Event Info  ~  Premium  ~  Event Entries

Event Running Order

Leatherstocking Hunting Retriever Association Double Everything

Licensed NAHRA Hunting Retriever Field Test

Saturday June 5, 2021 (AM)
AND
Sunday June 6, 2021 (AM)


Senior-AM Saturday June 5, 2021 (17)
Running Order CALLNAME DOG OWNER HANDLER
1 Newman GMHR Wayne Knight's Blackish Merkin QAA Larry Housman Larry Housman
2 SEAMUS MHR BEACONBANKS OWL BRUCE JENKINS BRUCE JENKINS/FRANK PLEWA
3 Dooley MHR I Roxxys Dooley ODudley Craig O'Brien Craig O'Brien
4 Maxx GMHR I Stony Brook Take it to the Limit MH David Mellender David Mellender
5 Cash GMHR MUR GMHR Fowl Weather's Right On The Money Frank Plewa Frank Plewa
6 Xena WR HR Teufelhund Lena’s Xena In The Arena Randy Carlson Catharine Carlson
7 Treble Emeline's Hook, Line and Sinker kathleen salemi kathleen salemi
8 Titus GMHR MHR WR HR SR Harvest Thyme's Aimin to Please Jeff Riebling Jeff Riebling
9 Lola MHR WUR WR Colrain Locatin' Lola Randy Carlson Randy Carlson
10 B MAY B MISS B HAVIN TERRY L JORDAN James Hundemer
11 Hank GMHR III NPRC's Basking in the Glow of Good Enough Larry Housman Larry Housman
12 Stu MHR Bellurns Gettin' Birdie Stew SH Teri Hubler Teri Hubler
13 Colt MHR Sundance Rapid Fire Jim Bennett Jim Bennett
14 Primer GMHR I MUR GMHR I Fowl Weather's Black Powder Charge Frank Plewa Frank Plewa
15 Bond MHR Old Oak Blind Bay Bond Greg Peterson Greg Peterson
16 Packer WR Susqudilla's Packer Marked By Decoy CGC WD Mark Kolmer Mark Kolmer
17 Reed MHR MHR WR Silver Lightning in the Reeds RON KOUMARAS RON KOUMARAS




Intermediate-AM Saturday June 5, 2021 (3)
Running Order CALLNAME DOG OWNER HANDLER
1 Roy Zeus' Little Boy Roy JH Andrew Merkel Andrew Merkel
2 Ivy HR Drumlin Hill's Poison Ivy Tim Vanderlinde Tim Vanderlinde/Karen Vanderlinde
3 Kim SR Mourneview May Dave Combs Dave Combs




Hunter-AM Saturday June 5, 2021 (7)
Running Order CALLNAME DOG OWNER HANDLER
1 Waylyn Ruff and Rowdy Days Waylyn Wendy Richburg Koumaras Wendy Richburg Koumaras
2 Nauti SR Rhumbline's Set The Harbor Astern JH Rodger Parkhurst Rodger Parkhurst
3 Trip SR Over the Top Billy's Lil Boy Blue David Mellender David Mellender
4 Rosie Butternut Creek Rose RI CGCA Caryn Foote Caryn Foote
5 Ike 11 Lakes Ike Louis Scafetta Louis Scafetta
6 Marsh HR Valhalla's Blakkr Fenrir James Hundemer Terry Jordan
7 Duffy Duffy ODooley Craig O'Brien Craig O'Brien




Started-AM Saturday June 5, 2021 (11)
Running Order CALLNAME DOG OWNER HANDLER
1 Mac Hotel Creek’s Macadelic Harold Elkins Harold Elkins
2 Drake The Northeast Fly Away Drake Travis Audenino Travis Audenino
3 Sully Salamone's Sultan of the Marsh Andrew Merkel Andrew Merkel
4 Bella Bella Luca Chimento Luca Chimento
5 Sadie Mae Sweet Southern Belle Travis Audenino Travis Audenino
6 Sky CHG Abbotstone Sunrise Dave Combs Dave Combs
7 Luxe Coteau's Luxurious Beauty at Old House Mary Powley Emma Powley
8 Teagan Castle Heights Teagan Thomas Beck Thomas Beck
9 Baker Apache Bob of Sugarcreek Dave Combs Dave Combs
10 Scout Hotel Creek’s A Step Above The Rest Matthew Dietz Matthew Dietz
11 Bennie Bennie the Golden Jet Samantha brenzel Samantha brenzel




Senior-AM Sunday June 6, 2021 (16)
Running Order CALLNAME DOG OWNER HANDLER
1 B MAY B MISS B HAVIN TERRY L JORDAN James Hundemer
2 Titus GMHR MHR WR HR SR Harvest Thyme's Aimin to Please Jeff Riebling Jeff Riebling
3 Maxx GMHR I Stony Brook Take it to the Limit MH David Mellender David Mellender
4 Blaze WR HRCH Blazing Trail Runner Poole WCX JH SH James Poole James Poole
5 Hank GMHR III NPRC's Basking in the Glow of Good Enough Larry Housman Larry Housman
6 Dooley MHR I Roxxys Dooley ODudley Craig O'Brien Craig O'Brien
7 Xena WR HR Teufelhund Lena’s Xena In The Arena Randy Carlson Catharine Carlson
8 Reed MHR MHR WR Silver Lightning in the Reeds RON KOUMARAS RON KOUMARAS
9 Lola MHR WUR WR Colrain Locatin' Lola Randy Carlson Randy Carlson
10 Newman GMHR Wayne Knight's Blackish Merkin QAA Larry Housman Larry Housman
11 Stu MHR Bellurns Gettin' Birdie Stew SH Teri Hubler Teri Hubler
12 Aura MHR HRCH Drumlin Hill's Aurora MH Karen Vanderlinde Karen Vanderlinde/Tim Vanderlinde
13 Bond MHR Old Oak Blind Bay Bond Greg Peterson Greg Peterson
14 Treble Emeline's Hook, Line and Sinker kathleen salemi kathleen salemi
15 Packer WR Susqudilla's Packer Marked By Decoy CGC WD Mark Kolmer Mark Kolmer
16 Colt MHR Sundance Rapid Fire Jim Bennett Jim Bennett




Intermediate-AM Sunday June 6, 2021 (5)
Running Order CALLNAME DOG OWNER HANDLER
1 Ivy HR Drumlin Hill's Poison Ivy Tim Vanderlinde Tim Vanderlinde
2 Hank Boudrez Hank Williams Jr. Aaron Boudrez Aaron Boudrez
3 Hobbs TIMBERMILL'S WONDERBOY - THE NATURAL Tom Rourke Tom Rourke
4 Kim SR Mourneview May Dave Combs Dave Combs
5 Roy Zeus' Little Boy Roy JH Andrew Merkel Andrew Merkel




Hunter-AM Sunday June 6, 2021 (8)
Running Order CALLNAME DOG OWNER HANDLER
1 Luna Taverna Giardina's Luna Lucille Giardina Frank Plewa
2 Nauti SR Rhumbline's Set The Harbor Astern JH Rodger Parkhurst Rodger Parkhurst
3 Duffy Duffy ODooley Craig O'Brien Craig O'Brien
4 Waylyn Ruff and Rowdy Days Waylyn Wendy Richburg Koumaras Wendy Richburg Koumaras
5 Hank Boudrez Hank Williams Jr. Aaron Boudrez Aaron Boudrez
6 Marsh HR Valhalla's Blakkr Fenrir James Hundemer Terry Jordan
7 Trip SR Over the Top Billy's Lil Boy Blue David Mellender David Mellender
8 Ike 11 Lakes Ike Louis Scafetta Louis Scafetta




Started-AM Sunday June 6, 2021 (9)
Running Order CALLNAME DOG OWNER HANDLER
1 Scout Hotel Creek’s A Step Above The Rest Matthew Dietz Matthew Dietz
2 Teagan Castle Heights Teagan Thomas Beck Thomas Beck
3 SAGE BLACK CREEK'S SAGE Christina Marinaccio Christina Marinaccio
4 Baker Apache Bob of Sugarcreek Dave Combs Dave Combs
5 Sully Salamone's Sultan of the Marsh Andrew Merkel Andrew Merkel
6 Bella Bella Luca Chimento Luca Chimento
7 Mac Hotel Creek’s Macadelic Harold Elkins Harold Elkins
8 Luxe Coteau's Luxurious Beauty at Old House Mary Powley Emma Powley
9 Sky CHG Abbotstone Sunrise Dave Combs Dave Combs








2019 HuntSecretary.com | Website Design by: Cross Creek Web Design | Privacy Policy