Event Info  ~  Premium  ~  Event Entries

Event Running Order

NEWGDC Spring NAHRA Test 2021

Licensed NAHRA Hunting Retriever Field Test

Saturday May 1, 2021 (AM)
AND
Sunday May 2, 2021 (AM)


Senior-AM Saturday May 1, 2021 (9)
Running Order CALLNAME DOG OWNER HANDLER
1 Gracie MHR Josie's Pal Gracie from Rattlinridge SH Steve Dal Porto Steve Dal Porto
2 Elf MHR WR Lewcol's Arwen Tedd Snodgrass Tedd Snodgrass
3 SI WR WILDFIRE SUNDANCE'S UNCLE SI Loyd Rentfro Loyd Rentfro
4 Brody MHR I HRCH Rocking Hunter Black Fog SH Scott Rae Scott Rae
5 Logan MHR Maroco Hollow Trail bob boeh bob boeh
6 Toby WR Rhumbline's Dram of Tobermory WR SR Alan Black Alan Black
7 GLORY GMHR Killarney's Morning Glory John Gilbert John Gilbert/Ellen Ziegler
8 Twoey MOONSTONES Grade "A" Cut of Hammy II William McKnight Jon Gravning
9 Indie WR Fire And Ice Indigo Sky Ron Stahl Ron Stahl




Intermediate-AM Saturday May 1, 2021 (3)
Running Order CALLNAME DOG OWNER HANDLER
1 Reuben Blackburns Reuben J Cogburn Bryan McNaghten Bryan McNaghten
2 Ashley Rivendell's Springtime Ashley Paul Pommerening Paul Pommerening
3 Roxxy HR Dusk Lane Taznabbys Foxxy Roxxy Jeff Backstrom Jeff Backstrom




Started-AM Saturday May 1, 2021 (5)
Running Order CALLNAME DOG OWNER HANDLER
1 Fancy Wildfire Sundance Miss Fancy Pants Loyd Rentfro Loyd Rentfro
2 Abby Rhumbline’s Dram of Aberfeldy Alan Black Alan Black
3 Laila Rivendell’s Laila of the Mountain Paul Pommerening Paul Pommerening
4 Skeet Skylark's Let Sparks Fly Jean Gravning Jean Gravning/Jon Gravning
5 Islay Rhumbline's Caol Ila of Islay Carol Black Carol Black




Hunter-AM Saturday May 1, 2021 (3)
Running Order CALLNAME DOG OWNER HANDLER
1 Tucker SR Brody's All Tuckered Out Scott Rae Scott Rae
2 Morgann SR Raintree Legacy Forever Lady Morgann Margaret Wachsman Margaret Wachsman
3 Jess Dickey's Lady Jessica Kevin Dickey Kevin Dickey




Senior-AM Sunday May 2, 2021 (8)
Running Order CALLNAME DOG OWNER HANDLER
1 Indie WR Fire And Ice Indigo Sky Ron Stahl Ron Stahl
2 Gracie MHR Josie's Pal Gracie from Rattlinridge SH Steve Dal Porto Steve Dal Porto
3 Toby WR Rhumbline's Dram of Tobermory WR SR Alan Black Alan Black
4 Logan MHR Maroco Hollow Trail bob boeh bob boeh
5 Twoey MOONSTONES Grade "A" Cut of Hammy II William McKnight Jon Gravning
6 Roxxy HR Dusk Lane Taznabbys Foxxy Roxxy Jeff Backstrom Jeff Backstrom
7 SI WR WILDFIRE SUNDANCE'S UNCLE SI Loyd Rentfro Loyd Rentfro
8 GLORY GMHR Killarney's Morning Glory John Gilbert John Gilbert/Ellen Ziegler




Intermediate-AM Sunday May 2, 2021 (3)
Running Order CALLNAME DOG OWNER HANDLER
1 Reuben Blackburns Reuben J Cogburn Bryan McNaghten Bryan McNaghten
2 chief SR SHR stoneybrook`s river chief JH dave steinbach dave steinbach
3 Roxxy HR Dusk Lane Taznabbys Foxxy Roxxy Jeff Backstrom Jeff Backstrom




Hunter-AM Sunday May 2, 2021 (2)
Running Order CALLNAME DOG OWNER HANDLER
1 Jess Dickey's Lady Jessica Kevin Dickey Kevin Dickey
2 Morgann SR Raintree Legacy Forever Lady Morgann Margaret Wachsman Margaret Wachsman




Started-AM Sunday May 2, 2021 (5)
Running Order CALLNAME DOG OWNER HANDLER
1 Islay Rhumbline's Caol Ila of Islay Carol Black Carol Black
2 Skeet Skylark's Let Sparks Fly Jean Gravning Jean Gravning/Jon Gravning
3 Fancy Wildfire Sundance Miss Fancy Pants Loyd Rentfro Loyd Rentfro
4 Abby Rhumbline’s Dram of Aberfeldy Alan Black Alan Black
5 Laila Rivendell’s Laila of the Mountain Paul Pommerening Ron Stahl








2019 HuntSecretary.com | Website Design by: Cross Creek Web Design | Privacy Policy