Event Info  ~  Premium  ~  Event Entries

Event Running Order

HCCRA Spring NAHRA hunt test 2021

Licensed NAHRA Hunting Retriever Field Test

Saturday May 1, 2021 (AM)
AND
Sunday May 2, 2021 (AM)


Senior-AM Saturday May 1, 2021 (15)
Running Order CALLNAME DOG OWNER HANDLER
1 Mieka SR Sushi's Kid Delta Marsh Mielikki MH Dick Ofstedal Dick Ofstedal
2 Boom WR Kuhn's Boom Chucka B Boom Justin Kuhn Justin Kuhn
3 Envy WR WUR Element's Made Ya Look Sierra Smith Brandan Smith/Sierra Smith
4 Poppet HRCH Keep to the Code's Fair Maiden MH Jeff Brezee Jeff Brezee
5 Nyx Element No Risk Nyx MH Brandan Smith Brandan Smith/Sierra Smith
6 Caoimhe Shohola Caoimhe Keith Stroyan Keith Stroyan
7 Zuma HRCH 4X GMPR Baier's Mighty Paw Patrol Zuma MH Frederick Baier Frederick Baier
8 Tic WR County Line Chief Tickles JH SH Jesse Furman Jesse Furman
9 Indy Stone Hollows Ticket to Freedom MH Tory Topping Adam Ackermann
10 Luath Arrowheads Shohola Luath Dubh Keith Stroyan Keith Stroyan
11 Ruby BAR DOWN RUBY WILD Craig Machholz Craig Machholz
12 Cash MHR UH Mulligan's Code the Ring of Fire MH QA2 Paul Agranoff Paul Agranoff
13 King MHR HR Stony Brook Bold Ruler Travis Lund Travis Lund
14 Sushi GMHR IV HRCH UH O's Delta Marsh Yellow Tail Sushi MH Dick Ofstedal Dick Ofstedal
15 Bode MHR MUR WR Arrowhead's Black Flint Bode Mark Kluber Mark Kluber




Intermediate-AM Saturday May 1, 2021 (1)
Running Order CALLNAME DOG OWNER HANDLER
1 Skye GMPR Baier's Lady Skye's the Limit Frederick Baier Fritz Baier




Hunter-AM Saturday May 1, 2021 (1)
Running Order CALLNAME DOG OWNER HANDLER
1 Molly Uhly's Molly Want A Quacker Jesse Furman Jesse Furman




Started-AM Saturday May 1, 2021 (2)
Running Order CALLNAME DOG OWNER HANDLER
1 Chisum English Creek Dwayne’s Makers Mark Chisum Lee Lundy Lee Lundy
2 Belle Daybreak Persnickety Michele Lundy Michele Lundy/Lee Lundy




Senior-AM Sunday May 2, 2021 (16)
Running Order CALLNAME DOG OWNER HANDLER
1 Shelby MHR Jassmann's Shelby Micah Jassmann Micah Jassmann
2 Sushi GMHR IV HRCH UH O's Delta Marsh Yellow Tail Sushi MH Dick Ofstedal Dick Ofstedal
3 Cash MHR UH Mulligan's Code the Ring of Fire MH QA2 Paul Agranoff Paul Agranoff
4 Nyx Element No Risk Nyx MH Brandan Smith Brandan Smith/Sierra Smith
5 Caoimhe Shohola Caoimhe Keith Stroyan Keith Stroyan
6 Envy WR WUR Element's Made Ya Look Sierra Smith Brandan Smith/Sierra Smith
7 Mieka SR Sushi's Kid Delta Marsh Mielikki MH Dick Ofstedal Dick Ofstedal
8 Luath Arrowheads Shohola Luath Dubh Keith Stroyan Keith Stroyan
9 Zuma HRCH 4X GMPR Baier's Mighty Paw Patrol Zuma MH Frederick Baier Frederick Baier
10 Poppet HRCH Keep to the Code's Fair Maiden MH Jeff Brezee Jeff Brezee
11 Bode MHR MUR WR Arrowhead's Black Flint Bode Mark Kluber Mark Kluber
12 Indy Stone Hollows Ticket to Freedom MH Tory Topping Adam Ackermann
13 Boom WR Kuhn's Boom Chucka B Boom Justin Kuhn Justin Kuhn
14 Ruby BAR DOWN RUBY WILD Craig Machholz Craig Machholz
15 Tic WR County Line Chief Tickles JH SH Jesse Furman Jesse Furman
16 King MHR HR Stony Brook Bold Ruler Travis Lund Travis Lund




Intermediate-AM Sunday May 2, 2021 (1)
Running Order CALLNAME DOG OWNER HANDLER
1 Skye GMPR Baier's Lady Skye's the Limit Frederick Baier Fritz Baier




Hunter-AM Sunday May 2, 2021 (1)
Running Order CALLNAME DOG OWNER HANDLER
1 Molly Uhly's Molly Want A Quacker Jesse Furman Jesse Furman




Started-AM Sunday May 2, 2021 (2)
Running Order CALLNAME DOG OWNER HANDLER
1 Chisum English Creek Dwayne’s Makers Mark Chisum Lee Lundy Lee Lundy
2 Belle Daybreak Persnickety Michele Lundy Michele Lundy/Lee Lundy








2019 HuntSecretary.com | Website Design by: Cross Creek Web Design | Privacy Policy