lise Shore Lise Shore
6 Belle Touched by the Sun Belle of the Ball Suzanne Armentrout Suzanne Armentrout
7 Kona Kona the Coconut Karona BN CGC Denise Agosti Denise Agosti
8 Taiga Lastfrontier's Frozen Taiga Bryanna Kerbuski Bryanna Kerbuski/Emily Kerbuski
9 Ice Glacierwind's Blue Ice CGC JH Lise Shore Lise Shore
10 Boomer Wasillas Big Boomer Christian Watchus Christian Watchus
11 Rose Alaska Wild Rose Monika Swan Monika Swan








2019 HuntSecretary.com | Website Design by: Cross Creek Web Design | Privacy Policy