Event Info  ~  Premium  ~  Event Entries

Event Running Order

Southern Colorado Hunting Retriever Club (No Walk Up Entries)

United Kennel Club Regular Licensed Hunt

Saturday April 10, 2021 (AM)
AND
Sunday April 11, 2021 (AM)


Finished-AM Saturday April 10, 2021 (46)
Running Order CALLNAME DOG OWNER HANDLER
A - 1 Shorty GRHRCHX3 Apex Lil Gansta Chick MH Dane Johnson Dane Johnson
A - 2 Rogue Cote's Simba MH Tom Mclaughlan Tom Mclaughlan
A - 3 Bug HRCH Cottonwoodsmans Notorious B.U.G. Tim Fehringer Dane Johnson
A - 4 Laser Cal's Laser of Bearpoint Jim Blecha Jim Blecha
A - 5 Al HRCH Contenders Law Dawg Travis Bock Dane Johnson
A - 6 Chloe GRHRCH Sam's J Jumpin in Clover MH Melissa Page Hugh Simpson
A - 7 Click HRCH I agree 2 terms and conditions MH Calvin and Sherri Keys Dane Johnson
A - 8 RUBBLE HRCH PROFIELDS RUBBLE ON THE DOUBLE Lee Markowski Lee Markowski
A - 9 Diva HRCH Seasides Some Like It Hot Calvin and Sherri Keys Dane Johnson
A - 10 Kota Jazzmine's Blue Dakota Prairie James Sharp James Sharp
A - 11 Bones HRCH Doc Tee’s FCO Fire In His Bones Jerimiah Donaldson Dane Johnson
A - 12 LOUIS GRHRCH Louis of Loveland MH Mike Schwan Mike Schwan
A - 13 Hawk HRCH King's Hillside Shadow Steve White Dane Johnson
A - 14 Rye 3.5X GMPR Jack's Rocky Mountain Rye Chris Garramone Chris Garramone
A - 15 Stella HRCH The Captains Stellanator Jet Thompson Dane Johnson
A - 16 Sniper HR Maximum Intensity's Overwatch John Goehl John Goehl
A - 17 Tiller HRCH Tillman Krypton Of Craighorn Mike Martin Dane Johnson
A - 18 Barron CH Tulemist Barron of the Michael Servi Michael Servi
A - 19 Kate HRCH Frog Bayou’s Cajun Kate Mark Stites Dane Johnson
A - 20 Cody HR UH DF's Colorado Storm'n Cody SH Dan Feighert Dan Feighert
A - 21 Smooth Yonah Double Shot Of Crown Jason and June Turner Dane Johnson
A - 22 Whiskey Wildrose Special Blend Whiskey Harold Christiansen Harold Christiansen
A - 23 Deacon Thunderstruck Platte Valley Deacon MH Dane Johnson Dane Johnson
 
B - 1 Flora HRCH UH Wasatch's Colorado Flora Myles Edwards Myles Edwards
B - 2 GUNNER HR BLAZING GUNNER HANTS Tom Hants Tom Hants
B - 3 Otter HRCH Tartan Black Watch MH Kathi Streeter Kathi Streeter
B - 4 Lily HRCH Wasatch's Colorado Lily Myles Edwards Myles Edwards
B - 5 Dakota HR 4X GMPR Bearpoint's Dakota MH Michael Barber Michael Barber
B - 6 Breeze HRCH Duckdawg's Shootin the Breeze Erik Brekke Erik Brekke
B - 7 Shine Firemark's Moonshine at Rocky Top RE CDX SH Dorothy Plumer Dorothy Plumer
B - 8 Captain Goose's Captain Call Don Ley Don Ley
B - 9 Mallard GMPR STKs Sky Full of Mallards SH Angie Barber Michael Barber
B - 10 Beque (Beck) HR UH Tuck's Brookside De Beque Alan Goff Alan Goff
B - 11 Ultra HR Brookside’s Avian Ultra Steve Nicholas Steve Nicholas
B - 12 Bodie HR HR 8 Ball Bodie of BearPoint Rudy Krupka Rudy Krupka
B - 13 Maverick 4X GMPR STK's Top Gun Dog Maverick SH Michael Barber Michael Barber
B - 14 Rain HRCH Brooksides Thunder Mountain Rain Steve Nicholas Steve Nicholas
B - 15 Betsy Cold War Patriot Betsy SH Charlie Trask Charlie Trask
B - 16 Drifter HRCH BRED's High Plains Drifter MH Raub Gliatta Raub Gliatta
B - 17 Panzer Panzer XIII Andre Ulrych Steve Nicholas
B - 18 Ripley HRCH MPR South Platte's Cool Customer Jim May Jim May
B - 19 Lil Bit HRCH Lil Bit Of Sunny Country Mike Shanahan Mike Shanahan
B - 20 Huck Holiday’s Huckleberry III Lee Smith Steve Nicholas
B - 21 Abe HR Kanati's Genesis 12: 1-9 Mark Kawalek Mark Kawalek
B - 22 Hawk HR Outlaw Hawkeye Keith Kautz Keith Kautz
B - 23 Huck I'm Your Huckleberry Robert Clarke Steve Nicholas




Seasoned-AM Saturday April 10, 2021 (24)
Running Order CALLNAME DOG OWNER HANDLER
1 DASH SHR HUNT IT UP DASH KENNY BLACK KENNY BLACK
2 Josh Blue River’s Joshua Chuck Schone Chuck Schone
3 Grizzilla Goose's Golden Bear Grizzilla Jeff Myers Jeff Myers
4 JEDDA SHR HUNT IT UP JEDDA KENNY BLACK KENNY BLACK
5 Colt SHR Dove Creek's Smoke Wagon Express Brett Predmore Brett Predmore
6 Libby SHR Take A Risk On Sweet Liberty Jane Kerr Jane Kerr
7 Decker HRCH UH Del Rio's Caballo Packs Alot MH Harley Metz Harley Metz
8 Moseley LC's Master Moseley Lance Cue Lance Cue
9 Tuck SHR OCL's All Tuckered Out Tuck Preston Ogburn Preston Ogburn
10 Smokey Smokey Black Magic Jeremiah Tilghman Steve Nicholas
11 Nelson Shasta Stonewill Nelson SH Chip Brazelton Chip Brazelton
12 Peach Big Cottonwood's Just Peachy Grant Hatch Grant Hatch
13 Jolie SHR JKL’s Never Gettin Over Jolie Jeremy Lowry Jeremy Lowry
14 ABBIE sorol know it all abigale Paul Neis Paul Neis
15 Diesel WRK Diesel Blaine Winans Blaine Winans
16 Doc SHR Merg's Doc Holliday Robert Mergeler Robert Mergeler
17 OAKLEY STK GATOR'S LITTLE SURE SHOT Wes Dillon Wes Dillon
18 Kazi Washita's Kemosabe's Kamikaze David Eighme David Eighme
19 Dash SHR DuckDawg Shamrock’s Last Dash Bradley Gillispie Bradley Gillispie
20 ROCKY Duck Dawg HIGH COUNTRY ROCKY John Klomp John Klomp
21 Ranger SHR DuckDawg Danger Green Ranger Bradley Gillispie Bradley Gillispie
22 Hunter Saturday Night A-Hunting We Will Go Jerry Figliono Mark Gonçalves
23 Chili KC's Little Red Chili to Rocky Top Dorothy Plumer Dorothy Plumer
24 Tally Saturday Night Tally Ho Jerry Figliolino Mark Gonçalves




Started-AM Saturday April 10, 2021 (37)
Running Order CALLNAME DOG OWNER HANDLER
1 Coco BCR'S Choco Loco Coco Grant Hatch Grant Hatch
2 Rocco Cody Carter Cody Carter
3 Suize BCR'S Don't Shoot The Suize's Grant Hatch Grant Hatch
4 Molly DuckDawg’s Magnificent Molly Bruce Johnson Bruce Johnson
5 Britt WRK Britt Brent Winans Blaine Winans
6 Rock Kryo Krithari tis Natty Faron Eddy Faron Eddy
7 Finn WRK Finn Casey Malek Blaine Winans
8 Bo Labrador Retriever Joe Maurello Joe Maurello
9 Govenor WRK Riverview Farm Govenor Blaine Winans Blaine Winans
10 Nic Albrecht Farms This Nicholas Ain't No Saint Andrew McKinstry Andrew McKinstry
11 Grizz CPR CPR Medicine Beau's Grizzly Bear Charles Fred Lysinger Charles Fred Lysinger
12 Riley Riley Duckdawg's Midnight Bear Ronald Ross Ronald Ross
13 SCOTCH CPR CPR MEDICINE BEAU'S BUTTERSCOTCH Charles Fred Lysinger Charles Fred Lysinger
14 Polly Ally’s Riptide Coolwater Polly Aaron Troyer Aaron Troyer
15 Onyx Beulahland's Twitchin my Itch at Simbathe David Eighme David Eighme
16 Molly Molly J Partin Nick Partin Nick Partin
17 Gunner Gunner Fowl Dog Serrano JJ Serrano David Eighme
18 Max Explosions Ace Rebel Pilot Maxfield Julia Kerr Jane Kerr
19 Averi JK's Midnight Missile Averi Jim Harrison Jim Harrison
20 Lexi Greencrest's Pikes Peak Lexi Willis Willhoit Willis Willhoit
21 Mocha JK's chocolate rocket mocha Jim Harrison Jim Harrison
22 Bridger Grand Valley's Mountain Man Harley Metz Harley Metz
23 Ned Reiky’s Ned Kelly Sam Reichstein Steve Nicholas
24 Country Lil Bit Country Mike Shanahan Mike Shanahan
25 Indy Brookside's Indigo Rain Steve Nicholas Steve Nicholas
26 Mercy OCL'S Show No Mercy Preston Ogburn Preston Ogburn
27 Boone Boone Jay Carlson Steve Nicholas
28 Hank Sir Richard of Westminster Mike Kuetemann Mike Kuetemann
29 Dune Three Horses Rigel Tom Mclaughlan Tom Mclaughlan
30 Fischer Quartermoon Checkmate Nick Hantge Nick Hantge
31 Ida Clinetop's Grand Mesa Bandida Hamilton Wallace Hamilton Wallace
32 Buckshot Hunters Rest Buckshot Adam Cozzetto Adam Cozzetto
33 Bennie Bennie and the ducks Diana Francher Diana Francher
34 Whiskey Wildrose Rye Whiskey JH Jim Young Jim Young
35 Jude Fallen Wings Hey Jude Susanne Roth Susanne Roth
36 Skye Skye's Aspen Breeze Karena Mee Karena Mee
37 Teton Rocky Mountain’s Grandest Teton Cody Detterer Cody Detterer




Finished-AM Sunday April 11, 2021 (46)
Running Order CALLNAME DOG OWNER HANDLER
A - 1 Ace HRCH Duckdawgs Royal Flush Brett Wallen Dane Johnson
A - 2 Rogue Cote's Simba MH Tom Mclaughlan Tom Mclaughlan
A - 3 Bug HRCH Cottonwoodsmans Notorious B.U.G. Tim Fehringer Dane Johnson
A - 4 Bones HRCH Watercolor Sweet Umber Bones Rea McLaughlin Jim McLaughlin
A - 5 Burn Apex Kickn Tires N Liten Fires Dane Johnson Dane Johnson
A - 6 Laser Cal's Laser of Bearpoint Jim Blecha Jim Blecha
A - 7 Click HRCH I agree 2 terms and conditions MH Calvin and Sherri Keys Dane Johnson
A - 8 Mea HRCH Double 00 Maddie's Mea Aric Hanson Aric Hanson
A - 9 Diva HRCH Seasides Some Like It Hot Calvin and Sherri Keys Dane Johnson
A - 10 Amos HRCH UH Amos Moses of Goldstrike Lee Ann/David Heldt David Heldt
A - 11 Jack HRCH Apex' Football Star Dane Johnson Dane Johnson
A - 12 Chloe GRHRCH Sam's J Jumpin in Clover MH Melissa Page Melissa Page
A - 13 Morgan HRCH Duckdawgs Spiced Rum Libby Milroy Dane Johnson
A - 14 Barron CH Tulemist Barron of the Michael Servi Michael Servi
A - 15 Stella HRCH The Captains Stellanator Jet Thompson Dane Johnson
A - 16 LOUIS GRHRCH Louis of Loveland MH Mike Schwan Mike Schwan
A - 17 Tiller HRCH Tillman Krypton Of Craighorn Mike Martin Dane Johnson
A - 18 Rye 3.5X GMPR Jack's Rocky Mountain Rye Chris Garramone Chris Garramone
A - 19 Kate HRCH Frog Bayou’s Cajun Kate Mark Stites Dane Johnson
A - 20 Whiskey Wildrose Special Blend Whiskey Harold Christiansen Harold Christiansen
A - 21 Smooth Yonah Double Shot Of Crown Jason and June Turner Dane Johnson
A - 22 Cody HR UH DF's Colorado Storm'n Cody SH Dan Feighert Dan Feighert
A - 23 Deacon Thunderstruck Platte Valley Deacon MH Dane Johnson Dane Johnson
 
B - 1 Flora HRCH UH Wasatch's Colorado Flora Myles Edwards Myles Edwards
B - 2 Kellan HRCH UH Drol'Odhar Kellan nam Cumoran MH Mary McNeese Mary McNeese
B - 3 Mojo HRCH UH Sheep Creek Mojo Mike Brockman Mike Brockman
B - 4 Lily HRCH Wasatch's Colorado Lily Myles Edwards Myles Edwards
B - 5 Drifter HRCH BRED's High Plains Drifter MH Raub Gliatta Raub Gliatta
B - 6 Dakota HR 4X GMPR Bearpoint's Dakota MH Michael Barber Michael Barber
B - 7 Betsy Cold War Patriot Betsy SH Charlie Trask Charlie Trask
B - 8 Mini Mini Belle Alex Almaguer Alex Almaguer
B - 9 Mallard GMPR STKs Sky Full of Mallards SH Angie Barber Michael Barber
B - 10 Ripley HRCH MPR South Platte's Cool Customer Jim May Jim May
B - 11 Ultra HR Brookside’s Avian Ultra Steve Nicholas Steve Nicholas
B - 12 Maverick 4X GMPR STK's Top Gun Dog Maverick SH Michael Barber Michael Barber
B - 13 Lil Bit HRCH Lil Bit Of Sunny Country Mike Shanahan Mike Shanahan
B - 14 Rain HRCH Brooksides Thunder Mountain Rain Steve Nicholas Steve Nicholas
B - 15 Abe HR Kanati's Genesis 12: 1-9 Mark Kawalek Mark Kawalek
B - 16 Beque (Beck) HR UH Tuck's Brookside De Beque Alan Goff Alan Goff
B - 17 Panzer Panzer XIII Andre Ulrych Steve Nicholas
B - 18 Bodie HR HR 8 Ball Bodie of BearPoint Rudy Krupka Rudy Krupka
B - 19 Hawk HR Outlaw Hawkeye Keith Kautz Keith Kautz
B - 20 Huck Holiday’s Huckleberry III Lee Smith Steve Nicholas
B - 21 Kota Jazzmine's Blue Dakota Prairie James Sharp James Sharp
B - 22 Sniper HR Maximum Intensity's Overwatch John Goehl John Goehl
B - 23 Huck I'm Your Huckleberry Robert Clarke Steve Nicholas




Seasoned-AM Sunday April 11, 2021 (18)
Running Order CALLNAME DOG OWNER HANDLER
1 DASH SHR HUNT IT UP DASH KENNY BLACK KENNY BLACK
2 Josh Blue River’s Joshua Chuck Schone Chuck Schone
3 Grizzilla Goose's Golden Bear Grizzilla Jeff Myers Jeff Myers
4 JEDDA SHR HUNT IT UP JEDDA KENNY BLACK KENNY BLACK
5 Colt SHR Dove Creek's Smoke Wagon Express Brett Predmore Brett Predmore
6 Libby SHR Take A Risk On Sweet Liberty Jane Kerr Jane Kerr
7 Decker HRCH UH Del Rio's Caballo Packs Alot MH Harley Metz Harley Metz
8 Moseley LC's Master Moseley Lance Cue Lance Cue
9 Tuck SHR OCL's All Tuckered Out Tuck Preston Ogburn Preston Ogburn
10 Smokey Smokey Black Magic Jeremiah Tilghman Steve Nicholas
11 Nelson Shasta Stonewill Nelson SH Chip Brazelton Chip Brazelton
12 Peach Big Cottonwood's Just Peachy Grant Hatch Grant Hatch
13 Jolie SHR JKL’s Never Gettin Over Jolie Jeremy Lowry Jeremy Lowry
14 ABBIE sorol know it all abigale Paul Neis Paul Neis
15 Diesel WRK Diesel Blaine Winans Blaine Winans
16 Doc SHR Merg's Doc Holliday Robert Mergeler Robert Mergeler
17 OAKLEY STK GATOR'S LITTLE SURE SHOT Wes Dillon Wes Dillon
18 Kazi Washita's Kemosabe's Kamikaze David Eighme David Eighme




Started-AM Sunday April 11, 2021 (35)
Running Order CALLNAME DOG OWNER HANDLER
1 Coco BCR'S Choco Loco Coco Grant Hatch Grant Hatch
2 Stetson Hunters Goldstrike Stetson Lee Ann Heldt Lee Ann Heldt
3 Suize BCR'S Don't Shoot The Suize's Grant Hatch Grant Hatch
4 Molly DuckDawg’s Magnificent Molly Bruce Johnson Bruce Johnson
5 Britt WRK Britt Brent Winans Blaine Winans
6 Rock Kryo Krithari tis Natty Faron Eddy Faron Eddy
7 Finn WRK Finn Casey Malek Blaine Winans
8 Bo Labrador Retriever Joe Maurello Joe Maurello
9 Govenor WRK Riverview Farm Govenor Blaine Winans Blaine Winans
10 Nic Albrecht Farms This Nicholas Ain't No Saint Andrew McKinstry Andrew McKinstry
12 Riley Riley Duckdawg's Midnight Bear Ronald Ross Ronald Ross
14 Polly Ally’s Riptide Coolwater Polly Aaron Troyer Aaron Troyer
15 Onyx Beulahland's Twitchin my Itch at Simbathe David Eighme David Eighme
16 Molly Molly J Partin Nick Partin Nick Partin
17 Gunner Gunner Fowl Dog Serrano JJ Serrano David Eighme
18 Max Explosions Ace Rebel Pilot Maxfield Julia Kerr Jane Kerr
19 Averi JK's Midnight Missile Averi Jim Harrison Jim Harrison
20 Lexi Greencrest's Pikes Peak Lexi Willis Willhoit Willis Willhoit
21 Mocha JK's chocolate rocket mocha Jim Harrison Jim Harrison
22 Bridger Grand Valley's Mountain Man Harley Metz Harley Metz
23 Ned Reiky’s Ned Kelly Sam Reichstein Steve Nicholas
24 Country Lil Bit Country Mike Shanahan Mike Shanahan
25 Indy Brookside's Indigo Rain Steve Nicholas Steve Nicholas
26 Mercy OCL'S Show No Mercy Preston Ogburn Preston Ogburn
27 Boone Boone Jay Carlson Steve Nicholas
28 Hank Sir Richard of Westminster Mike Kuetemann Mike Kuetemann
29 Dune Three Horses Rigel Tom Mclaughlan Tom Mclaughlan
30 Fischer Quartermoon Checkmate Nick Hantge Nick Hantge
31 Ida Clinetop's Grand Mesa Bandida Hamilton Wallace Hamilton Wallace
32 Buckshot Hunters Rest Buckshot Adam Cozzetto Adam Cozzetto
33 Bennie Bennie and the ducks Diana Francher Diana Francher
34 Whiskey Wildrose Rye Whiskey JH Jim Young Jim Young
35 Jude Fallen Wings Hey Jude Susanne Roth Susanne Roth
36 Skye Skye's Aspen Breeze Karena Mee Karena Mee
37 Teton Rocky Mountain’s Grandest Teton Cody Detterer Cody Detterer








2019 HuntSecretary.com | Website Design by: Cross Creek Web Design | Privacy Policy