Event Info  ~  Premium  ~  Event Entries

Event Running Order

Skunk River Hunting Retriever Association Spring Test

Licensed NAHRA Hunting Retriever Field Test

Saturday April 24, 2021 (AM)
AND
Sunday April 25, 2021 (AM)


Senior-AM Saturday April 24, 2021 (15)
Running Order CALLNAME DOG OWNER HANDLER
1 Boom WR Kuhn's Boom Chucka B Boom Justin Kuhn Justin Kuhn
2 Nyx Element No Risk Nyx MH Brandan Smith Brandan Smith/Sierra Smith
3 June WR Way-Da-Go Maggie's June Bug JH michael swank michael swank
4 Dock Lennon Lake Dockstar Knight MH MH Andy Mortenson Andy Mortenson
5 Sunny Indian Hill Captain Morgans Sunrise MH Kirk Rice Kirk Rice
6 King MHR HR Stony Brook Bold Ruler Travis Lund Travis Lund
7 Sage Mountain"s Top Woody Sage MH QA2 bruce mountain bruce mountain
8 Bode MHR MUR WR Arrowhead's Black Flint Bode Mark Kluber Mark Kluber
9 Trigger Romeo's Dynamic Yes This Finger Still Works MH Nathan Young Ray Esboldt
10 Indy Stone Hollows Ticket to Freedom MH Tory Topping Adam Ackermann
11 Tic WR County Line Chief Tickles JH SH Jesse Furman Jesse Furman
12 Poppet HRCH Keep to the Code's Fair Maiden MH Jeff Brezee Jeff Brezee
13 Ruby BAR DOWN RUBY WILD Craig Machholz Craig Machholz
14 Envy WR WUR Element's Made Ya Look Sierra Smith Sierra Smith/Brandan Smith
15 Zuma HRCH 4X GMPR Baier's Mighty Paw Patrol Zuma MH Frederick Baier Frederick Baier




Intermediate-AM Saturday April 24, 2021 (4)
Running Order CALLNAME DOG OWNER HANDLER
1 Skye GMPR Baier's Lady Skye's the Limit Frederick Baier Fritz Baier
2 Hevi Doras Hard Rockin Hevi-Metal Son Joel Lobberecht Joel Lobberecht
3 Jester SR UR01 Beachcliff Aren't You Silly CDX BN RIE CGC TKN SH Lori Martindale Lori Martindale
4 George WR HR SR Get 'em Up George Michael Murphy Michael Murphy




Started-AM Saturday April 24, 2021 (10)
Running Order CALLNAME DOG OWNER HANDLER
1 Nannie Shohola Nannie Dee Keith Stroyan Keith Stroyan
2 Tansy Moon Rivers Tansy Cheyenne   Patrick Ford
3 Belle Daybreak Persnickety Michele Lundy Michele Lundy/Lee Lundy
4 Shade Shadowmyst Total Eclipse TKI CGCU WC JH Vickie Gamble Vickie Gamble/Ron Gamble
5 Maggie Shohola Maggie Dubh Keith Stroyan Keith Stroyan
6 Koda Gavin Lange's Koda Dean Lange Faith Lange
7 Cooper Hiney's Cooper Kyle Holmgren Kyle Holmgren
8 River Indian Hill Flooded Waters Kirk Rice Kirk Rice/Shannon Langenbau
9 Chisum English Creek Dwayne’s Makers Mark Chisum Lee Lundy Lee Lundy
10 Luath Arrowheads Shohola Luath Dubh Keith Stroyan Keith Stroyan




Hunter-AM Saturday April 24, 2021 (2)
Running Order CALLNAME DOG OWNER HANDLER
1 Molly Uhly's Molly Want A Quacker Jesse Furman Jesse Furman
2 MAYA OH ME,OH MAYA,SWEETER THAN PHEASANT POT PIE-AH Mike MURPHY Michael Murphy




Beginner-AM Saturday April 24, 2021 (0)
no entries yet



Senior-AM Sunday April 25, 2021 (15)
Running Order CALLNAME DOG OWNER HANDLER
1 Tic WR County Line Chief Tickles JH SH Jesse Furman Jesse Furman
2 King MHR HR Stony Brook Bold Ruler Travis Lund Travis Lund
3 Shelby MHR Jassmann's Shelby Micah Jassmann Micah Jassmann
4 Envy WR WUR Element's Made Ya Look Sierra Smith Sierra Smith/Brandan Smith
5 Poppet HRCH Keep to the Code's Fair Maiden MH Jeff Brezee Jeff Brezee
6 Sage Mountain"s Top Woody Sage MH QA2 bruce mountain bruce mountain
7 Mieka SR Sushi's Kid Delta Marsh Mielikki MH Dick Ofstedal Dick Ofstedal
8 Dock Lennon Lake Dockstar Knight MH MH Andy Mortenson Andy Mortenson
9 Zuma HRCH 4X GMPR Baier's Mighty Paw Patrol Zuma MH Frederick Baier Frederick Baier
10 Boom WR Kuhn's Boom Chucka B Boom Justin Kuhn Justin Kuhn
11 Indy Stone Hollows Ticket to Freedom MH Tory Topping Adam Ackermann
12 Ruby BAR DOWN RUBY WILD Craig Machholz Craig Machholz
13 Bode MHR MUR WR Arrowhead's Black Flint Bode Mark Kluber Mark Kluber
14 June WR Way-Da-Go Maggie's June Bug JH michael swank michael swank
15 Nyx Element No Risk Nyx MH Brandan Smith Brandan Smith/Sierra Smith




Intermediate-AM Sunday April 25, 2021 (3)
Running Order CALLNAME DOG OWNER HANDLER
1 Skye GMPR Baier's Lady Skye's the Limit Frederick Baier Fritz Baier
2 Jester SR UR01 Beachcliff Aren't You Silly CDX BN RIE CGC TKN SH Lori Martindale Lori Martindale
3 Hevi Doras Hard Rockin Hevi-Metal Son Joel Lobberecht Joel Lobberecht




Hunter-AM Sunday April 25, 2021 (1)
Running Order CALLNAME DOG OWNER HANDLER
1 Molly Uhly's Molly Want A Quacker Jesse Furman Jesse Furman




Started-AM Sunday April 25, 2021 (10)
Running Order CALLNAME DOG OWNER HANDLER
1 Luath Arrowheads Shohola Luath Dubh Keith Stroyan Keith Stroyan
2 River Indian Hill Flooded Waters Kirk Rice Kirk Rice/Shannon Langenbau
3 Belle Daybreak Persnickety Michele Lundy Michele Lundy/Lee Lundy
4 Nannie Shohola Nannie Dee Keith Stroyan Keith Stroyan
5 Cooper Hiney's Cooper Kyle Holmgren Kyle Holmgren
6 Ian CH Beachcliff Oh To Be In Scotland David Wing David Wing
7 Koda Gavin Lange's Koda Dean Lange Faith Lange
8 Shade Shadowmyst Total Eclipse TKI CGCU WC JH Vickie Gamble Vickie Gamble/Ron Gamble
9 Chisum English Creek Dwayne’s Makers Mark Chisum Lee Lundy Lee Lundy
10 Maggie Shohola Maggie Dubh Keith Stroyan Keith Stroyan








2019 HuntSecretary.com | Website Design by: Cross Creek Web Design | Privacy Policy