Event Info  ~  Premium  ~  Event Entries

Event Running Order

Empire Retriever Club, Inc.2021 Double Everything

Licensed NAHRA Hunting Retriever Field Test

Saturday May 22, 2021 (AM)
AND
Sunday May 23, 2021 (AM)


Senior-AM Saturday May 22, 2021 (11)
Running Order CALLNAME DOG OWNER HANDLER
1 Xena WR HR Teufelhund Lena’s Xena In The Arena Randy Carlson Randy Carlson/Catharine Carlson
2 Colt MHR Sundance Rapid Fire Jim Bennett Jim Bennett
3 Bond MHR Old Oak Blind Bay Bond Greg Peterson Greg Peterson
4 Penny WR East Point Penelope SH George Waldenmaier George Waldenmaier
5 Treble Emeline's Hook, Line and Sinker kathleen salemi kathleen salemi
6 Aura MHR HRCH Drumlin Hill's Aurora MH Karen Vanderlinde Karen Vanderlinde/Tim Vanderlinde
7 Magnum WR HRCH Magnum Welty Waugaman Vensel WCX JH Gerald Vensel Gerald Vensel
8 Dooley MHR I Roxxys Dooley ODudley Craig O'Brien Craig O'Brien
9 Lola MHR WUR WR Colrain Locatin' Lola Randy Carlson Randy Carlson
10 B MAY B MISS B HAVIN TERRY L JORDAN James Hundemer
11 Packer WR Susqudilla's Packer Marked By Decoy CGC WD Mark Kolmer Mark Kolmer




Intermediate-AM Saturday May 22, 2021 (6)
Running Order CALLNAME DOG OWNER HANDLER
1 Houston HR South Hill Houston Texan John Grieco John Grieco
2 Eliza Kings Tiger Lady Hailie King Hailie King/Kyle VanAllan
3 Ivy Drumlin Hill's Poison Ivy Tim Vanderlinde Tim Vanderlinde/Karen Vanderlinde
4 SKY REMI'S SIP OF SUNSHINE UNDER OCTOBER SKY'S Matthew Marr Matthew Marr/ALISSA CIANCAGLINI
5 Drake HR Schirmer's Drake JH Steven Schirmer Steve Schirmer
6 Roy Zeus' Little Boy Roy JH Andrew Merkel Andrew Merkel




Started-AM Saturday May 22, 2021 (10)
Running Order CALLNAME DOG OWNER HANDLER
1 Ham Hamilton Zac Cooley Zac Cooley
2 Bella Bella Luca Chimento Luca Chimento
3 Drake The Northeast Fly Away Drake Travis Audenino Travis Audenino
4 Sully Salamone's Sultan of the Marsh Andrew Merkel Andrew Merkel
5 Ike 11 Lakes Ike Louis Scafetta Louis Scafetta
6 Scout HOTEL CREEK A STEP ABOVE THE REST Matthew Dietz Matthew Dietz
7 Teagan Castle Heights Teagan Thomas Beck Thomas Beck
8 Mac O.G Mud Bone Harold Elkins Harold Elkins
9 Sadie Mae Sweet Southern Belle Travis Audenino Travis Audenino
10 SAGE BLACK CREEK'S SAGE Christina Marinaccio Christina Marinaccio




Hunter-AM Saturday May 22, 2021 (9)
Running Order CALLNAME DOG OWNER HANDLER
1 NOVA MARR'S HEL OF A SUPER NOVA LEONARD MARR Matthew Marr
2 Reba MHR Ironweed Platinum Country Girl Dave & Joan Hilts Joan Hilts
3 Marsh HR Valhalla's Blakkr Fenrir James Hundemer Terry Jordan
4 Ben Benjamin Button Stephen Scott Stephen Scott
5 Hank Boudrez Hank Williams Jr. Aaron Boudrez Aaron Boudrez
6 Hanz Crystal's Oakley Hanz Zircon UT Prize 1 SH Mark Cross Mark Cross
7 Duffy Duffy ODooley Craig O'Brien Craig O'Brien
8 Roxie Twister's Foxy Roxie Joan Hilts Joan Hilts
9 Xo Xo Von Burkhart NA Prize 1 Mark Cross Mark Cross




Intermediate-AM Sunday May 23, 2021 (5)
Running Order CALLNAME DOG OWNER HANDLER
1 SKY REMI'S SIP OF SUNSHINE UNDER OCTOBER SKY'S Matthew Marr Matthew Marr/ALISSA CIANCAGLINI
2 Drake HR Schirmer's Drake JH Steven Schirmer Steve Schirmer
3 Houston HR South Hill Houston Texan John Grieco John Grieco
4 Eliza Kings Tiger Lady Hailie King Hailie King/Kyle VanAllan
5 Roy Zeus' Little Boy Roy JH Andrew Merkel Andrew Merkel




Started-AM Sunday May 23, 2021 (8)
Running Order CALLNAME DOG OWNER HANDLER
1 Scout HOTEL CREEK A STEP ABOVE THE REST Matthew Dietz Matthew Dietz
2 Bella Bella Luca Chimento Luca Chimento
3 SAGE BLACK CREEK'S SAGE Christina Marinaccio Christina Marinaccio
4 Sully Salamone's Sultan of the Marsh Andrew Merkel Andrew Merkel
5 Mac O.G Mud Bone Harold Elkins Harold Elkins
6 Ike 11 Lakes Ike Louis Scafetta Louis Scafetta
7 Ham Hamilton Zac Cooley Zac Cooley
8 Teagan Castle Heights Teagan Thomas Beck Thomas Beck




Hunter-AM Sunday May 23, 2021 (6)
Running Order CALLNAME DOG OWNER HANDLER
1 Marsh HR Valhalla's Blakkr Fenrir James Hundemer Terry Jordan
2 Ben Benjamin Button Stephen Scott Stephen Scott
3 NOVA MARR'S HEL OF A SUPER NOVA LEONARD MARR Matthew Marr
4 Duffy Duffy ODooley Craig O'Brien Craig O'Brien
5 Hank Boudrez Hank Williams Jr. Aaron Boudrez Aaron Boudrez
6 Xo Xo Von Burkhart NA Prize 1 Mark Cross Mark Cross




Senior-AM Sunday May 23, 2021 (10)
Running Order CALLNAME DOG OWNER HANDLER
1 Penny WR East Point Penelope SH George Waldenmaier George Waldenmaier
2 Xena WR HR Teufelhund Lena’s Xena In The Arena Randy Carlson Randy Carlson/Catharine Carlson
3 Bond MHR Old Oak Blind Bay Bond Greg Peterson Greg Peterson
4 Dooley MHR I Roxxys Dooley ODudley Craig O'Brien Craig O'Brien
5 Magnum WR HRCH Magnum Welty Waugaman Vensel WCX JH Gerald Vensel Gerald Vensel
6 B MAY B MISS B HAVIN TERRY L JORDAN James Hundemer
7 Colt MHR Sundance Rapid Fire Jim Bennett Jim Bennett
8 Packer WR Susqudilla's Packer Marked By Decoy CGC WD Mark Kolmer Mark Kolmer
9 Lola MHR WUR WR Colrain Locatin' Lola Randy Carlson Randy Carlson
10 Hanz Crystal's Oakley Hanz Zircon UT Prize 1 SH Mark Cross Mark Cross








2019 HuntSecretary.com | Website Design by: Cross Creek Web Design | Privacy Policy