Event Info  ~  Premium  ~  Event Entries

Event Running Order

Navesink River HRC Spring single everything

Licensed NAHRA Hunting Retriever Field Test

Saturday May 15, 2021 (AM)


Senior-AM Saturday May 15, 2021 (6)
Running Order CALLNAME DOG OWNER HANDLER
1 - 1 Newman GMHR Wayne Knight's Blackish Merkin QAA Larry Housman David Mellender
2 - 2 Cuz WR Topbrass This Could Be Me! SH Paul Zurka Paul Zurka/Linda Sperco
3 - 3 LUKE GMHR DUCKHILL COOL HAND LUKE Theodore Eggertson Theodore Eggertson
4 - 4 Billy WR Believe Beyond UD WCX SH Eva Smith Eva Smith
5 - 5 B MAY B MISS B HAVIN TERRY L JORDAN Terry Jordan
6 - 6 Maxx GMHR I Stony Brook Take it to the Limit MH David Mellender David Mellender




Intermediate-AM Saturday May 15, 2021 (3)
Running Order CALLNAME DOG OWNER HANDLER
1 SKY REMI'S SIP OF SUNSHINE UNDER OCTOBER SKY'S Matthew Marr Matthew Marr
2 Molly HR HiHopes Autumn Moon Martin Kane Martin Kane
3 Doc HR Next Generations Rockin the Dock SH sandy sylvester sandy sylvester




Hunter-AM Saturday May 15, 2021 (12)
Running Order CALLNAME DOG OWNER HANDLER
1 Story SR Startop's Never Ending Story JH Maureen McEntee Maureen McEntee
2 Eliza Kings Tiger Lady Hailie King Hailie King
3 Brookie Hope Springs Running Down the Dream JH sandy sylvester sandy sylvester
4 Goose HR Redlion's Gooseberry UDX WD RN CGC OM1 JH Elaine Sorrentino Elaine Sorrentino
5 Waylyn Ruff and Rowdy Days Waylyn Wendy Richburg Koumaras Wendy Richburg Koumaras
6 Sadie HR SHR Clayton's Sadie II Patrick Clayton Patrick Clayton
7 Storm Redlion's Perfect Storm CGC CD JH Elaine Sorrentino Elaine Sorrentino
8 Marsh HR Valhalla's Blakkr Fenrir James Hundemer James Hundemer
9 NOVA MARR'S HEL OF A SUPER NOVA LEONARD MARR Matthew Marr
10 Nauti SR Rhumbline's Set The Harbor Astern JH Rodger Parkhurst Rodger Parkhurst
11 Page SR Startop's Unwritten Page JH Maureen McEntee Maureen McEntee
12 Weezie Surefire‚Äôs Jeeze Louise WC linda sperco linda sperco




Started-AM Saturday May 15, 2021 (13)
Running Order CALLNAME DOG OWNER HANDLER
1 FLUZI HILLBILLI HOT SAUCE'S DIRTY LIL' DANCER OF TCD CATHY PROCTOR CATHY PROCTOR
2 Nala Twin Oaks Bellas Ace Nala Lulu Andrew Hotzman Andrew Hotzman
3 Cerberus Newman's Cerberus craig newman craig newman
4 Brady HR North Elk Bird Dog Brady CGC SPOT -On CGCA WD JH Marty Restucci Marty Restucci
5 Hunter SHR GCH Anatypia TopWater Double Barrel CA BN RI WD JH Ann Law Ann Law
6 Gabriel Edlyn Niday's Heaven Sent from Highwater RN CGC WC Anne Wheeler Anne Wheeler
7 Nyla North Elk Dream Princess of the Chesapeake Nyla Marty Restucci Jennifer Restucci
8 Gunny Pine Run Bear With Me CGC Jeanne Ludlow Jeanne Ludlow
9 Kate Pikara's Kiss Me Kate Janice Easterbrook Janice Easterbrook
10 KODA KODA BEAR ROCKET MAN OF THE CHESAPEAKE JOHN PROCTOR JOHN PROCTOR
11 Shiloh North Elk Son of Bird Dog Shiloh Sandy Restucci Sandy Restucci
12 Roxy Brookside's Dawn's Light Nancy Nieratko Nancy Nieratko
13 Win Tail-Lure's Winnie Ways Joanne Summers Joanne Summers








2019 HuntSecretary.com | Website Design by: Cross Creek Web Design | Privacy Policy